Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Marathon and Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 16, 2005

[Marathon Results | Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Wheelchair | Half marathon top 10 | Half marathon age groups ]

Half marathon results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges

                                                                     Page 1
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   1   1/68   M2029 1:11:40   5:28 Ian Nurse              27 M  1981 Cambridge MA            
   2   2/68   M2029 1:16:01   5:48 Sean Mckeon            22 M  1907 Brighton MA             
   3   1/129  M3039 1:16:42   5:52 James St Pierre        34 M  1090 Dracut MA               
   4   2/129  M3039 1:16:49   5:52 Jim Rhoades            36 M  1926 Lowell MA               
   5   3/129  M3039 1:17:11   5:54 Joe Donnelly           37 M  1652 Dracut MA               
   6   4/129  M3039 1:19:43   6:05 Edward Fitzpatrick     32 M  1908 Allston MA              
   7   5/129  M3039 1:20:14   6:08 Steven Lecours         36 M  1290 Bradford MA             
   8   6/129  M3039 1:20:30   6:09 Gary David             35 M  1964 Stow MA                 
   9   1/143  M4049 1:20:47   6:10 Alec Petro             41 M  1972 Duxbury MA              
  10   3/68   M2029 1:20:54   6:11 Festus Mbuva           23 M  1883 Lowell MA               
  11   7/129  M3039 1:21:18   6:13 John Raguin            36 M  1641 Acton MA                
  12   4/68   M2029 1:21:23   6:13 David Hirst            24 M  1544 West Newton MA          
  13                1:22:09   6:16 Luiz Silva                M  1787                         
  14   5/68   M2029 1:22:13   6:17 James Rice             22 M  1970 Dorchester MA           
  15   1/69   M5059 1:22:51   6:20 Vincent Fleming        51 M  1758 Atkinson NH             
  16   6/68   M2029 1:22:57   6:20 Christopher Antunes    24 M  1471 Malden MA               
  17   1/91   F2029 1:22:59   6:20 Beverly Whelan         23 F  1472 Malden MA               
  18   8/129  M3039 1:23:15   6:22 Ryan Croteau           30 M  1312 Jamaica Plain MA        
  19   7/68   M2029 1:23:48   6:24 Joe Morasse            25 M  1426 Lowell MA               
  20   8/68   M2029 1:23:49   6:24 Brian Kobrenski        29 M  1242 North Chelmsford MA     
  21   9/129  M3039 1:24:39   6:28 Frank Kjaersgaard      38 M  1362 Lincoln MA              
  22  10/129  M3039 1:25:05   6:30 Thompson Parker        36 M  1994 Bow NH                  
  23   2/143  M4049 1:25:08   6:30 Mark Woods             48 M  1740 Arlington MA            
  24   3/143  M4049 1:25:42   6:33 Dennis Ducharme        45 M  1669 Candia NH               
  25   9/68   M2029 1:26:02   6:34 David Morse            24 M  1142 Somerville MA           
  26  11/129  M3039 1:26:16   6:35 Carlos Flores          36 M  1456 Lowell MA               
  27  10/68   M2029 1:26:37   6:37 Nicholas Martinelli    27 M  1985 Cambridge MA            
  28  12/129  M3039 1:26:54   6:38 Brian Coates           35 M  1289 Amherst NH              
  29   4/143  M4049 1:27:01   6:39 Barry Sussman          40 M  1700 Sharon MA               
  30  13/129  M3039 1:27:26   6:41 David Miller           37 M  1927 Manchester NH           
  31   5/143  M4049 1:27:45   6:42 Peter Margaritis       41 M  1812 Southborough MA         
  32  14/129  M3039 1:27:45   6:42 Frank Pilhofer         31 M  1909 Nashua NH               
  33   2/91   F2029 1:27:50   6:42 Megha Doshi            23 F  1603 Medford MA              
  34  15/129  M3039 1:28:02   6:43 Thomas J. Cook         35 M  1833 Amesbury MA             
  35   2/69   M5059 1:28:05   6:44 John Byrne             52 M  1788 Lowell MA               
  36  16/129  M3039 1:28:06   6:44 David Grazio           39 M  1161 Merrimac MA             
  37  17/129  M3039 1:28:07   6:44 Martin Tower           36 M  1748 Manchester NH           
  38   6/143  M4049 1:28:10   6:44 John Mulligan          44 M  1922 Methuen MA              
  39   1/107  F4049 1:28:33*  6:46 Tracy Rose             42 F  1679 Woodstock VT            
  40  18/129  M3039 1:28:41   6:46 Ted Painter            34 M  1817 Oxford MA               
  41  11/68   M2029 1:28:52   6:47 Eugene Lim             25 M  1771 Cambridge MA            
  42   1/140  F3039 1:28:57   6:48 Karen Blagg            33 F  1715 Westford MA             
  43   7/143  M4049 1:28:58   6:48 Michael Cusson         44 M  1761 Chelmsford MA           
  44  19/129  M3039 1:29:00   6:48 Bill Weidman           38 M  1087 Lynnfield MA            
  45  12/68   M2029 1:29:01   6:48 James Campbell         23 M  1523 Brockton MA             
  46  13/68   M2029 1:29:13   6:49 Jeffrey Hintlian       27 M  1919 Waltham MA              
  47   2/140  F3039 1:29:27   6:50 Raelyn Crowell         33 F  1326 Amherst NH              
  48   8/143  M4049 1:29:38   6:51 Gregory Dupont         41 M  1736 Pepperell MA            
  49   9/143  M4049 1:29:45   6:51 Michael Ryan           43 M  1722 Lowell MA               
  50  20/129  M3039 1:29:46   6:51 Jonathan Su            36 M  1099 Arlington MA            
Record 1:06:46 by Scott Cody
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                     Page 2
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  51  10/143  M4049 1:29:53   6:52 Chris Vandyck          46 M  1100 Brunswick ME            
  52   3/69   M5059 1:30:10   6:53 James Kyle             53 M  1929 Keene NH                
  53   3/140  F3039 1:30:16   6:54 Michelle Lauterback    36 F  1569 Newton MA               
  54   3/91   F2029 1:30:33   6:55 Gretchen Chick         24 F  1376 Brookline MA            
  55  11/143  M4049 1:30:40   6:55 Mark Danieli           46 M  1410 Chelmsford MA           
  56  14/68   M2029 1:30:54   6:56 Ryan Jasperson         27 M  1568 Brookline MA            
  57  15/68   M2029 1:31:00   6:57 Paul Vella             29 M  1104 Lunenburg MA            
  58  21/129  M3039 1:31:14   6:58 Steve Scott            39 M  1973 Hampton NH              
  59  22/129  M3039 1:31:19   6:58 Patrick Scully         36 M  1530 North Andover MA        
  60   4/69   M5059 1:31:21   6:59 Dick L'heureux         53 M  1378 Sanford ME              
  61  23/129  M3039 1:31:35   7:00 Dave Kirk              33 M  1974 Boston MA               
  62  24/129  M3039 1:31:40   7:00 Radoslaw Wasiak        32 M  1877 Ashland MA              
  63  12/143  M4049 1:31:41   7:00 Michael Hanley         40 M  1392 Whitman MA              
  64  16/68   M2029 1:31:45   7:00 Chris Bunn             25 M  1952 Shrewsbury MA           
  65   5/69   M5059 1:31:48   7:01 Jack Afarian           53 M  1409 Waltham MA              
  66  13/143  M4049 1:32:10   7:02 Thomas Varick          41 M  1613 Litchfield NH           
  67   4/140  F3039 1:32:16   7:03 Laurie Gaudreau        36 F  1746 Springvale ME           
  68  17/68   M2029 1:32:17   7:03 Barry Petzold          29 M  1823 Melrose MA              
  69  25/129  M3039 1:32:20   7:03 Eddie Morgan           31 M  1085 Lowell MA               
  70  18/68   M2029 1:32:31   7:04 Hank Moon              24 M  1464 Somerville MA           
  71  14/143  M4049 1:32:54   7:06 Steve Liakos           43 M  1857 Somerville MA           
  72  26/129  M3039 1:33:02   7:06 Sean Devlin            31 M  1416 Somerville MA           
  73   2/107  F4049 1:33:25   7:08 Monica Smith           41 F  1967 West Roxbury MA         
  74  27/129  M3039 1:33:26   7:08 Tim Harris             37 M  1843 Danvers MA              
  75   6/69   M5059 1:33:37   7:09 Martin Auty            55 M  1729 Medway MA               
  76   7/69   M5059 1:33:54   7:10 Antonio Silva          50 M  1990 Revere MA               
  77  28/129  M3039 1:34:01   7:11 Bryan Hilliard         35 M  1932 Medford MA              
  78  15/143  M4049 1:34:09   7:11 Edward Fetter          40 M  1789 Somerville MA           
  79  19/68   M2029 1:34:38   7:14 Jon Bradstreet         23 M  1149 Newton MA               
  80   4/91   F2029 1:34:39   7:14 Melissa Cunningham     26 F  1691 Brighton MA             
  81   1/5    M0119 1:35:12   7:16 Ryan Mills             14 M  1486 Topsfield MA            
  82  16/143  M4049 1:35:13   7:16 Chip Pease             46 M  1217 Dover NH                
  83  20/68   M2029 1:35:17   7:17 Michael Esposito       28 M  1640 Weston MA               
  84   8/69   M5059 1:35:30   7:18 Don Malloy             54 M  1873 Cambridge MA            
  85  29/129  M3039 1:35:37   7:18 Charles Brunet         30 M  1450 Andover MA              
  86   9/69   M5059 1:35:43   7:19 Tom Miller             54 M  1961 Durham NH               
  87  21/68   M2029 1:36:06   7:20 Jeffrey Ringer         29 M  1585 Durham NH               
  88  17/143  M4049 1:36:15   7:21 Roger House            42 M  1849 Brookline MA            
  89   5/91   F2029 1:36:27   7:22 Elizabeth Corridan     23 F  1163 Holliston MA            
  90  30/129  M3039 1:36:31   7:22 Michael Leary          36 M  1340 Pepperell MA            
  91  18/143  M4049 1:36:33   7:22 David Ferris           45 M  1508 Nashua NH               
  92  10/69   M5059 1:36:36   7:23 Neil Lacey             50 M  1542 Ayer MA                 
  93  19/143  M4049 1:36:39   7:23 Curt Moulton           42 M  1610 Shapleigh ME            
  94  11/69   M5059 1:36:49   7:24 Michael Woelfel        58 M  1998 Bradford MA             
  95   5/140  F3039 1:36:59   7:24 Laura Harding          38 F  1871 Durham NH               
  96  20/143  M4049 1:37:04   7:25 George Padula          40 M  1953 Westwood MA             
  97   3/107  F4049 1:37:07   7:25 Victoria Du Roure      44 F  1825 Plainfield NH           
