Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Samaritans 5k Road Race

Brighton, MA, October 1, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Samaritans 5k                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:50  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   745 Jesse Buschini              Nbpt,MA                                                       
   2   17:31  5:39    1 40-49    2 M   397 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                                
   3   17:38  5:41    1 18-29    3 M   496 Roger Donaghy               Cambridge,MA                                                  
   4   17:54  5:46    2 30-39    4 M   533 Daniel Mickus               Somerville,MA                                                 
   5   18:04  5:50    3 30-39    5 M   588 Evandro Almeida Domingo     Revere,MA                                                     
   6   18:08  5:51    4 30-39    6 M   435 Michael Tarter              Manchester,CT                                                 
   7   18:26  5:57    2 18-29    7 M   530 Jake Maas                   Boston,MA                                                     
   8   18:34  5:59    3 18-29    8 M   587 David Head                  Brighton,MA                                                   
   9   18:43  6:02    4 18-29    9 M   591 Robert Gannett              Allston,MA                                                    
  10   18:57  6:07    5 30-39   10 M   382 John McGuire                Belmont,MA                                                    
  11   19:00  6:08    6 30-39   11 M   387 Andrew Murphy               Boston,MA                                                     
  12   19:06  6:10    5 18-29   12 M   223 Justin Brown                South Boston,MA                                               
  13   19:08  6:10    6 18-29   13 M   243 Craig Zingerline            West Somerville,MA                                            
  14   19:22  6:15    7 30-39   14 M   602 Anton Villatoro             Boston,MA                                                     
  15   19:29  6:17    7 18-29   15 M   293 Maciej Bilinski             Boston,MA                                                     
  16   20:10  6:30    8 18-29   16 M   287 Chris Barnes                West Newton,MA                                                
  17   20:15  6:32    9 18-29   17 M   743 Jon Bradstreet              Newton,MA                                                     
  18   20:22  6:34    2 40-49   18 M   476 Peter Kiang                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  19   20:27  6:36    1 50-59   19 M   561 Antonio Silva               Revere,M,                                                     
  20   20:34  6:38   10 18-29   20 M   749 Christian Finley            Boston,MA                                                     
  21   20:35  6:38    1 60-69   21 M   542 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                    
  22   20:36  6:39     Age?     22 M   597 Nate Oaks-Lee               Medford,MA                                                    
  23   20:38  6:39    8 30-39   23 M   563 John Connor                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  24   20:49  6:43    1 18-29    1 F   449 Jillian Wolters             Brighton,MA                                                   
  25   20:56  6:45   11 18-29   24 M   517 Dan Jick                    Boston,MA                                                     
  26   21:00  6:46    2 50-59   25 M   711 Paul Hughes                 Chelmsfoed,MA                                                 
  27   21:03  6:47   12 18-29   26 M   553 Andrew Vigue                Boston,MA                                                     
  28   21:11  6:50    2 18-29    2 F   392 Emma Nishimoto              Boston,MA                                                     
  29   21:21  6:53   13 18-29   27 M   723 Brad Fox                    Allston,MA                                                    
  30   21:27  6:55   14 18-29   28 M   511 Nicholas Spence             Malden,MA                                                     
  31   21:33  6:57   15 18-29   29 M   552 Vince Heyd                  Boston,MA                                                     
  32   21:38  6:59    3 18-29    3 F   308 Courtney Casey              Medford,MA                                                    
  33   21:43  7:00    4 18-29    4 F   719 Samantha Samberg            Quincy,MA                                                     
  34   21:48  7:02    3 50-59   30 M   527 Jim Gammill                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  35   21:55  7:04   16 18-29   31 M   750 Jason Langhever             Boston,MA                                                     
  36   21:57  7:05    9 30-39   32 M   569 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
  37   22:00  7:06   17 18-29   33 M   356 Joseph Kauffman             Boston,MA                                                     
  38   22:01  7:06    1 30-39    5 F   503 Jenifer Hoffman             Newburyport,MA                                                
  39   22:02  7:06    5 18-29    6 F   200 Amy Malone                  Boston,MA                                                     
  40   22:05  7:07   10 30-39   34 M   548 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
  41   22:19  7:12   11 30-39   35 M   422 Brian Sheehan               Brookline,MA                                                  
  42   22:22  7:13   18 18-29   36 M   380 Lee McColgan                Brighton,MA                                                   
