Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brian J. Honan 5K Road Race

Brighton, MA, October 16, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 20-29    1 M   194 Brian McNamara              Cambridge,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 30-39    1 F    68 Cheryl Sullivan             Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:51  8:59    1 70-98  121 M   278 Jack Cunningham             Dorchester                                                
 2     28:32  9:12    2 70-98  136 M   869 Henry Wolstat               Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     35:40 11:30    3 70-98  182 M   318 Theodore Kuhne              West Somerville                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 60-69   20 M   873 John Babington              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     27:31  8:53    2 60-69  119 M   815 Dickran Keosaian            Bechmont,MA                                                  
 3     28:03  9:03    3 60-69  124 M    53 Thomas W. Killilea          Belmont,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:19  6:33    1 50-59   16 M   243 James Thompson              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     21:38  6:59    2 50-59   33 M   274 Chip Clancy                 Lynn                                                      
 3     22:33  7:16    3 50-59   45 M   330 Peter Meagher               West Roxbury                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 40-49    2 M     1 Belayeh Densamo Gugu        Cambridge                                                 
 2     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   818 Bobby Mealey                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     19:49  6:24    3 40-49    9 M   224 Joseph Ranucci              Natick,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 30-39   13 M   248 Ty Velde                    Allston,MA           Male 30-39                              
 2     20:33  6:38    2 30-39   18 M   270 John Cahill                 Brighton             Male 30-39                           
 3     21:09  6:49    3 30-39   27 M   904 John Curtin                 Boston,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:12  5:33    2 20-29    3 M   838 Bryan Bissell               Allston,MA           Male 20-29                              
 2     18:12  5:52    3 20-29    4 M   841 Mike Genavese               Allston,MA           Male 20-29                              
 3     18:25  5:56    4 20-29    5 M   922 Joshua Seeherman            Somerville,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 01-19    6 M   188 Dan Maselli                 Dover,MA                                                     
 2     19:41  6:21    2 01-19    8 M   854 Garrett Lynch               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:08  6:30    3 01-19   12 M   175 Andrew Leone                Boston,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:14  9:06    1 60-69   64 F   870 Marj Radin                  Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     42:42 13:46    2 60-69  149 F   354 Natalie Tarbet              Cambridge                                                 
 3     47:47 15:25    3 60-69  162 F   286 Mary Ellis                  Brighton             Female 60-69                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:59  8:42    1 50-59   37 F   166 Irina Kheyfets              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     27:38  8:55    2 50-59   48 F   916 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     27:46  8:57    3 50-59   52 F   342 Linda Ozier                 West Roxbury                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 40-49   17 F   189 Kate Maselli                Dover,MA                                                     
 2     24:46  7:59    2 40-49   18 F    25 Karen Firestone             Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
 3     24:51  8:01    3 40-49   19 F   191 Karen May                   West Roxbury,MA                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    2 30-39    2 F   928 Katy Delaney                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     22:08  7:08    3 30-39    6 F    20 Julia Fahey                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     23:06  7:27    4 30-39   10 F    54 Kristin Killilea            Belmont,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 20-29    3 F   857 Jackie Lazure                                                                         
 2     21:46  7:01    2 20-29    4 F   201 Natalie Neginsky            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:49  7:02    3 20-29    5 F   314 Eleanor Jones               Jamaica Plain                                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:59  8:04    1 01-19   20 F   761 Megan Castellano                                                                      
 2     25:29  8:13    2 01-19   21 F   889 Kerry Casey                 Medford,MA                                                   
 3     25:31  8:14    3 01-19   22 F   124 Caitlin Casey               Medford,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 20-29    1 M   194 Brian McNamara              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     17:02  5:30    1 40-49    2 M     1 Belayeh Densamo Gugu        Cambridge                                                 
 3     17:12  5:33    2 20-29    3 M   838 Bryan Bissell               Allston,MA           Male 20-29                              
 4     18:12  5:52    3 20-29    4 M   841 Mike Genavese               Allston,MA           Male 20-29                              
 5     18:25  5:56    4 20-29    5 M   922 Joshua Seeherman            Somerville,MA                                                
 6     18:44  6:03    1 01-19    6 M   188 Dan Maselli                 Dover,MA                                                     
