Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Samaritans 5k Road Race

Brighton, MA, October 1, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:48  9:17    1 70-98  118 M   547 Tim Cunningham              Manchester,MA                                                
 2     48:21 15:36    2 70-98  154 M   114 Vernon Grant                Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 60-69   21 M   542 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     24:14  7:49    2 60-69   57 M   491 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     24:25  7:53    3 60-69   58 M   609 Paul Macdonald              Melrose,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 50-59   19 M   561 Antonio Silva               Revere,M,                                                    
 2     21:00  6:46    2 50-59   25 M   711 Paul Hughes                 Chelmsfoed,MA                                                
 3     21:48  7:02    3 50-59   30 M   527 Jim Gammill                 Belmont,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 40-49    2 M   397 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 2     20:22  6:34    2 40-49   18 M   476 Peter Kiang                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     22:48  7:21    3 40-49   39 M   429 James Stevens               Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   745 Jesse Buschini              Nbpt,MA                                                      
 2     17:54  5:46    2 30-39    4 M   533 Daniel Mickus               Somerville,MA                                                
 3     18:04  5:50    3 30-39    5 M   588 Evandro Almeida Domingo     Revere,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 18-29    3 M   496 Roger Donaghy               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     18:26  5:57    2 18-29    7 M   530 Jake Maas                   Boston,MA                                                    
 3     18:34  5:59    3 18-29    8 M   587 David Head                  Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:41    1 13-17   50 M   760 David Mendelguhn                                                                      
 2     25:35  8:15    2 13-17   74 M   761 Noah Schectman              Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     32:10 10:23    3 13-17  138 M   277 Joshua Boswell              Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:38 10:51    1 01-12  143 M   267 Brian Anderson              Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     46:56 15:08    2 01-12  152 M   279 Max Eliot                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     46:58 15:09    3 01-12  153 M   280 Isaac Eliot                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:19 15:35    1 70-98  190 F   309 Lillian Christmas           Chestnut Hill,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:03  8:24    1 50-59   37 F   544 Diane Brody                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     28:11  9:05    2 50-59   71 F   565 Mary Ciampa                 Saugus,MA                                                    
 3     29:05  9:23    3 50-59   83 F   113 Betsy Grant                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 40-49    8 F   409 Karen Powers                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     23:12  7:29    2 40-49   13 F   362 Sirpa Kirjonen              Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     24:02  7:45    3 40-49   18 F   261 Kerie Musumeci              Weston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 30-39    5 F   503 Jenifer Hoffman             Newburyport,MA                                               
 2     22:59  7:25    2 30-39   11 F    22 Julie Dixon                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     23:29  7:35    3 30-39   14 F   403 Xiomara Pique               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 18-29    1 F   449 Jillian Wolters             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     21:11  6:50    2 18-29    2 F   392 Emma Nishimoto              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:38  6:59    3 18-29    3 F   308 Courtney Casey              Medford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:20  8:10    1 13-17   32 F   573 Katherine O'Leary           Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     27:28  8:52    2 13-17   59 F   592 Anna Slavin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     29:11  9:25    3 13-17   86 F   586 Jenny Oberholter            Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:11  9:44    1 01-12  111 F   428 Jillian Stein               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     50:04 16:09    2 01-12  191 F   524 Sophie Binder               Chestnut Hill,MA                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   745 Jesse Buschini              Nbpt,MA                                                      
 2     17:31  5:39    1 40-49    2 M   397 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 3     17:38  5:41    1 18-29    3 M   496 Roger Donaghy               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     17:54  5:46    2 30-39    4 M   533 Daniel Mickus               Somerville,MA                                                
 5     18:04  5:50    3 30-39    5 M   588 Evandro Almeida Domingo     Revere,MA                                                    
 6     18:08  5:51    4 30-39    6 M   435 Michael Tarter              Manchester,CT                                                
 7     18:26  5:57    2 18-29    7 M   530 Jake Maas                   Boston,MA                                                    