  43   22:26  7:14    6 18-29    7 F   515 Christine Lee               Boston,MA                                                     
  44   22:41  7:19   12 30-39   37 M   349 Ryan Jennings               West Somerville,MA                                            
  45   22:44  7:20    1 40-49    8 F   409 Karen Powers                West Roxbury,MA                                               
  46   22:45  7:20   19 18-29   38 M   372 Christopher Little          Somerville,MA                                                 
  47   22:46  7:21    7 18-29    9 F   215 Jennifer Mullen             Somerville,MA                                                 
  48   22:48  7:21    3 40-49   39 M   429 James Stevens               Roslindale,MA                                                 
  49   22:52  7:23    4 50-59   40 M   453 Paul Yates                  Pemaquid,ME                                                   
  50   22:53  7:23   13 30-39   41 M   767 John Puniello               Bristol,RI                                                    
  51   22:54  7:23   20 18-29   42 M   516 James Ling                  Boston,MA                                                     
  52   22:55  7:24   21 18-29   43 M   158 Will Mernagh                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  53   22:56  7:24    8 18-29   10 F   490 Jenn Mocarski               Boston,MA                                                     
  54   22:58  7:25   22 18-29   44 M   557 Nadeem Hussain              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  55   22:59  7:25    2 30-39   11 F    22 Julie Dixon                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  56   23:00  7:25    9 18-29   12 F   513 Wynne Decew                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  57   23:06  7:27   23 18-29   45 M   518 Dave Shane                  Boston,MA                                                     
  58   23:12  7:29    2 40-49   13 F   362 Sirpa Kirjonen              Dedham,MA                                                     
  59   23:18  7:31    4 40-49   46 M   584 Greg Billington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  60   23:23  7:33   24 18-29   47 M    95 Chris Alexander             Haverhill,MA                                                  
  61   23:29  7:35    3 30-39   14 F   403 Xiomara Pique               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  62   23:30  7:35    4 30-39   15 F   391 Heather Nicholson           West Somerville,MA                                            
  63   23:41  7:38   25 18-29   48 M   401 Brian Pezza                 Natick,MA                                                     
  64   23:46  7:40   26 18-29   49 M   354 Arnaud Karsenti             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  65   23:50  7:41    1 13-17   50 M   760 David Mendelguhn                                                                       
  66   23:53  7:42   27 18-29   51 M   385 Phil Mone                   Boston,MA                                                     
  67   23:55  7:43   10 18-29   16 F   316 Avril Cohen                 Boston,MA                                                     
  68   23:57  7:44   11 18-29   17 F   514 Ashley Hughes               Boston,MA                                                     
  69   24:00  7:45    5 40-49   52 M   546 Jeff Gromada                Newton,MA                                                     
  70   24:02  7:45    3 40-49   18 F   261 Kerie Musumeci              Weston,MA                                                     
  71   24:04  7:46    6 40-49   53 M   262 Ross Musumeci               Weston,MA                                                     
  72   24:05  7:46   28 18-29   54 M   361 Andrew Kilmer               Brookline,MA                                                  
  73   24:06  7:46    4 40-49   19 F   389 Kim Nagy                    Brighton,MA                                                   
  74   24:08  7:47    5 30-39   20 F   748 Melissa Pelletier           Norwood,MA                                                    
  75   24:10  7:48    6 30-39   21 F   210 Annette Brien               Boston,MA                                                     
  76   24:11  7:48   29 18-29   55 M   500 Timothy Weld                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  77   24:12  7:48   14 30-39   56 M   230 Michael Cooch               Brookline,MA                                                  
  78   24:14  7:49    2 60-69   57 M   491 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  79   24:23  7:52   12 18-29   22 F   306 Caitlin Casey               Medford,MA                                                    
  80   24:25  7:53    3 60-69   58 M   609 Paul Macdonald              Melrose,MA                                                    
  81   24:27  7:53   30 18-29   59 M    60 Matthew Murphy              Wilmington,MA                                                 
  82   24:33  7:55   15 30-39   60 M   464 Bruce Vrooman               Boston,MA                                                     
  83   24:39  7:57   13 18-29   23 F   493 Aimee Debose                Malden,MA                                                     
  84   24:40  7:57   14 18-29   24 F   601 Jacquelyn Lewis             Newton,MA                                                     
  85   24:42  7:58   15 18-29   25 F   599 Jolanta Buschini            Newbpt,MA                                                     