  98  21/143  M4049 1:37:08   7:25 Craig Ahlquist         47 M  1355 Hooksett NH             
  99  22/143  M4049 1:37:11   7:25 Bill Harte             44 M  1636 Groton MA               
 100  22/68   M2029 1:37:15   7:26 Jason Hewitt           27 M  1615 Ludlow MA               
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 3
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 101   6/91   F2029 1:37:18   7:26 Amanda Keyes           25 F  1480 Northampton MA          
 102  31/129  M3039 1:37:29   7:27 Bob Pollen             38 M  1549 Marlborough MA          
 103  32/129  M3039 1:37:34   7:27 Steve Blair            39 M  1651 Woburn MA               
 104  12/69   M5059 1:37:40   7:27 Ken Goodin             50 M  1987 Lowell MA               
 105  33/129  M3039 1:37:40   7:27 Frank Vollmer          33 M  1397 Boston MA               
 106   6/140  F3039 1:37:41   7:28 Damaris Hoeman         35 F  1993 Woburn MA               
 107   7/91   F2029 1:37:46   7:28 Heidi Schafer          25 F  1660 Medford MA              
 108  34/129  M3039 1:37:55   7:29 Jason Marshall         33 M  1252 Templeton MA            
 109   7/140  F3039 1:37:55   7:29 Robyn Churchill        39 F  1282 Cambridge MA            
 110  23/143  M4049 1:38:03   7:29 Joseph Ruisi           41 M  1814 Dracut MA               
 111  24/143  M4049 1:38:07   7:30 Patrick Collins        40 M  1143 Shrewsbury MA           
 112  25/143  M4049 1:38:11   7:30 Ronnie Murphy          40 M  1803 Groton MA               
 113  13/69   M5059 1:38:18   7:30 Steve Bagley           51 M  1832 Tewksbury MA            
 114  35/129  M3039 1:38:19   7:30 Matthew Kennedy        33 M  1415 Somerville MA           
 115  23/68   M2029 1:38:19   7:30 John Scanlon           21 M  1971 Roxbury MA              
 116  36/129  M3039 1:38:30   7:31 Bruce Neuwirth         39 M  1134 Westborough MA          
 117  24/68   M2029 1:38:30   7:31 Nicholas Nahas         24 M  1474 Malden MA               
 118  26/143  M4049 1:38:41   7:32 Robert Judge           41 M  1818 Lowell MA               
 119   8/140  F3039 1:38:50   7:33 Jennifer Rosman        30 F  1826 Jamaica Plain MA        
 120   1/31   F5059 1:38:51*  7:33 Eunice Phillips        55 F  1479 Fredericton NB          
 121  27/143  M4049 1:38:55   7:33 Jeff Addis             42 M  1945 Marblehead MA           
 122  37/129  M3039 1:39:03   7:34 Livio Ferrara          36 M  1914 Malden MA               
 123   8/91   F2029 1:39:10   7:34 Christie Fox           27 F  1658 Methuen MA              
 124  28/143  M4049 1:39:15   7:35 Jeff Barnett           40 M  1966 Wellesley MA            
 125  38/129  M3039 1:39:15   7:35 Amin Khadduri          36 M  1629 Needham MA              
 126  29/143  M4049 1:39:17   7:35 Dan Frank              46 M  1235 Southborough MA         
 127  30/143  M4049 1:39:20   7:35 Brian Weilbrenner      42 M  1089 Dunstable MA            
 128  31/143  M4049 1:39:22   7:35 Marc Cormier           43 M  1318 Fredericton NB          
 129   9/91   F2029 1:39:22   7:35 Amy Scarlino           27 F  1125 Boston MA               
 130  32/143  M4049 1:39:23   7:35 Ted Medrek             47 M  1759 Londonderry NH          
 131  39/129  M3039 1:39:48   7:37 Jun Kawashima          39 M  1120 Everett MA              
 132  10/91   F2029 1:39:49   7:37 Carrie Vernieuw        28 F  1255 Waltham MA              
 133  25/68   M2029 1:39:54   7:38 Nick Gerteisen         23 M  1637 Lawrence MA             
 134  40/129  M3039 1:39:55   7:38 Tom Mullen             39 M  1098 Acton MA                
 135  33/143  M4049 1:39:58   7:38 Michael Reale          41 M  1904 Boylston MA             
 136  34/143  M4049 1:40:01   7:38 Peter Fopiano          41 M  1385 Melrose MA              
 137  41/129  M3039 1:40:04   7:38 Greg Guarriello        30 M  1805 Melrose MA              
 138  35/143  M4049 1:40:06   7:39 Tom Broderick          43 M  1241 Melrose MA              
 139   1/7    F0119 1:40:23   7:40 Christine Smith        18 F  1172 Chelmsford MA           
 140  36/143  M4049 1:40:28   7:40 Charlie Herbert        40 M  1249 Shrewsbury MA           
 141   1/5    M6069 1:40:36   7:41 Bill Devlin            61 M  1417 Tewksbury MA            
 142   4/107  F4049 1:40:52   7:42 Jane Lizotte           40 F  1995 Shrewsbury MA           
 143  42/129  M3039 1:40:56   7:42 Ed Paiva               34 M  1977 Revere MA               
 144  26/68   M2029 1:40:58   7:43 James Matos            28 M  1791 Lowell MA               
 145  43/129  M3039 1:40:59   7:43 Frank Lanzillo         36 M  1086 Danvers MA              
 146  11/91   F2029 1:40:59   7:43 Kat Apse               23 F  1488 Reading MA              
 147  44/129  M3039 1:41:01   7:43 Glen Markey            39 M  1402 Newburyport MA          
 148   5/107  F4049 1:41:03   7:43 Deb Willard-Parker     45 F  1784 Fitchburg MA            
 149  37/143  M4049 1:41:07   7:43 Gary Hedstrom          44 M  1256 Hudson NH               
 150  45/129  M3039 1:41:14   7:44 Adam Hodgdon           32 M  1955 Amherst NH              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 4
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 151  27/68   M2029 1:41:15   7:44 Andrew Brower          23 M  1345 Waynesboro PA           
 152   6/107  F4049 1:41:21   7:44 Michele Leblanc        41 F  1905 Fredericton NB          
 153  12/91   F2029 1:41:25   7:45 Lori D'elia            24 F  1594 Shrewsbury MA           
 154  13/91   F2029 1:41:27   7:45 Carolyn Cope           23 F  1561 Brighton MA             
 155  14/91   F2029 1:41:36   7:45 Deborah Downs          29 F  1461 Medford MA              
 156   9/140  F3039 1:41:41   7:46 Judi Marcelonis        34 F  1432 Charlestown MA          
 157  10/140  F3039 1:41:44   7:46 Mary Davis             36 F  1511 Fredericton NB          
 158  15/91   F2029 1:41:46   7:46 Erika Barber           22 F  1459 Stoughton MA            
 159  16/91   F2029 1:41:54   7:47 Katherine Bell         23 F  1836 Westford MA             
 160   7/107  F4049 1:41:56   7:47 Pam Triest-Hallahan    44 F  1655 Nashua NH               
 161  14/69   M5059 1:42:10   7:48 Barry Fussell          52 M  1891 Durham NH               
 162  15/69   M5059 1:42:10   7:48 Scott Wetmore          51 M  1710 Wakefield MA            
 163  16/69   M5059 1:42:13   7:48 John Buonaccorsi       52 M  1879 Shutesbury MA           
 164   8/107  F4049 1:42:15   7:48 Sinthy Kounlasa        49 F  1301 Dover NH                
 165   2/31   F5059 1:42:22*  7:49 Jessica Wheeler        55 F  1557 Bristol RI              
 166  38/143  M4049 1:42:24   7:49 Greg Flynn             42 M  1182 Acton MA                
 167  17/91   F2029 1:42:26   7:49 Kate Blumberg          29 F  1751 Cambridge MA            
 168  18/91   F2029 1:42:29   7:49 Marissa Peterson       21 F  1261 Alton Bay NH            
 169  39/143  M4049 1:42:33   7:50 Warren Kerper          43 M  1288 Lexington MA            
 170  28/68   M2029 1:42:36   7:50 Bradford Skow          29 M  1527 Northampton MA          
 171  17/69   M5059 1:42:39   7:50 George Reed            51 M  1928 Worcester MA            
 172  46/129  M3039 1:42:45   7:51 Joe Letteri            32 M  1548 Boston MA               
 173  47/129  M3039 1:42:46   7:51 Jeremy Cote            31 M  1984 Boston MA               
 174  48/129  M3039 1:42:53   7:51 Steve Synan            38 M  1915 Maynard MA              
 175   9/107  F4049 1:42:59   7:52 Sharon Johnson         48 F  1570 Atkinson NH             
 176  40/143  M4049 1:43:02   7:52 Johan Van Walsem       42 M  1445 Acton MA                
 177  18/69   M5059 1:43:07   7:52 Ralph Hanseler         51 M  1515 Methuen MA              
 178  41/143  M4049 1:43:18   7:53 Richard Maltz          46 M  1889 Newton MA               
 179  29/68   M2029 1:43:21   7:53 Panayiotis Lemonidis   24 M  1874 Cambridge MA            
 180  11/140  F3039 1:43:23   7:54 Andrea Myer            36 F  1813 Pepperell MA            
 181  10/107  F4049 1:43:25   7:54 Nancy Sheffres         42 F  1872 Wayland MA              
 182  19/69   M5059 1:43:30   7:54 Joseph Carroll Jr.     56 M  1600 Billerica MA            
 183  49/129  M3039 1:43:35   7:55 Bill Donovan           30 M  1088 Boston MA               
 184  11/107  F4049 1:43:39   7:55 Joan Hayes             42 F  1869 Newton MA               
 185  30/68   M2029 1:43:44   7:55 Ronald Whoolery        25 M  1591 Burlington MA           
 186  19/91   F2029 1:43:51   7:56 Anna Gladstone         26 F  1682 Auburndale MA           
 187  12/140  F3039 1:43:51   7:56 Richelle D'elia        30 F  1369 Nantucket MA            
 188  42/143  M4049 1:43:51   7:56 Jeff Alder             46 M  1960 Harvard MA              
 189  50/129  M3039 1:44:02   7:57 Jeff Haines            31 M  1794 Reading MA              
 190  51/129  M3039 1:44:07   7:57 Maurice Scafe          39 M  1419 Methuen MA              
 191  31/68   M2029 1:44:10   7:57 Scott Cheyne           28 M  1912 Brookline NH            
 192  52/129  M3039 1:44:12   7:57 Ed Zraket              34 M  1268 Methuen MA              
 193  20/69   M5059 1:44:16   7:58 Richard Doyle          58 M  1804 Lexington MA            
 194  53/129  M3039 1:44:17   7:58 Rob Defreitas          39 M  1157 Sudbury MA              
 195  43/143  M4049 1:44:17   7:58 Andrew Fay             40 M  1158 Sudbury MA              
 196  32/68   M2029 1:44:22   7:58 Timothy Ledlie         25 M  1706 Cambridge MA            
 197   2/7    F0119 1:44:39   7:59 Lindsay Sharpe         17 F  1646 Fredericton NB          
 198  20/91   F2029 1:44:43   8:00 Erin Crouse            26 F  1798 Lowell MA               
 199  44/143  M4049 1:44:46   8:00 Barry Starr            41 M  1264 N. Chelmsford MA        
