Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Marathon and Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 16, 2005

[Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Wheelchair | Half marathon results | Half marathon top 10 | Half marathon age groups ]

Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/104  M3039 2:37:18*  6:00 2:37:18 Robert Lukaskiewicz    35 M   249 Rutland VT              
    2   2/104  M3039 2:40:15*  6:07 2:40:15 Jon Lawson             33 M   621 Portsmouth RI           
    3   3/104  M3039 2:45:11*  6:19 2:45:11 Barry Phelps           39 M   421 Shrewsbury MA           
    4   1/142  M4049 2:46:36*  6:22 2:46:36 Jason Barnes           42 M   701 Salem MA                
    5   2/142  M4049 2:48:45*  6:27 2:48:45 Bill Jewett            45 M   317 Chestnut Hill MA        
    6   4/104  M3039 2:53:51*  6:38 2:53:54 Sadik Tokgoz           37 M   549 Winchester MA           
    7   1/47   M2029 2:54:24*  6:40 2:54:25 Daniel Savukoski       23 M   750 Fitchburg MA            
    8   2/47   M2029 2:54:39*  6:40 2:54:42 Dan Ostiguy            25 M   531 Gilbertville MA         
    9   3/47   M2029 2:54:45*  6:40 2:54:45 Christian Walsh        29 M   630 Medford MA              
   10   1/58   M5059 2:56:42*  6:45 2:56:44 Robert Ruel            53 M   742 Whitman MA              
   11   3/142  M4049 2:57:29*  6:47 2:57:29 Richard Strock         41 M   314 Brookline MA            
   12   4/142  M4049 2:57:34*  6:47 2:57:38 Mark Durcan            41 M   302 Chester NH              
   13   1/37   F2029 2:58:35*  6:49 2:58:39 Johanna Thomas         23 F   577 Allston MA              
   14   5/142  M4049 3:00:10*  6:53 3:00:10 Marty Lechleider       48 M   610 North Andover MA        
   15   6/142  M4049 3:01:51*  6:57 3:01:53 Robert Mackin          42 M   638 Acton MA                
   16   2/58   M5059 3:02:06*  6:57 3:02:07 Dennis Donoghue        50 M   589 Rowley MA               
   17   5/104  M3039 3:02:14*  6:58 3:02:20 James Bleiler          32 M   690 Melrose MA              
   18   6/104  M3039 3:02:26*  6:58 3:02:35 Michael Telles         30 M   325 Gloucester MA           
   19   7/104  M3039 3:02:54*  6:59 3:02:55 Kyle Bowers            39 M   469 Boxborough MA           
   20   7/142  M4049 3:03:33*  7:01 3:03:34 David Holt             46 M   437 Pepperell MA            
   21   8/104  M3039 3:04:07*  7:02 3:04:12 Edward Steinfeld       39 M   293 Lexington MA            
   22   9/104  M3039 3:04:25*  7:03 3:04:27 Chris Alderson         33 M   447 Charlestown MA          
   23  10/104  M3039 3:04:31*  7:03 3:04:34 Dave Dechellis         30 M   400 Tewksbury MA            
   24   8/142  M4049 3:05:19*  7:05 3:05:20 Mok Choe               47 M   386 Clarksville MD          
   25  11/104  M3039 3:05:37*  7:05 3:05:38 Keith Neal             33 M   389 Upton MA                
   26  12/104  M3039 3:06:33*  7:07 3:06:36 Joseph Gurczak         38 M   211 Newburyport MA          
   27   4/47   M2029 3:06:43*  7:08 3:06:45 Andrew Sabourin        27 M   707 Barrington RI           
   28  13/104  M3039 3:07:38*  7:10 3:07:39 Steven Panzek          33 M   233 Randolph MA             
   29  14/104  M3039 3:08:01*  7:11 3:08:12 Patrick Rynn           37 M   749 Westwood MA             
   30   2/37   F2029 3:08:19*  7:11 3:08:24 Emily Hogan            25 F   320 Worcester MA            
   31   5/47   M2029 3:08:23*  7:12 3:08:25 Daniel Hang            27 M   225 Boston MA               
   32   9/142  M4049 3:09:19*  7:14 3:09:22 David Burgess          44 M   256 Concord MA              
   33   6/47   M2029 3:09:25*  7:14 3:09:26 Mike Paul              29 M   722 Cambridge MA            
   34  10/142  M4049 3:09:35*  7:14 3:09:37 Philip Caporizzo       46 M   301 Orono ME                
   35  15/104  M3039 3:09:27*  7:14 3:09:40 Robert Parsons         34 M   368 Somerville MA           
   36   7/47   M2029 3:09:40*  7:15 3:09:43 Stephen Day            21 M   760 Lawrence MA             
   37  11/142  M4049 3:09:46*  7:15 3:09:48 David Macleod          46 M   432 Fredericton NB          
   38   8/47   M2029 3:10:05*  7:15 3:10:06 Bernat Olle            26 M   319 Cambridge MA            
   39  12/142  M4049 3:10:10*  7:16 3:10:14 Tom Bobrowski          44 M   466 Cumberland RI           
   40   9/47   M2029 3:10:09*  7:16 3:10:30 Brian White            29 M   597 Carthage NY             
   41  13/142  M4049 3:10:29*  7:16 3:10:34 David Consigli         40 M   143 Medway MA               
   42  14/142  M4049 3:11:34*  7:19 3:11:37 Jim Maloy              47 M   450 Shirley MA              
   43  16/104  M3039 3:12:39*  7:21 3:12:41 Christian Bunger       36 M   412 Derry NH                
   44   3/58   M5059 3:12:37*  7:21 3:12:47 Vance Carter           50 M   757 Danielson CT            
   45  15/142  M4049 3:12:46*  7:22 3:12:52 Dan Hoaglund           40 M   687 Weston MA               
   46  16/142  M4049 3:12:58*  7:22 3:13:08 Andrew Novis           41 M   511 Newton MA               
   47  17/104  M3039 3:13:05*  7:22 3:13:24 Steve Landry           36 M   343 Boscawen NH             
   48  10/47   M2029 3:13:23   7:23 3:13:29 Justin Verdirame       27 M   284 Cambridge MA            
   49   1/65   F3039 3:13:24*  7:23 3:13:29 Antoinette Decker      36 F   463 Southborough MA         
   50  17/142  M4049 3:13:23*  7:23 3:13:41 Eric Williams          40 M   410 Concord NH              
Record 2:21:36 by Dave Dunham
