Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual St Magaret's Harvest Fall 5K

Buzzard's Bay, MA, October 1, 2005

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2005 06:40 PM
                      St Magaret's Road Race - 10/1/2005                       
                                  Wareham, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 31   122 Reed, Zackery        9 Unattached                     30:00.81  
 32   229 Kozlowski, Nick      7 Unattached                     30:29.34  
 39   105 Coulombe, John       9 Unattached                     35:33.20  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 40   130 Kreft, Faith        10 Unattached                     36:46.65  
 42   102 Carbone, Mikenzie    6 Unattached                     39:18.91  
 
Men 11-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 15   133 Swain, Peter        15 Unattached                     25:33.46  
 16   145 McGonagle, Conor    14 Unattached                     25:34.65  
 27   135 McIntyre, Sean      15 Unattached                     27:59.92  
 30   104 Collins, Bradford   11 Unattached                     29:28.02  
 41   103 Carbone, Cameron    12 Unattached                     39:17.84  
 44   134 Rogers, Thomas      15 Unattached                     40:00.10  
 
Women 11-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 17   112 McCarthy, Morgan    13 Unattached                     25:35.41  
 18   125 Weeks, Amy          13 Unattached                     25:43.98  
 21   131 Hanrahan, Victoria  12 Unattached                     26:42.54  
 28   138 Lambert, Aleta      15 Unattached                     28:51.25  
 35   101 Brown, Caitlin      14 Unattached                     32:10.98  
 36   124 Weeks, Brenda       12 Unattached                     32:11.84  
 37   126 Harkenrider, Kendr  13 Unattached                     34:35.64  
 
Men 19-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   147 Keesling, Corey     30 Unattached                     17:23.97  
  3   149 Norton, Mike        35 Unattached                     17:57.42  
 12   152 Roche, Tim          30 Unattached                     24:48.91  
 19   154 Carroll, Luke       27 Unattached                     26:14.92  
 22   127 Breton, Brian       34 Unattached                     26:43.78  
 
Women 19-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  8   144 Healey, Paula       24 Unattached                     23:19.53  
  9   129 Naples, Kate        38 Unattached                     23:41.30  
 25   153 Secher, Laura       30 Unattached                     27:10.79  
 33   142 Orth, Christine     37 Unattached                     30:30.27  
 38   123 Tourigney, Heidi    33 Unattached                     34:35.65  
 
Men 40-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   157 Solimine, Bill      45 Unattached                     16:38.88  
  4   117 Pidgeon, Rick       48 Unattached                     20:58.40  
  6   148 Knapp, Douglas      54 Unattached                     22:04.48  
 10   150 Reed, James         44 Unattached                     23:50.67  
 11   121 Reed, Bob           46 Unattached                     24:10.56  
 13   141 Tanguay, Mark       51 Unattached                     25:01.64  
 14   110 Ikkela, Rollie      42 Unattached                     25:13.14  
 20   107 Gordon, Rupert      43 Unattached                     26:28.95  
 23   132 Hanrahan, Donald    58 Unattached                     26:48.61  
 24   155 White, Kevin        41 Unattached                     26:57.92  
 26   156 McGuire, Patrick    43 Unattached                     27:44.38  
 29   115 Neves, Donna        58 Unattached                     29:23.84  
 34   114 Neves, Charles      59 Unattached                     31:44.67  
 
Women 40-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5   146 Varzeas, Tina Mari  51 Unattached                     22:00.35  
  7   109 Ikkela, Joyce       42 Unattached                     23:13.23  
 
Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 43   111 McMichen, Ellie     70 Unattached                     39:19.92  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News