Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2005

[Men's 8k | Men's 8k Teams | Men's 8k Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's 5k Teams | Women's 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Girls Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys Race | Boys Teams ]

Boys Age Groups


                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN BOY'S RACE
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Boys
        Oct. 23, 2005    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       BOYS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    26 Luke Babesch            10   659    7:02 Lynx Elite Athletics               
    2    33 Max Lachance             9   745    7:14 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    3    46 Malcom Riios            10   831    7:32 Providence Cobras                  
    4    47 Joey Gallagher          10   677    7:34 Needham Tc                         
    5    48 Colin Bennie            10   898    7:34 Princeton Track Club               
    6    53 Scott Brazina            9   697    7:40 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    7    55 Elijah Bucher            9   931    7:42 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    8    58 Emmett Folger           10   732    7:45                                    
    9    59 Mike Tupper             10   850    7:45                                    
   10    69 Brandon Spring          10   878    7:56                                    

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     5 Austin Lane             12   625    6:19 Fastlane                           
    2    10 Ryan Cooney             11   662    6:29 Lynx Elite Athletics               
    3    25 Chandler Hartnett       12   600    7:00 Bay State Bullets                  
    4    27 Peter Krieg             12   617    7:03 Bay State Bullets                  
    5    28 Andrew Stephens         12   609    7:03 Boston International               
    6    30 Eric Salzillo           11   708    7:05 Providence Cobras                  
    7    32 Joshua Sciaraffa        11   870    7:11 South Shore Fireboltz              
    8    36 Jamie Fischer           12   785    7:18 Waltham Track Club                 
    9    37 William Russo           12   936    7:19 Milton Pierce School               
   10    38 Trevor Tuplin           11   716    7:21 South Shore Fireboltz              

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Phillip Galebach        14   667    5:56 Lynx Elite Athletics               
    2     2 Jake Newfield           14   601    6:03 Bay State Bullets                  
    3     3 Drew Morrissey          14   709    6:07 Quincy Track Club                  
    4     4 Jason Cerilli           14   819    6:18 Quincy Track Club                  
    5     6 Brett Riley             14   826    6:21 Bay State Bullets                  
    6     7 Sam Belcher             13   717    6:22 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club   
    7     8 Alec Barnes             13   695    6:25 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    8     9 Evan Tuohy Bedford      14   813    6:28 Cape Cod Flyers                    
    9    11 Cameron Doane           14   727    6:30                                    
   10    12 Alex Lockwood           14   873    6:32 Bay State Bullets                  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News