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 2
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/47   M2029 3:13:28   7:23 3:13:45 Tai Ku                 22 M   624 Allston MA              
   52  18/104  M3039 3:13:29*  7:23 3:13:48 Craig Leboeuf          35 M   185 Beverly MA              
   53  18/142  M4049 3:13:49*  7:24 3:13:51 Stanley Novak          41 M   693 North Andover MA        
   54  19/104  M3039 3:14:43*  7:26 3:14:43 Evandro Domingos       35 M   484 Somerville MA           
   55  12/47   M2029 3:14:46   7:26 3:14:53 Brady Williams         20 M   434 Cambridge MA            
   56  19/142  M4049 3:14:49*  7:26 3:15:07 Brian Harrington       41 M   198 West Groton MA          
   57  20/104  M3039 3:14:48*  7:26 3:15:08 Frank Angelillo        37 M   405 Southington CT          
   58  21/104  M3039 3:15:15*  7:27 3:15:17 Neil Feldman           35 M   752 Boylston MA             
   59  22/104  M3039 3:15:10*  7:27 3:15:17 Greg Leveille          35 M   459 Methuen MA              
   60  20/142  M4049 3:15:23*  7:28 3:15:28 Tony Maranto           48 M   529 Exeter NH               
   61  23/104  M3039 3:15:25*  7:28 3:15:30 Philip Derosa          35 M   522 Hudson NH               
   62  21/142  M4049 3:16:46*  7:31 3:16:52 Charles Nasser         42 M   331 Methuen MA              
   63  24/104  M3039 3:17:03   7:31 3:17:06 Pacharo Mede           32 M   573 N Quincy MA             
   64  22/142  M4049 3:17:04*  7:31 3:17:07 Andrew Kalil           43 M   706 Woburn MA               
   65  23/142  M4049 3:17:10*  7:32 3:17:12 Sean Clarke            44 M   489 Boston MA               
   66   3/37   F2029 3:17:04*  7:31 3:17:13 Kathryn Barrows        28 F   544 Newton MA               
   67  25/104  M3039 3:16:59   7:31 3:17:18 Anthony Iavarone       31 M   191 Malden MA               
   68   4/58   M5059 3:17:10*  7:32 3:17:27 Gordon Fitzgerald      54 M   355 Clinton MA              
   69  24/142  M4049 3:17:30*  7:32 3:17:34 David Wilson           43 M   101 Lanesborough MA         
   70   2/65   F3039 3:17:36*  7:33 3:17:37 Claire Gadrow          36 F   476 South Kingstown RI      
   71  25/142  M4049 3:17:44*  7:33 3:17:45 David Hebert           42 M   418 Shrewsbury MA           
   72  26/104  M3039 3:17:44   7:33 3:17:47 Tim Hale               39 M   195 Brookline NH            
   73   1/2    M0119 3:17:42   7:33 3:17:49 Andrew Moore           19 M   738 Northville MI           
   74  26/142  M4049 3:18:09*  7:34 3:18:19 Patrick Messer         44 M   345 Madbury NH              
   75  27/142  M4049 3:18:21*  7:34 3:18:30 Michael Peterson       42 M   676 Litchfield NH           
   76  27/104  M3039 3:18:54   7:36 3:18:55 Michael Meyer          39 M   614 Needham MA              
   77  28/104  M3039 3:19:00   7:36 3:19:09 Giuseppe Lepera        39 M   189 Bedford NH              
   78  29/104  M3039 3:19:15   7:36 3:19:25 Matthew Hatch          32 M   500 Warwick RI              
   79  28/142  M4049 3:19:06*  7:36 3:19:25 Todd Seeber            40 M   721 Wayland MA              
   80   3/65   F3039 3:19:17*  7:37 3:19:39 Kristine Cacciatore    39 F   714 E. Bridgewater MA       
   81  30/104  M3039 3:19:42   7:37 3:19:42 Scott Giguere          32 M   557 Belmont NH              
   82  31/104  M3039 3:19:51   7:38 3:20:00 Tod Minotti            36 M   266 Woodstock VT            
   83  29/142  M4049 3:19:55*  7:38 3:20:06 Todd Gerrish           43 M   620 Stratham NH             
   84   5/58   M5059 3:20:21*  7:39 3:20:22 Frank Ditucci          54 M   477 Lexington MA            
   85  30/142  M4049 3:20:18*  7:39 3:20:37 Geoffrey Hassard       42 M   397 Oneonta NY              
   86  32/104  M3039 3:20:34   7:39 3:20:38 Patrick Gosselin       34 M   674 Hooksett NH             
   87  13/47   M2029 3:20:34   7:39 3:20:40 Kristopher Carter      25 M   326 Orono ME                
   88  33/104  M3039 3:20:29   7:39 3:20:41 Andriy Danylov         32 M   516 Lowell MA               
   89  34/104  M3039 3:20:36   7:40 3:20:43 Thomas Crehan          35 M   165 Plymouth MA             
   90  35/104  M3039 3:20:38   7:40 3:20:47 Kyle Gelormini         32 M   422 Medfield MA             
   91  31/142  M4049 3:20:54*  7:40 3:21:05 Mark Lagunowich        42 M   401 Acton MA                
   92  32/142  M4049 3:21:00   7:40 3:21:10 Greg Lowe              41 M   663 Lynn MA                 
   93   4/65   F3039 3:21:19*  7:41 3:21:23 Cynthia Carbone        36 F   444 Wenham MA               
   94  33/142  M4049 3:21:17   7:41 3:21:30 David Dix              40 M   359 Amherst NH              
   95  34/142  M4049 3:21:36   7:42 3:21:40 Tom Veilleux           42 M   460 Charlton MA             
   96   1/62   F4049 3:22:02*  7:43 3:22:03 Susan Burgess          46 F   670 Chelmsford MA           
   97   6/58   M5059 3:21:57*  7:43 3:22:03 Paul Goransson         51 M   342 Eliot ME                
   98  35/142  M4049 3:21:59*  7:43 3:22:07 Joe Dimucci            47 M   567 Templeton MA            
   99  36/142  M4049 3:21:57   7:43 3:22:13 E Miksis               43 M   363 Franklin MA             
  100   7/58   M5059 3:21:53*  7:42 3:22:35 Jay Lucas              50 M   376 Bedford NH              
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 3
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  37/142  M4049 3:22:36   7:44 3:22:53 Christopher Russell    43 M   635 Littleton MA            
