Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cruickshank Run for Shelter

Wellesley, MA, October 22, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 19-35    1 M   643 David Miller                Sudbury,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 36-49    1 F   802 Carol Chaoui                Wellesley,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 50-98   18 M   764 Larry Thode                 Upton,MA                                                     
 2     22:25  7:14    2 50-98   35 M   776 Tony Hatoun                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     23:50  7:41    3 50-98   44 M   749 Bill Andersen               Douglastown,PA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    1 36-49    9 M   767 Keith Gamble                Wellsley,MA                                                  
 2     20:33  6:38    2 36-49   20 M   819 Tom O'Brien                 Needham,MA                                                   
 3     20:50  6:43    3 36-49   22 M   519 Jim Freeley                 Hudson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    2 19-35    3 M   820 Nathan Stableton                                                                      
 2     19:24  6:15    3 19-35    4 M   622 Dan Ferson                  Amherst,NE                                                   
 3     19:29  6:17    4 19-35    5 M   560 Tim Boltzen                 Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 13-18    2 M   665 Kevin Bretney               Needham,MA                                                   
 2     20:58  6:46    2 13-18   23 M   663 Jeffrey Gluckstein          Needham,MA                                                   
 3     21:13  6:51    3 13-18   24 M   583 Bennett Chabot              Needham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:43  6:22    1 01-12    7 M   600 Matthew Appleby             Needham,MA                                                   
 2     32:34 10:30    2 01-12  114 M   810 Mitchell Abramson                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  7:29    1 50-98    5 F   717 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     27:45  8:57    2 50-98   27 F   754 Rob List                    Fairhaven,NJ                                                 
 3     33:33 10:49    3 50-98   68 F   564 Adele Panichella            Newtonville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    2 36-49    2 F   774 Lisa Haynes                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     24:49  8:00    3 36-49   14 F   826 Kate Maul                                                                             
 3     26:05  8:25    4 36-49   18 F   803 Barbara Gross                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:40  7:19    1 19-35    3 F   818 Anna Eriksson                                                                         
 2     22:49  7:22    2 19-35    4 F   553 Deirdre Murdock             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     23:26  7:34    3 19-35    7 F   789 Kera Vanderspek             Needham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 13-18    6 F   790 Mary Harrington             Warner,NH                                                    
 2     41:41 13:27    2 13-18   74 F   785 Dorine Yang                 Woodborg,NY                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:47  9:36    1 01-12   42 F   773 Meredith Haynes             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     30:29  9:50    2 01-12   47 F   761 Bo Julie Crowley            Wellesley,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 19-35    1 M   643 David Miller                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2     19:07  6:10    1 13-18    2 M   665 Kevin Bretney               Needham,MA                                                   
 3     19:08  6:10    2 19-35    3 M   820 Nathan Stableton                                                                      
 4     19:24  6:15    3 19-35    4 M   622 Dan Ferson                  Amherst,NE                                                   
 5     19:29  6:17    4 19-35    5 M   560 Tim Boltzen                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 6     19:38  6:20     Age?      6 M   699 Sean McClenaghan            Babson Park,MA                                               
 7     19:43  6:22    1 01-12    7 M   600 Matthew Appleby             Needham,MA                                                   
 8     19:44  6:22    5 19-35    8 M   740 Jerry Cicolo                Boston College,MA                                            
 9     19:48  6:23    1 36-49    9 M   767 Keith Gamble                Wellsley,MA                                                  
 10    19:50  6:24    6 19-35   10 M   721 Eddy Fava                   Babson Park,MA                                                
 11    19:52  6:25    7 19-35   11 M   791 Aaron Binkley               Somerville,MA                                                 
 12    19:56  6:26    8 19-35   12 M   742 Tom Brown                                                                              
 13    20:00  6:27     Age?     13 M   824 Liam Hurley                                                                            
 14    20:03  6:28    9 19-35   14 M   591 Keoni Mahelona              Needham,MA                                                    