  86   24:46  7:59    7 30-39   26 F   217 Susan Collins               Brookline,MA                                                  
  87   24:48  8:00    4 60-69   61 M   585 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
  88   24:49  8:00   31 18-29   62 M   441 Tim Washburn                Watertown,MA                                                  
  89   24:52  8:01   32 18-29   63 M   283 Edward Aftandilian          Malden,MA                                                     
  90   24:56  8:03   33 18-29   64 M   600 David Chan                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  91   24:57  8:03    7 40-49   65 M   295 Mark Bjorstrom              Boston,MA                                                     
  92   24:58  8:03   34 18-29   66 M   740 Kevin O'Connor              Everett,MA                                                    
  93   24:59  8:04   16 18-29   27 F   172 Christine Skurka            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  94   25:00  8:04   17 18-29   28 F   457 Ruth Caughlin               Boston,MA                                                     
  95   25:04  8:05    5 40-49   29 F   224 Sandy Forbes                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  96   25:06  8:06   35 18-29   67 M   458 Mark Gonzalez               Boston,MA                                                     
  97   25:08  8:06   16 30-39   68 M   505 D Sculley                   Somerville,MA                                                 
  98   25:10  8:07   36 18-29   69 M   332 Clark Goldstein             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  99   25:12  8:08   17 30-39   70 M   219 James Condon                Quincy,MA                                                     
 100   25:13  8:08   18 18-29   30 F   564 Brittany Tibbs              Belmont,MA                                                    
 101   25:16  8:09   37 18-29   71 M   360 Igor Kheyfets               Boston,MA                                                     
 102   25:18  8:10   19 18-29   31 F   398 Heidi O'Wril                South Boston,MA                                               
 103   25:20  8:10    1 13-17   32 F   573 Katherine O'Leary           Brookline,MA                                                  
 104   25:23  8:11     Age?        U   765  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 105   25:26  8:12   38 18-29   72 M   423 Chi Shen                    Kingston,RI                                                   
 106   25:28  8:13   20 18-29   33 F    36 Elise LeBlanc               Revere,MA                                                     
 107   25:32  8:14    8 40-49   73 M   604 Roomen Tomanov              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 108   25:35  8:15    2 13-17   74 M   761 Noah Schectman              Brookline,MA                                                  
 109   25:40  8:17    8 30-39   34 F   578 Michele Bilodeau            Burlington,MA                                                 
 110   25:45  8:18   21 18-29   35 F   446 Laura Willis                Framingham,MA                                                 
 111   25:48  8:19   18 30-39   75 M   571 David Liniado               Brookline,MA                                                  
 112   25:53  8:21   22 18-29   36 F   344 Zoe Hughes                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 113   26:00  8:23    5 50-59   76 M   545 Daniel Discenza             Brookline,MA                                                  
 114   26:03  8:24    1 50-59   37 F   544 Diane Brody                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 115   26:06  8:25    9 30-39   38 F   504 Jenifer Lacava              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 116   26:09  8:26   10 30-39   39 F    71 Stacey Roderick             South Boston,MA                                               
 117   26:13  8:27   19 30-39   77 M   374 Brian Lubelczyk             Watertown,MA                                                  
 118   26:14  8:28    6 40-49   40 F   407 Catherine Potts             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 119   26:16  8:28    7 40-49   41 F   348 Laurie Jannelli             Brookline,MA                                                  
 120   26:17  8:29   23 18-29   42 F   521 Lisa Sherrick               Brighton,MA                                                   
 121   26:18  8:29   20 30-39   78 M   211 Billy Brien                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 122   26:25  8:31   21 30-39   79 M   480 Rod Correia                 Norton,MA                                                     
 123   26:30  8:33   24 18-29   43 F   484 Lauren Mann                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 124   26:34  8:34   22 30-39   80 M   263 Carlos Ocampo               Quincy,MA                                                     
 125   26:35  8:35   23 30-39   81 M   345 Derek Hyland                Watertown,MA                                                  
 126   26:36  8:35   25 18-29   44 F   304 Mary Carroll-Coelho         Beverly,MA                                                    
 127   26:38  8:35     Age?     82 M   535 Rob Tyrrell                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 128   26:40  8:36    8 40-49   45 F   502 Karen Reece                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 129   26:41  8:36   11 30-39   46 F   334 Kerine Gordon               Framingham,MA                                                 