 200  21/91   F2029 1:44:51   8:00 Sarah Palermo          23 F  1979 Tyngsboro MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                     Page 5
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 201  45/143  M4049 1:44:53   8:00 Marc Provencher        41 M  1364 Leominster MA           
 202  46/143  M4049 1:44:54   8:01 Dan Egan               41 M  1989 Campton NH              
 203  47/143  M4049 1:45:01   8:01 Peter Francis          44 M  1614 Methuen MA              
 204  12/107  F4049 1:45:02   8:01 Nancy Thomson          41 F  1858 Sudbury MA              
 205  48/143  M4049 1:45:04   8:01 Joseph Selvaggi        40 M  1862 Boston MA               
 206  54/129  M3039 1:45:10   8:02 Dean Malerba           36 M  1338 Lynnfield MA            
 207  21/69   M5059 1:45:11   8:02 Keith Bockus           53 M  1320 Hubbardston MA          
 208  22/69   M5059 1:45:13   8:02 Paul Bolger            51 M  1863 Reading MA              
 209  13/140  F3039 1:45:14   8:02 Pauline Donnelly       34 F  1861 Boston MA               
 210  49/143  M4049 1:45:14   8:02 Thomas Pizza           44 M  1885 Dracut MA               
 211  50/143  M4049 1:45:18   8:02 John Younis            43 M  1724 Hopkinton MA            
 212  51/143  M4049 1:45:26   8:03 Chris Bensley          47 M  1635 Andover MA              
 213  52/143  M4049 1:45:28   8:03 Jack Scibisz           43 M  1381 Hampton NH              
 214  55/129  M3039 1:45:29   8:03 Charles Brown          34 M  1965 Boylston MA             
 215  14/140  F3039 1:45:41   8:04 Jennifer Baker         34 F  1449 Topsfield MA            
 216  53/143  M4049 1:45:50   8:05 David Dlesk            47 M  1958 Andover MA              
 217  33/68   M2029 1:45:57   8:05 Allen Coker            24 M  1279 Boston MA               
 218  23/69   M5059 1:46:05   8:06 Gerhard Hannig         50 M  1886 Revere MA               
 219  56/129  M3039 1:46:13   8:07 Craig Nelson           35 M  1824 Andover MA              
 220  54/143  M4049 1:46:22   8:07 Harvey Bornstein       43 M  1195 Westford MA             
 221  55/143  M4049 1:46:31   8:08 Charles Burns          41 M  1507 Nashua NH               
 222  22/91   F2029 1:46:39   8:09 Margaret Cushing       27 F  1609 Charlestown MA          
 223  15/140  F3039 1:46:43   8:09 Desrae Sixtus          31 F  1313 Stoughton MA            
 224  57/129  M3039 1:46:45   8:09 Kenneth Mccowan        39 M  1899 Wilmington MA           
 225  56/143  M4049 1:46:46   8:09 Robert Pascucci        46 M  1306 Uxbridge MA             
 226  58/129  M3039 1:46:53   8:10 Daron Whitehouse       38 M  1875 Wilmington MA           
 227  23/91   F2029 1:46:54   8:10 Erin Walsh             26 F  1164 Chelmsford MA           
 228  13/107  F4049 1:46:56   8:10 Janet Fortin           44 F  1223 Upton MA                
 229  57/143  M4049 1:46:57   8:10 David Connaughton      48 M  1890 Hampton NH              
 230  59/129  M3039 1:46:59   8:10 Robert Klinkhammer     39 M  1796 Chelmsford MA           
 231  24/69   M5059 1:47:02   8:10 Andrew Lauterback      51 M  1969 West Newton MA          
 232  25/69   M5059 1:47:03   8:10 Larry Joseph           55 M  1562 Beverly MA              
 233  58/143  M4049 1:47:07   8:11 Brendan Reese          43 M  1400 Natick MA               
 234   3/31   F5059 1:47:11   8:11 Diane Levesque         52 F  1956 Rochester NH            
 235  60/129  M3039 1:47:15   8:11 John Cabral            32 M  1317 Taunton MA              
 236  59/143  M4049 1:47:16   8:11 John Lamplough         48 M  1940 Chelmsford MA           
 237  26/69   M5059 1:47:17   8:12 Jeff Gordon            59 M  1372 Marblehead MA           
 238  27/69   M5059 1:47:21   8:12 Douglas Pratt          50 M  1672 Hopkinton MA            
 239   3/7    F0119 1:47:24   8:12 Annie Evangelos        18 F  1936 Natick MA               
 240  16/140  F3039 1:47:27   8:12 Sara Rizkalla-Tyson    39 F  1619 New Hampton NH          
 241  60/143  M4049 1:47:28   8:12 Bryan Reilly           49 M  1913 Tewksbury MA            
 242  24/91   F2029 1:47:29   8:12 Meegan Bozorgzadegan   25 F  1807 Brookline MA            
 243  14/107  F4049 1:47:36   8:13 Janet Macolini         47 F  1094 East Weymouth MA        
 244  61/129  M3039 1:47:47   8:14 Lee Okurowski          37 M  1943 South Walpole MA        
 245  17/140  F3039 1:47:49   8:14 Cindy Sacco            39 F  1739 Westford MA             
 246  61/143  M4049 1:47:52   8:14 Kevin Hanley           43 M  1954 North Andover MA        
 247  25/91   F2029 1:47:52   8:14 Aislyn Cangialose      21 F  1485 Wellesley MA            
 248  18/140  F3039 1:48:01   8:15 Christine Ross         37 F  1269 Westford MA             
 249  62/129  M3039 1:48:05   8:15 Joe Robinson           39 M  1634 North Andover MA        
 250   2/5    M0119 1:48:10   8:16 Jaco Van Walsem        16 M  1446 Acton MA                
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 6
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 251  19/140  F3039 1:48:11   8:16 Justine Oppenheim      30 F  1203 Cambridge MA            
 252  34/68   M2029 1:48:11   8:16 Nghia Bui              25 M  1436 Tyngsboro MA            
 253  35/68   M2029 1:48:17   8:16 Mark Mahoney           24 M  1309 Scituate MA             
 254  20/140  F3039 1:48:18   8:16 Caitlin Mcelroy        31 F  1332 Brooklyn NY             
 255  21/140  F3039 1:48:20   8:16 Sarah Eckroth          34 F  1366 Mansfield MA            
 256  62/143  M4049 1:48:20   8:16 Jay Mcgonnell          42 M  1380 Hopedale MA             
 257  63/143  M4049 1:48:27   8:17 Ron Trzcinski          47 M  1435 Worcester MA            
 258  63/129  M3039 1:48:28   8:17 Markus Jork            36 M  1478 Lowell MA               
 259  64/129  M3039 1:48:38   8:18 Jim Molloy             36 M  1277 Brookline MA            
 260  64/143  M4049 1:48:39   8:18 Ralph Dumke            48 M  1283 Rye NH                  
 261   4/31   F5059 1:48:44   8:18 Vicki Miller           52 F  1962 Durham NH               
 262  22/140  F3039 1:48:45   8:18 Kelly Cenca            33 F  1353 Windham NH              
 263  65/143  M4049 1:48:57   8:19 Keith Moore            42 M  1236 Needham MA              
 264  66/143  M4049 1:49:08   8:20 Franz Burke            44 M  1247 Northborough MA         
 265   3/5    M0119 1:49:08   8:20 Daniel Viveiros        15 M  1606 Uxbridge MA             
 266   4/5    M0119 1:49:08   8:20 Benjamin Pittsley      16 M  1439 Uxbridge MA             
 267  65/129  M3039 1:49:14   8:20 Brian Allard           36 M  1795 Salem NH                
 268  28/69   M5059 1:49:17   8:21 David J Searles        54 M  1551 Georgetown MA           
 269  26/91   F2029 1:49:18   8:21 Rebeckah Iseman        26 F  1469 Brookline MA            
 270  27/91   F2029 1:49:21   8:21 Grace Steinley         26 F  1917 Cambridge MA            
 271  36/68   M2029 1:49:23   8:21 David Cushing          29 M  1608 Charlestown MA          
 272  28/91   F2029 1:49:32   8:22 Sara Kate May          27 F  1433 Concord MA              
 273  67/143  M4049 1:49:33   8:22 Steve Tyner            40 M  1725 Andover MA              
 274  23/140  F3039 1:49:43   8:23 Lisa Cody              30 F  1097 Arlington MA            
 275  24/140  F3039 1:49:46   8:23 Stephanie Wheeler      30 F  1560 Bristol RI              
 276  29/69   M5059 1:49:56   8:24 William St.john        50 M  1510 Hudson MA               
 277  37/68   M2029 1:50:00   8:24 Jason Bohland          29 M  1829 Cambridge MA            
 278  25/140  F3039 1:50:01   8:24 Meghan O'brien         31 F  1148 Plainville MA           
 279  26/140  F3039 1:50:03   8:24 Kelly Flynn            30 F  1138 Pelham NH               
 280  27/140  F3039 1:50:08   8:25 Brandi Dion            30 F  1991 Salem MA                
 281  28/140  F3039 1:50:09   8:25 Julie Mazzocchi        32 F  1781 Andover MA              
 282  66/129  M3039 1:50:11   8:25 Thomas Cobb            36 M  1504 Peabody MA              
 283  67/129  M3039 1:50:12   8:25 Mark Haigis            36 M  1407 Londonderry NH          
 284  68/143  M4049 1:50:17   8:25 Mark Lefebvre          43 M  1337 Dracut MA               
 285  30/69   M5059 1:50:17   8:25 James Dolan            52 M  1816 Lowell MA               
 286  15/107  F4049 1:50:17   8:25 Linda Cormier          42 F  1319 Fredericton NB          
 287  29/140  F3039 1:50:21   8:26 Lori Pio               31 F  1601 Newton MA               
 288  68/129  M3039 1:50:21   8:26 Stephen Brown          30 M  1292 Lowell MA               
 289  69/129  M3039 1:50:24   8:26 Christopher Baglino    32 M  1212 Boston MA               
 290  69/143  M4049 1:50:27   8:26 Daniel Leary           42 M  1422 Tewksbury MA            
 291  31/69   M5059 1:50:32   8:26 Ron Kobrenski          56 M  1462 Methuen MA              
 292  29/91   F2029 1:50:34   8:27 Rachel Pytel           24 F  1169 Cambridge MA            
 293  70/129  M3039 1:50:36   8:27 Joel Gailes            32 M  1347 Chelmsford MA           
 294  71/129  M3039 1:50:41   8:27 Jairo Moura            38 M  1425 Marlborough MA          
 295  16/107  F4049 1:50:42   8:27 Laura Boyd             41 F  1786 Windham NH              
 296  17/107  F4049 1:50:49   8:28 Alison Peternell       41 F  1892 Westford MA             
 297  30/140  F3039 1:50:52   8:28 Christine Lovely       36 F  1577 Billerica MA            
 298  72/129  M3039 1:50:54   8:28 Jonathan Ledlie        32 M  1704 Cambridge MA            
 299  31/140  F3039 1:50:55   8:28 Anne Turcott           37 F  1657 Westford MA             
 300  70/143  M4049 1:50:58   8:28 Peter Degen-Portnoy    41 M  1375 Stoneham MA             