 15    20:04  6:28     Age?     15 M   690 Ryan Ferguson               Babson Park,MA                                                
 16    20:06  6:29   10 19-35   16 M   595 Kevin Landt                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 17    20:08  6:30   11 19-35   17 M   502 Kevin Inkpen                Allston,MA                                                    
 18    20:09  6:30    1 50-98   18 M   764 Larry Thode                 Upton,MA                                                      
 19    20:26  6:35   12 19-35   19 M   816 Graham Sinclair             Arlington,MA                                                  
 20    20:33  6:38    2 36-49   20 M   819 Tom O'Brien                 Needham,MA                                                    
 21    20:49  6:43   13 19-35   21 M   582 Evgeny Paryev               Babson Park,MA                                                
 22    20:50  6:43    3 36-49   22 M   519 Jim Freeley                 Hudson,MA                                                     
 23    20:58  6:46    2 13-18   23 M   663 Jeffrey Gluckstein          Needham,MA                                                    
 24    21:13  6:51    3 13-18   24 M   583 Bennett Chabot              Needham,MA                                                    
 25    21:14  6:51   14 19-35   25 M   614 Levi Bloom                  Babson Park,MA                                                
 26    21:20  6:53   15 19-35   26 M   550 Matt Boynton                Babson College,MA                                             
 27    21:36  6:58   16 19-35   27 M   596 Mark Belanger               Babson Park,MA                                                
 28    21:45  7:01   17 19-35   28 M   753 Scott Hipsell               Brighton,M,                                                   
 29    21:46  7:01    4 36-49   29 M   775 Brian Day                   Dover,MA                                                      
 30    21:48  7:02   18 19-35   30 M   529 James Burke                 Babson Park,MA                                                
 31    21:49  7:02   19 19-35   31 M   542 David Vital                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 32    22:01  7:06   20 19-35   32 M   619 Ricardo Bernal              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    22:17  7:11     Age?     33 M   701 Ryan Murphy                 Babson Park,MA                                                
 34    22:21  7:13    4 13-18   34 M   637 Nathan Crossett             Fulton,NE                                                     
 35    22:25  7:14    2 50-98   35 M   776 Tony Hatoun                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 36    22:29  7:15    5 36-49   36 M   772 Micheal Goldstein           Babson College,MA                                             
 37    22:33  7:16     Age?     37 M   687 Greg Cassista               Babson Park,MA                                                
 38    22:39  7:18   21 19-35   38 M   795 Danny Rowe                                                                             
 39    22:50  7:22   22 19-35   39 M   741 Tom Ganjamie                                                                           
 40    22:51  7:22     Age?     40 M   686 Matthew Baron               Babson Park,MA                                                
 41    22:53  7:23     Age?     41 M   704 Nate Smith                  Babson Park,MA                                                
 42    23:09  7:28   23 19-35   42 M   554 Thomas McDonald             Auburndale,MA                                                 
 43    23:19  7:31     Age?     43 M   710 Jamie Rice                  Babson Park,MA                                                
 44    23:50  7:41    3 50-98   44 M   749 Bill Andersen               Douglastown,PA                                                
 45    23:52  7:42   24 19-35   45 M   658 Jansen White                Needham,MA                                                    
 46    23:53  7:42     Age?     46 M   769 Rich Bougmous                                                                          
 47    23:54  7:43    4 50-98   47 M   800 Daniel Gluckstein           Claremont,CA                                                  
 48    23:59  7:44   25 19-35   48 M   825 Daniel Schmidlin            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 49    24:03  7:45     Age?     49 M   698 Pat McCarthy                Babson Park,MA                                                
 50    24:05  7:46   26 19-35   50 M   631 Will Decaneas               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 36-49    1 F   802 Carol Chaoui                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     21:50  7:03    2 36-49    2 F   774 Lisa Haynes                 Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     22:40  7:19    1 19-35    3 F   818 Anna Eriksson                                                                         
 4     22:49  7:22    2 19-35    4 F   553 Deirdre Murdock             Boston,MA                                                    
 5     23:13  7:29    1 50-98    5 F   717 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 6     23:26  7:34    1 13-18    6 F   790 Mary Harrington             Warner,NH                                                    
 7     23:26  7:34    3 19-35    7 F   789 Kera Vanderspek             Needham,MA                                                   
