Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Wachusett Invitational

Holden, MA, October 22, 2005

[Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Junior Varsity Results | Freshman Results | Junior High Results | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Junior Varsity Results ]

Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 48th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2005                 
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                        Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Varsity Class A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #252 Matthew Tieuli       SR St. John's               12:05    1             
  2 #149 Dave Hausherr        JR North Middlesex          12:14    2             
  3  #41 Dave Goff            SR Doherty                  12:14    3             
  4 #231 Adrian Kun           JR St. John's               12:23    4             
  5 #247 Nathaniel Saviet     JR St. John's               12:30    5             
  6  #45 Steve polito         SO Doherty                  12:44    6             
  7 #207 Christopher Bergan   JR St. John's               12:50    7             
  8 #246 Nicholas Santoro     JR St. John's               12:51    8             
  9 #240 Brian Nehring        SO St. John's               12:56    9             
 10  #18 Alex Leith           SR Wachusett Reg.           12:58   10             
 11 #131 Chris Mantos         SR Milford                  13:01   11             
 12 #180 Chris Covello        So Shrewsbury               13:04   12             
 13  #40 Matt Firmani         SR Doherty                  13:07   13             
 14  #73 Jon Hoyt             JR Leominster               13:12   14             
 15  #37 Matt Wood            SO Wachusett Reg.           13:15   15             
 16 #223 Stephen Gemme        JR St. John's               13:16   16             
 17  #74 Dave Jennison        SO Leominster               13:18   17             
 18  #56 Garrett Malouin      JR Fitchburg                13:19   18             
 19 #270 Keith Wood           SR Tantasqua Reg.           13:19   19             
 20  #89 Sonny Gamble         SR Marlborough              13:22   20             
 21  #50 Mike Carbone         SR Fitchburg                13:24   21             
 22  #75 Jim Leader           JR Leominster               13:30   22             
 23  #49 Mike Bellio          SR Fitchburg                13:31   23             
 24  #42 Jon Gurwitz          SR Doherty                  13:34   24             
 25  #95 Zachary Lambert      SR Marlborough              13:34   25             
 26 #146 Mike Cronin          SO North Middlesex          13:35   26             
 27 #188 Anthony Frissora     Fr Shrewsbury               13:37   27             
 28  #65 Nate Morse           JR Holy Name                13:42   28             
 29  #12 Justin Hunt          JR Wachusett Reg.           13:42   29             
 30 #125 Jeff Eilano          SR Milford                  13:45   30             
 31 #130 Rob Maley            SR Milford                  13:48   31             
 32  #25 Bryan Pope           JR Wachusett Reg.           13:50   32             
 33  #46 Jeff Prunier         JR Doherty                  13:57   33             
 34  #61 Kevin Gaffney        FR Holy Name                14:00   34             
 35 #114 Sheldon Vigeant      SO Marlborough              14:03   35             
 36 #192 Alex Hamel           SR Shrewsbury               14:04   36             
 37 #168 Jon Hanks            SR Shepherd Hill Reg.       14:05   37             
 38   #9 John Goolsky         SR Wachusett Reg.           14:06   38             
 39 #189 Greg Goodness        SR Shrewsbury               14:08   39             
 40 #122 Chris Chamberlin     SO Milford                  14:08   40             
 41 #172 Sean Montville       JR Shepherd Hill Reg.       14:13   41             
 42 #203 Brent Underkoffler   So Shrewsbury               14:15   42             
 43 #115 Greg Wainwright      SR Marlborough              14:16   43             
 44 #129 Caleb Lopes          SR Milford                  14:20   44             
 45 #179 Chris Coates         Jr Shrewsbury               14:21   45             
 46  #13 Andrew Janik         SR Wachusett Reg.           14:26   46             
 47  #64 Steve Moran          SO Holy Name                14:27   47             
 48 #178 Alex Binder          So Shrewsbury               14:29   48             
 49  #71 Adam Hemingway       SR Leominster               14:29   49             
 50 #135 Joe Mort             SR Milford                  14:33   50             
 51  #62 Jeff Gazettle        JR Holy Name                14:34   51             
 52 #118 Mike Alley           SO Milford                  14:35   52             
 53  #43 Jon Hathaway         SR Doherty                  14:35   53             
 54 #152 Cyrus Ramani         JR North Middlesex          14:37   54             