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 7
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 301  32/69   M5059 1:51:01   8:29 Louis Melendez         51 M  1574 Southbridge MA          
 302  32/140  F3039 1:51:02   8:29 Kathleen Ottaviani     36 F  1941 Chelmsford MA           
 303  73/129  M3039 1:51:02   8:29 Michael Foley          34 M  1942 Billerica MA            
 304  33/69   M5059 1:51:04   8:29 John Pate              52 M  1713 Woodstock VT            
 305  34/69   M5059 1:51:06   8:29 Edward Larkin          56 M  1545 Durham NH               
 306  74/129  M3039 1:51:07   8:29 Thomas Fynes           31 M  1343 Waltham MA              
 307  30/91   F2029 1:51:07   8:29 Sharon Brannigan       28 F  1352 Waltham MA              
 308  31/91   F2029 1:51:11   8:29 Elizabeth Mcdonald     24 F  1633 Somerville MA           
 309  33/140  F3039 1:51:11   8:29 Dianne Surprenant      38 F  1770 Nashua NH               
 310  35/69   M5059 1:51:12   8:29 Richard Gambale        57 M  1370 Tyngsboro MA            
 311  18/107  F4049 1:51:12   8:29 Tara White             41 F  1440 Uxbridge MA             
 312  75/129  M3039 1:51:18   8:30 Jeremy Selwyn          35 M  1946 Cambridge MA            
 313  34/140  F3039 1:51:18   8:30 Catherin Lavelle       32 F  1957 Cambridge MA            
 314  76/129  M3039 1:51:21   8:30 Gary Piscatelli        39 M  1648 Wilmington MA           
 315  38/68   M2029 1:51:24   8:30 Jason Nelson           29 M  1244 Holliston MA            
 316   5/5    M0119 1:51:25   8:30 Alex Ward              19 M  1154 Hinsdale NH             
 317  71/143  M4049 1:51:28   8:31 Eric Zanin             41 M  1752 Lexington MA            
 318  32/91   F2029 1:51:30   8:31 Christine Iseman       24 F  1470 Brookline MA            
 319  72/143  M4049 1:51:30   8:31 Paul Lustiber          43 M  1592 Chelmsford MA           
 320  73/143  M4049 1:51:43   8:32 Robert Frezza          44 M  1503 Montclair NJ            
 321  74/143  M4049 1:51:52   8:32 James Nehring          46 M  1302 Ayer MA                 
 322  39/68   M2029 1:51:54   8:33 David Breslin          25 M  1694 Lowell MA               
 323  75/143  M4049 1:51:57   8:33 Noriaki Tatsuta        41 M  1918 Lexington MA            
 324  33/91   F2029 1:51:59   8:33 Rebecca Sargent        26 F  1665 Lowell MA               
 325  40/68   M2029 1:52:00   8:33 Brian Meade            27 M  1664 Lowell MA               
 326  35/140  F3039 1:52:02   8:33 Michelle Anderson      36 F  1853 Coventry RI             
 327  76/143  M4049 1:52:02   8:33 Larry Dube             40 M  1726 Plaistow NH             
 328  36/140  F3039 1:52:07   8:34 Angela Waszak          38 F  1495 Westford MA             
 329  77/143  M4049 1:52:08   8:34 Stephen Racicot        41 M  1598 Dudley MA               
 330  36/69   M5059 1:52:17   8:34 Stan Klem              58 M  1394 Nashua NH               
 331  37/69   M5059 1:52:22   8:35 Richard Johnson        51 M  1357 Waltham MA              
 332  77/129  M3039 1:52:24   8:35 William Avery          36 M  1697 Londonderry NH          
 333  37/140  F3039 1:52:25   8:35 Mayumi Noto            33 F  1396 Boston MA               
 334   4/7    F0119 1:52:30   8:35 Jordan Evans           16 F  1427 Manchester MA           
 335  78/143  M4049 1:52:32   8:35 David Cormier          49 M  1578 Nashua NH               
 336  79/143  M4049 1:52:33   8:36 Michael Stone          43 M  1159 Jamaica Plain MA        
 337  80/143  M4049 1:52:44   8:36 Michael Thompson       43 M  1341 Dunstable MA            
 338  78/129  M3039 1:52:52   8:37 James Lafrance         35 M  1703 Bedford NH              
 339  79/129  M3039 1:52:53   8:37 Greg Miller            38 M  1689 Brooklyn NY             
 340  80/129  M3039 1:52:56   8:37 Doug Parkerson         35 M  1840 Lexington MA            
 341  38/140  F3039 1:52:58   8:37 Geralyn Crimmins       39 F  1216 Westford MA             
 342  41/68   M2029 1:52:58   8:38 Jason Desclos          29 M  1405 Westfield MA            
 343  39/140  F3039 1:52:59   8:38 Judy Borsody           35 F  1165 Woburn MA               
 344  34/91   F2029 1:53:05   8:38 Cynthia Romanos        29 F  1278 Revere MA               
 345  42/68   M2029 1:53:06   8:38 Charles Young          25 M  1186 Easthampton MA          
 346  81/143  M4049 1:53:06   8:38 Kerry Countie          44 M  1266 Londonderry NH          
 347  82/143  M4049 1:53:08   8:38 Steve Chakas           41 M  1856 Manchester NH           
 348  35/91   F2029 1:53:10   8:38 Amy Panek              29 F  1659 Cambridge MA            
 349  36/91   F2029 1:53:10   8:38 Elizabeth Blake        28 F  1881 Jamaica Plain MA        
 350  37/91   F2029 1:53:13   8:39 Mary Whiteway          29 F  1575 Melrose MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 8
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 351  81/129  M3039 1:53:13   8:39 Joseph Bithell         35 M  1199 North Andover MA        
 352  83/143  M4049 1:53:13   8:39 Stephen Faucher        42 M  1455 Putnam CT               
 353  40/140  F3039 1:53:13   8:39 Anita Lotti            37 F  1166 Holliston MA            
 354  19/107  F4049 1:53:15   8:39 Patsy Sullivan         44 F  1519 Chelmsford MA           
 355  84/143  M4049 1:53:16   8:39 Michael Gaudette       46 M  1178 Pelham NH               
 356  85/143  M4049 1:53:17   8:39 Armando Llorente       49 M  1136 Atkinson NH             
 357  41/140  F3039 1:53:18   8:39 Sandy Parkerson        34 F  1839 Lexington MA            
 358  20/107  F4049 1:53:18   8:39 Kassie Rubico          43 F  1906 Chelmsford MA           
 359   2/5    M6069 1:53:20   8:39 Nick Lyesiuk           62 M  1517 Orange MA               
 360  38/91   F2029 1:53:20   8:39 Kelly Carlin           25 F  1737 Manchester NH           
 361  39/91   F2029 1:53:21   8:39 Elisabeth Valenti      24 F  1280 Boston MA               
 362  40/91   F2029 1:53:24   8:39 Maggie Wheeler         22 F  1558 Bristol RI              
 363  82/129  M3039 1:53:30   8:40 Glen Kruger            30 M  1632 Boston MA               
 364  86/143  M4049 1:53:33   8:40 Michael Macneil        46 M  1763 Melrose MA              
 365  87/143  M4049 1:53:46   8:41 Bill O'mara            45 M  1576 North Andover MA        
 366  88/143  M4049 1:53:47   8:41 Brian Young            47 M  1732 Barre MA                
 367  21/107  F4049 1:53:54   8:42 Donna Leblanc          45 F  1328 Sutton MA               
 368  89/143  M4049 1:53:56   8:42 Bill Cornelissen       48 M  1349 Londonderry NH          
 369  38/69   M5059 1:53:58   8:42 John Bucci             50 M  1342 Tewksbury MA            
 370  42/140  F3039 1:54:01   8:42 Alicia Morell          35 F  1211 Randolph NJ             
 371  43/68   M2029 1:54:02   8:42 Andy Delery            26 M  1215 Boston MA               
 372  43/140  F3039 1:54:04   8:43 Sunita Mizar           31 F  1198 Rutland MA              
 373  83/129  M3039 1:54:05   8:43 Sridhar Solur          35 M  1790 Rutland MA              
 374  44/140  F3039 1:54:06   8:43 Meegan Pagliarulo      33 F  1238 Bedford NH              
 375  44/68   M2029 1:54:10   8:43 Craig Adams            29 M  1447 Dedham MA               
 376   5/7    F0119 1:54:14   8:43 Heidi Biron            17 F  1298 Barre MA                
 377  84/129  M3039 1:54:19   8:44 Don Buttler            35 M  1622 Bedford NH              
 378  22/107  F4049 1:54:27   8:44 Susan Beeman           42 F  1259 Salem NH                
 379  45/140  F3039 1:54:27   8:44 Julie Remondini        36 F  1458 Halifax MA              
 380  90/143  M4049 1:54:28   8:44 Kenneth O'brien        41 M  1792 Peabody MA              
 381  85/129  M3039 1:54:33   8:45 Bob Adams              39 M  1934 North Easton MA         
 382  41/91   F2029 1:54:34   8:45 Alicia Petrucci        24 F  1930 East Bridgewater MA     
 383  46/140  F3039 1:54:35   8:45 Maria Gonzalez         34 F  1780 Burlington MA           
 384  47/140  F3039 1:54:37   8:45 Christine Decubellis   39 F  1452 Salem NH                
 385  45/68   M2029 1:54:38   8:45 Gary Cimeno            28 M  1718 Lowell MA               
 386  46/68   M2029 1:54:38   8:45 Paul Holton            28 M  1719 Attleboro MA            
 387  42/91   F2029 1:54:41   8:45 Heather Niles          29 F  1901 Dracut MA               
 388  48/140  F3039 1:54:42   8:45 Kelly Jensen           36 F  1865 Nashua NH               
 389  43/91   F2029 1:54:43   8:45 Maureen O'connor       26 F  1893 Somerville MA           
 390  39/69   M5059 1:54:44   8:46 Harry Klebanoff        56 M  1938 Marshfield MA           
 391  49/140  F3039 1:54:45   8:46 Molly Dix              38 F  1811 Amherst NH              
 392  86/129  M3039 1:54:45   8:46 Tom Broderick          35 M  1139 Sutton MA               
 393  40/69   M5059 1:54:50   8:46 Roger Dufresne         57 M  1506 Derry NH                
 394  23/107  F4049 1:54:51   8:46 Sandra Superchi        49 F  1520 New Salem MA            
 395  50/140  F3039 1:54:51   8:46 Karen Levitt           37 F  1717 Northfield MA           
 396  41/69   M5059 1:54:52   8:46 Peter Heed             55 M  1516 Westmoreland NH         
 397  47/68   M2029 1:54:52   8:46 Peter Wierzoinski      25 M  1921 Cambridge MA            
 398  42/69   M5059 1:54:56   8:46 Hank Glass             58 M  1678 Woodstock VT            
 399  51/140  F3039 1:54:59   8:47 Jacqueline Shields     37 F  1232 North Chelmsford MA     
 400  87/129  M3039 1:55:07   8:47 John Cooney            37 M  1980 Methuen MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 9
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 401  24/107  F4049 1:55:11   8:48 Lisa Perna             44 F  1583 Medfield MA             