 130   26:42  8:37   39 18-29   83 M   310 David Ciriello              Boston,MA                                                     
 131   26:48  8:39   12 30-39   47 F   440 Tuyen Tran                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 132   26:50  8:39   24 30-39   84 M   256 Ruben Azocar                Belmont,MA                                                    
 133   26:51  8:40   26 18-29   48 F   519 Juliew Byrne                Boston,MA                                                     
 134   26:52  8:40   25 30-39   85 M   322 Richard DeLeonardis         Dorchester,MA                                                 
 135   26:54  8:41   26 30-39   86 M   274 Steve Kunec                 Natick,MA                                                     
 136   26:55  8:41   27 30-39   87 M   271 Scott Itri                  South Boston,MA                                               
 137   26:56  8:41   28 30-39   88 M   452 Jacob Yang                  Boston,MA                                                     
 138   26:57  8:42   40 18-29   89 M   705 Ryan Jerome                 Springfield,IL                                                
 139   26:59  8:42   29 30-39   90 M   260 Neil McDonald               Quincy,MA                                                     
 140   27:01  8:43   27 18-29   49 F   764 Jaclyn Johnson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 141   27:02  8:43   28 18-29   50 F   596 Meta Ann Cushing            Millis,MA                                                     
 142   27:03  8:44    9 40-49   91 M   390 Dwayne Nelson               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 143   27:04  8:44   29 18-29   51 F   296 Catherine Boland            Brookline,MA                                                  
 144   27:06  8:45   10 40-49   92 M   417 Christopher Seyfarth        Wellesley,MA                                                  
 145   27:07  8:45    9 40-49   52 F    14 Hilary Bradshaw             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 146   27:08  8:45   10 40-49   53 F   291 Renee Bergland              Brookline,MA                                                  
 147   27:10  8:46   30 30-39   93 M   234 Darren Gillmor              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 148   27:15  8:47   41 18-29   94 M   384 Jeff Middlebrooks           West Somerville,MA                                            
 149   27:16  8:48   11 40-49   95 M   594 Thomas Lynch                Cmabridge,MA                                                  
 150   27:18  8:48   13 30-39   54 F   434 Sarah Tartar                Mansfield,CT                                                  
 151   27:18  8:48   30 18-29   55 F   379 Elissa McCarthy             South Windsor,CT                                              
 152   27:19  8:49   31 30-39   96 M   115 John Hasouris               Somerville,MA                                                 
 153   27:20  8:49   32 30-39   97 M   377 Nicholas Marsh              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 154   27:21  8:49   31 18-29   56 F   340 Michelle Hantman            Brookline,MA                                                  
 155   27:22  8:50   32 18-29   57 F   762 Christine Linnemer          Brighton,MA                                                   
 156   27:24  8:50   42 18-29   98 M   763 Colin Brooks                                                                           
 157   27:25  8:51   33 18-29   58 F   249 Laura Gilmore               Brighton,MA                                                   
 158   27:27  8:51   43 18-29   99 M   153 Cody Dorfman                Boston,MA                                                     
 159   27:28  8:52    2 13-17   59 F   592 Anna Slavin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 160   27:30  8:52   14 30-39   60 F    45 Tammy Lindstrom             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 161   27:31  8:53   11 40-49   61 F   259 Judy Graham-Garcia          Stratham,NH                                                   
 162   27:32  8:53   34 18-29   62 F   532 Tamra Heberg                Boston,MA                                                     
 163   27:33  8:53   35 18-29   63 F   235 Maureen McDowell            Medford,MA                                                    
 164   27:34  8:54   33 30-39  100 M   214 Joel Garrity                Boston,MA                                                     
 165   27:43  8:56   34 30-39  101 M    49 Charles Manry               Lowell,MA                                                     
 166   27:50  8:59   15 30-39   64 F   706 Suzanne Bellanger           W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 167   27:51  8:59   35 30-39  102 M   543 Alex Luther                 Jp,MA                                                         
 168   27:52  8:59   44 18-29  103 M    58 Brian Mirek                 East Boston,MA                                                
 169   27:52  8:59   36 18-29   65 F   383 Jamie Micco                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 170   27:54  9:00   36 30-39  104 M   289 Gareth Benson               Brookline,MA                                                  
 171   27:55  9:00   37 30-39  105 M   357 Carl Kelley                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 172   27:56  9:01   37 18-29   66 F   499 Suwha Hong                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 173   27:56  9:01    6 50-59  106 M   528 Brian Rogers                Belmont,MA                                                    
