Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2005

[Men's 8k | Men's 8k Teams | Men's 8k Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's 5k Teams | Women's 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Girls Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Boys Race

                                                                      Page 1
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                 Boys Race
        Oct. 23, 2005    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
    1    5:56  5:24 Phillip Galebach        14   667 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
    2    6:03  5:30 Jake Newfield           14   601 Needham MA              Bay State Bullets                  
    3    6:07  5:34 Drew Morrissey          14   709 Hingham MA              Quincy Track Club                  
    4    6:18  5:44 Jason Cerilli           14   819                         Quincy Track Club                  
    5    6:19  5:45 Austin Lane             12   625 Gansevoort NY           Fastlane                           
    6    6:21  5:46 Brett Riley             14   826 Needham MA              Bay State Bullets                  
    7    6:22  5:47 Sam Belcher             13   717 Northfield MA           Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club   
    8    6:25  5:50 Alec Barnes             13   695 Sudbury MA              Nitehawks Sports Club              
    9    6:28  5:53 Evan Tuohy Bedford      14   813 West Yarmouth MA        Cape Cod Flyers                    
   10    6:29  5:53 Ryan Cooney             11   662 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
   11    6:30  5:55 Cameron Doane           14   727 Manchester MA                                              
   12    6:32  5:57 Alex Lockwood           14   873 Lexington MA            Bay State Bullets                  
   13    6:33  5:57 Chris Boyle             14   817 Hingham MA              South Shore Fireboltz              
   14    6:34  5:58 Andrew Beckford         13   829 Woburn MA               Cambridge Jets                     
   15    6:36  6:00 Ruben Villarreal-Halpr  13   612 Cambridge MA            Cambridge Jets                     
   16    6:36  6:00 Eamen Cullinane         13   664 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
   17    6:37  6:01 Nick Larsen             14   818 Hingham MA              South Shore Fireboltz              
   18    6:42  6:05 Ogi Rapaic              13   803                         Waltham Track Club                 
   19    6:43  6:07 Dio Covais              13   874 North Quincy MA         Quincy Track Club                  
   20    6:45  6:08 Martin Gallogly         13   832 Providence RI           Providence Cobras                  
   21    6:47  6:10 Dave Allen              13   866 Hull MA                 Quincy Track Club                  
   22    6:50  6:13 Padraic Donovan         13   856 Lowell MA               Lowell                             
   23    6:57  6:19 Dan Provost             13   897 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   24    6:59  6:21 Graham Bennie           13   899 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   25    7:00  6:21 Chandler Hartnett       12   600 Wellesley MA            Bay State Bullets                  
   26    7:02  6:24 Luke Babesch            10   659 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
   27    7:03  6:24 Peter Krieg             12   617 Wellesley MA            Bay State Bullets                  
   28    7:03  6:25 Andrew Stephens         12   609 Scituate MA             Boston International               
   29    7:04  6:25 Danny Lechleider        13   830 North Andover MA        Cambridge Jets                     
   30    7:05  6:26 Eric Salzillo           11   708 Johnston RI             Providence Cobras                  
   31    7:09  6:30 Reed Casey              13   861 Cambridge MA            St Peter's                         
   32    7:11  6:32 Joshua Sciaraffa        11   870 Weymouth MA             South Shore Fireboltz              
   33    7:14  6:35 Max Lachance             9   745 Lunenburg MA            Nitehawks Sports Club              
   34    7:15  6:35 Amir Farhadi            14   888 South Easton MA                                            
   35    7:16  6:36 Mike Escalante          13   940 Needham MA              Bay State Bullets                  
   36    7:18  6:38 Jamie Fischer           12   785                         Waltham Track Club                 
   37    7:19  6:39 William Russo           12   936 Milton MA               Milton Pierce School               
   38    7:21  6:41 Trevor Tuplin           11   716 Weymouth MA             South Shore Fireboltz              
   39    7:23  6:43 Johnny Nichols          12   798                         Waltham Track Club                 
   40    7:23  6:43 Avery Walker            13   822 Medford MA              Cambridge Jets                     
   41    7:24  6:43 Liam Koenen             11   921 Hingham MA              South Shore Fireboltz              
   42    7:24  6:44 Matthew Barnes          11   696 Sudbury MA              Nitehawks Sports Club              