 402   5/31   F5059 1:55:12   8:48 Deborah Garner         55 F  1769 Northborough MA         
 403  52/140  F3039 1:55:28   8:49 Sarah Hardy            32 F  1876 Chelmsford MA           
 404  88/129  M3039 1:55:33   8:49 Ramsey Johnson         32 M  1850 Chelmsford MA           
 405  53/140  F3039 1:55:34   8:49 Gina Donovan           35 F  1676 Ashland MA              
 406  44/91   F2029 1:55:38   8:50 Mary Lovett            21 F  1465 Providence RI           
 407  25/107  F4049 1:55:41   8:50 Mary Winn              45 F  1654 Westford MA             
 408  26/107  F4049 1:55:46   8:50 Karen Claflin          40 F  1437 Woburn MA               
 409  54/140  F3039 1:55:54   8:51 Anne Thompson          34 F  1222 Stoneham MA             
 410  55/140  F3039 1:55:57   8:51 Lisa Walter            38 F  1827 Natick MA               
 411  43/69   M5059 1:55:57   8:51 Bob Blaisdell          50 M  1524 Lunenburg MA            
 412  27/107  F4049 1:55:58   8:51 Liane Pancoast         47 F  1837 Westford MA             
 413  56/140  F3039 1:55:58   8:51 Melinda Vaturro        33 F  1209 Chelmsford MA           
 414  48/68   M2029 1:55:59   8:51 Christopher Whalen     26 M  1847 Revere MA               
 415   6/31   F5059 1:55:59   8:51 Nancy Grabow           52 F  1838 West Palm Beach FL      
 416  57/140  F3039 1:56:03   8:52 Victoria Richards      37 F  1685 Carlisle MA             
 417  49/68   M2029 1:56:08   8:52 Jason Newton           29 M  1835 N. Chelmsford MA        
 418  89/129  M3039 1:56:09   8:52 Richard Bounds         31 M  1260 Natick MA               
 419  90/129  M3039 1:56:14   8:52 Rob Bradford           36 M  1092 Beverly MA              
 420  58/140  F3039 1:56:19   8:53 Kelly Healey           32 F  1701 Reading MA              
 421  59/140  F3039 1:56:19   8:53 Karen Cole             39 F  1617 Woburn MA               
 422  45/91   F2029 1:56:21   8:53 Sherri Sweeney         21 F  1208 Southbridge MA          
 423  91/129  M3039 1:56:22   8:53 Edward Lavalette       34 M  1395 Milford MA              
 424  60/140  F3039 1:56:23   8:53 Kimberly Coppinger     38 F  1618 Newburyport MA          
 425  91/143  M4049 1:56:26   8:53 Blaise Aguirre         41 M  1851 Lexington MA            
 426  61/140  F3039 1:56:26   8:53 Catherine Carney       37 F  1902 Dedham MA               
 427  92/143  M4049 1:56:48   8:55 Mike Fertsch           49 M  1951 Woburn MA               
 428  62/140  F3039 1:56:50   8:55 Michelle Vachon        38 F  1119 Hudson NH               
 429  93/143  M4049 1:56:50   8:55 Michael Gosselin       43 M  1118 Hudson NH               
 430  92/129  M3039 1:56:54   8:55 Dan Bliss              39 M  1911 Cambridge MA            
 431  50/68   M2029 1:56:56   8:56 Matthew Brady          27 M  1237 Boston MA               
 432  46/91   F2029 1:56:59   8:56 Becky Snyder           28 F  1841 Tewksbury MA            
 433  63/140  F3039 1:57:00   8:56 Sharon Ronan           31 F  1595 Methuen MA              
 434  93/129  M3039 1:57:02   8:56 Alexandre De Jong      38 M  1566 Somerville MA           
 435  94/143  M4049 1:57:04   8:56 Brett Burgess          42 M  1168 Franklin MA             
 436  28/107  F4049 1:57:04   8:56 Jean Burgess           41 F  1167 Franklin MA             
 437  64/140  F3039 1:57:05   8:56 Valerie Mcdermott      37 F  1276 Chelmsford MA           
 438  44/69   M5059 1:57:08   8:57 Michael Christopher    53 M  1299 E. Sandwich MA          
 439  95/143  M4049 1:57:13   8:57 George Blackwell       47 M  1214 Westborough MA          
 440  65/140  F3039 1:57:16   8:57 Beth Logan             36 F  1111 Cambridge MA            
 441  94/129  M3039 1:57:16   8:57 Marty Tighe            32 M  1684 Lowell MA               
 442  47/91   F2029 1:57:18   8:57 Tara Devarakonda       28 F  1373 North Grafton MA        
 443  29/107  F4049 1:57:25   8:58 Lori Blake             42 F  1403 Andover MA              
 444  66/140  F3039 1:57:28   8:58 Casey Smith            34 F  1671 Carlisle MA             
 445  45/69   M5059 1:57:28   8:58 Ken Skier              52 M  1799 Lexington MA            
 446  95/129  M3039 1:57:34   8:59 Charles Baxter         36 M  1949 Athol MA                
 447  48/91   F2029 1:57:35   8:59 Gina Newton            28 F  1864 North Chelmsford MA     
 448  96/129  M3039 1:57:37   8:59 Jared Gailes           32 M  1543 Warren RI               
 449  96/143  M4049 1:57:41   8:59 Stuart Bambushew       44 M  1714 Stratham NH             
 450  30/107  F4049 1:57:41   8:59 Dale Barth             42 F  1330 North Attleboro MA      
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 10
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 451  31/107  F4049 1:57:42   8:59 Diane Fokas            40 F  1801 Lowell MA               
 452  32/107  F4049 1:57:42   8:59 Mary Palermo           40 F  1800 Chelmsford MA           
 453  49/91   F2029 1:57:48   9:00 Laura Sullivan         23 F  1572 Beverly MA              
 454  46/69   M5059 1:57:48   9:00 Raymond Allen          53 M  1573 Beverly MA              
 455  33/107  F4049 1:57:55   9:00 Susan Evans            44 F  1428 Manchester MA           
 456  50/91   F2029 1:57:55   9:00 Noona Joseph           25 F  1975 Boston MA               
 457  51/68   M2029 1:57:55   9:00 Wyndsor Depetro        25 M  1976 Boston MA               
 458  97/143  M4049 1:57:59   9:00 Peter Carpenter        45 M  1339 Hampton NH              
 459  52/68   M2029 1:57:59   9:00 David Noble            28 M  1173 Jamaica Plain MA        
 460  53/68   M2029 1:58:00   9:01 Rob Ochsendorf         28 M  1225 Arlington VA            
 461  51/91   F2029 1:58:05   9:01 Jennifer Lake          28 F  1708 Somerville MA           
 462  47/69   M5059 1:58:11   9:01 Don Delery             58 M  1898 Windham NH              
 463  67/140  F3039 1:58:12   9:01 Renee Campbell         37 F  1444 Andover MA              
 464  48/69   M5059 1:58:12   9:01 Robert Heartz          58 M  1404 Concord NH              
 465  34/107  F4049 1:58:16   9:02 Maria Rocha            44 F  1920 Clinton MA              
 466  54/68   M2029 1:58:18   9:02 Matt Carbone           22 M  1750 Medford MA              
 467  98/143  M4049 1:58:20   9:02 Scott Richmond         42 M  1778 Leominster MA           
 468  97/129  M3039 1:58:21   9:02 Koichiro Watanabe      38 M  1604 Arlington MA            
 469  35/107  F4049 1:58:23   9:02 Sue Nader              46 F  1712 Londonderry NH          
 470  99/143  M4049 1:58:26   9:03 Larry Weene            40 M  1810 Wellesley MA            
 471  98/129  M3039 1:58:27   9:03 Thomas St. Pierre      30 M  1753 S. Grafton MA           
 472  36/107  F4049 1:58:30   9:03 Lisa Hodge             44 F  1286 Wilmington MA           
 473 100/143  M4049 1:58:32   9:03 Michael Mcgourty       42 M  1996 Westford MA             
 474  37/107  F4049 1:58:33   9:03 Janice Goguen          49 F  1698 Moncton NB              
 475   7/31   F5059 1:58:33   9:03 Joanne Laschi          50 F  1692 Essex MA                
 476 101/143  M4049 1:58:34   9:03 Glen Rogers            43 M  1735 W. Falmouth MA          
 477  38/107  F4049 1:58:36   9:03 Linda Coates           41 F  1300 Fiskdale MA             
 478  49/69   M5059 1:58:37   9:03 Donald Gagne           56 M  1271 Barrington NH           
 479  50/69   M5059 1:58:38   9:03 Joseph Haseltine       53 M  1443 Lunenburg MA            
 480  99/129  M3039 1:58:43   9:04 Patrick Edson          32 M  1723 West Newton MA          
 481  39/107  F4049 1:58:45   9:04 Gloria Dube            40 F  1535 Chelmsford MA           
 482  68/140  F3039 1:58:51   9:04 Tanya Labelle          32 F  1382 Methuen MA              
 483 100/129  M3039 1:58:52   9:04 Roy Dinicola           37 M  1496 Hopkinton MA            
 484  40/107  F4049 1:58:57   9:05 Jennifer Hurley        41 F  1371 Westford MA             
 485  41/107  F4049 1:59:01   9:05 Rebecca Frezza         43 F  1502 Montclair NJ            
 486  42/107  F4049 1:59:03   9:05 Michele Sedler         40 F  1779 Boxborough MA           
 487 102/143  M4049 1:59:05   9:05 Ross Musumeci          44 M  1944 Weston MA               
 488 103/143  M4049 1:59:06   9:06 Todd Mcmeniman         42 M  1571 Lowell MA               
 489 101/129  M3039 1:59:07   9:06 James Phillips         39 M  1274 Medway MA               
 490 104/143  M4049 1:59:15   9:06 Lee Brucks             43 M  1627 Nashua NH               
 491  69/140  F3039 1:59:23   9:07 Sara Wells             33 F  1187 Somerville MA           
 492 102/129  M3039 1:59:28   9:07 John Broderick         35 M  1537 Chelmsford MA           
 493   6/7    F0119 1:59:30   9:07 Rebecca Nehring        16 F  1303 Natick MA               
 494  70/140  F3039 1:59:38   9:08 Caroline Berz          30 F  1367 Cambridge MA            
 495  51/69   M5059 1:59:41   9:08 David Chosiad          58 M  2000 Newton MA               
 496  71/140  F3039 1:59:42   9:08 Ann Marie Mcguire      37 F  1808 Braintree MA            
 497  43/107  F4049 1:59:49   9:09 Deborah Pickett        44 F  1695 Marlboro MA             
 498  55/68   M2029 1:59:54   9:09 Mike Wynne             28 M  1887 North Grafton MA        
 499  52/91   F2029 1:59:58   9:10 Stephanie Miller       23 F  1720 Lowell MA               
 500 103/129  M3039 2:00:01   9:10 Dave Leonard           36 M  1175 Wakefield MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 11
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 501  44/107  F4049 2:00:04   9:10 Devina Mooney          45 F  1688 Eliot ME                
 502 104/129  M3039 2:00:05   9:10 Tom Cross              38 M  1152 Melrose MA              
 503 105/143  M4049 2:00:23   9:11 Peter Band             48 M  1693 Hollis NH               