  102  36/104  M3039 3:23:03   7:45 3:23:09 Dan Beauregard         33 M   713 Acton MA                
  103  38/142  M4049 3:23:13   7:46 3:23:23 Bob Lindberg           43 M   501 Rockport MA             
  104   4/37   F2029 3:23:20*  7:46 3:23:24 Jessica Leblanc        27 F   666 Leominster MA           
  105   5/37   F2029 3:23:20*  7:46 3:23:31 Jodi Minard            24 F   118 Chestnut Hill MA        
  106  14/47   M2029 3:23:20   7:46 3:23:35 Daniel West            20 M   391 Boston MA               
  107  37/104  M3039 3:24:06   7:48 3:24:17 Masaki Horii           32 M   280 Cambridge MA            
  108  39/142  M4049 3:24:21   7:48 3:24:36 Frank Deer             44 M   270 Milford MA              
  109  40/142  M4049 3:24:54   7:49 3:25:06 Kenneth Lawrence       43 M   347 Andover MA              
  110  41/142  M4049 3:25:05   7:50 3:25:11 Michael Gualtieri      41 M   255 Franklin MA             
  111  15/47   M2029 3:25:23   7:50 3:25:25 James Robinson         25 M   272 Quincy MA               
  112  42/142  M4049 3:25:30*  7:51 3:25:44 Michael Walsh          45 M   571 Uxbridge MA             
  113   5/65   F3039 3:25:36*  7:51 3:25:46 Renee Ames             35 F   625 Newburyport MA          
  114  43/142  M4049 3:25:43*  7:51 3:25:55 Malcolm Boyd           48 M   168 Saint John NB           
  115  44/142  M4049 3:26:08   7:52 3:26:12 Rick Harley            40 M   564 Darlings Island NB      
  116  45/142  M4049 3:26:48*  7:54 3:26:58 Dave Tyler             46 M   512 Lowell MA               
  117   8/58   M5059 3:26:49*  7:54 3:26:59 John Filbin            53 M   303 Andover MA              
  118  16/47   M2029 3:27:12   7:55 3:27:32 Michael Hughes         22 M   594 Bristol RI              
  119   1/4    F0119 3:27:27*  7:55 3:27:38 Natalie Sous           19 F   467 Boston MA               
  120  46/142  M4049 3:27:27*  7:55 3:27:43 Edward Burt            47 M   618 Hopedale MA             
  121  38/104  M3039 3:27:32   7:55 3:27:44 Jim Morrison           35 M   196 Princeton MA            
  122  47/142  M4049 3:27:26*  7:55 3:27:45 Paul Ernest            45 M   415 Lynnfield MA            
  123   2/62   F4049 3:27:43*  7:56 3:27:52 Dianne Sharpe          47 F   619 Fredericton NB          
  124   6/37   F2029 3:27:54*  7:56 3:27:57 Patrycja Missiuro      29 F   187 Somerville MA           
  125   9/58   M5059 3:27:48*  7:56 3:27:59 Kevin Huggett          51 M   350 Beverly MA              
  126   6/65   F3039 3:27:54*  7:56 3:28:04 Tara Neal              31 F   257 Upton MA                
  127  48/142  M4049 3:28:00*  7:56 3:28:07 Howard Sachs           46 M   657 Pomfret Center CT       
  128  10/58   M5059 3:28:13*  7:57 3:28:15 Edward Papa            53 M   329 Hamden CT               
  129   7/65   F3039 3:28:18*  7:57 3:28:23 Kristin Mccowan        35 F   696 Somerville MA           
  130  11/58   M5059 3:28:23*  7:57 3:28:34 Timothy Gilday         50 M   679 Salem NH                
  131   8/65   F3039 3:28:22*  7:57 3:28:37 Jane Metzger           32 F   279 Groton MA               
  132  49/142  M4049 3:28:27   7:58 3:28:38 Gregory Steinberg      42 M   404 Shrewsbury MA           
  133  50/142  M4049 3:29:03   7:59 3:29:05 Charles Whitehead      43 M   366 Gorham ME               
  134  51/142  M4049 3:28:55   7:59 3:29:14 John Introcio          44 M   681 North Reading MA        
  135  39/104  M3039 3:29:29   8:00 3:29:41 Dennis Ryan            35 M   395 Wenham MA               
  136  40/104  M3039 3:29:25   8:00 3:29:47 Phillip Rowe           31 M   160 Dorchester MA           
  137   3/62   F4049 3:29:37*  8:00 3:29:48 Susan Besse            40 F   393 Middleton MA            
  138  41/104  M3039 3:30:05   8:01 3:30:09 Terry Cullins          38 M   754 Sharon MA               
  139  52/142  M4049 3:29:58   8:01 3:30:09 John Merrill           41 M   519 Melrose MA              
  140  12/58   M5059 3:29:54*  8:01 3:30:09 Mark Leblanc           51 M   634 Moncton NB              
  141   4/62   F4049 3:30:02*  8:01 3:30:10 Amelia Maxwell         44 F   491 Fredericton NB          
  142   7/37   F2029 3:30:33*  8:02 3:30:39 Kristie Gagnon         20 F   205 Westminster MA          
  143  53/142  M4049 3:30:43   8:03 3:30:46 Brent Richardson       40 M   102 Chester NH              
  144  54/142  M4049 3:30:49   8:03 3:30:53 Glenn Millican         42 M   733 Rothesay NB             
  145  42/104  M3039 3:30:56   8:03 3:31:14 David Foster           34 M   699 Nashua NH               
  146  55/142  M4049 3:31:04   8:03 3:31:22 James Cooke            48 M   689 Newton MA               
  147  17/47   M2029 3:31:20   8:04 3:31:32 Jade Vinson            29 M   145 Cambridge MA            
  148  18/47   M2029 3:31:20   8:04 3:31:36 Aaron Lavigne          26 M   291 Seabrook NH             
  149  43/104  M3039 3:31:37   8:05 3:31:54 Reji Joseph            36 M   128 Arlington MA            
  150  56/142  M4049 3:32:09   8:06 3:32:13 Tim Kelly              40 M   744 Winchester MA           
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 4
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   8/37   F2029 3:32:17*  8:06 3:32:24 Jennifer Carbonneau    29 F   408 Londonderry NH          
  152  13/58   M5059 3:32:15*  8:06 3:32:25 Dennis Shedd           50 M   324 Lexington MA            
  153  14/58   M5059 3:32:19*  8:06 3:32:29 Ed Perry               50 M   403 Bow NH                  
  154  44/104  M3039 3:32:21   8:06 3:32:31 Bob Courtemanche       37 M   678 Londonderry NH          