   43    7:25  6:44 David Roberts           13   862 Belmont MA                                                 
   44    7:27  6:47 Tharindy Weeresinghe    12   828 Chestnut Hill MA        Cambridge Jets                     
   45    7:29  6:48 Nick Trotto             13   536 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   46    7:32  6:51 Malcom Riios            10   831 Providence RI           Providence Cobras                  
   47    7:34  6:53 Joey Gallagher          10   677 Bedford MA              Needham Tc                         
   48    7:34  6:53 Colin Bennie            10   898 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   49    7:35  6:53 Jeremy Bennie           11   900 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   50    7:36  6:55 Patrick Morris          13   863 Cambridge MA                                               
  10/23/2005  3:28PM





                                                                      Page 2
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                 Boys Race
        Oct. 23, 2005    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
   51    7:37  6:55 Alex Catalano           13   872 South Hamilton MA       Miles River Middle School          
   52    7:38  6:56 Daniel Miller-Medzon    12   752 Belmont MA                                                 
   53    7:40  6:58 Scott Brazina            9   697 Carlisle MA             Nitehawks Sports Club              
   54    7:42  7:00 Myles Person            12   938                         Bay State Bullets                  
   55    7:42  7:00 Elijah Bucher            9   931 Sudbury MA              Nitehawks Sports Club              
   56    7:43  7:01 Jeremy Hacher           13   787                         Waltham Track Club                 
   57    7:45  7:02 Michael Pratt           13   843 Wellesley MA            Bay State Bullets                  
   58    7:45  7:03 Mike Tupper             10   850 Rockport MA                                                
   59    7:45  7:03 Emmett Folger           10   732 Rockport MA                                                
   60    7:46  7:04 Charlie Volkmann        13   605 Wellesley MA            Bay State Bullets                  
   61    7:46  7:04 Shane Jordan            11   930                         South Shore Fireboltz              
   62    7:47  7:04 Tyler Pierce            11   924 Bedford MA                                                 
   63    7:47  7:05 Kyle Tagen              12   770 Easton MA                                                  
   64    7:48  7:06 Edward Glidden          13   629 Greenfield NH           Granite State Flash                
   65    7:48  7:06 Mark Obrien             14   915 Quincy MA               Quincy Track Club                  
   66    7:49  7:07 Sean Lazzeri            11   627 Franklin MA             Franklin Recreation                
   67    7:54  7:11 Matt Cook               13   694 Hamilton MA             Needham Tc                         
   68    7:54  7:11 Ted Faust               12   886 North Easton MA                                            
   69    7:56  7:13 Brandon Spring          10   878 Plaistow NH                                                
   70    7:57  7:14 Pehlaaj Bajwa           12   839 Cambridge MA            St Peter's                         
   71    7:59  7:15 Matthew Fischetti        9   699 Groton MA               Nitehawks Sports Club              
   72    7:59  7:16 Amos Cariati             9   906 Providence RI           Providence Cobras                  
   73    8:02  7:18 Nathan Faust            11   729 No.easton MA                                               
   74    8:04  7:20 Randy Clark              9   721 Carlisle MA             Nitehawks Sports Club              
   75    8:08  7:24 Adam Keally             12   914 Milton MA               Pierce Running Team                
   76    8:09  7:24 Jonathan Raduazzo       12   885 South Easton MA                                            
   77    8:11  7:27 Craig Kelly             10   916 Bedford MA                                                 
   78    8:12  7:27 Michael O'donnell       10   710 Quincy MA               Quincy Track Club                  
   79    8:15  7:30 Noah Miller-Medzon       8   619 Belmont MA              Cambridge Jets                     
   80    8:21  7:36 Sean O'connor           12   941                                                            
   81    8:25  7:39 Ian Martinson           11   680 Milton MA               Needham Tc                         
   82    8:29  7:43 Miles Tuohy Bedford     12   814 West Yarmouth MA        Cape Cod Flyers                    
   83    8:31  7:45 Alexander Zimmes        11   820 Cambridge MA            Cambridge Jets                     
   84    8:32  7:45 Seamus Cullinane        11   665 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
   85    8:34  7:48 Thomas Odonoghue         8   937 Cranston RI             Somerville Road Runners            
   86    8:36  7:49 Luke Binney             12   621 So. Easton MA           Easton Junior High School          
