Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok's Canton Homecoming 5k Road Race

Canton, MA, October 1, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Reebok Homecoming 5k Road Race                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:49  5:06    1 18-39    1 M   169 Alasdair McLean Foreman     Camb,MA                                                       
   2   16:11  5:13    2 18-39    2 M   140 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                   
   3   16:21  5:16    3 18-39    3 M   144 Sean McKeon                 Brighton,MA                                                   
   4   17:56  5:47    4 18-39    4 M   135 Christopher Bauernfeind     J P,MA                                                        
   5   18:18  5:54    1 40-49    5 M   118 Bobby Mealey                Norwood,MA                                                    
   6   18:24  5:56    5 18-39    6 M   148 James Knapp                 Worcester,MA                                                  
   7   18:37  6:00    1 18-39    1 F    62 Ellen Dwyer                 Walpole                                                    
   8   18:49  6:04    6 18-39    7 M   161 Shane Cerrato               Canton,MA                                                     
   9   18:56  6:06    2 18-39    2 F    22 Eileen Cakouros             Milton                                                     
  10   19:11  6:11    3 18-39    3 F   170 Jennifer Lee                Camb,MA                                                       
  11   19:35  6:19    1 13-17    8 M    94 Andrew Ha                   Canton,MA                                                     
  12   19:41  6:21    2 40-49    9 M   190 Jim Burns                   Dedham,MA                                                     
  13   19:48  6:23    1 40-49    4 F   119 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
  14   20:03  6:28    3 40-49   10 M     4 Kevin Walsh                 Norton                                                     
  15   20:06  6:29    2 13-17   11 M   110 Joshua Cohen                Canton,MA                                                     
  16   20:08  6:30    7 18-39   12 M   152 Thomas Marcucella           Foxborough,MA                                                 
  17   20:23  6:35    3 13-17   13 M   108 Dan Gjelsvik                Canton,MA                                                     
  18   20:26  6:35    8 18-39   14 M    71 Guy DeFalco                 Wrentham                                                   
  19   20:44  6:41    2 40-49    5 F    52 Sheila Donovan              Canton                                                     
  20   20:50  6:43    4 18-39    6 F    25 Jessica DeFalco             Wrentham                                                   
  21   20:54  6:45    1 50-59   15 M    80 Stephen Shepard             Canton                                                     
  22   21:00  6:46    5 18-39    7 F   102 Veronica Boyle              Stoughton,MA                                                  
  23   21:04  6:48    4 40-49   16 M    81 Paul Fischer                Franklin                                                   
  24   21:07  6:49    9 18-39   17 M   194 Robert Gallery                                                                         
  25   21:09  6:49   10 18-39   18 M   104 John Casey                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
  26   21:20  6:53    3 40-49    8 F   141 Ann Hession                 Canton,MA                                                     
  27   21:22  6:54    4 13-17   19 M   112 Eric Woods                  Canton,MA                                                     
  28   21:24  6:54    5 13-17   20 M   117 Lucas Hamory                Canton,MA                                                     
  29   21:27  6:55   11 18-39   21 M     9 Michael McCarthy            S. Boston                                                  
  30   21:30  6:56   12 18-39   22 M    14 Neal Patel                  E Walpole                                                  
  31   21:32  6:57    6 13-17   23 M   154 Stevie Ivanoski             Canton,MA                                                     
  32   21:42  7:00    2 50-59   24 M   160 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                     
  33   21:53  7:04   13 18-39   25 M   174 Scott Turner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
  34   21:59  7:05   14 18-39   26 M    75 Bill Holmes                 Dedham                                                     
  35   22:02  7:06    6 18-39    9 F   151 Patrice Wesner              Canton,MA                                                     
  36   22:04  7:07    5 40-49   27 M   143 Jim Limerick                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  37   22:05  7:07   15 18-39   28 M   176 Dan Bohane                  Canton,MA                                                     
  38   22:10  7:09    7 13-17   29 M   113 Jacob Sharpe                Canton,MA                                                     
  39   22:17  7:11    8 13-17   30 M    98 Michael Mitcheroney         Canton,MA                                                     
  40   22:18  7:12    9 13-17   31 M    70 Thomas Waldman              Canton                                                     
  41   22:20  7:12    1 13-17   10 F   164 Christine Doherty           Canton,MA                                                     
  42   22:50  7:22    4 40-49   11 F   114 Carol Duggan                Canton,MA                                                     
  43   22:57  7:24    6 40-49   32 M    82 Bob Moritz                  Canton                                                     
  44   23:01  7:25   16 18-39   33 M   159 Matt Bearce                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  45   23:09  7:28   17 18-39   34 M    76 Dan Komm                    Waltham                                                    