 7     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    7 M   818 Bobby Mealey                Norwood,MA                                                   
 8     19:41  6:21    2 01-19    8 M   854 Garrett Lynch               Boston,MA                                                    
 9     19:49  6:24    3 40-49    9 M   224 Joseph Ranucci              Natick,MA                                                    
 10    19:52  6:25    4 40-49   10 M   865 Edward Considine            Brighton,MA          Male 40-49                               
 11    19:56  6:26    5 20-29   11 M   897 Hugh Aushincloss            Boston,MA                                                     
 12    20:08  6:30    3 01-19   12 M   175 Andrew Leone                Boston,MA                                                     
 13    20:10  6:30    1 30-39   13 M   248 Ty Velde                    Allston,MA           Male 30-39                               
 14    20:13  6:31    6 20-29   14 M   834 Sean McDonough              Allston,MA                                                    
 15    20:16  6:32    4 01-19   15 M   727 Ben Friedman                BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 16    20:19  6:33    1 50-59   16 M   243 James Thompson              Newton,MA                                                     
 17    20:25  6:35    5 01-19   17 M    71 Michael Buckley Jr          Brighton             Male 1-19                             
 18    20:33  6:38    2 30-39   18 M   270 John Cahill                 Brighton             Male 30-39                            
 19    20:41  6:40    7 20-29   19 M   136 Michael DiMaggio            Boston,MA                                                     
 20    20:43  6:41    1 60-69   20 M   873 John Babington              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    20:46  6:42    8 20-29   21 M   220 Jonathan Radny              Boston,MA                                                     
 22    20:51  6:44    6 01-19   22 M   868 Matlin Gilman               Boston,MA                                                     
 23    20:56  6:45    9 20-29   23 M   244 Geoffrey Torrance           Brighton,MA          Male 20-29                               
 24    21:07  6:49   10 20-29   24 M   356 Andrew Thompson             Newton                                                     
 25    21:08  6:49    7 01-19   25 M   134 Luis De La Macorra          Brighton,MA          Male 1-19                                
 26    21:08  6:49    8 01-19   26 M   271 Michael Carchedi            Ashland                                                    
 27    21:09  6:49    3 30-39   27 M   904 John Curtin                 Boston,MA                                                     
 28    21:10  6:50    9 01-19   28 M   206 Charles Okeeffe             Millis,MA                                                     
 29    21:24  6:54    4 30-39   29 M   261 James Barnes                Brighton             Male 30-39                            
 30    21:29  6:56    5 40-49   30 M   864 Phil Warren                 Natick,MA                                                     
 31    21:36  6:58    5 30-39   31 M   833 Daniel Decaney              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 32    21:37  6:58    6 40-49   32 M   866 Boyd Gilman                 Ma                                                         
 33    21:38  6:59    2 50-59   33 M   274 Chip Clancy                 Lynn                                                       
 34    21:39  6:59    7 40-49   34 M    57 THOMAS OBRIEN               BRIGHTON,MA          Male 40-49                               
 35    21:41  7:00   11 20-29   35 M   733 Erik Dawson                 BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 36    21:42  7:00    8 40-49   36 M   297 Eamon Geoghegan             West Roxbury                                               
 37    21:44  7:01   12 20-29   37 M   186 Michael Markey              Allston,MA           Male 20-29                               
 38    21:45  7:01    6 30-39   38 M   845 Paul Donovan                Newton,MA                                                     
 39    21:48  7:02   10 01-19   39 M   299 Sameul Gillespie            Ashland                                                    
 40    21:51  7:03   13 20-29   40 M   167 Michael Kheyfets            Brookline,MA                                                  
 41    21:52  7:03   14 20-29   41 M   752 John Stivers                BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 42    21:57  7:05    7 30-39   42 M   821 Shane Kelly                 Allston,MA           Male 30-39                               
 43    22:02  7:06   15 20-29   43 M   103 Kristaps Aldins             Allston,MA           Female 20-29                             
 44    22:13  7:10   16 20-29   44 M   769 Roberto Bassi                                                                          
 45    22:33  7:16    3 50-59   45 M   330 Peter Meagher               West Roxbury                                               
 46    22:36  7:17   11 01-19   46 M   230 Erasmo Rodriguez            Boston,MA                                                     
 47    22:38  7:18    8 30-39   47 M   235 Roger Selmi                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 48    22:39  7:18   17 20-29   48 M   108 Aaron Beatty                Allston,MA           Male 20-29                               
 49    22:41  7:19    9 40-49   49 M   861 Kyle Crayton                Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    22:43  7:20   10 40-49   50 M   102 Doug Aker                   North Chelmsfor,MA                                            
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 30-39    1 F    68 Cheryl Sullivan             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     21:34  6:57    2 30-39    2 F   928 Katy Delaney                Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     21:38  6:59    1 20-29    3 F   857 Jackie Lazure                                                                         
