Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Division 1 Bob McIntyre Bay State Invitational

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 1, 2005

[Division 1 Girls JV | Div 1 Boys JV | Division 1 Freshman Girls | Division Freshman Boys | Division 1 Varsity Girls ]

Division 1 Varsity Boys

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   MSTCA 14th Annual Bob McIntyre - 10/1/2005                    
                   Bay State Cross Country Invitational Div. 1                   
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Division 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2599 DePina, Jose        SR Brockton HS              16:02    1             
  2 #2602 Gill, Kevin         JR Brockton HS              16:12    2             
  3 #3366 Tieuli, Matthew     SR St. John's Shrew         16:14    3             
  4 #3936 Sampson, Zach       SR Haverhill HS             16:15    4             
  5 #4064 Collins, Ryan       JR Mansfield HS             16:17    5             
  6 #3924 Fullerton, Patrick  JR Haverhill HS             16:17    6             
  7 #3722 Hunt, Brian         SR Amherst Regional         16:18    7             
  8 #3311 Mulvaney, Andrew    SR South Hadley HS          16:22    8             
  9 #2659 Corcoran, Paul      JR Catholic Memorial        16:24    9             
 10 #2649 Ryan, Nick          JR Cambridge                16:25   10             
 11 #3834 Andrews, Joshua     SR Chelmsford HS            16:25   11             
 12 #3175 Hausherr, Dave      SO North Middlesex          16:26   12             
 13 #3940 Wang, Danny         JR Haverhill HS             16:31   13             
 14 #2692 MacDonald, Angus    JR Central Cath             16:31   14             
 15 #2607 Montrond, Carlos    SO Brockton HS              16:34   15             
 16 #3734 Norton, Paul        JR Amherst Regional         16:34   16             
 17 #3760 Lyon, Jason         SR Barnstable HS            16:35   17             
 18 #2647 Gendabo, Mekonan    SR Cambridge                16:38   18             
 19 #4074 O'Connell, Jason    SR Mansfield HS             16:38   19             
 20 #3683 Broseau, Mathew     JR Attleboro HS             16:39   20             
 21 #3343 Kun, Adrain         JR St. John's Shrew         16:39   21             
 22 #4204 Anastos, Daniel     JR Peabody                  16:42   22             
 23 #2621 Gibson, Robert      SO Brookline HS             16:43   23             
 24 #4216 Malinowski, Michae  SR Peabody                  16:46   24             
 25 #2661 Dewey, Matt         JR Catholic Memorial        16:46   25             
 26 #2643 Cazeau, Andy        JR Cambridge                16:47   26             
 27 #3727 Kulp, Ben           SR Amherst Regional         16:48   27             
 28 #2788 Goff, David         SR Doherty Memorial HS      16:48   28             
 29 #2972 MacNeil, Noah       JR Linc-Sudbury             16:49                  
 30 #3308 Kranz, Timothy      SR South Hadley HS          16:54   29             
 31 #3698 Amarasiriwardena,   JR Amherst Regional         16:56   30             
 32 #3288 Collins, Will       SR Sharon HS                16:58   31             
 33 #2651 Traucrs, Adam       SR Cambridge                16:59   32             
 34 #3835 Brown, Christopher  SO Chelmsford HS            17:00   33             
 35 #2716 Coogan, Matt        JR Concord-Carlisle HS      17:01   34             
 36 #3431 Camoscio, David     SR Tewksbury HS             17:02   35             
 37 #3523 Ruvido, Joseph      SR Weymouth HS              17:04   36             
 38 #2572 O'Brien, John Paul  SR Billerica HS             17:04   37             
 39 #2644 Cranc, Tom          SR Cambridge                17:05   38             
 40 #2858 Funch, Chris        JR Groton Dunstable         17:05   39             
 41 #4062 Cerqueira, Dan      SR Mansfield HS             17:06   40             
 42 #2876 O'Brien, Steve      SR Groton Dunstable         17:06   41             
 43 #2872 McCarthy, Brendan   JR Groton Dunstable         17:07   42             
 44 #2618 Burnstein, Michael  SO Brookline HS             17:08   43             
 45 #2957 Cordo, John         SR Linc-Sudbury             17:08                  
 46 #2730 Lania, Ricky        SR Concord-Carlisle HS      17:09   44             
 47 #3016 Wahome, Geoff       SR Lowell HS                17:09   45             
 48 #3373 Brammer, Calin      SR St.John Prep             17:11   46             
 49 #2623 Kaye, Adam          SR Brookline HS             17:11   47             
 50 #2600 DuBeau, James       SO Brockton HS              17:12   48             
 51 #2702 Najuch, Larry       SR Central Cath             17:13   49             
 52 #3396 Lankow, Zack        JR St.John Prep             17:14   50             
 53 #3360 Santoro, Nicholas   JR St. John's Shrew         17:16   51             
 54 #3692 Robbins, Todd       JR Attleboro HS             17:18   52             