  46   23:14  7:30    7 18-39   12 F    93 Stephanie Johnson           Canton,MA                                                     
  47   23:18  7:31    1 50-59   13 F    61 Louise Brooks               Dedham                                                     
  48   23:26  7:34   10 13-17   35 M   111 Josh Bystock                Canton,MA                                                     
  49   23:40  7:38    5 40-49   14 F   191 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
  50   23:50  7:41    2 50-59   15 F   178 Barbara Delutis             Camb,MA                                                       
  51   23:54  7:43   18 18-39   36 M   163 Brendan Albert              N Easton,MA                                                   
  52   23:56  7:43    8 18-39   16 F    36 Corey Kritzman              Watertown                                                  
  53   24:01  7:45    9 18-39   17 F   153 Judy Kaufman                Sharon,MA                                                     
  54   24:08  7:47    1 01-12   37 M   182 Cameron Huber               Canton,MA                                                     
  55   24:11  7:48   19 18-39   38 M    16 William Galvin              Canton                                                     
  56   24:14  7:49   20 18-39   39 M   149 Ben Leder                   Canton,MA                                                     
  57   24:17  7:50    7 40-49   40 M   187 Fred Lauro                  Canton,MA                                                     
  58   24:18  7:50   11 13-17   41 M   116 John DaSilva                Canton,MA                                                     
  59   24:20  7:51   12 13-17   42 M   107 Chris Peltier               Canton,MA                                                     
  60   24:34  7:55   13 13-17   43 M    65 Brian Carroll               Canton                                                     
  61   24:37  7:56    3 50-59   44 M    91 Brian Pryhoda               Franklin                                                   
  62   24:43  7:58    8 40-49   45 M   105 Joe Loughnane               Canton,MA                                                     
  63   24:44  7:59   21 18-39   46 M   175 Mark Grossman               Canton,MA                                                     
  64   24:45  7:59   10 18-39   18 F     7 Sarah Levenson              Sharon                                                     
  65   24:46  7:59    4 50-59   47 M     2 Arthur Bronstein            Canton                                                     
  66   24:47  8:00    3 50-59   19 F   158 Anita Hadlock                                                                          
  67   24:48  8:00    9 40-49   48 M   134 Robert Johnston             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  68   24:53  8:02   14 13-17   49 M   201 Ryan Hanlon                 Canton,MA                                                     
  69   24:56  8:03   15 13-17   50 M    64 Matt Carney                 Canton                                                     
  70   24:57  8:03   11 18-39   20 F   192 Lori Pigeon                 Canton,MA                                                     
  71   24:58  8:03    6 40-49   21 F    49 Sue Bartlett                Norwood                                                    
  72   25:02  8:05   22 18-39   51 M   204 Doug Fecko                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  73   25:06  8:06   10 40-49   52 M   177 Jim Doherty                 Canton,MA                                                     
  74   25:10  8:07   12 18-39   22 F    27 Kathryn DelPozzo            Canton                                                     
  75   25:25  8:12    7 40-49   23 F   129 Lynne Gualtieri             Canton,MA                                                     
  76   25:26  8:12   23 18-39   53 M    79 Adam Shepard                Canton                                                     
  77   25:28  8:13    1 60-98   54 M   121 Tom Lyman                   Canton,MA            Fireman                                  
  78   25:34  8:15   24 18-39   55 M   125 Philip Golden               Canton,MA                                                     
  79   25:36  8:15   13 18-39   24 F   127 Ellen Golden                Canton,MA                                                     
  80   25:38  8:16   14 18-39   25 F     6 Sharon Finnegan             Canton                                                     
  81   25:39  8:16    2 13-17   26 F   130 Michelle McElroy            Canton,MA                                                     
  82   25:41  8:17   25 18-39   56 M   146 Joe Shea                    Canton,MA                                                     
  83   25:46  8:19    8 40-49   27 F   155 Terri Ivanoski              Canton,MA                                                     
  84   25:51  8:20    2 60-98   57 M   109 Robert Geary                Canton,MA                                                     
  85   25:56  8:22    2 01-12   58 M    97 Jimmy McCurdy               Canton,MA                                                     
  86   26:01  8:24    3 13-17   28 F   195 Alexis Regan                Canton,MA                                                     
  87   26:04  8:25   15 18-39   29 F    32 Latoya Fuller               Boston                                                     
  88   26:05  8:25    9 40-49   30 F    95 Maura Messinger             Canton,MA                                                     
  89   26:06  8:25   16 13-17   59 M   185 Josh Levine                 Sharon,MA                                                     
  90   26:08  8:26   10 40-49   31 F    53 Katey Hathaway              Canton                                                     
  91   26:11  8:27   11 40-49   32 F   168 Kathy Daver                 Canton,MA                                                     