 4     21:46  7:01    2 20-29    4 F   201 Natalie Neginsky            Boston,MA                                                    
 5     21:49  7:02    3 20-29    5 F   314 Eleanor Jones               Jamaica Plain                                             
 6     22:08  7:08    3 30-39    6 F    20 Julia Fahey                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 7     22:40  7:19    4 20-29    7 F   742 Arielle Slam                BOSTON UNIVERSI                                           
 8     22:47  7:21    5 20-29    8 F   898 Hannah Brown                Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     23:04  7:26    6 20-29    9 F    99 Allison Walsh               South Boston,MA                                              
 10    23:06  7:27    4 30-39   10 F    54 Kristin Killilea            Belmont,MA                                                    
 11    23:09  7:28    7 20-29   11 F   770 Lauren Adams                                                                           
 12    23:39  7:38    8 20-29   12 F   757 Anne Malloy                                                                            
 13    23:46  7:40    9 20-29   13 F   844 Loma McPhee                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 14    23:55  7:43   10 20-29   14 F   847 Katy Augustyn               Boston,MA                                                     
 15    24:14  7:49   11 20-29   15 F   242 Laura Thibodeau             Brighton,MA          Female 20-29                             
 16    24:19  7:51   12 20-29   16 F    21 Yvette Perullo              Charlestown,MA                                                
 17    24:32  7:55    1 40-49   17 F   189 Kate Maselli                Dover,MA                                                      
 18    24:46  7:59    2 40-49   18 F    25 Karen Firestone             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 19    24:51  8:01    3 40-49   19 F   191 Karen May                   West Roxbury,MA                                               
 20    24:59  8:04    1 01-19   20 F   761 Megan Castellano                                                                       
 21    25:29  8:13    2 01-19   21 F   889 Kerry Casey                 Medford,MA                                                    
 22    25:31  8:14    3 01-19   22 F   124 Caitlin Casey               Medford,MA                                                    
 23    25:52  8:21    4 01-19   23 F   247 Esmarie VanZuylen           Boston,MA                                                     
 24    25:54  8:21    5 01-19   24 F   121 Shannon Camp                Boston,MA                                                     
 25    25:55  8:22    5 30-39   25 F   934 Kim Manning                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 26    26:01  8:24   13 20-29   26 F   117 Amy Brennick                Boston,MA                                                     
 27    26:13  8:27   14 20-29   27 F   756 Sasha Yalchlierd                                                                       
 28    26:14  8:28    4 40-49   28 F   222 Barbara Ranucci             Natick,MA                                                     
 29    26:15  8:28    6 01-19   29 F   154 Meghan Harrington           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 30    26:24  8:31    6 30-39   30 F   198 Sheryl Molea                Revere,MA                                                     
 31    26:28  8:32    7 30-39   31 F   320 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland                                                   
 32    26:30  8:33   15 20-29   32 F   743 Loryn Heath                 BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 33    26:32  8:34    8 30-39   33 F   252 Michelle Williams           Gloucester,MA                                                 
 34    26:35  8:35    9 30-39   34 F   160 Jeanne Hogan                Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    26:40  8:36   10 30-39   35 F   181 Paula Maguire               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 36    26:57  8:42    7 01-19   36 F   331 Kym Millhouse               Boston                                                     
 37    26:59  8:42    1 50-59   37 F   166 Irina Kheyfets              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    27:00  8:43   16 20-29   38 F   751 Jennifer Page               BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 39    27:01  8:43   17 20-29   39 F   750 Shannon Simms               BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 40    27:19  8:49   11 30-39   40 F   283 Amy Donohue                 Watertown                                                  
 41    27:24  8:50   18 20-29   41 F   937 Colleen Brown               Brighton,MA                                                   
 42    27:29  8:52   12 30-39   42 F    45 Meghan Finegan              Boston,MA                                                     
 43    27:32  8:53    5 40-49   43 F   341 Kathleen Okolita            Brighton             Female 40-49                          
 44    27:32  8:53   19 20-29   44 F   158 Sarah Hetu                  Boston,MA                                                     
 45    27:34  8:54    6 40-49   45 F    47 Mary Honan                  North Andover                                              
 46    27:36  8:54   20 20-29   46 F   701 Rachel Firestone            BOSTON UNIVERSI                                            
 47    27:37  8:55   21 20-29   47 F   319 Julie Kujawa                Brighton             Female 20-29                          
 48    27:38  8:55    2 50-59   48 F   916 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 49    27:42  8:56   22 20-29   49 F   830 Anne Jacobucci              Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    27:43  8:56   23 20-29   50 F   187 Anna Martinez               Brighton,MA          Female 20-29                             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News