   87    8:41  7:54 Blake Dietrick          12   837 Wellesley MA            Wellesley Middle School            
   88    8:42  7:55 Ethan Babola            10   719 Cranston RI                                                
   89    8:43  7:55 Patrick Garvey          11   669 Haverhill MA            Lynx Elite Athletics               
   90    8:45  7:57 Parker O'donnell         8   846 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
   91    8:47  7:59 Lizothe Hayden          13   739 N. Easton MA                                               
   92    8:48  8:00 Britton Copy             9   927 North Carver MA                                            
   93    8:49  8:01 Jack Tuohy Bedford       9   815 West Yarmouth MA        Cape Cod Flyers                    
   94    8:50  8:02 Mark Hamel              13   738 Sudbury MA                                                 
   95    8:51  8:03 Keith Lema              14   884 Easton MA                                                  
   96    8:55  8:07 Andy Ashlock            12   610 Natick MA               Cambridge Jets                     
   97    8:57  8:09 Jesse Dickerson Meltz   11   925 Bedford MA                                                 
   98    9:01  8:12 Robert Kline            10   743 No.easton MA                                               
   99    9:05  8:15 Max Frye                12   869 South Hamilton MA       Miles River Middle School          
  100    9:06  8:16 Mike Marshall           10   917 Bedford MA                                                 
  10/23/2005  3:28PM





                                                                      Page 3
                          16th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                 Boys Race
        Oct. 23, 2005    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Race# City / State            Team                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ================================== 
  101    9:06  8:17 Patrick Kaenen          10   922 Hingham MA              South Shore Fireboltz              
  102    9:06  8:17 Will Benson             12   774                         Waltham Track Club                 
  103    9:12  8:22 Jacob Chandler          11   845 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
  104    9:18  8:28 Ryan Leonard             8   795                         Waltham Track Club                 
  105    9:21  8:30 Coleman Clifford        13   723 N. Easton MA                                               
  106    9:25  8:33 Ryan Breton             13   622 So. Easton MA           Easton Junior High School          
  107    9:25  8:34 Nick Wilson             13   608 Needham MA              Bay State Bullets                  
  108    9:30  8:38 Matthew Ellison         90   834 Needham MA                                                 
  109    9:33  8:41 Caleb Michaud            6   681 Old Lyme CT             Ct Homeschooled Harriers           
  110    9:37  8:45 Bryce Pierce             8   923 Bedford MA                                                 
  111    9:38  8:45 Cody Leonard            11   796                         Waltham Track Club                 
  112    9:44  8:51 Robert Carlson           7   896 Princeton MA            Princeton Track Club               
  113    9:46  8:53 Drew Forte               7   876 Rehoboth MA             Attleboro Jaguars                  
  114    9:48  8:55 Riley Barron            10   849 Whitinsville MA         Our Lady Of The Valley School      
  115    9:55  9:01 Alberto Butts            7   631 Boston MA               Hill House                         
  116    9:57  9:03 Coie Assobimo           12   935                                                            
  117    9:59  9:04 Alec Breton             11   623 So. Easton MA           Easton Junior High School          
  118   10:18  9:22 Steven Arcieri          12   929 Milton MA               Pierce Running Team                
  119   10:18  9:22 Michael Cleary          13   722 Canton MA                                                  
  120   10:43  9:44 Samuel Michaud           8   751 Old Lyme CT             Ct Homeschooled Harriers           
  121   10:45  9:47 Joseph Corbett           6   616 Niantic CT              Ct Homeschooled Harriers           
  122   10:46  9:48 John Dickinson           9   926 Bedford MA                                                 
  123   10:58  9:58 Nigel Little            13   903 Needham MA                                                 
  124   11:22 10:20 Robert Lee              14   746 Brighton MA                                                
  125   11:30 10:27 Stephen Caruso          11   778                         Waltham Track Club                 
  126   12:06 11:00 Hugh Jones               7   637 Boston MA               Hill House                         
  127   12:32 11:24 Davis Rocheski          10   939                         Hill House                         
  128   15:27 14:03 Abraham Gale            10   942                                                            
  10/23/2005  3:28PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News