  92   26:13  8:27   11 40-49   60 M    86 Mark Pigion                 Canton                                                     
  93   26:15  8:28    3 60-98   61 M    92 Ali Abbas                   Stoughton                                                  
  94   26:24  8:31   12 40-49   33 F   156 Ellen Reynolds              Canton,MA                                                     
  95   26:32  8:34   12 40-49   62 M     3 Roger Milne                 Canton                                                     
  96   26:37  8:35   17 13-17   63 M   126 Ryan Darrow                 Canton,MA                                                     
  97   26:50  8:39    4 13-17   34 F    19 Mehan Davis                 Canton                                                     
  98   26:52  8:40   16 18-39   35 F    38 Angela Nervi                Canton                                                     
  99   26:59  8:42   13 40-49   64 M   128 Jeffrey Darrow              Canton,MA                                                     
 100   27:02  8:43   14 40-49   65 M    87 Sandip Roy                  Norwood                                                    
 101   27:06  8:45   15 40-49   66 M   181 Tom Amann                   Canton,MA                                                     
 102   27:08  8:45   13 40-49   36 F    99 Amy Freedman                Canton,MA                                                     
 103   27:11  8:46   17 18-39   37 F    26 Jennifer DelPozzo           Canton                                                     
 104   27:14  8:47   18 18-39   38 F    34 Jennifer Grimes             Canton                                                     
 105   27:16  8:48   16 40-49   67 M   186 Paul Levine                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 106   27:24  8:50    5 50-59   68 M   123 Preston O'Toole             Walpole,MA                                                    
 107   27:31  8:53    6 50-59   69 M   180 Paul Matthews               Canton,MA                                                     
 108   27:35  8:54   17 40-49   70 M   132 Mike Binder                 Norton,MA                                                     
 109   27:42  8:56   19 18-39   39 F    39 Kristin Noone               Canton                                                     
 110   27:46  8:57   20 18-39   40 F   120 Anne Guerini                Canton,MA                                                     
 111   27:50  8:59   21 18-39   41 F   166 Sarah Gibbons               Canton,MA                                                     
 112   28:05  9:04    1 01-12   42 F   106 Courtney Loughnane          Canton,MA                                                     
 113   28:54  9:19   22 18-39   43 F   198 Lisa Tassinari              Canton,MA                                                     
 114   29:42  9:35   14 40-49   44 F   162 Daphne Jonet                Canton,MA                                                     
 115   31:20 10:06   23 18-39   45 F    31 Darlene Freda               Weymouth                                                   
 116   28:34  9:13   24 18-39   46 F   131 Kerri Elgar                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 117   28:36  9:14   25 18-39   47 F   165 Kara Shea                   Stoughton,MA                                                  
 118   28:39  9:15   18 40-49   71 M    88 Marc Shores                 Stoughton                                                  
 119   28:45  9:16   26 18-39   48 F   183 Emily Parker                J P,MA                                                        
 120   28:47  9:17   26 18-39   72 M    77 David Morris                Canton                                                     
 121   28:49  9:18   27 18-39   73 M    78 Michael Morris              S. Hadley                                                  
 122   28:54  9:19   27 18-39   49 F   133 Cindy Sullivan              Canton,MA                                                     
 123   29:00  9:21    7 50-59   74 M   147 Paul Close                  Canton,MA                                                     
 124   29:06  9:23    3 01-12   75 M   540 Jackson Maffeo              Canton,MA                                                     
 125   29:17  9:27   19 40-49   76 M    83 Thomas Morrissey            Canton                                                     
 126   29:20  9:28   28 18-39   50 F    41 Nicole Pelletier            Beverly                                                    
 127   29:24  9:29   29 18-39   51 F   188 Kathy Riordan               Canton,MA                                                     
 128   29:28  9:30    4 01-12   77 M   145 Ryan McCedlan               Canton,MA                                                     
 129   29:32  9:32    8 50-59   78 M    90 Mark Kelly                  Canton                                                     
 130   29:36  9:33   18 13-17   79 M    67 James Feeney                Canton                                                     
 131   29:40  9:34    5 01-12   80 M   157 William Reynolds            Canton,MA                                                     
 132   29:51  9:38   30 18-39   52 F    21 Barbara Barrett             Canton                                                     
 133   29:56  9:39   15 40-49   53 F    58 Roxana Rubin                Canton                                                     
 134   30:00  9:41   28 18-39   81 M   205 Will McKendall              S Boston,MA                                                   
 135   30:01  9:41   29 18-39   82 M   202 Joe DeFelre                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 136   30:03  9:42   31 18-39   54 F    28 Lisa Doody                  Canton                                                     
 137   30:04  9:42   32 18-39   55 F   173 Andal Thangaraj             Canton,MA                                                     
