Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Wachusett Invitational

Holden, MA, October 22, 2005

[Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Junior Varsity Results | Freshman Results | Junior High Results | Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Junior Varsity Results ]

Class A Junior Varsity Results

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     48th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2005                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity Class A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   215  Brian Clark                 SO  St. John's                      13:24       
    2   222  Patrick Galvin              JR  St. John's                      13:30       
    3   104  Winston McLean              JR  Marlborough                     13:31       
    4   248  David Soiles                SR  St. John's                      13:52       
    5    20  Scott Luro                  SO  Wachusett Reg.                  13:54       
    6   208  Joseph Bergeron             JR  St. John's                      13:55       
    7    35  Brian Vangel                SO  Wachusett Reg.                  14:01       
    8    29  Devin Schlichting           JR  Wachusett Reg.                  14:03       
    9   220  Patrick Duggan              JR  St. John's                      14:06       
   10   249  Will Sutton                 SO  St. John's                      14:12       
   11   200  Jorge Tercilla              SR  Shrewsbury                      14:18       
   12   221  Daniel Evans                JR  St. John's                      14:23       
   13   199  Alex Sahl                   Jr  Shrewsbury                      14:33       
   14   211  Andrew Brank                JR  St. John's                      14:37       
   15     6  Oscar Esposito              SO  Wachusett Reg.                  14:41       
   16   181  Darren DelDotto             So  Shrewsbury                      14:43       
   17    82  Taylor Bracciale            SO  Marlborough                     14:44       
   18   191  Peter Grillo                Jr  Shrewsbury                      14:45       
   19   128  Jonathan Joyce              SO  Milford                         14:46       
   20   233  Alex Lizotte                SO  St. John's                      14:48       
   21   217  Christian Collins           JR  St. John's                      14:49       
   22   213  Chris Chaves                SO  St. John's                      14:50       
   23     8  Joe Gonzalez                JR  Wachusett Reg.                  14:52       
   24   218  Josh Connell                SR  St. John's                      14:56       
   25    15  Ryan Johnson                JR  Wachusett Reg.                  14:57       
   26   232  Patrick LaRiviere           JR  St. John's                      14:58       
   27    22  Patrick McIntyre            JR  Wachusett Reg.                  14:59       
   28   201  Dan Thomas                  So  Shrewsbury                      15:00       
   29   185  John Easson                 SR  Shrewsbury                      15:01       
   30    36  James Weaver                SO  Wachusett Reg.                  15:02       
   31   202  Alan Tran                   So  Shrewsbury                      15:02       
   32   136  Jim Myatt                   SO  Milford                         15:03       
   33   123  Tim Connors                 SO  Milford                         15:03       
   34   243  Nate Putnam                 JR  St. John's                      15:04       
   35    19  Quinn Luong                 SO  Wachusett Reg.                  15:08       
   36    31  Patrick Sullivan            SR  Wachusett Reg.                  15:10       
   37   196  Alex Mowatt                 Jr  Shrewsbury                      15:11       
   38   241  Kevin O'Connell             JR  St. John's                      15:11       
   39    39  Solomon Fenner              SO  Doherty                         15:26       
   40   183  Eric Dixon                  So  Shrewsbury                      15:27       
   41   219  Michael Deedy               SO  St. John's                      15:28       
   42   144  John Armstrong              SO  North Middlesex Reg.            15:30       
   43   195  Kyle Kays                   So  Shrewsbury                      15:30       
   44    30  Matt St. Louis              SO  Wachusett Reg.                  15:31       
   45    16  Michael Kilcoyne            SO  Wachusett Reg.                  15:32       
   46     3  Zach Chandler               SO  Wachusett Reg.                  15:34       
   47   197  Derek Neaz                  SR  Shrewsbury                      15:42       
   48   119  Josh Avery                  SO  Milford                         15:43       
   49   234  Christopher Lyon            JR  St. John's                      15:44       
   50   242  Eric Peterson               SR  St. John's                      15:56       
   51   204  Steve Ward                  So  Shrewsbury                      15:59       
   52   154  Jordan Saverse              SO  North Middlesex Reg.            15:59       
   53   228  Robert Hayden               SO  St. John's                      16:02       
   54   224  Thomas Grady                SR  St. John's                      16:04       
   55     7  David Geene                 SO  Wachusett Reg.                  16:20       
   56   134  Mike Morcone                SR  Milford                         16:26       
   57    44  Greg Kingdahl               SO  Doherty                         16:27       
   58    28  Chris Saltys                SR  Wachusett Reg.                  16:44       
   59   226  Brendan Griffin             SO  St. John's                      16:49       
   60   227  Sam Haddad                  SR  St. John's                      16:50       
   61   256  Adam Caplette               SO  Tantasqua Reg.                  16:53       
   62   171  Anthony Looker              SO  Shepherd Hill Reg.              16:55       
   63   127  Brian Hanley                SO  Milford                         16:56       
   64   176  Phil Rutkeiwicz             SO  Shepherd Hill Reg.              17:07       
   65   238  Joseph Miville              SO  St. John's                      17:16       
   66    17  Kevin Kretz                 SO  Wachusett Reg.                  17:17       
   67   235  Timothy Marinone            SR  St. John's                      17:19       
   68   175  Jim Robertson               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              17:26       
   69   169  Brian Haskell               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              17:27       
   70   182  Jon DiRodi                  So  Shrewsbury                      17:34       
   71   259  Kyle Diaz                   JR  Tantasqua Reg.                  17:47       
   72   239  James Murphy                SO  St. John's                      18:00       
   73   193  Nick Holtgrefe              Jr  Shrewsbury                      18:09       
   74    21  Chris Mangan                SO  Wachusett Reg.                  18:20       
   75   267  Pat Shine                   SR  Tantasqua Reg.                  18:23       
   76   141  Matt Thimble                JR  Milford                         18:25       
   77   167  Tom Haggerty                FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              18:31       
   78   138  CJ Sheehan                  SO  Milford                         18:45       
   79   268  Brenden Straight            JR  Tantasqua Reg.                  19:38       
   80    10  Kurt Harris                 SO  Wachusett Reg.                  19:55       
   81   124  Tim Corcoran                SO  Milford                         20:20       
   82    11  Matt Hitch                  SR  Wachusett Reg.                  20:35       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News