 174   27:58  9:01   12 40-49   67 F   335 Casey Grant                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 175   27:59  9:02   38 30-39  107 M   728 Gerry Brien                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 176   27:59  9:02   12 40-49  108 M   312 Tim Clancy                  South Boston,MA                                               
 177   28:00  9:02   13 40-49  109 M   337 John Griffin                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 178   28:01  9:02   38 18-29   68 F   451 Katy Wright-Mead            Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 179   28:05  9:04   16 30-39   69 F   169 Jeanne Hogan                Quincy,MA                                                     
 180   28:07  9:04   17 30-39   70 F   165 Suzanne Cassidy             Watertown,MA                                                  
 181   28:09  9:05   14 40-49  110 M   437 Douglas Thompson            Ashland,MA                                                    
 182   28:11  9:05    2 50-59   71 F   565 Mary Ciampa                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 183   28:13  9:06   15 40-49  111 M   607 Mark Decroteau              Melrose,MA                                                    
 184   28:23  9:09   39 30-39  112 M    99 Robert Brady                Ipswich,MA                                                    
 185   28:23  9:09   39 18-29   72 F   540 Lisa Hantman                Parsippamy,NJ                                                 
 186   28:25  9:10   40 18-29   73 F   286 Katia Arroyo                Boston,MA                                                     
 187   28:26  9:10   45 18-29  113 M   589 Robert Watts                Willoughby,OH                                                 
 188   28:28  9:11   41 18-29   74 F    35 Jennifer Lalonde            Methuen,MA                                                    
 189   28:30  9:12   42 18-29   75 F   526 Lena Cappiello              Boston,MA                                                     
 190   28:32  9:12   18 30-39   76 F   290 Sarah Benson                Brookline,MA                                                  
 191   28:34  9:13   46 18-29  114 M   194 James Gilbert               Boston,MA                                                     
 192   28:37  9:14   40 30-39  115 M   508 Alex Wolford                Arlington,MA                                                  
 193   28:40  9:15   43 18-29   77 F    84 Stephanie Misbach           Brookline,MA                                                  
 194   28:41  9:15   44 18-29   78 F    85 Linda Snyder                Brighton,MA                                                   
 195   28:42  9:15   16 40-49  116 M    42 Phillip Lembo               Melrose,MA                                                    
 196   28:45  9:16   41 30-39  117 M   227 Marc Bellanger              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 197   28:48  9:17    1 70-98  118 M   547 Tim Cunningham              Manchester,MA                                                 
 198   28:50  9:18   45 18-29   79 F   487 Joanna Yee                  Newton,MA                                                     
 199   28:53  9:19   46 18-29   80 F   250 Alexandra Lane              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 200   28:54  9:19   47 18-29   81 F   252 Molly Schofield             Brighton,MA                                                   
 201   28:56  9:20   19 30-39   82 F   406 Elena Postal                Boston,MA                                                     
 202   29:05  9:23    3 50-59   83 F   113 Betsy Grant                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 203   29:07  9:24   47 18-29  119 M   758 John Moryar                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 204   29:08  9:24   48 18-29   84 F   497 Carolina Brandao            Newton,MA                                                     
 205   29:10  9:25    4 50-59   85 F   317 Rachelle Cohen              Boston,MA                                                     
 206   29:11  9:25    3 13-17   86 F   586 Jenny Oberholter            Winchester,MA                                                 
 207   29:12  9:25   49 18-29   87 F   475 Kirsten Rhee                Brookline,MA                                                  
 208   29:13  9:25   50 18-29   88 F   562 Jenna Woodall               Brookline,MA                                                  
 209   29:14  9:26   51 18-29   89 F   581 Karen Erickson              Brookline,MA                                                  
 210   29:15  9:26   48 18-29  120 M   582 Geoffrey Basye              Alexandra,VA                                                  
 211   29:16  9:26    7 50-59  121 M   330 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA                                                  
 212   29:18  9:27   52 18-29   90 F   247 Jamie Kullberg              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 213   29:20  9:28   49 18-29  122 M   248 Seth Waltz                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 214   29:21  9:28   53 18-29   91 F   568 Elizabeth Flynn             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 215   29:28  9:30   54 18-29   92 F   439 Sheila Traficante           Everett,MA                                                    
 216   29:32  9:32   55 18-29   93 F   405 Marilyn Ponder              Somerville,MA                                                 
