Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok's Canton Homecoming 5k Road Race

Canton, MA, October 1, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  8:13    1 60-98   54 M   121 Tom Lyman                   Canton,MA            Fireman                                 
 2     25:51  8:20    2 60-98   57 M   109 Robert Geary                Canton,MA                                                    
 3     26:15  8:28    3 60-98   61 M    92 Ali Abbas                   Stoughton                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 50-59   15 M    80 Stephen Shepard             Canton                                                    
 2     21:42  7:00    2 50-59   24 M   160 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                    
 3     24:37  7:56    3 50-59   44 M    91 Brian Pryhoda               Franklin                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 40-49    5 M   118 Bobby Mealey                Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     19:41  6:21    2 40-49    9 M   190 Jim Burns                   Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     20:03  6:28    3 40-49   10 M     4 Kevin Walsh                 Norton                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:49  5:06    1 18-39    1 M   169 Alasdair McLean Foreman     Camb,MA                                                      
 2     16:11  5:13    2 18-39    2 M   140 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     16:21  5:16    3 18-39    3 M   144 Sean McKeon                 Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 13-17    8 M    94 Andrew Ha                   Canton,MA                                                    
 2     20:06  6:29    2 13-17   11 M   110 Joshua Cohen                Canton,MA                                                    
 3     20:23  6:35    3 13-17   13 M   108 Dan Gjelsvik                Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 01-12   37 M   182 Cameron Huber               Canton,MA                                                    
 2     25:56  8:22    2 01-12   58 M    97 Jimmy McCurdy               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     29:06  9:23    3 01-12   75 M   540 Jackson Maffeo              Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    1 50-59   13 F    61 Louise Brooks               Dedham                                                    
 2     23:50  7:41    2 50-59   15 F   178 Barbara Delutis             Camb,MA                                                      
 3     24:47  8:00    3 50-59   19 F   158 Anita Hadlock                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    1 40-49    4 F   119 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     20:44  6:41    2 40-49    5 F    52 Sheila Donovan              Canton                                                    
 3     21:20  6:53    3 40-49    8 F   141 Ann Hession                 Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 18-39    1 F    62 Ellen Dwyer                 Walpole                                                   
 2     18:56  6:06    2 18-39    2 F    22 Eileen Cakouros             Milton                                                    
 3     19:11  6:11    3 18-39    3 F   170 Jennifer Lee                Camb,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    1 13-17   10 F   164 Christine Doherty           Canton,MA                                                    
 2     25:39  8:16    2 13-17   26 F   130 Michelle McElroy            Canton,MA                                                    
 3     26:01  8:24    3 13-17   28 F   195 Alexis Regan                Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:05  9:04    1 01-12   42 F   106 Courtney Loughnane          Canton,MA                                                    
 2     43:01 13:53    2 01-12   88 F    20 Molly Zuk                   Stoughton                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:49  5:06    1 18-39    1 M   169 Alasdair McLean Foreman     Camb,MA                                                      
 2     16:11  5:13    2 18-39    2 M   140 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     16:21  5:16    3 18-39    3 M   144 Sean McKeon                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     17:56  5:47    4 18-39    4 M   135 Christopher Bauernfeind     J P,MA                                                       
 5     18:18  5:54    1 40-49    5 M   118 Bobby Mealey                Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     18:24  5:56    5 18-39    6 M   148 James Knapp                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 7     18:49  6:04    6 18-39    7 M   161 Shane Cerrato               Canton,MA                                                    
 8     19:35  6:19    1 13-17    8 M    94 Andrew Ha                   Canton,MA                                                    
 9     19:41  6:21    2 40-49    9 M   190 Jim Burns                   Dedham,MA                                                    
 10    20:03  6:28    3 40-49   10 M     4 Kevin Walsh                 Norton                                                     
 11    20:06  6:29    2 13-17   11 M   110 Joshua Cohen                Canton,MA                                                     
 12    20:08  6:30    7 18-39   12 M   152 Thomas Marcucella           Foxborough,MA                                                 
 13    20:23  6:35    3 13-17   13 M   108 Dan Gjelsvik                Canton,MA                                                     