 504  45/107  F4049 2:00:38   9:13 Lisa Corbett           44 F  1721 North Hampton NH        
 505  53/91   F2029 2:00:40   9:13 Erin Wilson            29 F  1466 Pelham NH               
 506  46/107  F4049 2:00:43   9:13 Maura Beck             45 F  1859 Southborough MA         
 507  47/107  F4049 2:00:43   9:13 Eileen Urtz            40 F  1493 Southborough MA         
 508  52/69   M5059 2:00:47   9:13 Richard Stimpfle       53 M  1481 Arlington MA            
 509 106/143  M4049 2:00:57   9:14 Craig Sandler          42 M  1145 Somerville MA           
 510 107/143  M4049 2:00:57   9:14 Bill Gale              45 M  1532 Groton MA               
 511 108/143  M4049 2:01:00   9:14 Robin Walker           48 M  1802 Arlington MA            
 512 109/143  M4049 2:01:07   9:15 Michael Kazenel        47 M  1766 Canton MA               
 513  72/140  F3039 2:01:12   9:15 Lara Macdonald         32 F  1207 Arlington MA            
 514 105/129  M3039 2:01:25   9:16 Ron Morrissey          39 M  1399 Middletown RI           
 515  53/69   M5059 2:01:30   9:17 Kenneth Plant          56 M  1699 Worcester MA            
 516  54/91   F2029 2:01:33   9:17 Carla Tierney          22 F  1565 Wantage NJ              
 517  48/107  F4049 2:01:37   9:17 Julie Sullivan         44 F  1642 Topsfield MA            
 518  73/140  F3039 2:01:39   9:17 Nancy Huang            30 F  1153 Waltham MA              
 519 110/143  M4049 2:01:51   9:18 Jeff Neterval          42 M  1582 Hingham MA              
 520  74/140  F3039 2:01:53   9:18 Dawn Gallagher         38 F  1896 Groton MA               
 521  54/69   M5059 2:02:04   9:19 Barry Shopnick         50 M  1935 Wayland MA              
 522 106/129  M3039 2:02:07   9:19 Kenneth Baumgartner    39 M  1122 Newton MA               
 523  49/107  F4049 2:02:11   9:20 Charlene Shaver        45 F  1529 Jaffrey NH              
 524  75/140  F3039 2:02:11   9:20 Hidee Caissie          37 F  1533 New Ipswich NH          
 525  55/69   M5059 2:02:15   9:20 Mike Soha              50 M  1406 Chelmsford MA           
 526  50/107  F4049 2:02:16   9:20 Kim Reddington         49 F  1910 North Reading MA        
 527  51/107  F4049 2:02:16   9:20 Elizabeth O'toole      45 F  1231 Chester NH              
 528  56/68   M2029 2:02:20   9:20 Charles Eche           27 M  1587 Randolph MA             
 529  76/140  F3039 2:02:25   9:21 Megan Copeland         31 F  1336 Newton MA               
 530   8/31   F5059 2:02:28   9:21 Mary Algier            50 F  1999 Rye NH                  
 531  52/107  F4049 2:02:29   9:21 Joanne Donovan         44 F  1393 Chelmsford MA           
 532  57/68   M2029 2:02:30   9:21 Kevin Rice             29 M  1842 Billerica MA            
 533  53/107  F4049 2:02:33   9:21 Ginny Steckowych       44 F  1785 Greenland NH            
 534 107/129  M3039 2:02:37   9:22 Scott Valler           35 M  1978 Andover MA              
 535 111/143  M4049 2:02:40   9:22 Rich Brouillette       45 M  1531 Groton MA               
 536  77/140  F3039 2:02:41   9:22 Deanne Hobba           38 F  1476 Salem MA                
 537  78/140  F3039 2:02:46   9:22 Bethany Edwards        32 F  1263 Concord MA              
 538  55/91   F2029 2:02:46   9:22 Jennifer Rosinski-Crot 28 F  1505 Northborough MA         
 539   9/31   F5059 2:02:49   9:23 Deborah E. Butts       55 F  1509 Littleton MA            
 540  56/69   M5059 2:02:50   9:23 Peter Darasz           52 M  1295 Derry NH                
 541  58/68   M2029 2:02:51   9:23 David Fialkow          25 M  1564 Brighton MA             
 542  56/91   F2029 2:02:51   9:23 Julie Fialkow          25 F  1563 Brighton MA             
 543  54/107  F4049 2:02:52   9:23 Demetra Edwards        41 F  1453 Milford MA              
 544  55/107  F4049 2:02:56   9:23 Lynda Merrill          49 F  1363 N. Chelmsford MA        
 545  56/107  F4049 2:02:58   9:23 Robin Cain             41 F  1742 Medford MA              
 546  79/140  F3039 2:03:10   9:24 Karen Shakman          34 F  1705 Cambridge MA            
 547  80/140  F3039 2:03:11   9:24 Janet Angelillo        36 F  1356 Southington CT          
 548  57/69   M5059 2:03:14   9:24 Edward Auclair         59 M  1677 Nashua NH               
 549 108/129  M3039 2:03:16   9:25 Jesus Salgado          32 M  1650 Boston MA               
 550  57/107  F4049 2:03:20   9:25 Lisa Hanson            46 F  1830 North Andover MA        
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 12
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 551 112/143  M4049 2:03:23   9:25 Jim Donovan            42 M  1315 Tewksbury MA            
 552  58/69   M5059 2:03:26   9:25 Jack Pinard            50 M  1287 Dunstable MA            
 553  58/107  F4049 2:03:27   9:26 Janice Martin          45 F  1605 Alpharetta GA           
 554  81/140  F3039 2:03:30   9:26 Kristi Buttler         36 F  1621 Bedford NH              
 555 113/143  M4049 2:03:55   9:28 Nitin Joglekar         49 M  1354 Newton MA               
 556  59/107  F4049 2:03:59   9:28 Susan Levine           41 F  1895 Littleton MA            
 557 109/129  M3039 2:04:03   9:28 John Fitzgerald        37 M  1602 Quincy MA               
 558  82/140  F3039 2:04:05   9:28 Darlene Cote           34 F  1983 East Hampstead NH       
 559  10/31   F5059 2:04:08   9:29 Nancy Mccleary         52 F  1253 No. Andover MA          
 560  60/107  F4049 2:04:17   9:29 Marva Murphy           41 F  1160 Haverhill MA            
 561                2:04:19   9:29 Michelle Grimm            F  1982 East Hampstead NH       
 562  83/140  F3039 2:04:20   9:30 Kristina Worcester     33 F  1783 Andover MA              
 563  59/68   M2029 2:04:22   9:30 Seung Wook Kim         25 M  1845 Woburn MA               
 564  60/68   M2029 2:04:24   9:30 Benjamin Exter         22 M  1588 Boston MA               
 565  57/91   F2029 2:04:30   9:30 Kem Composto           26 F  1379 Boston MA               
 566  61/107  F4049 2:04:31   9:30 Arlene Kaprelian       40 F  1316 Ashland MA              
 567  62/107  F4049 2:04:31   9:30 Michelle Van Kleeff    41 F  1494 Ashland MA              
 568  63/107  F4049 2:04:38   9:31 Cathy Hazlett          46 F  1412 North Pomfret VT        
 569 114/143  M4049 2:04:48   9:32 Steve Daigle           46 M  1854 Dunstable MA            
 570  58/91   F2029 2:04:50   9:32 Chrissy Durden         29 F  1894 Somerville MA           
 571 115/143  M4049 2:04:53   9:32 John Cunha             44 M  1210 Windham NH              
 572   7/7    F0119 2:04:55   9:32 Angela Kalogerakos     17 F  1767 Chelmsford MA           
 573  59/91   F2029 2:04:55   9:32 Margarita Kalogerakos  29 F  1768 Lowell MA               
 574  60/91   F2029 2:04:58   9:32 Jill Donlon            29 F  1226 Salem MA                
 575  84/140  F3039 2:05:18   9:34 Ann Kennedy            35 F  1414 Somerville MA           
 576  64/107  F4049 2:05:19   9:34 Judy Graham-Garcia     45 F  1205 Stratham NH             
 577 110/129  M3039 2:05:23   9:34 Elan Riesman           36 M  1624 Acton MA                
 578  65/107  F4049 2:05:25   9:34 Kim Brown              41 F  1388 North Attleboro MA      
 579 116/143  M4049 2:05:25   9:34 Gary Brown             44 M  1398 North Attleboro MA      
 580  61/91   F2029 2:05:31   9:35 Anna Guerin            26 F  1514 Brookline MA            
 581  62/91   F2029 2:05:31   9:35 Andrea Cecchinato      26 F  1421 Beverly MA              
 582  63/91   F2029 2:05:41   9:36 Julie Torra            28 F  1521 Medford MA              
 583  85/140  F3039 2:05:43   9:36 Jessica Costa          36 F  1451 Chelmsford MA           
 584  86/140  F3039 2:06:10   9:38 Kelly Hartman          34 F  1477 Medford MA              
 585  64/91   F2029 2:06:11   9:38 Megan Peterson         21 F  1819 Everett MA              
 586  87/140  F3039 2:06:12   9:38 Jennifer Stone         32 F  1556 Revere MA               
 587  66/107  F4049 2:06:19   9:39 Sarah Tappan           44 F  1534 Dunstable MA            
 588 111/129  M3039 2:06:23   9:39 Bill Kotsifas          38 M  1475 Lowell MA               
 589  67/107  F4049 2:06:23   9:39 Tina Duggan            40 F  1467 Chelmsford MA           
 590  88/140  F3039 2:06:24   9:39 Lori Szydlik           33 F  1675 Nashua NH               
 591  65/91   F2029 2:06:26   9:39 Christine Mackin       25 F  1243 Watertown MA            
 592  68/107  F4049 2:06:31   9:39 Catherine Hayes        43 F  1612 Whitinsville MA         
 593 112/129  M3039 2:06:36   9:40 Scott Whitecross       34 M  1553 Natick MA               
 594  89/140  F3039 2:06:43   9:40 Dawn Badorini          36 F  1597 Florence MA             
 595 117/143  M4049 2:06:46   9:41 Kurt Stuke             42 M  1107 Manchester NH           
 596  90/140  F3039 2:06:46   9:41 Melissa Wallace        34 F  1868 Clinton MA              
 597  61/68   M2029 2:07:00   9:42 Brian Bates            27 M  1773 Chelmsford MA           
 598  62/68   M2029 2:07:01   9:42 Phil Coddaire          24 M  1815 Chelmsford MA           
 599  63/68   M2029 2:07:01   9:42 Peter Young            27 M  1185 Cambridge MA            
 600 118/143  M4049 2:07:03   9:42 Mark Frazier           44 M  1463 Tewksbury MA            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 13
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 601  59/69   M5059 2:07:10   9:42 Michael Whelton        52 M  1647 Nashua NH               
 602  91/140  F3039 2:07:13   9:43 Tina Wohletz           31 F  1311 Arlington MA            
 603  92/140  F3039 2:07:14   9:43 Cat Cargill            36 F  1325 Haverhill MA            
 604 119/143  M4049 2:07:14   9:43 David Labrode          48 M  1327 Haverhill MA            