 217   29:37  9:33   56 18-29   94 F   611 Elizabeth Keating           Arlington,MA                                                  
 218   29:40  9:34   57 18-29   95 F   315 Catherine Cogley            Malden,MA                                                     
 219   29:42  9:35   58 18-29   96 F   299 Sionan Burke                West Somerville,MA                                            
 220   29:45  9:36   59 18-29   97 F   483 Kenia Gomez                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 221   29:48  9:37   60 18-29   98 F   302 Lisa Campagnoni             Medford,MA                                                    
 222   29:50  9:37   50 18-29  123 M   555 John Fialkobich             Brighton,MA                                                   
 223   29:53  9:38   61 18-29   99 F   251 Megan O'Brien               Brighton,MA                                                   
 224   29:54  9:39   62 18-29  100 F   716 Jessica Douglas             Quincy,MA                                                     
 225   29:56  9:39   63 18-29  101 F    26 Courtney Foss               Saugus,MA                                                     
 226   29:56  9:39   42 30-39  124 M   608 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 227   29:57  9:40   64 18-29  102 F   386 Nikki Monk                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 228   29:58  9:40   65 18-29  103 F   245 Sarah Kirk                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 229   29:59  9:40   66 18-29  104 F   766 Lama Mansar                 Boston,MA                                                     
 230   30:00  9:41   67 18-29  105 F   404 Megan Plagge                Boston,MA                                                     
 231   30:00  9:41   68 18-29  106 F   378 Andrea Matthews             Somerville,MA                                                 
 232   30:02  9:41   51 18-29  125 M   538 Thomas Gordon               Allston,MA                                                    
 233   30:03  9:42   69 18-29  107 F   474 Kristin Pallis              Everett,MA                                                    
 234   30:04  9:42   20 30-39  108 F    62 Josephine Paci              Saugus,MA                                                     
 235   30:06  9:43   13 40-49  109 F    43 Susan Lembo                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 236   30:07  9:43   70 18-29  110 F   107 Nicole DeLuca               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 237   30:08  9:43   52 18-29  126 M   559 John Thobe                  Guadalupe Celin,OH                                            
 238   30:11  9:44    1 01-12  111 F   428 Jillian Stein               Newton,MA                                                     
 239   30:14  9:45   14 40-49  112 F   427 Donna Stein                 Newton,MA                                                     
 240   30:15  9:45   71 18-29  113 F   466 Mia Fong                    Brookline,MA                                                  
 241   30:16  9:46   72 18-29  114 F   465 Sarah Layla Azar            Brookline,MA                                                  
 242   30:17  9:46   73 18-29  115 F   244 Melanie Austin              Barrington,NH                                                 
 243   30:18  9:46   21 30-39  116 F   534 Erin Hasley                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 244   30:19  9:47   74 18-29  117 F   509 Katie Buchsteiner           Brighton,MA                                                   
 245   30:20  9:47   53 18-29  127 M   506 Daniel McIntosh             Brighton,MA                                                   
 246   30:25  9:49   22 30-39  118 F    19 Linda Castelli              Revere,MA                                                     
 247   30:26  9:49   17 40-49  128 M   703 Edwin Panodi                Waltham,MA                                                    
 248   30:27  9:49   54 18-29  129 M   305 Gerard Casal                Boston,MA                                                     
 249   30:28  9:50    5 60-69  130 M   314 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                    
 250   30:29  9:50   75 18-29  119 F    50 Jennifer Manry              Lowell,MA                                                     
 251   30:30  9:50   23 30-39  120 F   529 Jill Rapp                   Watertown,MA                                                  
 252   30:33  9:51   24 30-39  121 F   550 Courtney Welburn            Brighton,MA                                                   
 253   30:36  9:52   25 30-39  122 F   776 Victoria Brien              Brighton,MA                                                   
 254   30:37  9:53   76 18-29  123 F   105 Nicole Costa                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 255   30:38  9:53   26 30-39  124 F   729 Barbara Brien               Brighton,MA                                                   
 256   30:42  9:54   15 40-49  125 F   413 Monique Roth                Needham,MA                                                    
 257   30:44  9:55   77 18-29  126 F   124 Stephanie Scharfenberg      Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 258   30:46  9:55   78 18-29  127 F   436 Jane Taylor                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 259   30:47  9:56   27 30-39  128 F   311 Reyna Clancy                South Boston,MA                                               
 260   30:53  9:58   79 18-29  129 F   213 Michelle Brien              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 261   30:55  9:58   80 18-29  130 F   329 Melissa Frontino            Quincy,MA                                                     