  155  15/58   M5059 3:32:34*  8:07 3:32:36 Raj Kyathappala        50 M   675 Westford MA             
  156  45/104  M3039 3:32:19   8:06 3:32:42 Matthew Murray         30 M   103 Dighton MA              
  157  57/142  M4049 3:32:51   8:08 3:32:56 Bob Caron              49 M   183 Holden MA               
  158  16/58   M5059 3:32:43*  8:07 3:32:57 Lloyd English          52 M   542 Hampton NB              
  159  46/104  M3039 3:33:17   8:09 3:33:18 Timothy Brown          32 M   527 Manchester NH           
  160   9/65   F3039 3:33:12*  8:08 3:33:32 Jessica Papandrea      31 F   593 Coventry CT             
  161  10/65   F3039 3:33:32*  8:09 3:33:40 Meg Slattery           38 F   300 Plymouth MA             
  162  47/104  M3039 3:33:31   8:09 3:33:42 Paul Millhouser        39 M   539 Boston MA               
  163  17/58   M5059 3:33:29*  8:09 3:33:44 Mark Gearin            50 M   504 West Groton MA          
  164  58/142  M4049 3:34:06   8:10 3:34:16 Timothy Grace          49 M   435 Marstons Mills MA       
  165  11/65   F3039 3:34:08*  8:10 3:34:19 Pam Morin              39 F   431 Lynnfield MA            
  166  12/65   F3039 3:34:20*  8:11 3:34:27 Micaela Piazza         36 F   617 Somerville MA           
  167  48/104  M3039 3:34:22   8:11 3:34:27 Adam Bernstein         36 M   222 Manchester NH           
  168  49/104  M3039 3:34:20   8:11 3:34:31 Peter Young            33 M   579 Manchester MA           
  169  59/142  M4049 3:34:19   8:11 3:34:33 Mirza Arifovic         42 M   269 Andover MA              
  170  13/65   F3039 3:34:39*  8:12 3:34:43 Amy Waterman           31 F   592 Wenham MA               
  171   5/62   F4049 3:34:32*  8:11 3:34:44 Marilee Gleason        43 F   213 Franklin MA             
  172  50/104  M3039 3:34:42   8:12 3:34:54 Peter Aldrich          38 M   654 Narragansett RI         
  173   9/37   F2029 3:34:34*  8:11 3:35:01 Ashlen Dewey           22 F   723 Chelmsford MA           
  174  60/142  M4049 3:34:54   8:12 3:35:07 Brian Mccormick        47 M   554 Chesterfield NH         
  175  18/58   M5059 3:35:03*  8:13 3:35:12 Robert Cormier         54 M   348 Fredericton NB          
  176  61/142  M4049 3:35:12   8:13 3:35:19 Scott Martin           47 M   251 Walpole MA              
  177  19/58   M5059 3:35:16*  8:13 3:35:21 Pasquale Ferrigno      53 M   455 Storrs CT               
  178  51/104  M3039 3:35:00   8:13 3:35:32 Mark Brooks            37 M   396 Oxford MA               
  179  10/37   F2029 3:35:28*  8:14 3:35:47 Kimberley Wyman        26 F   652 Boston MA               
  180  20/58   M5059 3:35:35*  8:14 3:35:51 John Mccann            53 M   560 Barrington RI           
  181  62/142  M4049 3:35:33   8:14 3:35:59 Alex Kozlov            47 M   442 Newton MA               
  182  14/65   F3039 3:35:55*  8:15 3:35:59 Dawn Flynn             37 F   604 Milton MA               
  183  19/47   M2029 3:35:52   8:14 3:36:17 Brendan Sullivan       27 M   357 Quincy MA               
  184  21/58   M5059 3:36:15*  8:15 3:36:23 George Graves          58 M   609 Baldwinville MA         
  185  63/142  M4049 3:36:07   8:15 3:36:43 Joshua Nemzer          47 M   439 Milton MA               
  186   6/62   F4049 3:36:50*  8:17 3:37:00 Susan Mulligan         41 F   305 Brighton MA             
  187  64/142  M4049 3:37:04   8:17 3:37:09 Nicholas Thurlow       40 M   596 West Newbury MA         
  188   7/62   F4049 3:37:10*  8:17 3:37:14 Ann-Margaret Caljouw   40 F   603 Milton MA               
  189  65/142  M4049 3:37:02   8:17 3:37:19 Howard Maurer          46 M   312 Hopedale MA             
  190  15/65   F3039 3:37:20*  8:18 3:37:27 Jennifer Johnson       32 F   340 Barrington NH           
  191  16/65   F3039 3:37:36*  8:18 3:37:48 Julie Ohara            33 F   296 New York NY             
  192  20/47   M2029 3:38:01   8:19 3:38:20 Aftab Pande            29 M   607 Waltham MA              
  193  66/142  M4049 3:38:16   8:20 3:38:22 Joe Beyer              43 M   163 Concord MA              
  194  52/104  M3039 3:38:02   8:19 3:38:23 Michael Ferragamo      32 M   186 Woburn MA               
  195  11/37   F2029 3:38:11*  8:20 3:38:23 Julia Maslen           24 F   173 Somerville MA           
  196  21/47   M2029 3:38:23   8:20 3:38:23 Christian Esquivel     25 M   570 Lawrence MA             
  197   1/11   M6069 3:38:27*  8:20 3:38:27 Selcino Oliveira       60 M   568 Somerville MA           
  198  22/58   M5059 3:38:37   8:21 3:38:38 Stephen Peisch         53 M   605 Still River MA          
  199  12/37   F2029 3:38:32*  8:21 3:38:39 Angela Salvucci        24 F   537 New York NY             
  200   2/11   M6069 3:39:01*  8:22 3:39:04 Joe Noonan             61 M   591 Lexington MA            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 5
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  67/142  M4049 3:39:01   8:22 3:39:07 William Mcgrath        42 M   580 Woburn MA               
  202  53/104  M3039 3:38:59   8:22 3:39:17 Jeff Labossiere        36 M   208 Belmont MA              
  203  22/47   M2029 3:39:08   8:22 3:39:21 Anthony Low            20 M   479 Topsfield MA            
  204  54/104  M3039 3:39:19   8:22 3:39:26 Daniel Milton          39 M   503 Hudson MA               
  205  23/58   M5059 3:39:21*  8:22 3:39:29 Mike Simmons           59 M   307 Fredericton NB          
  206  23/47   M2029 3:39:31   8:23 3:39:39 Matt Hass              29 M   735 Boston MA               