 605  69/107  F4049 2:07:16   9:43 Rosemary Brewster      45 F  1747 Lowell MA               
 606  93/140  F3039 2:07:17   9:43 Lorene Whitecross      34 F  1552 Natick MA               
 607  94/140  F3039 2:07:18   9:43 Stacey Alcorn          32 F  1310 Tyngsboro MA            
 608 120/143  M4049 2:07:19   9:43 Jamey Cutelis          48 M  1882 Tewksbury MA            
 609  11/31   F5059 2:07:22   9:43 Debra Ladner           52 F  1844 Nashua NH               
 610 121/143  M4049 2:07:23   9:43 Bill Collins           40 M  1681 Dorchester MA           
 611  70/107  F4049 2:07:23   9:43 Mary Collins           42 F  1738 Hollis NH               
 612 122/143  M4049 2:07:39   9:45 Geoff Schenbechler     47 M  1518 Dunstable MA            
 613  60/69   M5059 2:07:40   9:45 Tom Austin             51 M  1628 Bedford NH              
 614 123/143  M4049 2:07:42   9:45 Bill Ladd              40 M  1391 Cambridge MA            
 615  71/107  F4049 2:07:43   9:45 Lisa Lovett            43 F  1482 Cambridge MA            
 616  95/140  F3039 2:07:44   9:45 Mary Ann Dempsey       33 F  1643 Merrimack NH            
 617   3/5    M6069 2:07:47   9:45 John Stapelfeld        64 M  1626 Hudson MA               
 618 113/129  M3039 2:07:52   9:46 Michael Badorini       36 M  1623 Forence MA              
 619  72/107  F4049 2:07:54   9:46 Deborah Craig          45 F  1579 Pelham NH               
 620  73/107  F4049 2:08:03   9:46 Claudia Soltys         42 F  1696 Oxford MA               
 621  96/140  F3039 2:08:06   9:47 Karen Morgan           37 F  1273 Westford MA             
 622  66/91   F2029 2:08:21   9:48 Jaime Kidston          27 F  1183 Cambridge MA            
 623   1/4    F6069 2:08:31   9:49 Patricia Ryan          64 F  1584 Medford MA              
 624  97/140  F3039 2:08:39   9:49 Sarah Naleid           31 F  1968 Northwood NH            
 625  67/91   F2029 2:08:41   9:49 Robyn Taffera          26 F  1121 Olympia WA              
 626  64/68   M2029 2:08:46   9:50 Deepen Joshi           28 M  1305 Nashua NH               
 627  65/68   M2029 2:08:50   9:50 Brian Irwin            27 M  1460 Londonderry NH          
 628  98/140  F3039 2:08:56   9:51 Heidi Rubin            38 F  1262 Marblehead MA           
 629  74/107  F4049 2:08:57   9:51 Cindy Karagosian       42 F  1096 Whitinsville MA         
 630 124/143  M4049 2:09:03   9:51 Lewis Hewey            46 M  1430 Dudley MA               
 631  99/140  F3039 2:09:05   9:51 K Wallace              34 F  1809 Wollaston MA            
 632  75/107  F4049 2:09:10   9:52 Mary Jo Cieslewski     40 F  1193 North Andover MA        
 633  68/91   F2029 2:09:11   9:52 Rachel Kovner          26 F  1124 Boston MA               
 634  76/107  F4049 2:09:21   9:52 Carol Tyler            41 F  1663 Hollis NH               
 635 100/140  F3039 2:09:29   9:53 Megan Therriault       38 F  1765 Gardner MA              
 636                2:09:36   9:54 Julie Meehan              F  1423 N Easton MA             
 637 114/129  M3039 2:10:10   9:56 Stephen Folan          39 M  1093 East Weymouth MA        
 638  69/91   F2029 2:10:22   9:57 Malissa Kraft          26 F  1484 Merrimack NH            
 639 115/129  M3039 2:10:28   9:58 Laurence Sawyer        37 M  1988 Shrewsbury MA           
 640  77/107  F4049 2:10:31   9:58 Janet Griffin          47 F  1538 Methuen MA              
 641  12/31   F5059 2:10:37   9:58 Jill Capuccio          55 F  1755 Medford MA              
 642 116/129  M3039 2:10:39   9:58 Griff Marshall         31 M  1176 Lorton VA               
 643  78/107  F4049 2:10:39   9:58 Sheila Kennedy         43 F  1196 Westford MA             
 644  70/91   F2029 2:10:40   9:59 Jennifer Pierce        27 F  1227 Boston MA               
 645 101/140  F3039 2:10:47   9:59 Jennifer Bowser        33 F  1822 Lowell MA               
 646  71/91   F2029 2:10:47   9:59 Nicole Cardile         29 F  1670 Lynn MA                 
 647 102/140  F3039 2:10:53   9:59 Susan Clever           34 F  1690 Waltham MA              
 648 125/143  M4049 2:10:54  10:00 Peter Tehan            45 M  1323 Boxford MA              
 649  61/69   M5059 2:10:56  10:00 Cliff Parkinson        57 M  1900 Barrington NH           
 650  13/31   F5059 2:11:18  10:01 Deborah Bockus         53 F  1321 Hubbardston MA          
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 14
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 651  62/69   M5059 2:11:26  10:02 L. Mark Kibler         50 M  1686 Dunbarton NH            
 652  63/69   M5059 2:11:34  10:03 Charlie Bevis          51 M  1239 Chelmsford MA           
 653   2/4    F6069 2:11:39  10:03 Janet Mckeone          60 F  1434 Medford MA              
 654  79/107  F4049 2:11:53  10:04 Patti Falbo-Toupin     40 F  1709 Nashua NH               
 655 117/129  M3039 2:12:01  10:05 David Mcnamara         30 M  1831 Lowell MA               
 656  64/69   M5059 2:12:13  10:06 Robert Schrater        56 M  1492 Salem MA                
 657 118/129  M3039 2:12:27  10:07 Matthew Mayrand        32 M  1716 Shrewsbury MA           
 658  72/91   F2029 2:12:27  10:07 Kristen Brower         24 F  1344 Waynesboro PA           
 659 103/140  F3039 2:12:36  10:07 Dawn Guarriello        30 F  1806 Melrose MA              
 660 104/140  F3039 2:12:38  10:08 Pamela Cheetham        39 F  1683 Dracut MA               
 661 105/140  F3039 2:12:40  10:08 Melissa Reilly         35 F  1254 Bedford NH              
 662  14/31   F5059 2:12:40  10:08 Elaine Puleo           54 F  1880 Shutesbury MA           
 663  73/91   F2029 2:12:48  10:08 Genessa Smith          24 F  1667 Burlington MA           
 664 106/140  F3039 2:12:49  10:08 Donna Farrell          39 F  1265 Lancaster MA            
 665  74/91   F2029 2:13:01  10:09 Allegra Roundy         24 F  1925 Washington DC           
 666 107/140  F3039 2:13:02  10:09 Michelle Leblanc       33 F  1245 Haverhill MA            
 667 119/129  M3039 2:13:05  10:10 Pete Floderus          31 M  1346 Barrington RI           
 668  15/31   F5059 2:13:13  10:10 Arlene Taylor          51 F  1401 Belmont MA              
 669 108/140  F3039 2:13:16  10:10 Shannon Black          33 F  1146 North Hartland VT       
 670 120/129  M3039 2:13:18  10:11 Brian Ronan            34 M  1596 Methuen MA              
 671 109/140  F3039 2:13:18  10:11 Rebecca Mayrand        31 F  1329 Watertown MA            
 672  75/91   F2029 2:13:24  10:11 Meghan Hunter          26 F  1374 Cambridge MA            
 673  76/91   F2029 2:13:24  10:11 Katherine Bradley      28 F  1599 Waltham MA              
 674  80/107  F4049 2:13:30  10:11 Rebecca Hagopian       41 F  1764 Shrewsbury MA           
 675 121/129  M3039 2:13:33  10:12 Jonathan Myerov        35 M  1190 Westford MA             
 676 122/129  M3039 2:13:35  10:12 Jeff Hart              36 M  1202 North Andover MA        
 677  81/107  F4049 2:13:37  10:12 Joanne Bissetta        40 F  1322 Acton MA                
 678 126/143  M4049 2:13:38  10:12 Jay Titcomb            45 M  1743 Groton MA               
 679 127/143  M4049 2:13:39  10:12 William Reidy          46 M  1408 Reading MA              
 680  82/107  F4049 2:13:41  10:12 Mary Ellen Sowyrda     45 F  1291 Hingham MA              
 681   4/5    M6069 2:13:44  10:13 Richard Satter         64 M  1390 Bedford NH              
 682  16/31   F5059 2:14:07  10:14 Scotti Hauser          51 F  1181 Dracut MA               
 683 123/129  M3039 2:14:14  10:15 Fred Brusseau          34 M  1644 Somerville MA           
 684 128/143  M4049 2:14:18  10:15 David Benevides        49 M  1625 Somerset MA             
 685 129/143  M4049 2:14:19  10:15 Michael Kane           44 M  1656 Warwick RI              
 686 110/140  F3039 2:14:25  10:16 Amanda Hillier         31 F  1757 Worcester MA            
 687 124/129  M3039 2:14:27  10:16 James Spiller          39 M  1674 N. Chelmsford MA        
 688  83/107  F4049 2:14:32  10:16 Joanne Piper           46 F  1897 Lynnfield MA            
 689  65/69   M5059 2:14:44  10:17 Bob Starbile           52 M  1947 Billerica MA            
 690   5/5    M6069 2:14:49  10:17 Philip Mcelroy         69 M  1251 Watertown MA            
 691 125/129  M3039 2:15:04  10:19 Gustavo Carrera        39 M  1490 New York NY             
 692  77/91   F2029 2:15:08  10:19 Stacey Benotti         25 F  1586 Waltham MA              
 693 111/140  F3039 2:15:09  10:19 Sarah Mcgrath          33 F  1526 Cambridge MA            
 694 112/140  F3039 2:15:12  10:19 Christine Hilditch     31 F  1297 Worcester MA            
 695 113/140  F3039 2:15:12  10:19 Lori Berkey            38 F  1248 Shrewsbury MA           
 696 130/143  M4049 2:15:13  10:19 Steven Bennett         49 M  1948 Marblehead MA           
 697  17/31   F5059 2:15:16  10:20 Lynn Appleby           51 F  1384 Fredericton NB          
 698 131/143  M4049 2:15:18  10:20 Mark Chapleau          45 M  1855 Grafton MA              
 699  18/31   F5059 2:15:21  10:20 Linda Honneus          55 F  1937 Marshfield MA           
 700 114/140  F3039 2:15:26  10:20 Kelly Bagdassian       34 F  1448 Racine WI               
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 15
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 701 115/140  F3039 2:15:53  10:22 P Deborah Ye           30 F  1653 Chelmsford MA           
 702 132/143  M4049 2:15:53  10:22 George Barth           43 M  1331 North Attleboro MA      
 703 116/140  F3039 2:16:16  10:24 Kara Russo             33 F  1754 Andover MA              
 704 133/143  M4049 2:16:21  10:25 Bob Phenix             43 M  1457 Tewksbury MA            
 705  78/91   F2029 2:16:25  10:25 Christina Willis       20 F  1418 Wellesley MA            
 706 117/140  F3039 2:16:29  10:25 Colleen Carlin         39 F  1741 Hudson NH               