 55 #3457 Webb, Eric          SR Tewksbury HS             17:19   53             
 56 #2624 Lehane, Eliot       SO Brookline HS             17:20   54             
 57 #2694 MacPherson, Rob     SR Central Cath             17:22   55             
 58 #3316 Wiater, Sam         SR South Hadley HS          17:22   56             
 59 #4150 Donovan, Sam        JR Newton South HS          17:23   57             
 60 #2693 Mackay, Erik        JR Central Cath             17:23   58             
 61 #3863 Sweeney, Michael    SR Chelmsford HS            17:26   59             
 62 #4011 Lee, Andrew         JR Longmeadow HS            17:27   60             
 63 #3361 Saviet, Nathaniel   JR St. John's Shrew         17:27   61             
 64 #3335 Gemme, Stephen      JR St. John's Shrew         17:28   62             
 65 #2897 Matz, Paul          JR King Philip              17:28   63             
 66 #3287 Vrountas, Theodore     Sandwich HS              17:29   64             
 67 #3379 Ells, Zack          SR St.John Prep             17:29   65             
 68 #3414 Roberto, Tim        SO St.John Prep             17:30   66             
 69 #3731 Marcus, Blake       SR Amherst Regional         17:30   67             
 70 #3795 McGovern, Gary      SR BC High                  17:30   68             
 71 #2613 Smith, Mike         SO Brockton HS              17:31   69             
 72 #2546 Shaw, Peter         JR Andover HS               17:31   70             
 73 #3456 Tino, Brian         JR Tewksbury HS             17:32   71             
 74 #2791 Polito, Stephen     SO Doherty Memorial HS      17:34   72             
 75 #3922 Duffty, Dan         SR Haverhill HS             17:35   73             
 76 #4264 Blatz, Ian          SR Taunton HS               17:35   74             
 77 #3738 Roberts, Patrick    JR Amherst Regional         17:36   75             
 78 #3465 Boutin, Marc        SO West. Acad.              17:36   76             
 79 #2835 Carbone, Mike       SR Fitchburg HS             17:37   77             
 80 #4154 Finch, Kelton       SR Newton South HS          17:37   78             
 81 #3444 Legro, Pat          SR Tewksbury HS             17:38   79             
 82 #3017 Wahome, Stephen     FR Lowell HS                17:38   80             
 83 #3002 Dougherty, Colin    JR Lowell HS                17:39   81             
 84 #4056 Barca, Brendan      JR Mansfield HS             17:40   82             
 85 #2620 Eisenberg-Guyot, J  JR Brookline HS             17:40   83             
 86 #3353 Nehring, Brian      SO St. John's Shrew         17:41   84             
 87 #3838 Chevalier, Vincent  JR Chelmsford HS            17:42   85             
 88 #3510 Coleran, Sean       SR Weymouth HS              17:43   86             
 89 #2713 Bondurant, Roy      SR Concord-Carlisle HS      17:44   87             
 90 #2501 Brown, Peter        SR Andover HS               17:44   88             
 91 #3587 McDonough, Dan      SR Xaverian                 17:44   89             
 92 #4176 Wehrwein, Scott     SR Newton South HS          17:46   90             
 93 #2640 Williams, Greg      SR Brookline HS             17:47   91             
 94 #3000 Chhoy, Peter        JR Lowell HS                17:47   92             
 95 #3455 Taber, Erik         SR Tewksbury HS             17:48   93             
 96 #3265 Loonan, Corey          Sandwich HS              17:48   94             
 97 #3294 Stein, Itai         JR Sharon HS                17:48   95             
 98 #2954 Bradford, Doug      SR Linc-Sudbury             17:49                  
 99 #2557 Anderson, Carl      SR Billerica HS             17:50   96             
100 #3005 Gendron, Paul       SR Lowell HS                17:50   97             
101 #3700 Bancroft-Brown, Je  JR Amherst Regional         17:52   98             
102 #4207 Batista, Louis      SR Peabody                  17:53   99             
103 #2984 Shoemaker, Jake     SO Linc-Sudbury             17:54                  
104 #3319 Bergan, Christophe  JR St. John's Shrew         17:54  100             
105 #3293 Mattocks, Ben       SO Sharon HS                17:54  101             
106 #2932 Rodriguez, Geoff       Lexington HS             17:55  102             
107 #3780 Connor, Jared       SR BC High                  17:56  103             
108 #4144 Bargar, Cliff       SO Newton South HS          17:57  104             
109 #3307 Gingras, Nick       SR South Hadley HS          17:57  105             
110 #3389 Johnson, Patrick    JR St.John Prep             17:58  106             
111 #3479 Gabrielson, Chris   SR West. Acad.              17:58  107             
112 #3535 Fletcher, James     JR Woburn HS                17:58  108             
113 #3801 Stuart, Sam         SR BC High                  17:59  109             
114 #3846 Eynatian, Tim       SR Chelmsford HS            18:00  110             
115 #3228 Meyers, Matthew     SO Quincy/N. Quincy         18:01                  