 8     18:34  5:59    3 18-29    8 M   587 David Head                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 9     18:43  6:02    4 18-29    9 M   591 Robert Gannett              Allston,MA                                                   
 10    18:57  6:07    5 30-39   10 M   382 John McGuire                Belmont,MA                                                    
 11    19:00  6:08    6 30-39   11 M   387 Andrew Murphy               Boston,MA                                                     
 12    19:06  6:10    5 18-29   12 M   223 Justin Brown                South Boston,MA                                               
 13    19:08  6:10    6 18-29   13 M   243 Craig Zingerline            West Somerville,MA                                            
 14    19:22  6:15    7 30-39   14 M   602 Anton Villatoro             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    19:29  6:17    7 18-29   15 M   293 Maciej Bilinski             Boston,MA                                                     
 16    20:10  6:30    8 18-29   16 M   287 Chris Barnes                West Newton,MA                                                
 17    20:15  6:32    9 18-29   17 M   743 Jon Bradstreet              Newton,MA                                                     
 18    20:22  6:34    2 40-49   18 M   476 Peter Kiang                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 19    20:27  6:36    1 50-59   19 M   561 Antonio Silva               Revere,M,                                                     
 20    20:34  6:38   10 18-29   20 M   749 Christian Finley            Boston,MA                                                     
 21    20:35  6:38    1 60-69   21 M   542 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                    
 22    20:36  6:39     Age?     22 M   597 Nate Oaks-Lee               Medford,MA                                                    
 23    20:38  6:39    8 30-39   23 M   563 John Connor                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 24    20:56  6:45   11 18-29   24 M   517 Dan Jick                    Boston,MA                                                     
 25    21:00  6:46    2 50-59   25 M   711 Paul Hughes                 Chelmsfoed,MA                                                 
 26    21:03  6:47   12 18-29   26 M   553 Andrew Vigue                Boston,MA                                                     
 27    21:21  6:53   13 18-29   27 M   723 Brad Fox                    Allston,MA                                                    
 28    21:27  6:55   14 18-29   28 M   511 Nicholas Spence             Malden,MA                                                     
 29    21:33  6:57   15 18-29   29 M   552 Vince Heyd                  Boston,MA                                                     
 30    21:48  7:02    3 50-59   30 M   527 Jim Gammill                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 31    21:55  7:04   16 18-29   31 M   750 Jason Langhever             Boston,MA                                                     
 32    21:57  7:05    9 30-39   32 M   569 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
 33    22:00  7:06   17 18-29   33 M   356 Joseph Kauffman             Boston,MA                                                     
 34    22:05  7:07   10 30-39   34 M   548 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
 35    22:19  7:12   11 30-39   35 M   422 Brian Sheehan               Brookline,MA                                                  
 36    22:22  7:13   18 18-29   36 M   380 Lee McColgan                Brighton,MA                                                   
 37    22:41  7:19   12 30-39   37 M   349 Ryan Jennings               West Somerville,MA                                            
 38    22:45  7:20   19 18-29   38 M   372 Christopher Little          Somerville,MA                                                 
 39    22:48  7:21    3 40-49   39 M   429 James Stevens               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 40    22:52  7:23    4 50-59   40 M   453 Paul Yates                  Pemaquid,ME                                                   
 41    22:53  7:23   13 30-39   41 M   767 John Puniello               Bristol,RI                                                    
 42    22:54  7:23   20 18-29   42 M   516 James Ling                  Boston,MA                                                     
 43    22:55  7:24   21 18-29   43 M   158 Will Mernagh                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 44    22:58  7:25   22 18-29   44 M   557 Nadeem Hussain              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45    23:06  7:27   23 18-29   45 M   518 Dave Shane                  Boston,MA                                                     
 46    23:18  7:31    4 40-49   46 M   584 Greg Billington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    23:23  7:33   24 18-29   47 M    95 Chris Alexander             Haverhill,MA                                                  
 48    23:41  7:38   25 18-29   48 M   401 Brian Pezza                 Natick,MA                                                     
 49    23:46  7:40   26 18-29   49 M   354 Arnaud Karsenti             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 50    23:50  7:41    1 13-17   50 M   760 David Mendelguhn                                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 18-29    1 F   449 Jillian Wolters             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     21:11  6:50    2 18-29    2 F   392 Emma Nishimoto              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:38  6:59    3 18-29    3 F   308 Courtney Casey              Medford,MA                                                   
 4     21:43  7:00    4 18-29    4 F   719 Samantha Samberg            Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     22:01  7:06    1 30-39    5 F   503 Jenifer Hoffman             Newburyport,MA                                               