 707 126/129  M3039 2:16:34  10:26 Christopher Van Eyck   35 M  1820 Boston MA               
 708  84/107  F4049 2:16:34  10:26 Lisa Dougherty         41 F  1668 Westford MA             
 709  79/91   F2029 2:16:39  10:26 Shara Geraghty         27 F  1992 Cambridge MA            
 710  80/91   F2029 2:16:43  10:26 Kelli Morse            21 F  1156 Boston MA               
 711  85/107  F4049 2:16:51  10:27 Betsy Rigby            40 F  1296 Natick MA               
 712  66/69   M5059 2:17:00  10:27 Robert Roe             51 M  1638 Bedford MA              
 713  81/91   F2029 2:17:15  10:29 Nadine Coletta         26 F  1986 Boston MA               
 714  86/107  F4049 2:17:23  10:29 Robin Bonina           41 F  1267 Marlboro MA             
 715  19/31   F5059 2:17:31  10:30 Beth Shiff             53 F  1487 Andover MA              
 716  67/69   M5059 2:17:34  10:30 Ken Shiff              52 M  1852 Andover MA              
 717 118/140  F3039 2:17:42  10:31 Arlette Cassidy        39 F  1101 Bolton CT               
 718 134/143  M4049 2:17:42  10:31 Ray Cassidy            40 M  1102 Bolton CT               
 719  82/91   F2029 2:17:43  10:31 Shelagh Murphy         20 F  1126 Dracut MA               
 720  83/91   F2029 2:17:45  10:31 Christine Veasie       28 F  1233 Acton MA                
 721  87/107  F4049 2:17:59  10:32 Dawn Kane              40 F  1774 Warwick RI              
 722 119/140  F3039 2:18:06  10:32 Christine Mcneil       37 F  1389 Westford MA             
 723 127/129  M3039 2:18:16  10:33 Steve Peck             31 M  1383 Dracut MA               
 724 120/140  F3039 2:18:24  10:34 Dana Caruso            33 F  1220 Easthampton MA          
 725 121/140  F3039 2:18:37  10:35 Jocelyn Cascio         30 F  1756 Lawrence MA             
 726  66/68   M2029 2:18:38  10:35 Keith Magnuson         29 M  1314 Newburyport MA          
 727 122/140  F3039 2:18:40  10:35 Anne Sullivan          38 F  1246 Andover MA              
 728 135/143  M4049 2:19:04  10:37 Giuseppe Veglia        46 M  1931 Chelmsford MA           
 729 136/143  M4049 2:19:17  10:38 Paul Heising           49 M  1129 Natick MA               
 730  67/68   M2029 2:19:25  10:39 Fred Redeker           24 M  1162 Boston MA               
 731  88/107  F4049 2:19:51  10:41 Nancy Gaudet           40 F  1559 Melrose MA              
 732  20/31   F5059 2:19:59  10:41 Joann Laliberte        50 F  1728 Franklin MA             
 733  21/31   F5059 2:20:30  10:44 Carol Filbin           50 F  1219 Andover MA              
 734 128/129  M3039 2:20:32  10:44 Kevin Reilly           34 M  1828 Brighton MA             
 735 123/140  F3039 2:20:35  10:44 J Mcguire              35 F  1113 Wollaston MA            
 736 124/140  F3039 2:20:43  10:44 Carolyn Nealey         36 F  1797 Chelmsford MA           
 737  89/107  F4049 2:21:05  10:46 Kathleen Kugelmann     46 F  1106 Sherborn MA             
 738  84/91   F2029 2:21:07  10:46 Lindsey Webster        26 F  1218 Watertown MA            
 739  22/31   F5059 2:21:50  10:50 Barbara Michaelsen     50 F  1229 Stow MA                 
 740 125/140  F3039 2:21:50  10:50 Deorah Wilson          31 F  1923 Rutland MA              
 741 126/140  F3039 2:22:01  10:50 Corrie Painter         32 F  1155 Oxford MA               
 742 137/143  M4049 2:22:29  10:53 Bob Gahan              48 M  1497 Beverly MA              
 743 127/140  F3039 2:22:45  10:54 Monica Rosko           38 F  1275 Mansfield MA            
 744  90/107  F4049 2:22:46  10:54 Linda Kipp             42 F  1114 Mansfield MA            
 745 128/140  F3039 2:23:42  10:58 Jennifer Doherty       37 F  1150 Bradford MA             
 746  91/107  F4049 2:24:16  11:01 Anne Robinson          43 F  1848 Chelmsford MA           
 747  92/107  F4049 2:25:29  11:06 Susan Richardson       44 F  1358 Framingham MA           
 748  23/31   F5059 2:25:38  11:07 Susan Griffin          51 F  1939 Vernon CT               
 749  85/91   F2029 2:25:38  11:07 Rita Guldbrandsen      24 F  1589 Roslindale MA           
 750  86/91   F2029 2:25:43  11:07 Alison Roy             22 F  1438 Troy NH                 
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 16
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 751 138/143  M4049 2:26:10  11:09 Bill Cote              48 M  1580 Carlisle MA             
 752 129/140  F3039 2:27:04  11:14 Amy Fair               32 F  1200 Townsend MA             
 753 129/129  M3039 2:27:23  11:15 Brian Macdonald        38 M  1501 Middleborough MA        
 754  93/107  F4049 2:27:47  11:17 Jennifer Andrews       42 F  1420 Spencer MA              
 755  94/107  F4049 2:27:51  11:17 Mary-Jo Cody           44 F  1109 Merrimack NH            
 756 130/140  F3039 2:28:15  11:19 Karen Feldstein        33 F  1348 Waltham MA              
 757  68/69   M5059 2:29:24  11:24 Jack Ford              58 M  1194 Southborough MA         
 758  95/107  F4049 2:29:24  11:24 Amy Macdougall         43 F  1083 Westborough MA          
 759  87/91   F2029 2:29:27  11:24 Kerri Wells            28 F  1860 South Boston MA         
 760  68/68   M2029 2:29:27  11:24 Eric Dillman           29 M  1707 Salem NH                
 761 139/143  M4049 2:29:27  11:25 Russ Carr              48 M  1607 Plymouth MA             
 762 131/140  F3039 2:29:29  11:25 Elizabeth Lindsay      33 F  1933 North Easton MA         
 763   1/1    M7099 2:29:39  11:25 Eric Fagan             70 M  1776 Chula Vista CA          
 764  96/107  F4049 2:30:35  11:30 Annette Lee            46 F  1959 Northborough MA         
 765                2:30:55  11:31 Sonya Khan                F  1112 Waltham MA              
 766  97/107  F4049 2:31:50  11:35 Karen Lachapelle       45 F  1593 Lowell MA               
 767 140/143  M4049 2:31:59  11:36 Tim Ippolito           40 M  1151 Bradford MA             
 768  24/31   F5059 2:33:01  11:41 Jean Pulsifer          50 F  1540 Ashland MA              
 769  25/31   F5059 2:33:55  11:45 Kathleen Noonan        58 F  1616 Lexington MA            
 770 141/143  M4049 2:34:32  11:48 Steven Brediger        43 M  1128 Lynn MA                 
 771  98/107  F4049 2:34:33  11:48 Ruth Brediger          43 F  1127 Lynn MA                 
 772 132/140  F3039 2:34:57  11:50 Marlene Mugge          33 F  1117 Charlestown MA          
 773 142/143  M4049 2:34:57  11:50 Richard Mugge          42 M  1116 Charlestown MA          
 774 133/140  F3039 2:35:04  11:50 Megan Mcdermott        32 F  1590 South Boston MA         
 775 134/140  F3039 2:35:26  11:52 Mi-Range Yoon          36 F  1424 Medford MA              
 776  26/31   F5059 2:35:43  11:53 Patricia Heed          52 F  1539 Westmoreland NH         
 777   3/4    F6069 2:35:43  11:53 Kathleen Kelley        64 F  1272 Greenville RI           
 778  99/107  F4049 2:36:28  11:57 Carole Dolan           44 F  1491 Pepperell MA            
 779 143/143  M4049 2:36:28  11:57 Sam Sonite             49 M  1916 Uxbridge MA             
 780  27/31   F5059 2:36:43  11:58 Marylou Dorman         51 F  1483 Weymouth MA             
 781 135/140  F3039 2:37:03  11:59 Irene Hassard          37 F  1411 Oneonta NY              
 782  88/91   F2029 2:38:36  12:06 Shaunna Martel         23 F  1324 Nashua NH               
 783  89/91   F2029 2:39:30  12:10 Nadia Torres           25 F  1903 Boston MA               
 784 136/140  F3039 2:39:57  12:13 Julie Kearney          36 F  1431 Franklin MA             
 785 100/107  F4049 2:41:27  12:19 Johnna Amico           40 F  1365 Dudley MA               
 786 137/140  F3039 2:41:39  12:20 Janet Pouliot          38 F  1140 Attleboro MA            
 787 138/140  F3039 2:41:54  12:21 Molly Gosline          34 F  1147 Lowell MA               
 788 101/107  F4049 2:42:57  12:26 Susan Motta            45 F  1997 Hubbardston MA          
 789 102/107  F4049 2:45:18  12:37 Leia Faucher           41 F  1454 Putnam CT               
 790 103/107  F4049 2:45:18  12:37 Julie Hewey            43 F  1429 Dudley MA               
 791 104/107  F4049 2:45:33  12:38 Mary Slocum            42 F  1662 Nashua NH               
 792                2:45:33  12:38 Michele Fagan             F  1666 Nashua NH               
 793  28/31   F5059 2:46:19  12:42 Debbie Auclair         50 F  1661 Nashua NH               
 794  90/91   F2029 2:47:41  12:48 Patricia Janulewicz    26 F  1293 Dorchester MA           
 795 105/107  F4049 2:49:09  12:55 Julie Baldwin          41 F  1197 Westborough MA          
 796  69/69   M5059 2:50:59  13:03 Rich Hewitt            56 M  1620 Penobscot ME            
 797 139/140  F3039 2:51:19  13:05 Elizabeth Broderick    33 F  1536 Chelmsford MA           
 798  29/31   F5059 2:51:33  13:06 Carla Carlsen          54 F  1489 Winchester MA           
 799   4/4    F6069 2:52:55  13:12 Ute Goldkuhle          64 F  1777 Chula Vista CA          
 800 106/107  F4049 2:54:34  13:19 Catherine Saltz        41 F  1680 Westbrook ME            
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





                                                                     Page 17
         17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
   Oct. 16, 2004  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 801  30/31   F5059 2:55:04  13:22 Sharon Koonze          51 F  1581 Ellington CT            
 802 140/140  F3039 2:57:39  13:34 Bridget Steen          30 F  1793 Lowell MA               
 803  31/31   F5059 2:59:53  13:44 Kathy Scearce          57 F  1221 Redmond WA              
 804  91/91   F2029 3:09:18  14:27 Nicole Petersen        29 F  1123 Sturtevant WI           
 805 107/107  F4049 3:37:15  16:35 Cecelia Murphy         48 F  1141 Walpole MA              
 10/16/2005  2:36PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News