 14    20:26  6:35    8 18-39   14 M    71 Guy DeFalco                 Wrentham                                                   
 15    20:54  6:45    1 50-59   15 M    80 Stephen Shepard             Canton                                                     
 16    21:04  6:48    4 40-49   16 M    81 Paul Fischer                Franklin                                                   
 17    21:07  6:49    9 18-39   17 M   194 Robert Gallery                                                                         
 18    21:09  6:49   10 18-39   18 M   104 John Casey                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
 19    21:22  6:54    4 13-17   19 M   112 Eric Woods                  Canton,MA                                                     
 20    21:24  6:54    5 13-17   20 M   117 Lucas Hamory                Canton,MA                                                     
 21    21:27  6:55   11 18-39   21 M     9 Michael McCarthy            S. Boston                                                  
 22    21:30  6:56   12 18-39   22 M    14 Neal Patel                  E Walpole                                                  
 23    21:32  6:57    6 13-17   23 M   154 Stevie Ivanoski             Canton,MA                                                     
 24    21:42  7:00    2 50-59   24 M   160 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                     
 25    21:53  7:04   13 18-39   25 M   174 Scott Turner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 26    21:59  7:05   14 18-39   26 M    75 Bill Holmes                 Dedham                                                     
 27    22:04  7:07    5 40-49   27 M   143 Jim Limerick                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 28    22:05  7:07   15 18-39   28 M   176 Dan Bohane                  Canton,MA                                                     
 29    22:10  7:09    7 13-17   29 M   113 Jacob Sharpe                Canton,MA                                                     
 30    22:17  7:11    8 13-17   30 M    98 Michael Mitcheroney         Canton,MA                                                     
 31    22:18  7:12    9 13-17   31 M    70 Thomas Waldman              Canton                                                     
 32    22:57  7:24    6 40-49   32 M    82 Bob Moritz                  Canton                                                     
 33    23:01  7:25   16 18-39   33 M   159 Matt Bearce                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 34    23:09  7:28   17 18-39   34 M    76 Dan Komm                    Waltham                                                    
 35    23:26  7:34   10 13-17   35 M   111 Josh Bystock                Canton,MA                                                     
 36    23:54  7:43   18 18-39   36 M   163 Brendan Albert              N Easton,MA                                                   
 37    24:08  7:47    1 01-12   37 M   182 Cameron Huber               Canton,MA                                                     
 38    24:11  7:48   19 18-39   38 M    16 William Galvin              Canton                                                     
 39    24:14  7:49   20 18-39   39 M   149 Ben Leder                   Canton,MA                                                     
 40    24:17  7:50    7 40-49   40 M   187 Fred Lauro                  Canton,MA                                                     
 41    24:18  7:50   11 13-17   41 M   116 John DaSilva                Canton,MA                                                     
 42    24:20  7:51   12 13-17   42 M   107 Chris Peltier               Canton,MA                                                     
 43    24:34  7:55   13 13-17   43 M    65 Brian Carroll               Canton                                                     
 44    24:37  7:56    3 50-59   44 M    91 Brian Pryhoda               Franklin                                                   
 45    24:43  7:58    8 40-49   45 M   105 Joe Loughnane               Canton,MA                                                     
 46    24:44  7:59   21 18-39   46 M   175 Mark Grossman               Canton,MA                                                     
 47    24:46  7:59    4 50-59   47 M     2 Arthur Bronstein            Canton                                                     
 48    24:48  8:00    9 40-49   48 M   134 Robert Johnston             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 49    24:53  8:02   14 13-17   49 M   201 Ryan Hanlon                 Canton,MA                                                     
 50    24:56  8:03   15 13-17   50 M    64 Matt Carney                 Canton                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 18-39    1 F    62 Ellen Dwyer                 Walpole                                                   
 2     18:56  6:06    2 18-39    2 F    22 Eileen Cakouros             Milton                                                    
 3     19:11  6:11    3 18-39    3 F   170 Jennifer Lee                Camb,MA                                                      
 4     19:48  6:23    1 40-49    4 F   119 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 5     20:44  6:41    2 40-49    5 F    52 Sheila Donovan              Canton                                                    
 6     20:50  6:43    4 18-39    6 F    25 Jessica DeFalco             Wrentham                                                  