116 #2718 Fidler, Dan         JR Concord-Carlisle HS      18:01  111             
117 #3191 DiMaggio, Joe       JR Plymouth North HS        18:02  112             
118 #3210 Montagna, Nick      SR Plymouth South HS        18:02                  
119 #3647 Herrick, Brett      JR Acton-Box                18:02  113             
120 #3853 Klingman, Matt         Chelmsford HS            18:03  114             
121 #2581 Deegan, Robert      SR Boston Latin School      18:03  115             
122 #3154 Aliberti, Alex      JR NO Attleborough          18:03  116             
123 #2889 David, Harrison     SO King Philip              18:04  117             
124 #3562 Costello, John      JR Xaverian                 18:05  118             
125 #3160 Maloney, Sean       JR NO Attleborough          18:05  119             
126 #4060 Bolea, Mike         SO Mansfield HS             18:05  120             
127 #2779 Olson, Steve        SO Dennis-Yarm              18:07  121             
128 #3077 Holden, Nick        JR Methuen HS               18:08  122             
129 #2526 McCargar, Alex      SR Andover HS               18:08  123             
130 #3172 Cronin, Mike        SO North Middlesex          18:09  124             
131 #3237 Drake, Ben          JR Reading HS               18:09  125             
132 #4212 Holden, Tom         SO Peabody                  18:10  126             
133 #3093 Raitt, Mike         SR Methuen HS               18:11  127             
134 #3069 Fernandez, Mike     SO Methuen HS               18:12  128             
135 #3999 Fenton, Owen        SR Longmeadow HS            18:13  129             
136 #4206 Batista, Angel      SR Peabody                  18:13  130             
137 #2792 Prunier, Jeffrey    JR Doherty Memorial HS      18:14  131             
138 #3236 Douglas, Eric       JR Reading HS               18:14  132             
139 #3689 Oliveria, Thales    SO Attleboro HS             18:14  133             
140 #3188 Casey, Danny        JR Plymouth North HS        18:15  134             
141 #3187 Bowman, Justin      SO Plymouth North HS        18:16  135             
142 #3117 Maley, Rob          SR Milford                  18:17  136             
143 #3941 Woodman, Kevin      SO Haverhill HS             18:18  137             
144 #2841 Malouin, Garrett    JR Fitchburg HS             18:18  138             
145 #3865 Wilson, Greg        JR Chelmsford HS            18:19  139             
146 #4142 Abele, Nick         SR Newton South HS          18:19  140             
147 #2912 Brown, David           Lexington HS             18:19  141             
148 #3240 Horn, Sam           SR Reading HS               18:20  142             
149 #2921 Kim, Tim               Lexington HS             18:20  143             
150 #3921 Chase, Brent        SR Haverhill HS             18:20  144             
151 #2747 Smith, Arthur       SR Concord-Carlisle HS      18:22  145             
152 #3096 Ripley, Joe         JR Methuen HS               18:22  146             
153 #3425 Standley, Jay       SR St.John Prep             18:22  147             
154 #4002 Gang, Nick          JR Longmeadow HS            18:23  148             
155 #3664 St. Amand, Bryan    JR Acton-Box                18:23  149             
156 #2561 Evans, Bobby        JR Billerica HS             18:23  150             
157 #2936 Sewell, Brian          Lexington HS             18:24  151             
158 #2508 Easton, David       SO Andover HS               18:25  152             
159 #3253 Grant, Stephen         Sandwich HS              18:26  153             
160 #2926 McHugh, Keith          Lexington HS             18:26  154             
161 #3278 Nuss, Kyle             Sandwich HS              18:27  155             
162 #3658 Reed, Keon          JR Acton-Box                18:27  156             
163 #3590 O'Brien, Conor      SO Xaverian                 18:28  157             
164 #2745 Schnitzer, Tom      SR Concord-Carlisle HS      18:29  158             
165 #4007 Haryasz, Dan        JR Longmeadow HS            18:29  159             
166 #2648 Rosenbloom, Nathan  SR Cambridge                18:29  160             
167 #2525 Maldari, Sayo       JR Andover HS               18:30  161             
168 #2827 Sibson, Devin       SR Falmouth HS              18:30  162             
169 #3667 Tributsyn, Anton    SR Acton-Box                18:31  163             
170 #2715 Carr, Ian           SO Concord-Carlisle HS      18:31  164             
171 #4239 Blumenthal, Scott   SR Stoughton HS             18:31  165             
172 #2611 Rothfuss, Kyle      JR Brockton HS              18:31  166             
173 #3786 Finn, Pat           SR BC High                  18:32  167             
174 #2573 O'Neill, Jeremy     JR Billerica HS             18:33  168             
175 #2917 Dunn, Andrew           Lexington HS             18:34  169             
176 #2883 Ashworth, Austin    SR King Philip              18:34  170             