  207  68/142  M4049 3:39:05   8:22 3:39:43 Stephen Dalzell        44 M   495 Boston MA               
  208  69/142  M4049 3:39:42   8:23 3:39:49 Steve Lohnes           45 M   686 Hampton NB              
  209   3/11   M6069 3:40:04*  8:24 3:40:12 Joel Caron             60 M   655 Salem MA                
  210  17/65   F3039 3:39:57*  8:24 3:40:17 Julie Bergenser        30 F   116 Dorchester MA           
  211   8/62   F4049 3:40:16*  8:25 3:40:20 Ann Iaccarino          42 F   204 Shrewsbury MA           
  212   2/4    F0119 3:40:08*  8:24 3:40:22 Amanda Lanza           19 F   242 Cambridge MA            
  213  13/37   F2029 3:40:13*  8:24 3:40:29 Kate Hardy             27 F   653 Charlton MA             
  214  55/104  M3039 3:40:38   8:25 3:40:52 Luis Ortiz             32 M   263 Somerville MA           
  215  70/142  M4049 3:40:36   8:25 3:40:52 Darrin Reese           42 M   465 Chelmsford MA           
  216  18/65   F3039 3:41:06*  8:26 3:41:09 Mary Turner            38 F   612 Milton MA               
  217  71/142  M4049 3:41:03   8:26 3:41:12 Paul Leger             46 M   379 Fredericton NB          
  218  72/142  M4049 3:41:11   8:27 3:41:13 Patrick Makridakis     42 M   565 Mendon MA               
  219   9/62   F4049 3:40:56*  8:26 3:41:15 Lisa Bettle            42 F   394 Hampton NB              
  220  10/62   F4049 3:41:06*  8:26 3:41:24 Cathy Coffin Lanois    43 F   178 Hamilton MA             
  221  24/58   M5059 3:41:24*  8:27 3:41:25 Joe Mccarthy           55 M   695 Dorchester MA           
  222  73/142  M4049 3:41:12   8:27 3:41:28 Brock Reid             44 M   562 Hampton NB              
  223  56/104  M3039 3:41:16   8:27 3:41:31 Mark Routhier          35 M   375 Boston MA               
  224  74/142  M4049 3:41:18   8:27 3:41:35 Michel Pharand         42 M   514 Chelmsford MA           
  225  57/104  M3039 3:41:19   8:27 3:41:37 Michael Schebesta      33 M   190 Brookline MA            
  226  58/104  M3039 3:41:10   8:27 3:41:41 John Wing              34 M   352 Walpole MA              
  227  75/142  M4049 3:41:33   8:27 3:41:51 Andrew Godzinski       40 M   209 North Reading MA        
  228  11/62   F4049 3:41:58*  8:28 3:42:15 Olivia Donovan         43 F   318 Hampton NB              
  229  25/58   M5059 3:41:54   8:28 3:42:18 Charley Spektor        51 M   586 Framingham MA           
  230  76/142  M4049 3:42:25   8:29 3:42:28 John Leclerc           44 M   273 Templeton MA            
  231  59/104  M3039 3:42:04   8:29 3:42:36 Christopher Andrews    36 M   377 Melrose MA              
  232  24/47   M2029 3:42:59   8:31 3:43:05 Alex Forrest           23 M   642 Boston MA               
  233  19/65   F3039 3:43:02*  8:31 3:43:08 Susan Langlois         37 F   428 Westford MA             
  234  60/104  M3039 3:42:47   8:30 3:43:11 Michael Kelleher       36 M   369 Peabody MA              
  235  12/62   F4049 3:43:01*  8:31 3:43:11 Maureen Pellegrini     40 F   725 Chelmsford MA           
  236  61/104  M3039 3:43:17   8:31 3:43:37 Sean Casten            33 M   728 Sterling MA             
  237  13/62   F4049 3:43:25*  8:32 3:43:37 Donna Mccullum         40 F   490 Grand Bay-Westfield NB  
  238  25/47   M2029 3:43:37   8:32 3:43:41 Steven Ferrigno        23 M   456 Storrs CT               
  239  26/47   M2029 3:43:41   8:32 3:44:01 Brian Smith            29 M   730 Boston MA               
  240  14/62   F4049 3:43:37*  8:32 3:44:04 Patricia Courage       46 F   419 Milton MA               
  241  27/47   M2029 3:43:57   8:33 3:44:10 Alan Duro              20 M   358 Braintree MA            
  242  15/62   F4049 3:43:57*  8:33 3:44:16 Rosanna Villani        43 F   667 Boylston MA             
  243  77/142  M4049 3:43:50   8:33 3:44:23 John Liddicoat         41 M   665 Boston MA               
  244  20/65   F3039 3:44:11   8:33 3:44:25 Rebecca Bunn           32 F   277 East Falmouth MA        
  245   4/11   M6069 3:44:00*  8:33 3:44:26 John Kirouac           60 M   239 Southampton MA          
  246  26/58   M5059 3:44:31*  8:34 3:44:40 Steve Sweeney          57 M   104 Lenox MA                
  247  28/47   M2029 3:44:18   8:34 3:44:48 Boon Kek               27 M   582 Saint John NB           
  248  78/142  M4049 3:44:34   8:34 3:44:58 Marco Gross-Santos     43 M   354 Portsmouth NH           
  249   2/2    M0119 3:45:24   8:36 3:45:24 Chadd Cleaves          19 M   645 Hampstead NH            
  250  16/62   F4049 3:45:11*  8:36 3:45:25 Judith Anne Fisher     41 F   644 Nashua NH               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 6
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  14/37   F2029 3:44:58   8:35 3:45:28 Lisa Flewelling        25 F   493 Saint John NB           
  252  17/62   F4049 3:45:11*  8:36 3:45:33 Meghan Willis          43 F   384 Dorchester MA           
  253  79/142  M4049 3:45:39   8:37 3:45:48 Dave Finley            49 M   499 New Maryland NB         
  254  21/65   F3039 3:45:42*  8:37 3:45:51 Christine Little       35 F   380 Fredericton NB          
  255  80/142  M4049 3:45:47   8:37 3:45:53 John Packard           49 M   756 Whitman MA              
  256  62/104  M3039 3:45:29   8:36 3:45:53 Kevin Yetman           35 M   113 Wilmington MA           
  257  81/142  M4049 3:45:50   8:37 3:45:58 Michael Conway         42 M   685 Walpole MA              
  258  15/37   F2029 3:45:46   8:37 3:46:06 Meg Deverin            24 F   702 Brighton MA             