 6     22:02  7:06    5 18-29    6 F   200 Amy Malone                  Boston,MA                                                    
 7     22:26  7:14    6 18-29    7 F   515 Christine Lee               Boston,MA                                                    
 8     22:44  7:20    1 40-49    8 F   409 Karen Powers                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 9     22:46  7:21    7 18-29    9 F   215 Jennifer Mullen             Somerville,MA                                                
 10    22:56  7:24    8 18-29   10 F   490 Jenn Mocarski               Boston,MA                                                     
 11    22:59  7:25    2 30-39   11 F    22 Julie Dixon                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    23:00  7:25    9 18-29   12 F   513 Wynne Decew                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    23:12  7:29    2 40-49   13 F   362 Sirpa Kirjonen              Dedham,MA                                                     
 14    23:29  7:35    3 30-39   14 F   403 Xiomara Pique               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 15    23:30  7:35    4 30-39   15 F   391 Heather Nicholson           West Somerville,MA                                            
 16    23:55  7:43   10 18-29   16 F   316 Avril Cohen                 Boston,MA                                                     
 17    23:57  7:44   11 18-29   17 F   514 Ashley Hughes               Boston,MA                                                     
 18    24:02  7:45    3 40-49   18 F   261 Kerie Musumeci              Weston,MA                                                     
 19    24:06  7:46    4 40-49   19 F   389 Kim Nagy                    Brighton,MA                                                   
 20    24:08  7:47    5 30-39   20 F   748 Melissa Pelletier           Norwood,MA                                                    
 21    24:10  7:48    6 30-39   21 F   210 Annette Brien               Boston,MA                                                     
 22    24:23  7:52   12 18-29   22 F   306 Caitlin Casey               Medford,MA                                                    
 23    24:39  7:57   13 18-29   23 F   493 Aimee Debose                Malden,MA                                                     
 24    24:40  7:57   14 18-29   24 F   601 Jacquelyn Lewis             Newton,MA                                                     
 25    24:42  7:58   15 18-29   25 F   599 Jolanta Buschini            Newbpt,MA                                                     
 26    24:46  7:59    7 30-39   26 F   217 Susan Collins               Brookline,MA                                                  
 27    24:59  8:04   16 18-29   27 F   172 Christine Skurka            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 28    25:00  8:04   17 18-29   28 F   457 Ruth Caughlin               Boston,MA                                                     
 29    25:04  8:05    5 40-49   29 F   224 Sandy Forbes                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 30    25:13  8:08   18 18-29   30 F   564 Brittany Tibbs              Belmont,MA                                                    
 31    25:18  8:10   19 18-29   31 F   398 Heidi O'Wril                South Boston,MA                                               
 32    25:20  8:10    1 13-17   32 F   573 Katherine O'Leary           Brookline,MA                                                  
 33    25:28  8:13   20 18-29   33 F    36 Elise LeBlanc               Revere,MA                                                     
 34    25:40  8:17    8 30-39   34 F   578 Michele Bilodeau            Burlington,MA                                                 
 35    25:45  8:18   21 18-29   35 F   446 Laura Willis                Framingham,MA                                                 
 36    25:53  8:21   22 18-29   36 F   344 Zoe Hughes                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 37    26:03  8:24    1 50-59   37 F   544 Diane Brody                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 38    26:06  8:25    9 30-39   38 F   504 Jenifer Lacava              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 39    26:09  8:26   10 30-39   39 F    71 Stacey Roderick             South Boston,MA                                               
 40    26:14  8:28    6 40-49   40 F   407 Catherine Potts             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 41    26:16  8:28    7 40-49   41 F   348 Laurie Jannelli             Brookline,MA                                                  
 42    26:17  8:29   23 18-29   42 F   521 Lisa Sherrick               Brighton,MA                                                   
 43    26:30  8:33   24 18-29   43 F   484 Lauren Mann                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    26:36  8:35   25 18-29   44 F   304 Mary Carroll-Coelho         Beverly,MA                                                    
 45    26:40  8:36    8 40-49   45 F   502 Karen Reece                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 46    26:41  8:36   11 30-39   46 F   334 Kerine Gordon               Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    26:48  8:39   12 30-39   47 F   440 Tuyen Tran                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 48    26:51  8:40   26 18-29   48 F   519 Juliew Byrne                Boston,MA                                                     
 49    27:01  8:43   27 18-29   49 F   764 Jaclyn Johnson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 50    27:02  8:43   28 18-29   50 F   596 Meta Ann Cushing            Millis,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News