Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2005

[Men's 8k | Men's 8k Teams | Men's 8k Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's 5k Teams | Women's 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Girls Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys Race | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Franklin Park 5k Teams

                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2005    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NORTHEASTERN RUNNING CLUB         
            1    2    3   (4)  (5)  (6)  (7) =     6
         KRISTIE  GAGNON  , IRENE  BUKH  , CHRISTINE  SMITH  , SHANA  OSTROVITZ  ,
         ELIZABETH  HAACKE  , KRISTI  MCCONNELL  , TESS  MATUKONIS  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION       
            2    3    4   (7) (11) (24) (27) =     9
         JOSHUA  GORDON  , CHRIS  VOLANTE  , MATTHEW  ELY  , BEN  KRASS  , TIM  KELLY  , MIKE 
         GALIB  , JOHN  PODOBINSKI  
  2. CHICOPEE                          
            1    5    9                      =    15
         STEVE  CZUPRYNA  , TOM  BOUSQUET  , JON  ROSEN  
  3. NETT                              
            6    8   10  (12) (14) (17)      =    24
         PAUL  MILLER  , DAVID  MINGORI  , FRANK  WHITE  , ROB  FLATLAND  , JERRY  DE ZUTTER  ,
         JOE  HARDIN  
  4. NORTHERN ESSEX CC                 
           13   15   21  (22) (29) (33) (38) =    49
         DORIAN  TSIPLAKIS  , DAVE  ESPOSITO  , JOE  TERLIKOSKY  , JOEL  NUNEZ  , MICHAEL 
         CENOWER  , RYAN  BOUCHER  , KEVIN  DAUB  
  5. WENTWORTH TRACK AND FIELD         
           18   19   23  (30) (36) (39)      =    60
         DAVID  ARRUDA  , JOHN  TOMAZ  , KEVIN  BEALS  , MICHAEL  TROMBLAY  , DAVE  ST ONGE  ,
         NATHAN  REYNOLDS  
  6. GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB         
           16   25   28  (31)                =    69
         JOSHUA  SEENERMAN  , RICHARD  PUCKERIN  , DAVID  CAHILL  , DAVID  CALLUM  
  7. X-TIGERS-C                        
           20   26   32  (34) (35) (37)      =    78
         JOHN  HAEDERLE  , NEIL  LEVINE  , KYLE  SULLIVAN  , PHIL  BENJAMIN  , MARK  MURPHY  ,
         MIKE  HAGERTY  






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News