  259  63/104  M3039 3:45:56   8:38 3:46:08 Stephen Dodge          35 M   558 Lowell MA               
  260  27/58   M5059 3:46:00   8:38 3:46:13 Will Meredith          55 M   641 Methuen MA              
  261  82/142  M4049 3:46:34   8:39 3:46:39 Jules Spill            47 M   475 Manchester NH           
  262  28/58   M5059 3:46:39   8:39 3:46:44 Chuck Stickney         59 M   365 Norwood MA              
  263  83/142  M4049 3:46:44   8:39 3:46:51 David Hogan            49 M   606 Marlborough MA          
  264  18/62   F4049 3:46:59*  8:40 3:47:10 Robin Macpherson       45 F   332 Salem NH                
  265  84/142  M4049 3:46:50   8:40 3:47:10 Pascal Delloue         44 M   407 Atkinson NH             
  266  22/65   F3039 3:47:00   8:40 3:47:14 Molly Hutt             30 F   536 E Falmouth MA           
  267  29/58   M5059 3:47:05   8:40 3:47:19 Fred Skinner           55 M   430 New Durham NH           
  268  64/104  M3039 3:47:16   8:41 3:47:20 Davis Farvolden        32 M   719 Worcester MA            
  269  19/62   F4049 3:47:23*  8:41 3:47:42 Lisa English           44 F   608 Hopkinton MA            
  270  85/142  M4049 3:47:40   8:41 3:48:07 Scott Miller           49 M   595 Waban MA                
  271  30/58   M5059 3:48:03   8:42 3:48:11 William Harned         55 M   616 Kensington NH           
  272  31/58   M5059 3:48:11   8:43 3:48:18 John Huttunen          54 M   688 Rockport MA             
  273  23/65   F3039 3:48:08   8:43 3:48:27 Martha Berrouard       39 F   110 Granby MA               
  274  32/58   M5059 3:48:20   8:43 3:48:29 Rick Reynolds          58 M   390 North Berwick ME        
  275  20/62   F4049 3:48:23*  8:43 3:48:35 Kerry Drinkwater       46 F   523 Lynnfield MA            
  276  24/65   F3039 3:48:54   8:44 3:49:02 Nobuko Matsuo          36 F   583 Newburyport MA          
  277  16/37   F2029 3:48:51   8:44 3:49:03 Jenifer Popowicz       27 F   135 Danvers MA              
  278  86/142  M4049 3:48:41   8:44 3:49:07 Philip Green           45 M   705 Concord MA              
  279  29/47   M2029 3:48:55   8:44 3:49:09 Kent Cseh              26 M   234 Brookline MA            
  280  87/142  M4049 3:48:54   8:44 3:49:15 Glen Turgiss           42 M   520 Woburn MA               
  281  25/65   F3039 3:49:28   8:46 3:49:39 Michele Mcgravey       39 F   333 Derry NH                
  282  21/62   F4049 3:49:23*  8:45 3:49:41 Nan Froberg            42 F   631 Acton MA                
  283  33/58   M5059 3:49:29   8:46 3:49:51 Patrick Salony         56 M   426 Gloucester MA           
  284  17/37   F2029 3:49:41   8:46 3:49:56 Gina Ciampa            28 F   464 Boston MA               
  285  65/104  M3039 3:50:12   8:47 3:50:22 Scott Olivieri         36 M   372 Nashua NH               
  286  22/62   F4049 3:50:01*  8:47 3:50:22 Leanne Tierney         41 F   152 Boxford MA              
  287  66/104  M3039 3:50:09   8:47 3:50:31 David Hunt             38 M   662 Millis MA               
  288  30/47   M2029 3:50:20   8:48 3:50:40 Jared Klebanoff        23 M   711 Duxbury MA              
  289  18/37   F2029 3:50:20   8:48 3:50:40 Jen Davenport          22 F   718 Brookline MA            
  290  88/142  M4049 3:50:26   8:48 3:50:42 John Andrews           41 M   260 Wells River VT          
  291  31/47   M2029 3:50:45   8:49 3:50:47 Marc Blandin           25 M   241 Brockton MA             
  292  23/62   F4049 3:50:33*  8:48 3:50:55 Deborah Tupper         40 F   651 Rockport MA             
  293  24/62   F4049 3:50:58*  8:49 3:50:58 Mary Gibney            40 F   151 West Newbury MA         
  294  26/65   F3039 3:50:43   8:48 3:51:01 Deborah Shostek        39 F   452 Sharon MA               
  295  89/142  M4049 3:51:02   8:49 3:51:08 Glenn Swanbon          40 M   712 Maynard MA              
  296  19/37   F2029 3:51:18   8:50 3:51:43 Quynn Morehouse        23 F   478 Keene NH                
  297  67/104  M3039 3:51:59   8:51 3:52:09 James Slobig           39 M   414 Chester NH              
  298  25/62   F4049 3:52:05   8:52 3:52:14 Lynne England          43 F   677 Londonderry NH          
  299  26/62   F4049 3:52:40*  8:53 3:52:41 Lori Mcdonald          46 F   105 Centerville MA          
  300  27/62   F4049 3:52:36   8:53 3:52:49 Lynne Feraco           40 F   574 Auburn MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 7
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  90/142  M4049 3:52:24   8:52 3:52:50 Gerard Kennedy         40 M   197 Charlestown MA          
  302  68/104  M3039 3:52:34   8:53 3:53:00 David O'brien          37 M   703 Arlington MA            
  303  34/58   M5059 3:52:53   8:53 3:53:07 Chuck Batchelder       51 M   468 Plaistow NH             
  304  91/142  M4049 3:53:04   8:54 3:53:25 Mark Soutter           42 M   650 Andover MA              
  305  20/37   F2029 3:53:08   8:54 3:53:28 Jennifer Higgins       29 F   613 Salem NH                
  306  92/142  M4049 3:53:18   8:54 3:53:34 Donald Johnson         47 M   215 Lowell MA               
  307  69/104  M3039 3:53:14   8:54 3:53:38 Barry Garside          35 M   289 Windham NH              
  308  21/37   F2029 3:53:39   8:55 3:53:42 Elizabeth Pino         24 F   578 Cambridge MA            
  309  70/104  M3039 3:53:38   8:55 3:53:43 Vladimir Chumakov      35 M   448 Ashland MA              
  310  28/62   F4049 3:53:45*  8:55 3:53:48 Maraibeth Christopher  46 F   361 E. Sandwich MA          
  311  35/58   M5059 3:53:44   8:55 3:53:48 Nicholas Gilbert       54 M   294 Wellesley MA            