177 #3262 Koren, David           Sandwich HS              18:35  171             
178 #2894 Huth, Tyler         SR King Philip              18:35  172             
179 #2789 Gurwitz, Jonathan   SR Doherty Memorial HS      18:35  173             
180 #2787 Firmani, Matthew    SR Doherty Memorial HS      18:38  174             
181 #3038 Squires, Michael    SR Malden Catholic HS       18:39                  
182 #3006 Gendron, Stephen    SR Lowell HS                18:39  175             
183 #3512 Connolly, John      SR Weymouth HS              18:40  176             
184 #2570 Michalik, Joe       JR Billerica HS             18:41  177             
185 #4019 Sheehan, Brendan    JR Longmeadow HS            18:41  178             
186 #4166 Olson, Brenden      SR Newton South HS          18:42  179             
187 #4269 Norte, Brian        SO Taunton HS               18:43  180             
188 #3292 Howards, Casey      SO Sharon HS                18:43  181             
189 #2537 Perrone, Frank      JR Andover HS               18:44  182             
190 #2929 Paster, Nick           Lexington HS             18:44  183             
191 #3309 Lee, Colin          SO South Hadley HS          18:45  184             
192 #2834 Bellio, Mike        SR Fitchburg HS             18:46  185             
193 #2604 Honsa, Mickey       SR Brockton HS              18:46  186             
194 #2585 Ghebremichael, Abe  SR Boston Latin School      18:46  187             
195 #3933 Leary, Ryan         JR Haverhill HS             18:47  188             
196 #2674 Blackwell, Rich     SR Central Cath             18:48  189             
197 #3515 Jordan, Mark        JR Weymouth HS              18:49  190             
198 #4022 Wilson, Matt        SO Longmeadow HS            18:50  191             
199 #3285 Tomasini, Brian        Sandwich HS              18:51  192             
200 #3185 Arruda, Kevin       JR Plymouth North HS        18:55  193             
201 #4009 Kornet, Nathaniel   JR Longmeadow HS            18:56  194             
202 #3757 Ibanez, Mike        SR Barnstable HS            18:56  195             
203 #4168 Plotkin, David      JR Newton South HS          18:57  196             
204 #3687 Garber, Evan        SR Attleboro HS             18:58  197             
205 #3167 Sweitzer, Derek     JR NO Attleborough          18:59  198             
206 #3682 Belhmer, Kevin      JR Attleboro HS             18:59  199             
207 #3645 Grant, Dan          SO Acton-Box                18:59  200             
208 #3047 Disciullo, Chris    SR Medford HS               18:59                  
209 #3749 Clifford, Will      JR Barnstable HS            19:00  201             
210 #2669 O'Brien, Brad       SR Catholic Memorial        19:02  202             
211 #3803 Walsh, Colin        SR BC High                  19:06  203             
212 #2855 DeLuca, Matt        JR Groton Dunstable         19:07  204             
213 #3758 Karukas, Greg       SR Barnstable HS            19:07  205             
214 #4228 Thomaszvic, Brando     Peabody                  19:08  206             
215 #2708 Sullivan, Nick      JR Central Cath             19:09  207             
216 #3546 Sullivan, Brett     SO Woburn HS                19:09  208             
217 #3211 Moss, Andrew        JR Plymouth South HS        19:11                  
218 #3283 Shea, Jeremy           Sandwich HS              19:12  209             
219 #3481 Hathaway, Marc      JR West. Acad.              19:13  210             
220 #3163 Payne, Greg         SO NO Attleborough          19:13  211             
221 #3586 McCusty, Bryan      SR Xaverian                 19:13  212             
222 #2511 Galebach, Will      SR Andover HS               19:14  213             
223 #3485 Johnson, Nick       SR West. Acad.              19:14  214             
224 #4249 Overko, Steve       SR Stoughton HS             19:14  215             
225 #3436 Goodwin, Devin      SO Tewksbury HS             19:15  216             
226 #3447 Marino, Neil        SO Tewksbury HS             19:15  217             
227 #2904 Whitehouse, Eric    SR King Philip              19:16  218             
228 #2850 Braun, Dan          JR Groton Dunstable         19:17  219             
229 #3112 Eiland, Jeff        SR Milford                  19:17  220             
230 #3697 Yin, Tony           JR Attleboro HS             19:17  221             
231 #4268 Myers, Wes          SO Taunton HS               19:18  222             
232 #3310 Levine, Craig       JR South Hadley HS          19:18  223             
233 #3072 Gawlik, Dan         JR Methuen HS               19:19  224             
234 #3410 Pugliakes, Ben      SR St.John Prep             19:19  225             
235 #3219 Day, Patrick        JR Quincy/N. Quincy         19:20                  
236 #3513 Curtis, Jake        JR Weymouth HS              19:22  226             
237 #3304 Watson, William     JR Somerville HS            19:23  227             