 55 #266 Josh Pouthiller      JR Tantasqua Reg.           14:40   55             
 56  #47 Brian Tagney         SO Doherty                  14:40   56             
 57 #263 Nate LaRose          JR Tantasqua Reg.           14:40   57             
 58   #5 Jon Cox              JR Wachusett Reg.           14:46   58             
 59  #99 Jeff Levine          JR Marlborough              14:54   59             
 60  #67 Mike Carpenito       SR Leominster               14:56   60             
 61 #157 Brendan Vinchesi     JR North Middlesex          14:57   61             
 62 #258 Chris DeFalco        SO Tantasqua Reg.           15:01   62             
 63 #173 Pat Prorthers        SR Shepherd Hill Reg.       15:04   63             
 64 #102 Derrick Maxwell       8 Marlborough              15:05   64             
 65  #63 Tom Horan            SO Holy Name                15:09   65             
 66 #153 Dan Ritchie          JR North Middlesex          15:18   66             
 67 #160 Matt Chatham         SO Shepherd Hill Reg.       15:36   67             
 68 #164 John Glynn           JR Shepherd Hill Reg.       15:38   68             
 69 #255 Ben Bangs            SO Tantasqua Reg.           15:58   69             
 70 #116 Mike Walsh           JR Marlborough              16:03   70             
 71 #147 George Geddes        JR North Middlesex          16:15   71             
 72  #76 Nathan Mathews       SO Leominster               16:26   72             
 73 #163 Jon Gay              SO Shepherd Hill Reg.       16:35   73             
 74  #68 Kyle Ferregee        SO Leominster               17:03   74             
 75 #165 Nick Graham          SO Shepherd Hill Reg.       17:05   75             
 76  #53 Rafael Ferreira      SR Fitchburg                18:35   76             
 77  #60 Pat Anderson         JR Holy Name                18:48   77             
 78  #58 Joshua Shea          JR Fitchburg                19:51   78             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. John's                   25    1    4    5    7    8    9   16          
      Total Time:  1:02:39.00                                                    
         Average:    12:31.80                                                    
   2 Doherty                      79    3    6   13   24   33   53   56          
      Total Time:  1:05:36.00                                                    
         Average:    13:07.20                                                    
   3 Wachusett Reg.              124   10   15   29   32   38   46   58          
      Total Time:  1:07:51.00                                                    
         Average:    13:34.20                                                    
   4 Shrewsbury                  156   12   27   36   39   42   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:09:08.00                                                    
         Average:    13:49.60                                                    
   5 Milford                     156   11   30   31   40   44   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:09:02.00                                                    
         Average:    13:48.40                                                    
   6 Leominster                  162   14   17   22   49   60   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:09:25.00                                                    
         Average:    13:53.00                                                    
   7 Marlborough                 182   20   25   35   43   59   64   70          
      Total Time:  1:10:09.00                                                    
         Average:    14:01.80                                                    
   8 North Middlesex Reg.        209    2   26   54   61   66   71               
      Total Time:  1:10:41.00                                                    
         Average:    14:08.20                                                    
   9 Fitchburg                   216   18   21   23   76   78                    
      Total Time:  1:18:40.00                                                    
         Average:    15:44.00                                                    
  10 Holy Name                   225   28   34   47   51   65   77               
      Total Time:  1:11:52.00                                                    
         Average:    14:22.40                                                    
  11 Tantasqua Reg.              262   19   55   57   62   69                    
      Total Time:  1:13:38.00                                                    
         Average:    14:43.60                                                    
  12 Shepherd Hill Reg.          276   37   41   63   67   68   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:14:36.00                                                    
         Average:    14:55.20                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News