  312  93/142  M4049 3:54:05   8:56 3:54:12 James Monahan          42 M   207 Concord NH              
  313  32/47   M2029 3:53:47   8:55 3:54:21 Eric Harrington        29 M   180 Topsfield MA            
  314  36/58   M5059 3:53:50   8:56 3:54:22 Bill Hall              59 M   283 Freeport ME             
  315  29/62   F4049 3:54:05*  8:56 3:54:27 Elizabeth Charm        45 F   423 Newton MA               
  316  27/65   F3039 3:54:19   8:57 3:54:41 Heather Wenzel         34 F   551 Quincy MA               
  317  37/58   M5059 3:54:42   8:58 3:54:55 Peter Ting             57 M   566 Dover MA                
  318  30/62   F4049 3:54:53*  8:58 3:54:57 Ellen Foley            47 F   552 Nantucket MA            
  319   5/11   M6069 3:55:04*  8:58 3:55:11 Ted Ridout             63 M   587 Wayland MA              
  320  28/65   F3039 3:55:14   8:59 3:55:24 Kim Morrison           36 F   494 Whitinsville MA         
  321   1/6    F5059 3:55:26*  8:59 3:55:40 Janet Parkinson        53 F   530 Portsmouth NH           
  322  29/65   F3039 3:56:03   9:01 3:56:22 Karen Hirschfeld       34 F   416 Somerville MA           
  323  94/142  M4049 3:56:43   9:02 3:56:50 Saul Benowitz          46 M   755 Marblehead MA           
  324   6/11   M6069 3:56:44*  9:02 3:56:57 Al Kearney             60 M   458 Medfield MA             
  325  31/62   F4049 3:56:48   9:02 3:57:12 May Collin-Beaulieu    44 F   167 Saint John NB           
  326  22/37   F2029 3:57:01   9:03 3:57:16 Laura Mahoney          22 F   159 Abington MA             
  327  33/47   M2029 3:57:08   9:03 3:57:19 Matthew Bergiel        26 M   360 Brighton MA             
  328  32/62   F4049 3:56:54*  9:03 3:57:20 Susan Page             46 F   323 Cambridge MA            
  329  34/47   M2029 3:57:16   9:03 3:57:22 Ryan Bump              22 M   259 Derry NH                
  330  95/142  M4049 3:57:31   9:04 3:57:31 Peter Smith            47 M   321 Milford CT              
  331  38/58   M5059 3:57:42   9:04 3:57:55 Wayne Gelfman          53 M   741 Sharon MA               
  332  71/104  M3039 3:57:36   9:04 3:58:01 Trent Theroux          37 M   496 Barrington RI           
  333  96/142  M4049 3:57:59   9:05 3:58:13 Ethan Royce            43 M   481 Carlisle MA             
  334  30/65   F3039 3:58:11   9:06 3:58:17 Kim Dwight             35 F   745 Kingston NH             
  335  97/142  M4049 3:58:10   9:06 3:58:27 Michael Demeule        44 M   563 Peabody MA              
  336  35/47   M2029 3:58:12   9:06 3:58:29 Alan Leung             25 M   590 Cambridge MA            
  337  39/58   M5059 3:58:20   9:06 3:58:31 Tom Kinneman           52 M   694 North Andover MA        
  338  31/65   F3039 3:58:14   9:06 3:58:32 Sylvia Garza           39 F   356 Stoughton MA            
  339  98/142  M4049 3:58:11   9:06 3:58:38 Don Seib               42 M   680 Bryant Pond ME          
  340  33/62   F4049 3:58:19*  9:06 3:58:45 Katherine Benevides    48 F   598 Somerset MA             
  341  32/65   F3039 3:58:30   9:06 3:58:47 Tina Pesiridis         36 F   313 Burlington MA           
  342  33/65   F3039 3:58:43   9:07 3:58:52 Lisa Maciel            35 F   639 Tewksbury MA            
  343  34/62   F4049 3:58:34   9:06 3:58:55 Ellie Bouffard         44 F   535 Colchester VT           
  344  99/142  M4049 3:58:29   9:06 3:58:57 John Belge             46 M   374 Hyde Park MA            
  345  35/62   F4049 3:58:34*  9:06 3:59:02 Kathy Elkind           45 F   353 Harvard MA              
  346  72/104  M3039 3:59:03   9:08 3:59:16 Michael Steinberg      37 M   440 Westborough MA          
  347  34/65   F3039 3:59:12   9:08 3:59:26 Lorrie Woodcock        36 F   615 Belchertown MA          
  348   2/6    F5059 3:59:21*  9:08 3:59:27 Terri Graham-Sirois    50 F   286 Dracut MA               
  349 100/142  M4049 3:59:08   9:08 3:59:41 Patrick Hussey         44 M   457 Foxborough MA           
  350 101/142  M4049 3:59:45   9:09 4:00:15 Dane Leblanc           47 M   737 Littleton MA            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 8
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  73/104  M3039 4:00:05   9:10 4:00:27 Joshua Chase           30 M   698 Portland ME             
  352  35/65   F3039 4:00:48   9:12 4:00:52 Lisa D'elia Danielson  32 F   308 Shrewsbury MA           
  353 102/142  M4049 4:00:33   9:11 4:00:57 Timothy Regan          43 M   285 Dracut MA               
  354  36/65   F3039 4:00:52   9:12 4:01:05 Kristel Kurtz          30 F   111 Charlestown MA          
  355  23/37   F2029 4:00:53   9:12 4:01:09 Nicole Russell         26 F   541 Lowell MA               
  356  37/65   F3039 4:01:30   9:13 4:01:58 Sharon Young           35 F   115 Manchester NH           
  357  38/65   F3039 4:01:39   9:13 4:02:07 Irene Szewczuk         30 F   482 Medford MA              
  358  74/104  M3039 4:01:57   9:14 4:02:13 Greg Woodgate          34 M   480 Bedford NH              
  359  39/65   F3039 4:02:13   9:15 4:02:23 Paula Crutcher         30 F   710 Fredericton NB          
  360  40/65   F3039 4:02:17   9:15 4:02:30 Tarnya Miller          35 F   245 Portsmouth NH           
  361  75/104  M3039 4:02:20   9:15 4:02:51 Manuel Palomino        39 M   334 Malden MA               
  362  76/104  M3039 4:02:43   9:16 4:03:06 Timothy Iwanowicz      39 M   626 Peterborough NH         
  363   3/6    F5059 4:02:52*  9:16 4:03:08 Maryjane O'donnell     51 F   409 Wellesley MA            
