Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Bayshore Athletic Club's 5K Road Race/Walk

Braintree, MA, October 22, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:41  6:21    1 50-98    8 M    44 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     21:48  7:02    2 50-98   18 M    21 Paul Rae                    Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                              
 3     24:04  7:46    3 50-98   23 M   100 Bill Looney                 S Wey,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 40-49    5 M   116 Paul Keough                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     19:23  6:15    2 40-49    6 M    19 Barry Berman                Hingham,MA           BAC Member                              
 3     20:14  6:32    3 40-49   10 M    60 Martin Dempsey              Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 30-39   13 M   105 Kevin Jameson               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     20:59  6:46    2 30-39   14 M   126 John King                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     23:20  7:32    3 30-39   20 M    53 Chris Regan                 Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 20-29    1 M   104 Kyle Fredericks             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     19:00  6:08    2 20-29    2 M   113 Jean Pierre Plant           Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     19:04  6:09    3 20-29    4 M    80 Zef Zeka                    Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 15-19    3 M    63 Maxwell Fuller              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:12  7:48    2 15-19   24 M    46 Jonathan Kincaid            Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     30:43  9:55    3 15-19   45 M    56 Brian Kane                  Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:15 13:57    1 01-14   54 M   119 Zack Forest                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     43:16 13:57    2 01-14   55 M   118 Paul Banta                  Weymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:11 10:04    1 50-98   31 F    28 Ann Whealler                Cohasset,MA          BAC Member                              
 2     44:51 14:28    2 50-98   49 F    51 Kristin Rosano              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     46:46 15:05    3 50-98   53 F    92 Janet Moschella             Braintree,MA         BAC Member                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:57  7:24    1 40-49    3 F     1 Ruth Albanese               S. Weymouth,MA       BAC Member                              
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    6 F    79 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     24:42  7:58    3 40-49    7 F     8 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 30-39    2 F    72 Karalyn Clancy              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     24:15  7:49    2 30-39    5 F    82 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     25:12  8:08    3 30-39    9 F   120 Jacye Colligan              Hull,MA              BAC Member                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 20-29    1 F   107 Jenn Cornwell               Wareham,MA                                                   
 2     23:23  7:33    2 20-29    4 F   125 Danielle Thibeault          Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     26:27  8:32    3 20-29   14 F     4 Meradee Jowder              Quincy,MA            BAC Member                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  8:23    1 15-19   11 F    65 Holly MacPherson            Braintree,MA         BAC Member                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:33  9:13    1 01-14   19 F    76 Karin Nachtrab              S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2     28:34  9:13    2 01-14   20 F    30 Shayna Alhanese             S. Weymouth,MA       BAC Member                              
 3     32:18 10:25    3 01-14   34 F    48 Rachel Foley                Braintree,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 20-29    1 M   104 Kyle Fredericks             Abington,MA                                                  
 2     19:00  6:08    2 20-29    2 M   113 Jean Pierre Plant           Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     19:01  6:08    1 15-19    3 M    63 Maxwell Fuller              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     19:04  6:09    3 20-29    4 M    80 Zef Zeka                    Brockton,MA                                                  
 5     19:17  6:13    1 40-49    5 M   116 Paul Keough                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 6     19:23  6:15    2 40-49    6 M    19 Barry Berman                Hingham,MA           BAC Member                              
 7     19:36  6:19    4 20-29    7 M    32 Kevin Reino                 Randolph,MA                                                  
 8     19:41  6:21    1 50-98    8 M    44 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                  
 9     19:53  6:25    5 20-29    9 M   110 Chris Halecki               Peabody,MA                                                   
 10    20:14  6:32    3 40-49   10 M    60 Martin Dempsey              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 11    20:28  6:36    6 20-29   11 M   112 Brandon Fong                Boston,MA                                                     
