Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Wachusett Invitational

Holden, MA, October 22, 2005

[Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Junior Varsity Results | Freshman Results | Junior High Results | Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B Junior Varsity Results ]

Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 48th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2005                 
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                        Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Varsity Class B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #368 Chris Funch          JR Groton-Dunstable         12:40    1             
  2 #386 Steve O'Brien        SR Groton-Dunstable         12:47    2             
  3 #348 Zack Sylvestre       SO Gardner                  12:52    3             
  4 #406 Pat Leach            SR Nashoba Reg.             12:55    4             
  5 #340 Zack Ouelette        FR Gardner                  13:01    5             
  6 #382 Brendan McCarthy     JR Groton-Dunstable         13:01    6             
  7 #346 Matt Spano           JR Gardner                  13:02    7             
  8 #343 Tom Rosseau          SR Gardner                  13:04    8             
  9 #405 Ben Langelo          SR Nashoba Reg.             13:04    9             
 10 #488 Peter Sullivan       SR Westborough              13:04   10             
 11 #338 Steve Lajoie         SO Gardner                  13:07   11             
 12 #409 Max Nicoll           JR Nashoba Reg.             13:16   12             
 13 #686 Caleb Comptois       SR Quabbin Reg              13:25   13             
 14 #403 Tim Janson           SR Nashoba Reg.             13:28   14             
 15 #449 Billy Butler         SR Westborough              13:39   15             
 16 #349 Joe Weber            FR Gardner                  13:42   16             
 17 #450 Eddie Byun           SR Westborough              13:46   17             
 18 #487 Ian Strug            SR Westborough              13:50   18             
 19 #336 Jack Kelley          FR Gardner                  13:54   19             
 20 #393 Duncan Amos          SR Nashoba Reg.             13:55   20             
 21 #446 David Brown          SO Westborough              13:56   21             
 22 #387 Kyle Petka           FR Groton-Dunstable         13:57   22             
 23 #365 Matt DeLuca          JR Groton-Dunstable         13:57   23             
 24 #430 John O'Rourke        SR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:02   24             
 25 #413 Anthony Raduazo      SO Nashoba Reg.             14:08   25             
 26 #422 Mike Blanchet        SR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:12   26             
 27 #688 Caleb Harty          SR Quabbin Reg              14:20   27             
 28 #299 Steve Koopman        SR Auburn                   14:23   28             
 29 #416 Chris Sullivan       SO Nashoba Reg.             14:23   29             
 30 #360 Dan Braun            JR Groton-Dunstable         14:24   30             
 31 #376 Andrew Lanier        JR Groton-Dunstable         14:25   31             
 32 #461 Ben Gitkind          SR Westborough              14:26   32             
 33 #435 Tom Robert           SR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:29   33             
 34 #419 Dan Andrysick        JR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:31   34             
 35 #473 Matt Huegal          SR Westborough              14:33   35             
 36 #436 Shane Skowron        SR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:42   36             
 37 #425 Sean Dextradeur      FR St. Peter-Marian HS      14:46   37             
 38 #685 Justin Brophy        SR Quabbin Reg              14:53   38             
 39 #288 Jeff Fleet           SO Assabet Valley           15:04   39             
 40 #421 Brian Bergeron       SR St. Peter-Marian HS      15:52   40             
 41 #285 Jeff Bathalon        FR Assabet Valley           16:00   41             
 42 #287 Jimmy Caswell        SR Assabet Valley           16:07   42             
 43 #289 Tim Kemp             SO Assabet Valley           16:11   43             
 44 #291 Andre Lopez          JR Assabet Valley           16:27   44             
 45 #684 Jared Andrews        FR Quabbin Reg              16:40   45             
 46 #307 David Sheridan       FR Auburn                   16:49   46             
 47 #292 Jon Pasquale         JR Assabet Valley           16:59   47             
 48 #295 Evan Butcher         JR Auburn                   17:03   48             
 49 #293 Joseph Barkus        FR Auburn                   17:10   49             
 50 #301 Sam LeBeau           SO Auburn                   17:25   50             
 51 #689 Jon Ryding           SR Quabbin Reg              17:25   51             
 52 #305 Nick Ranauro         FR Auburn                   17:52   52             
 53 #290 Brooks Kowal         SO Assabet Valley           17:54   53             
 54 #302 Doyle McNamara       FR Auburn                   18:03   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gardner                      34    3    5    7    8   11   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:05:06.00                                                    
         Average:    13:01.20                                                    
   2 Groton-Dunstable Reg.        54    1    2    6   22   23   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:06:22.00                                                    
         Average:    13:16.40                                                    
   3 Nashoba Reg.                 59    4    9   12   14   20   25   29          
      Total Time:  1:06:38.00                                                    
         Average:    13:19.60                                                    
   4 Westborough                  81   10   15   17   18   21   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:08:15.00                                                    
         Average:    13:39.00                                                    
   5 St. Peter-Marian HS         153   24   26   33   34   36   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:11:56.00                                                    
         Average:    14:23.20                                                    
   6 Quabbin Reg                 174   13   27   38   45   51                    
      Total Time:  1:16:43.00                                                    
         Average:    15:20.60                                                    
   7 Assabet Valley Reg. Tech.   209   39   41   42   43   44   47   53          
      Total Time:  1:19:49.00                                                    
         Average:    15:57.80                                                    
   8 Auburn                      221   28   46   48   49   50   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:22:50.00                                                    
         Average:    16:34.00                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News