 262   30:56  9:59   28 30-39  131 F   605 Julia Wenti                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 263   30:57  9:59    8 50-59  131 M   432 Kevin Sullivan              North Andover,MA                                              
 264   30:59 10:00   81 18-29  132 F   448 Lauren Wolf                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 265   31:01 10:00   29 30-39  133 F    67 Tara Palladino              Revere,MA                                                     
 266   31:07 10:02   82 18-29  134 F    63 Julie Paglianio             East Boston,MA                                                
 267   31:08 10:03   55 18-29  132 M   163 Pete Shungu                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 268   31:09 10:03   18 40-49  133 M   303 Robert Campbell             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 269   31:28 10:09   83 18-29  135 F   151 Orla Connolly               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 270   31:32 10:10    9 50-59  134 M   598 Joel Lewin                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 271   31:34 10:11   56 18-29  135 M   108 Charles Donnelly            Medford,MA                                                    
 272   31:35 10:11   57 18-29  136 M   713 Jevon Alleyne               Malden,MA                                                     
 273   31:36 10:12   58 18-29  137 M   416 David Schwartz              Somerville,MA                                                 
 274   31:38 10:12   84 18-29  136 F   757 Sascha Werner               Boston,MA                                                     
 275   31:40 10:13   85 18-29  137 F   613 Melanie Desantis            Norwood,MA                                                    
 276   31:42 10:14   86 18-29  138 F   445 Sarah Wiktorek              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 277   31:44 10:14   87 18-29  139 F   708 Katie Adams                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 278   31:47 10:15   30 30-39  140 F   298 Julia Brain                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 279   31:58 10:19   31 30-39  141 F   438 Alejandra Torres            Boston,MA                                                     
 280   32:01 10:20   88 18-29  142 F   523 Chloe Watlington            Manchester,MA                                                 
 281   32:04 10:21     Age?    143 F   541 Maureen Smyth               Manchester,MA                                                 
 282   32:06 10:21   89 18-29  144 F    54 Jennifer Mazzone            Manchester,MA                                                 
 283   32:07 10:22    4 13-17  145 F   278 Tracy Boswell               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 284   32:10 10:23    3 13-17  138 M   277 Joshua Boswell              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 285   32:25 10:27    6 60-69  139 M   300 Thomas Burke                Abington,MA                                                   
 286   32:26 10:28   90 18-29  146 F   121 Christine Plowman           Winchester,MA                                                 
 287   32:28 10:28   91 18-29  147 F    41 Amanda Lembo                Melrose,MA                                                    
 288   32:31 10:29   92 18-29  148 F   307 Colleen Casey               South Boston,MA                                               
 289   32:36 10:31   93 18-29  149 F   759 Amanda Menditto             Boston,MA                                                     
 290   32:44 10:34   94 18-29  150 F   351 Heather Jones               Boston,MA                                                     
 291   32:51 10:36   95 18-29  151 F   375 Kathleen Mannix             Boston,MA                                                     
 292   33:01 10:39   43 30-39  140 M   489 Julian Kent                 Boston,MA                                                     
 293   33:03 10:40   32 30-39  152 F   221 Margaret Laurence           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 294   33:04 10:40   96 18-29  153 F   579 Kristin Mead                Bedford,MA                                                    
 295   33:04 10:40   44 30-39  141 M   580 Robert Ingegneri            Natick,MA                                                     
 296   33:05 10:40   97 18-29  154 F   112 Jennifer Gaspar             Somerville,MA                                                 
 297   33:06 10:41   16 40-49  155 F   103 Darlene Costa               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 298   33:07 10:41   19 40-49  142 M   486 Bill Mackey                 Allston,MA                                                    
 299   33:08 10:41   98 18-29  156 F   442 Juliet Wendel               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 300   33:14 10:43   99 18-29  157 F   352 Carey Kaprelian             Arlington,MA                                                  
 301   33:36 10:50  100 18-29  158 F   333 Jennifer Goldstein          Boston,MA                                                     
 302   33:38 10:51    1 01-12  143 M   267 Brian Anderson              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 303   33:39 10:51    5 50-59  159 F   431 Cynthia Sullivan            North Andover,MA                                              
 304   33:42 10:52  101 18-29  160 F   371 Caroline Lindstrom          Watertown,MA                                                  