238 #2813 Roy, Dan            SR Dracut HS                19:25                  
239 #2839 Glenny, Devan       JR Fitchburg HS             19:26  228             
240 #3048 Disciullo, Phil     SR Medford HS               19:26                  
241 #3189 Cushing, David      JR Plymouth North HS        19:27  229             
242 #2866 Lanier, Andrew      JR Groton Dunstable         19:27  230             
243 #2586 Le, Shawn           SO Boston Latin School      19:27  231             
244 #4263 Benjamin, John      JR Taunton HS               19:28  232             
245 #2859 Gates, Jason        JR Groton Dunstable         19:28  233             
246 #3301 Ring, Connor        JR Somerville HS            19:28  234             
247 #3686 Ennis, Patrick      SO Attleboro HS             19:29  235             
248 #4061 Boyce, Ryan         SR Mansfield HS             19:31  236             
249 #4247 Moussa, Seck        SR Stoughton HS             19:31  237             
250 #3008 Karanja, Jeremiah   SR Lowell HS                19:32  238             
251 #2898 McCann, Matt        SR King Philip              19:32  239             
252 #3491 Moyer, Nathaniel    JR West. Acad.              19:33  240             
253 #3594 Ross, Mike          JR Xaverian                 19:35  241             
254 #3754 Donoghue, Mike      SO Barnstable HS            19:36  242             
255 #4270 Westgate, Sheldon   SO Taunton HS               19:37  243             
256 #3194 Lockett, James      JR Plymouth North HS        19:38  244             
257 #3532 Delano, Zach        SO Woburn HS                19:40  245             
258 #2696 Mathers, Ryan       JR Central Cath             19:43  246             
259 #3242 Marotta, Dan        SR Reading HS               19:44  247             
260 #3241 Kelly, Eric         SO Reading HS               19:45  248             
261 #3239 Hecht, Stephen      JR Reading HS               19:46  249             
262 #3494 Parker, Daniel      JR West. Acad.              19:47  250             
263 #4069 Foos, Mike          SR Mansfield HS             19:47  251             
264 #3604 Zimmerman, Mike     JR Xaverian                 19:48  252             
265 #2594 Schwartz, Mike      SO Boston Latin School      19:48  253             
266 #3509 Chasen, Ben         SO Weymouth HS              19:48  254             
267 #3022 Cardigan, Steve     FR Malden Catholic HS       19:49                  
268 #3480 Hanly, Steve        SR West. Acad.              19:49  255             
269 #3577 Lawton, Dan         JR Xaverian                 19:50  256             
270 #3168 Allard, Corey       JR North Middlesex          19:52  257             
271 #3534 Ferraguto, Anthony  JR Woburn HS                19:52  258             
272 #3962 Osmecki, Chris      JR Hudson HS                19:53  259             
273 #3169 Amichetti, Dan      JR North Middlesex          19:57  260             
274 #3151 Rozin, Matt         SR Nauset Reg.              19:59  261             
275 #3291 Gruber, Elliott     JR Sharon HS                20:00  262             
276 #3166 Sheehan, Rob        JR NO Attleborough          20:02  263             
277 #3131 Bianchi, Joe        SR Nauset Reg.              20:05  264             
278 #3161 O'Donnell, Justin   SO NO Attleborough          20:06  265             
279 #3314 Rosati, Ben         SO South Hadley HS          20:07  266             
280 #2764 Prentice, Bill      SR Dartmouth HS             20:07  267             
281 #2885 Cross, Conor        SR King Philip              20:08  268             
282 #3208 Glines, Andrew      SR Plymouth South HS        20:10                  
283 #4242 Cormier, Brian      SR Stoughton HS             20:15  269             
284 #2831 Walsh, Andrew       JR Falmouth HS              20:16  270             
285 #3116 Lopes, Caleb        SR Milford                  20:17  271             
286 #3045 Cotto, Phil         SR Medford HS               20:18                  
287 #2660 Dermody, Mike       JR Catholic Memorial        20:19  272             
288 #3139 Hossfeld, Ian       SR Nauset Reg.              20:20  273             
289 #3538 Gill, Rich          SR Woburn HS                20:22  274             
290 #2568 McAndrews, Matt     SR Billerica HS             20:23  275             
291 #3061 Castiglione, Kyle   JR Methuen HS               20:26  276             
292 #3157 Coughlin, Sean      SR NO Attleborough          20:26  277             
293 #3122 Mort, Joe           SR Milford                  20:27  278             
294 #4243 Cormier, Jason      SO Stoughton HS             20:29  279             
295 #2758 Hawkins, Billy      SO Dartmouth HS             20:30  280             
296 #3303 uopolo, Steven      SO Somerville HS            20:31  281             
297 #3956 Grogan, Pat         JR Hudson HS                20:32  282             
298 #3295 Ardolino, Marc      JR Somerville HS            20:33  283             