 12    20:54  6:45    4 40-49   12 M     6 Rich Ellia                  Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 13    20:57  6:45    1 30-39   13 M   105 Kevin Jameson               Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    20:59  6:46    2 30-39   14 M   126 John King                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    21:17  6:52    5 40-49   15 M   114 Mark Foley                  Abington,MA          BAC Member                               
 16    21:32  6:57    6 40-49   16 M    43 James Pike                                                                             
 17    21:45  7:01    7 20-29   17 M   111 Steve Butters               Westwood,MA                                                   
 18    21:48  7:02    2 50-98   18 M    21 Paul Rae                    Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               
 19    22:45  7:20    7 40-49   19 M    99 Erin Murphy                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    23:20  7:32    3 30-39   20 M    53 Chris Regan                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 21    23:29  7:35    8 20-29   21 M    11 Matt Murtagh                Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               
 22    24:03  7:45    9 20-29   22 M    84 Nick Billotte               Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 23    24:04  7:46    3 50-98   23 M   100 Bill Looney                 S Wey,MA                                                      
 24    24:12  7:48    2 15-19   24 M    46 Jonathan Kincaid            Braintree,MA                                                  
 25    24:48  8:00    4 50-98   25 M    12 Bob 50 Pope St              N. Quincy,MA                                                  
 26    24:58  8:03    5 50-98   26 M    42 Steve Baranowski            Norwood,MA                                                    
 27    25:02  8:05    4 30-39   27 M   115 Keith Landry                Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    25:11  8:07    5 30-39   28 M    91 Bill Fleming                Rockland,MA          BAC Member                               
 29    25:14  8:08   10 20-29   29 M    59 Bryan Flynn                 Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               
 30    26:04  8:25    6 30-39   30 M     3 Brian Jowder                Quincy,MA            BAC Member                               
 31    26:09  8:26    7 30-39   31 M     9 Paul Smith                  Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 32    26:12  8:27    8 30-39   32 M    78 Eric Eskander               Braintree,MA                                                  
 33    26:15  8:28    6 50-98   33 M    89 Peter Shea                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 34    26:17  8:29    8 40-49   34 M    90 Steven Smith                Braintree,MA                                                  
 35    26:20  8:30    7 50-98   35 M    20 Michael Carlino             Canton,MA                                                     
 36    26:55  8:41    9 40-49   36 M    73 Mark Salvucci               Hingham,MA           BAC Member                               
 37    27:01  8:43   10 40-49   37 M   103 Bob Murphy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    27:04  8:44   11 40-49   38 M   101 Wayne Higgins               Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               
 39    27:06  8:45     Age?     39 M    47 Mike Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 40    27:40  8:55   12 40-49   40 M    14 Peter Barletta              Watertown,MA         BAC Member                               
 41    27:57  9:01    9 30-39   41 M    87 Kenney Conley               Norwood,MA           BAC Member                               
 42    27:58  9:01   10 30-39   42 M    88 Tim Stanton                 Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 43    28:03  9:03    8 50-98   43 M     2 Vincent Albanese            S. Weymouth,MA       BAC Member                               
 44    29:56  9:39   11 30-39   44 M    86 Christopher Blaney          Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 45    30:43  9:55    3 15-19   45 M    56 Brian Kane                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 46    30:43  9:55    9 50-98   46 M    66 Tom McNamara                Canton,MA                                                     
 47    30:54  9:58   10 50-98   47 M    15 Timothy Carr                Abington,MA                                                   
 48    32:18 10:25   13 40-49   48 M    45 Mark Foley                  Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 49    33:13 10:43   14 40-49   49 M     7 Keith Dinsmoor              Braintree,MA                                                  
 50    37:04 11:57   15 40-49   50 M    23 Steven Chiavaroli           Weymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 20-29    1 F   107 Jenn Cornwell               Wareham,MA                                                   
 2     21:25  6:55    1 30-39    2 F    72 Karalyn Clancy              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     22:57  7:24    1 40-49    3 F     1 Ruth Albanese               S. Weymouth,MA       BAC Member                              
 4     23:23  7:33    2 20-29    4 F   125 Danielle Thibeault          Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     24:15  7:49    2 30-39    5 F    82 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 6     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    6 F    79 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                 