 305   33:47 10:54   10 50-59  144 M   606 Peter Mead                  Brownfield,ME                                                 
 306   33:59 10:58  102 18-29  161 F   420 Elizabeth Shanley           Boston,MA                                                     
 307   34:00 10:58   59 18-29  145 M   612 Jay Goyal                   Boston,MA                                                     
 308   34:07 11:00   33 30-39  162 F   549 Mary O'Connell              Framingham,MA                                                 
 309   34:16 11:03  103 18-29  163 F   537 Damhnait Porter             Mattapan,MA                                                   
 310   34:25 11:06  104 18-29  164 F   583 Melissa Abot                Mattapan,MA                                                   
 311   34:34 11:09   34 30-39  165 F   410 Heather Quick               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 312   35:02 11:18  105 18-29  166 F   488 Hoy Yin Moy                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 313   35:05 11:19  106 18-29  167 F   393 Kaila Norman                Somerville,MA                                                 
 314   35:12 11:21  107 18-29  168 F   704 Amy Rodek                   Springfield,IL                                                
 315   35:20 11:24  108 18-29  169 F    83 Mamie Lacy                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 316   35:24 11:25  109 18-29  170 F    82 Abby Gross                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 317   35:28 11:26   60 18-29  146 M   576 Matthew Foley               Brookline,MA                                                  
 318   35:43 11:31   61 18-29  147 M   512  Thomas Davis               Revere,MA                                                     
 319   36:11 11:40  110 18-29  171 F   411 La'Keyta Rayford            Brighton,MA                                                   
 320   36:26 11:45   35 30-39  172 F   359 Shalane Kerr                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 321   36:27 11:45   45 30-39  148 M   358 Jon Kerr                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
 322   36:40 11:50   62 18-29  149 M   363 Brian Konish                Watertown,MA                                                  
 323   36:43 11:51  111 18-29  173 F   355 Rebecca Karsenti            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 324   36:46 11:52  112 18-29  174 F   102 Tiffany Ciccarelli          Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 325   37:12 12:00  113 18-29  175 F   702 Jackie Panodi               Waltham,MA                                                    
 326   37:35 12:07  114 18-29  176 F   161 Katy Sawyer                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 327   37:52 12:13   11 50-59  150 M   160 Gary Sawyer                 Orange,CT                                                     
 328   37:55 12:14    6 50-59  177 F   482 Maureen Murphy              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 329   38:21 12:22    7 50-59  178 F   481 Patricia Murphy             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 330   39:05 12:36  115 18-29  179 F   336 Angelica Gregovich          Sanford,NC                                                    
 331   39:27 12:44   17 40-49  180 F   339 Sarah Hancock               Belmont,MA                                                    
 332   41:40 13:26   36 30-39  181 F   268 Kathleen Anderson           Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 333   41:53 13:31   37 30-39  182 F   603 Melanie Tomanov             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 334   42:50 13:49    5 13-17  183 F   338 Rebecca Grollman            Lexington,MA                                                  
 335   42:56 13:51  116 18-29  184 F    92 Ashley McGarrity            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 336   43:03 13:53  117 18-29  185 F    94 Nicole Valanzola            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 337   43:16 13:57   63 18-29  151 M    93 Chris Plummer               Salem,MA                                                      
 338   45:14 14:35   18 40-49  186 F   284 Janet Antonioni             Belmont,MA                                                    
 339   46:44 15:05  118 18-29  187 F   768 Kerry Puniello              Bristol,RI                                                    
 340   46:56 15:08    2 01-12  152 M   279 Max Eliot                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 341   46:58 15:09    3 01-12  153 M   280 Isaac Eliot                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 342   47:01 15:10    8 50-59  188 F   593 Joyce Klein                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 343   48:10 15:32    9 50-59  189 F   288 Diane Barrett-Moeller       Brighton,MA                                                   
 344   48:19 15:35    1 70-98  190 F   309 Lillian Christmas           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 345   48:21 15:36    2 70-98  154 M   114 Vernon Grant                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 346   49:09 15:51     Age?    155 M   525 Brant Binder                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 347   50:04 16:09    2 01-12  191 F   524 Sophie Binder               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 348   51:00 16:27   38 30-39  192 F   257 Maray Garban-Azocar         Belmont,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News