299 #2794 Tangney, Brian      SO Doherty Memorial HS      20:34  284             
300 #3034 Orr, Brian          SR Malden Catholic HS       20:34                  
301 #3290 Feinstein, Aryeh    JR Sharon HS                20:37  285             
302 #3105 Allet, Mike         SO Milford                  20:38  286             
303 #2591 Luo, Tom            JR Boston Latin School      20:39  287             
304 #3179 Ritchie, Dan        JR North Middlesex          20:41  288             
305 #2560 Diamond, Jeff       JR Billerica HS             20:45  289             
306 #2760 Machado, Tyler      SR Dartmouth HS             20:46  290             
307 #2822 aynor, Ryan         JR Falmouth HS              20:47  291             
308 #3959 Joyner, Sam         SO Hudson HS                20:47  292             
309 #3530 Coveney, Steve      SR Woburn HS                20:51  293             
310 #3204 Defiel, Dave        SR Plymouth South HS        20:53                  
311 #3109 Chamberlin, Chris   SO Milford                  20:54  294             
312 #2826 Hassey, Ben         JR Falmouth HS              20:55  295             
313 #3051 Lee, Jim            SR Medford HS               20:56                  
314 #2840 Maillet, Kris       SR Fitchburg HS             21:03  296             
315 #3551 Waters, Joe         SR Woburn HS                21:07  297             
316 #3178 Ramani, Cyrus       JR North Middlesex          21:18  298             
317 #3183 Vinchesi, Brendan   JR North Middlesex          21:24  299             
318 #2836 Dateo, Mike         SR Fitchburg HS             21:27  300             
319 #2668 McLean, Joe         JR Catholic Memorial        21:38  301             
320 #2670 Regan, Rick         JR Catholic Memorial        21:39  302             
321 #2755 Baker-Smith, Jerem  SO Dartmouth HS             21:42  303             
322 #3145 McClellan, Ross     SR Nauset Reg.              21:43  304             
323 #2786 Fenner, Soloman     SO Doherty Memorial HS      21:45  305             
324 #3957 Haley, Tom          SO Hudson HS                21:49  306             
325 #2775 Lavoie, Ben         SO Dennis-Yarm              21:58  307             
326 #3298 Lima, Ricaphene     SO Somerville HS            21:59  308             
327 #3141 Koehler, Alex       SR Nauset Reg.              22:03  309             
328 #2759 LePage, Mike        SR Dartmouth HS             22:05  310             
329 #3238 Flanagan, Corey     SR Reading HS               22:12  311             
330 #3953 Delaney, Steve      SO Hudson HS                22:13  312             
331 #2821 Anderson, Brett     JR Falmouth HS              22:18  313             
332 #2795 Benedix, Erich      SR Dracut HS                22:27                  
333 #2825 Dexter, J.R.        SO Falmouth HS              22:28  314             
334 #3140 Jacobus, Rob        SR Nauset Reg.              22:31  315             
335 #2802 Howard, Joel        SR Dracut HS                22:33                  
336 #3118 Mantos, Chris       SR Milford                  22:43  316             
337 #2820 Albert, Tim         SO Falmouth HS              23:03  317             
338 #2767 Barboza, Noah       SO Dennis-Yarm              24:13  318             
339 #2776 Lohse, Eddie        SO Dennis-Yarm              24:24  319             
340 #2771 Fitzgerald, Peter   SO Dennis-Yarm              24:54  320             
341 #3136 Douglass, Matt      SR Nauset Reg.              24:54  321             
342 #2777 Mercer, Ethan       SO Dennis-Yarm              31:00  322             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin    124   10   18   26   32   38  160               
      Total Time:  1:23:54.00                                                    
         Average:    16:46.80                                                    
   2 Brockton HS                 135    1    2   15   48   69  166  186          
      Total Time:  1:23:31.00                                                    
         Average:    16:42.20                                                    
   3 Amherst Regional            147    7   16   27   30   67   75   98          
      Total Time:  1:24:06.00                                                    
         Average:    16:49.20                                                    
   4 St. John's Shrewsbury       198    3   21   51   61   62   84  100          
      Total Time:  1:25:04.00                                                    
         Average:    17:00.80                                                    
   5 Haverhill HS                233    4    6   13   73  137  144  188          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:59.20                                                    
   6 Brookline HS                250   23   43   47   54   83   91               
      Total Time:  1:26:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:12.40                                                    