 7     24:42  7:58    3 40-49    7 F     8 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                 
 8     24:54  8:02    4 40-49    8 F   122 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     25:12  8:08    3 30-39    9 F   120 Jacye Colligan              Hull,MA              BAC Member                              
 10    25:41  8:17    4 30-39   10 F   108 Kaunen Quatrani             Hull,MA              BAC Member                               
 11    25:59  8:23    1 15-19   11 F    65 Holly MacPherson            Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 12    26:05  8:25    5 30-39   12 F   106 Julie Lambros               Braintree,MA                                                  
 13    26:22  8:30    6 30-39   13 F    18 Kerry Rodden                Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               
 14    26:27  8:32    3 20-29   14 F     4 Meradee Jowder              Quincy,MA            BAC Member                               
 15    26:41  8:36    5 40-49   15 F     5 Cheryl Portman              Quincy,MA            BAC Member                               
 16    26:53  8:40    6 40-49   16 F    83 Marie Dydzok                Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 17    27:20  8:49    7 40-49   17 F    85 Eileen Billotte             Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 18    28:14  9:06    8 40-49   18 F    98 Diane Simms                 Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 19    28:33  9:13    1 01-14   19 F    76 Karin Nachtrab              S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 20    28:34  9:13    2 01-14   20 F    30 Shayna Alhanese             S. Weymouth,MA       BAC Member                               
 21    28:34  9:13    4 20-29   21 F   109 Stefanie Johnson            Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    28:44  9:16    9 40-49   22 F    77 Jan Mooney                  Milton,MA            BAC Member                               
 23    28:53  9:19   10 40-49   23 F    70 Wendy Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    29:03  9:22   11 40-49   24 F   102 Wanda Higgins               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    29:18  9:27    5 20-29   25 F    96 Amy Federico                Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 26    29:42  9:35   12 40-49   26 F   121 Tricia Ellis                Braintree,MA                                                  
 27    29:47  9:36     Age?     27 F    75 Charlie Kane                Quincy,MA            BAC Member                               
 28    29:54  9:39    7 30-39   28 F    74 Maureen Salvucci            Hingham,MA           BAC Member                               
 29    29:55  9:39    8 30-39   29 F    29 Lisa Grafton                Abington,MA          BAC Member                               
 30    31:05 10:02    9 30-39   30 F    17 Christine Carlino           Canton,MA                                                     
 31    31:11 10:04    1 50-98   31 F    28 Ann Whealler                Cohasset,MA          BAC Member                               
 32    31:47 10:15    6 20-29   32 F    81 Shalliny DelPrete           Rockland,MA                                                   
 33    32:07 10:22   10 30-39   33 F    58 Melissa Carlino             Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 34    32:18 10:25    3 01-14   34 F    48 Rachel Foley                Braintree,MA                                                  
 35    32:30 10:29    7 20-29   35 F    62 Amy Corcoran                Boston,MA                                                     
 36    32:56 10:37    8 20-29   36 F    13 Beth Marzelli                                                                          
 37    33:08 10:41   13 40-49   37 F    16 Donna Carr                  Abington,MA                                                   
 38    34:14 11:03   11 30-39   38 F    10 Jude Killion                Holbrook,MA          BAC Member                               
 39    34:14 11:03   12 30-39   39 F    67 Kathleen Kennedy            Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    35:31 11:27    9 20-29   40 F   117 Melissa Kominsky            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 41    37:02 11:57    4 01-14   41 F    37 Lauren Chiavaroli           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    38:15 12:20   10 20-29   42 F    33 Shannon Cook                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    38:44 12:30   14 40-49   43 F    54 Karen Kane                  Braintree,MA         BAC Member                               
 44    39:00 12:35   11 20-29   44 F    36 Lisa Carroll                Hanover,MA           BAC Member                               
 45    39:05 12:36   13 30-39   45 F    26 Julie Myshrall              Brockton,MA                                                   
 46    39:25 12:43   14 30-39   46 F    25 Enid Sweeting               Brockton,MA                                                   
 47    39:45 12:49   12 20-29   47 F    35 Denise Meurch               Kingston,MA                                                   
 48    44:50 14:28   15 30-39   48 F    52 Kim Donovan                 Hull,MA              BAC Member                               
 49    44:51 14:28    2 50-98   49 F    51 Kristin Rosano              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 50    46:36 15:02   16 30-39   50 F    95 Erin Moschella              Weymouth,MA          BAC Member                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News