 8     23:43  7:39    4 19-35    8 F   804 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 9     24:20  7:51    5 19-35    9 F   817 Kerry Kincullen Sincl       Arlington,MA                                                 
 10    24:25  7:53    6 19-35   10 F   647 Jennifer Shea               Boston,MA                                                     
 11    24:31  7:55    7 19-35   11 F   809 Tiffany White               Babson Park,MA                                                
 12    24:40  7:57    8 19-35   12 F   757 Beth Grersch                New York,NY                                                   
 13    24:45  7:59    9 19-35   13 F   766 Genevieve Peder             Boston,MA                                                     
 14    24:49  8:00    3 36-49   14 F   826 Kate Maul                                                                              
 15    25:02  8:05   10 19-35   15 F   578 Julie Brush                 Vernon,CO                                                     
 16    25:38  8:16   11 19-35   16 F   752 Deborah Zimbler             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 17    25:56  8:22   12 19-35   17 F   783 Jyllian Evans               West Newton,MA                                                
 18    26:05  8:25    4 36-49   18 F   803 Barbara Gross                                                                          
 19    26:19  8:29    5 36-49   19 F   747 Yashie Tanaka               Somerville,MA                                                 
 20    26:36  8:35   13 19-35   20 F   875 Jessica Richards            Needham,MA                                                    
 21    26:36  8:35   14 19-35   21 F   659 Vanessa Williams            Oak Park,IL                                                   
 22    26:37  8:35   15 19-35   22 F   799 Amy Olson                   Babson College,MA                                             
 23    27:03  8:44   16 19-35   23 F   745 Heidi Piche                 Babson College,MA                                             
 24    27:11  8:46   17 19-35   24 F   666 Reena Patel                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 25    27:21  8:49   18 19-35   25 F   590 Alison D'Elia               Boston,MA                                                     
 26    27:27  8:51   19 19-35   26 F   756 Sabrina List                Babson College,MA                                             
 27    27:45  8:57    2 50-98   27 F   754 Rob List                    Fairhaven,NJ                                                  
 28    28:00  9:02   20 19-35   28 F   667 Mona Patel                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 29    28:18  9:08    6 36-49   29 F   777 Doreen Sabatino             Waltham,MA                                                    
 30    28:24  9:10   21 19-35   30 F   615 Jennifer Bell               Babson Park,MA                                                
 31    28:29  9:11   22 19-35   31 F   509 Francini Ortiz              North Andover,MA                                              
 32    28:35  9:13   23 19-35   32 F   613 Helen Watt                  Babson Park,MA                                                
 33    28:43  9:16   24 19-35   33 F   587 Mindy Chin                  Burlington,MA                                                 
 34    28:47  9:17    7 36-49   34 F   796 Lisa Thomas                                                                            
 35    28:56  9:20   25 19-35   35 F   561 Sara Ferrer                 Cromwell,CO                                                   
 36    28:56  9:20   26 19-35   36 F   580 Devika Bakshi               Babson Park,MA                                                
 37    28:57  9:20    8 36-49   37 F   635 Diane Crossett              Fulton,NE                                                     
 38    28:58  9:21    9 36-49   38 F   661 Kimberly McCann             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 39    29:05  9:23   27 19-35   39 F   765 Morgan Wollers              Waltham,MA                                                    
 40    29:29  9:31   10 36-49   40 F   718 Debra Sea                   Stuart,FL                                                     
 41    29:40  9:34   11 36-49   41 F   759 Julie Kueninger             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 42    29:47  9:36    1 01-12   42 F   773 Meredith Haynes             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 43    29:49  9:37   28 19-35   43 F   616 Kenda Coleman               Lexington,MA                                                  
 44    29:54  9:39   29 19-35   44 F   763 Tiffany Jones               Enfield,CT                                                    
 45    29:56  9:39   30 19-35   45 F   660 Cathryn Cover               Babson Park,MA                                                
 46    30:26  9:49   12 36-49   46 F   760 Liz Kim                     Wellesley,MA                                                  
 47    30:29  9:50    2 01-12   47 F   761 Bo Julie Crowley            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 48    30:35  9:52   31 19-35   48 F   762 Michelle Duff               Endfield,CT                                                   
 49    30:38  9:53   32 19-35   49 F   634 Sarika Jain                 Medford,MA                                                    
 50    30:39  9:53   13 36-49   50 F   652 Kathleen Mascaro            Niantic,CO                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News