   7 Mansfield HS                266    5   19   40   82  120  236  251          
      Total Time:  1:25:46.00                                                    
         Average:    17:09.20                                                    
   8 Chelmsford HS               298   11   33   59   85  110  114  139          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:18.60                                                    
   9 Tewksbury HS                331   35   53   71   79   93  216  217          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.80                                                    
  10 St.John's Prep.-Danvers     333   46   50   65   66  106  147  225          
      Total Time:  1:27:22.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.40                                                    
  11 Central Catholic-Lawrence   365   14   49   55   58  189  207  246          
      Total Time:  1:27:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.40                                                    
  12 South Hadley HS             382    8   29   56  105  184  223  266          
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.00                                                    
  13 Lowell HS                   395   45   80   81   92   97  175  238          
      Total Time:  1:28:03.00                                                    
         Average:    17:36.60                                                    
  14 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS    401   22   24   99  126  130  206               
      Total Time:  1:27:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:32.80                                                    
  15 Concord-Carlisle HS         421   34   44   87  111  145  158  164          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:39.40                                                    
  16 Newton South HS             469   57   78   90  104  140  179  196          
      Total Time:  1:29:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.40                                                    
  17 Groton Dunstable Reg.       545   39   41   42  204  219  230  233          
      Total Time:  1:29:42.00                                                    
         Average:    17:56.40                                                    
  18 Doherty Memorial HS         578   28   72  131  173  174  284  305          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.00                                                    
         Average:    17:57.80                                                    
  19 Andover HS                  594   70   88  123  152  161  182  213          
      Total Time:  1:30:18.00                                                    
         Average:    18:03.60                                                    
  20 Attleboro HS                601   20   52  133  197  199  221  235          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.60                                                    
  21 Billerica HS                628   37   96  150  168  177  275  289          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:06.20                                                    
  22 Sandwich HS                 637   64   94  153  155  171  192  209          
      Total Time:  1:30:45.00                                                    
         Average:    18:09.00                                                    
  23 Boston Coll. HS - Dorch.    650   68  103  109  167  203                    
      Total Time:  1:31:03.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.60                                                    
  24 Sharon HS                   670   31   95  101  181  262  285               
      Total Time:  1:31:23.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.60                                                    
  25 Longmeadow HS               674   60  129  148  159  178  191  194          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:14.60                                                    
  26 Lexington HS                691  102  141  143  151  154  169  183          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.80                                                    
  27 Weymouth HS                 714   36   86  176  190  226  254               
      Total Time:  1:31:38.00                                                    
         Average:    18:19.60                                                    
  28 King Philip Reg-Wrentham    740   63  117  170  172  218  239  268          
      Total Time:  1:31:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:23.40                                                    
  29 Methuen HS                  747  122  127  128  146  224  276               
      Total Time:  1:32:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:26.40                                                    