 138   30:06  9:43   30 18-39   83 M   172 Chuck Hatem                 Canton,MA                                                     
 139   30:09  9:44   16 40-49   56 F    57 Rosanne Rozanski            Canton                                                     
 140   30:12  9:45   17 40-49   57 F    51 Nicole Corriel              Norton                                                     
 141   30:14  9:45   33 18-39   58 F   115 Meredith Macomber           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 142   30:15  9:45   34 18-39   59 F   197 Pamela Brunnett             Canton,MA                                                     
 143   30:20  9:47   19 13-17   84 M    69 Vincent Riemer              Canton                                                     
 144   30:24  9:48   18 40-49   60 F    10 Dana Gerber                 Canton                                                     
 145   30:32  9:51   35 18-39   61 F   136 Sarah Titus                 Canton,MA                                                     
 146   30:41  9:54   36 18-39   62 F   138 Michelle Gallery            Canton,MA                                                     
 147   30:55  9:58   37 18-39   63 F    30 Brenda Fitzparick           Canton                                                     
 148   31:09 10:03   19 40-49   64 F   103 Regina Carr                 Londonderry,NH                                                
 149   31:15 10:05   38 18-39   65 F    46 Ann Marie Walsh             Stoughton                                                  
 150   31:20 10:06   39 18-39   66 F    40 Kathleen O'Connell          Canton                                                     
 151   31:22 10:07   40 18-39   67 F    44 Kelly Scappaticci           Sharon                                                     
 152   31:24 10:08   31 18-39   85 M    73 Gregory Downing             Canton                                                     
 153   31:25 10:08    4 50-59   68 F   179 Suzanne Matthews            Canton,MA                                                     
 154   31:27 10:09   32 18-39   86 M    74 Robert Greene               Canton                                                     
 155   31:29 10:09   41 18-39   69 F    31 Darlene Freda               Weymouth                                                   
 156   31:30 10:10   33 18-39   87 M   137 Chuck Sullivan              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 157   31:34 10:11   20 40-49   70 F   167 Shirley Sullivan            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 158   31:49 10:16   21 40-49   71 F   100 Robin Goldstein             S Easton,MA                                                   
 159   31:53 10:17   20 40-49   88 M   189 Scott Johnson               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 160   31:58 10:19   42 18-39   72 F   203 Lindsay Magnus              Brighton,MA                                                   
 161   32:18 10:25   43 18-39   73 F    17 Melanie Gregerman           Canton                                                     
 162   32:40 10:32   44 18-39   74 F    29 Karen Feeney                Canton                                                     
 163   32:42 10:33   45 18-39   75 F    24 Tara Connolly               Boston                                                     
 164   32:44 10:34   34 18-39   89 M   124 Tom Norton                  Canton,MA                                                     
 165   32:48 10:35   22 40-49   76 F    54 Christine Levine            Canton                                                     
 166   32:52 10:36   46 18-39   77 F    35 Alana Jones                 Newton                                                     
 167   32:55 10:37   47 18-39   78 F    47 Karoline Walsh              Canton                                                     
 168   33:00 10:39   48 18-39   79 F    43 Patricia Rivera             Stoughton                                                  
 169   33:05 10:40   23 40-49   80 F     1 Vicki Hall                  Canton                                                     
 170   33:15 10:44   24 40-49   81 F    56 Loraine Riemer              Canton                                                     
 171   33:20 10:45   21 40-49   90 M   171 Bob Swart                   Canton,MA                                                     
 172   33:27 10:47   35 18-39   91 M    72 Charles Doody               Canton               Fireman                               
 173   33:34 10:50   22 40-49   92 M   101 David Johnson               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 174   34:37 11:10    5 50-59   82 F   142 Barbara Harbus Goldberg     Sharon,MA                                                     
 175   35:17 11:23   49 18-39   83 F   150 Stephanie Richard           Canton,MA                                                     
 176   35:46 11:32   25 40-49   84 F    60 Kathleen Welch              Hingham                                                    
 177   35:47 11:33   23 40-49   93 M   139 Chris Casey                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 178   37:38 12:08    6 50-59   85 F   184 Cathy Stern                 Canton,MA                                                     
 179   38:45 12:30   50 18-39   86 F    13 Tammy Rose                  Canton                                                     
 180   39:01 12:35    4 60-98   94 M   122 Chuck Lynch                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 181   41:51 13:30   26 40-49   87 F    59 Julie Rutkowski             Canton                                                     
 182   43:01 13:53    2 01-12   88 F    20 Molly Zuk                   Stoughton                                                  
 183   43:01 13:53   51 18-39   89 F    48 Marcy Zuk                   Stoughton                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News