 7     21:00  6:46    5 18-39    7 F   102 Veronica Boyle              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 8     21:20  6:53    3 40-49    8 F   141 Ann Hession                 Canton,MA                                                    
 9     22:02  7:06    6 18-39    9 F   151 Patrice Wesner              Canton,MA                                                    
 10    22:20  7:12    1 13-17   10 F   164 Christine Doherty           Canton,MA                                                     
 11    22:50  7:22    4 40-49   11 F   114 Carol Duggan                Canton,MA                                                     
 12    23:14  7:30    7 18-39   12 F    93 Stephanie Johnson           Canton,MA                                                     
 13    23:18  7:31    1 50-59   13 F    61 Louise Brooks               Dedham                                                     
 14    23:40  7:38    5 40-49   14 F   191 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 15    23:50  7:41    2 50-59   15 F   178 Barbara Delutis             Camb,MA                                                       
 16    23:56  7:43    8 18-39   16 F    36 Corey Kritzman              Watertown                                                  
 17    24:01  7:45    9 18-39   17 F   153 Judy Kaufman                Sharon,MA                                                     
 18    24:45  7:59   10 18-39   18 F     7 Sarah Levenson              Sharon                                                     
 19    24:47  8:00    3 50-59   19 F   158 Anita Hadlock                                                                          
 20    24:57  8:03   11 18-39   20 F   192 Lori Pigeon                 Canton,MA                                                     
 21    24:58  8:03    6 40-49   21 F    49 Sue Bartlett                Norwood                                                    
 22    25:10  8:07   12 18-39   22 F    27 Kathryn DelPozzo            Canton                                                     
 23    25:25  8:12    7 40-49   23 F   129 Lynne Gualtieri             Canton,MA                                                     
 24    25:36  8:15   13 18-39   24 F   127 Ellen Golden                Canton,MA                                                     
 25    25:38  8:16   14 18-39   25 F     6 Sharon Finnegan             Canton                                                     
 26    25:39  8:16    2 13-17   26 F   130 Michelle McElroy            Canton,MA                                                     
 27    25:46  8:19    8 40-49   27 F   155 Terri Ivanoski              Canton,MA                                                     
 28    26:01  8:24    3 13-17   28 F   195 Alexis Regan                Canton,MA                                                     
 29    26:04  8:25   15 18-39   29 F    32 Latoya Fuller               Boston                                                     
 30    26:05  8:25    9 40-49   30 F    95 Maura Messinger             Canton,MA                                                     
 31    26:08  8:26   10 40-49   31 F    53 Katey Hathaway              Canton                                                     
 32    26:11  8:27   11 40-49   32 F   168 Kathy Daver                 Canton,MA                                                     
 33    26:24  8:31   12 40-49   33 F   156 Ellen Reynolds              Canton,MA                                                     
 34    26:50  8:39    4 13-17   34 F    19 Mehan Davis                 Canton                                                     
 35    26:52  8:40   16 18-39   35 F    38 Angela Nervi                Canton                                                     
 36    27:08  8:45   13 40-49   36 F    99 Amy Freedman                Canton,MA                                                     
 37    27:11  8:46   17 18-39   37 F    26 Jennifer DelPozzo           Canton                                                     
 38    27:14  8:47   18 18-39   38 F    34 Jennifer Grimes             Canton                                                     
 39    27:42  8:56   19 18-39   39 F    39 Kristin Noone               Canton                                                     
 40    27:46  8:57   20 18-39   40 F   120 Anne Guerini                Canton,MA                                                     
 41    27:50  8:59   21 18-39   41 F   166 Sarah Gibbons               Canton,MA                                                     
 42    28:05  9:04    1 01-12   42 F   106 Courtney Loughnane          Canton,MA                                                     
 43    28:54  9:19   22 18-39   43 F   198 Lisa Tassinari              Canton,MA                                                     
 44    29:42  9:35   14 40-49   44 F   162 Daphne Jonet                Canton,MA                                                     
 45    31:20 10:06   41 18-39   69 F    31 Darlene Freda               Weymouth                                                   
 46    28:34  9:13   24 18-39   46 F   131 Kerri Elgar                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47    28:36  9:14   25 18-39   47 F   165 Kara Shea                   Stoughton,MA                                                  
 48    28:45  9:16   26 18-39   48 F   183 Emily Parker                J P,MA                                                        
 49    28:54  9:19   27 18-39   49 F   133 Cindy Sullivan              Canton,MA                                                     
 50    29:20  9:28   28 18-39   50 F    41 Nicole Pelletier            Beverly                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News