  30 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS    781  113  149  156  163  200                    
      Total Time:  1:32:22.00                                                    
         Average:    18:28.40                                                    
  31 Plymouth North HS           803  112  134  135  193  229  244               
      Total Time:  1:32:55.00                                                    
         Average:    18:35.00                                                    
  32 Catholic Memorial           809    9   25  202  272  301  302               
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.80                                                    
  33 Xaverian Bros. - Westwood   817   89  118  157  212  241  252  256          
      Total Time:  1:33:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:37.00                                                    
  34 Westford Acad.-Westford     847   76  107  210  214  240  250  255          
      Total Time:  1:33:34.00                                                    
         Average:    18:42.80                                                    
  35 Barnstable HS               860   17  195  201  205  242                    
      Total Time:  1:33:14.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.80                                                    
  36 Reading HS                  894  125  132  142  247  248  249  311          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:50.40                                                    
  37 North Attleborough HS       907  116  119  198  211  263  265  277          
      Total Time:  1:34:22.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.40                                                    
  38 Fitchburg HS                924   77  138  185  228  296  300               
      Total Time:  1:35:10.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.00                                                    
  39 North Middlesex Reg.        941   12  124  257  260  288  298  299          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.00                                                    
         Average:    19:01.00                                                    
  40 Taunton HS                  951   74  180  222  232  243                    
      Total Time:  1:34:41.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.20                                                    
  41 Boston Latin School        1073  115  187  231  253  287                    
      Total Time:  1:36:43.00                                                    
         Average:    19:20.60                                                    
  42 Woburn HS                  1093  108  208  245  258  274  293  297          
      Total Time:  1:37:01.00                                                    
         Average:    19:24.20                                                    
  43 Stoughton HS               1165  165  215  237  269  279                    
      Total Time:  1:38:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.00                                                    
  44 Milford                    1191  136  220  271  278  286  294  316          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.00                                                    
         Average:    19:47.20                                                    
  45 Falmouth HS                1331  162  270  291  295  313  314  317          
      Total Time:  1:42:46.00                                                    
         Average:    20:33.20                                                    
  46 Somerville HS              1333  227  234  281  283  308                    
      Total Time:  1:41:54.00                                                    
         Average:    20:22.80                                                    
  47 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg  HS    1385  121  307  318  319  320  322               
      Total Time:  1:53:36.00                                                    
         Average:    22:43.20                                                    
  48 Nauset Reg. - No. Eastham  1411  261  264  273  304  309  315  321          
      Total Time:  1:44:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.00                                                    
  49 Dartmouth HS               1450  267  280  290  303  310                    
      Total Time:  1:45:10.00                                                    
         Average:    21:02.00                                                    
  50 Hudson HS                  1451  259  282  292  306  312                    
      Total Time:  1:45:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:02.80                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News