  364  40/58   M5059 4:03:18   9:17 4:03:25 Jay Brenner            57 M   214 Bow NH                  
  365  36/62   F4049 4:03:07   9:17 4:03:27 Linda Mar              42 F   328 Cambridge MA            
  366  41/65   F3039 4:03:04   9:17 4:03:27 Laura Frechette        34 F   727 Bristol RI              
  367  42/65   F3039 4:03:24   9:17 4:03:29 Robyn Pelletz          37 F   656 Holden MA               
  368 103/142  M4049 4:03:23   9:17 4:03:36 Mark Jackson           41 M   623 Fitchburg MA            
  369 104/142  M4049 4:03:30   9:18 4:03:49 David Bernardd         49 M   736 Townsend MA             
  370 105/142  M4049 4:03:48   9:18 4:03:59 Robert Papa Jr.        45 M   584 Warwick RI              
  371  43/65   F3039 4:04:02   9:19 4:04:13 Josie Babcock          38 F   743 Weston MA               
  372 106/142  M4049 4:04:42   9:20 4:04:57 Peter Bloznalis        42 M   555 Upton MA                
  373  44/65   F3039 4:04:52   9:21 4:05:13 Deborah Gilligan       38 F   732 Lowell MA               
  374 107/142  M4049 4:06:13   9:24 4:06:31 Philip Puccia Iii      40 M   716 Andover MA              
  375  41/58   M5059 4:06:26   9:24 4:06:40 Samy El-Guebaly        59 M   258 Merrimack NH            
  376  77/104  M3039 4:06:38   9:25 4:06:55 James Hall             30 M   330 Nashua NH               
  377  78/104  M3039 4:06:35   9:25 4:07:01 David Sedgwick         35 M   218 Georgetown MA           
  378  79/104  M3039 4:06:52   9:25 4:07:08 Andrew Gillis          35 M   201 Marblehead MA           
  379  42/58   M5059 4:06:52   9:25 4:07:14 Paul Huckins           51 M   223 E Longmeadow MA         
  380  45/65   F3039 4:07:10   9:26 4:07:26 Jean Pouliot           38 F   144 Taunton MA              
  381  24/37   F2029 4:07:30   9:27 4:07:58 Elisabeth Mcvey        25 F   109 Smithfield RI           
  382  80/104  M3039 4:07:30   9:27 4:08:03 Jeff Wood              38 M   751 Marlboro MA             
  383  37/62   F4049 4:08:12   9:28 4:08:18 Lisa Meehan            41 F   505 East Greenwich RI       
  384 108/142  M4049 4:08:24   9:29 4:08:50 Ed Boyle               47 M   684 Lowell MA               
  385 109/142  M4049 4:09:34   9:32 4:09:42 Paul Kelley            43 M   486 Billerica MA            
  386  43/58   M5059 4:09:16   9:31 4:09:47 John Levreault         56 M   575 Boxford MA              
  387  46/65   F3039 4:09:55   9:32 4:09:57 Elaine Mortimer        34 F   715 South Boston MA         
  388  47/65   F3039 4:09:33   9:32 4:09:57 Jenna Handley          30 F   236 Edmonton AL             
  389 110/142  M4049 4:09:57   9:32 4:10:18 Aaron Hill             47 M   659 Londonderry NH          
  390 111/142  M4049 4:09:58   9:33 4:10:18 Steve Bolles           43 M   370 Londonderry NH          
  391  38/62   F4049 4:09:52   9:32 4:10:19 Deborah Lysik          48 F   413 South Kingstown RI      
  392  81/104  M3039 4:10:16   9:33 4:10:20 Tsering Gesar          37 M   220 Cambridge MA            
  393  25/37   F2029 4:10:19   9:33 4:10:37 Krista Olsen           25 F   637 Brookline MA            
  394  48/65   F3039 4:11:33   9:36 4:11:54 Jolie Bath             38 F   420 Stoneham MA             
  395   4/6    F5059 4:11:48   9:37 4:12:02 Deborah Roy            51 F   133 Nashua NH               
  396 112/142  M4049 4:12:20   9:38 4:12:36 Gregory Sevinsky       41 M   543 Chester NH              
  397  26/37   F2029 4:12:25   9:38 4:12:44 Mikaela Boyle          20 F   601 Lowell MA               
  398  82/104  M3039 4:12:22   9:38 4:12:45 James Sloan            31 M   451 Malden MA               
  399  83/104  M3039 4:12:29   9:38 4:12:51 Robert Bruzzese        37 M   121 East Boston MA          
  400  49/65   F3039 4:12:40   9:39 4:12:51 Mara Rendi             32 F   341 West Lebanon NH         
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 9
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  27/37   F2029 4:12:28   9:38 4:12:55 Shawna Robidoux        25 F   507 Concord NH              
  402  50/65   F3039 4:12:50   9:39 4:12:56 Anne Middleton         38 F   746 Stratham NH             
  403  28/37   F2029 4:12:56   9:39 4:13:11 Cara Sylvester         25 F   275 Somerville MA           
  404  39/62   F4049 4:13:28   9:41 4:13:42 Kathy Holland          40 F   731 Stoneham MA             
  405 113/142  M4049 4:13:37   9:41 4:13:58 David Lundergan        45 M   462 Holden MA               
  406 114/142  M4049 4:13:55   9:42 4:14:22 Steve Vachon           40 M   488 Lowell MA               
  407  44/58   M5059 4:14:24   9:43 4:14:26 Douglas Plant          53 M   532 Ipswich MA              
  408 115/142  M4049 4:14:28   9:43 4:14:34 Bogdan Nowak           42 M   759 East Greenwich RI       
  409  84/104  M3039 4:14:39   9:43 4:14:49 Mark Dubois            38 M   758 Shrewsbury MA           
  410   7/11   M6069 4:14:41   9:43 4:14:56 George Vagalebre       60 M   473 Rindge NH               
  411 116/142  M4049 4:15:07   9:44 4:15:11 Herbert Lin            49 M   600 Chelmsford MA           
  412  51/65   F3039 4:15:01   9:44 4:15:19 Roxanne Monmaney       32 F   200 Concord NH              
  413  40/62   F4049 4:15:07   9:44 4:15:33 Sharon Tassini         45 F   309 Scituate MA             
  414  41/62   F4049 4:15:28   9:45 4:15:35 Diane Nourse           42 F   147 Deerfield NH            
  415  85/104  M3039 4:15:30   9:45 4:15:38 Richard Turcott        38 M   406 Westford MA             
  416  42/62   F4049 4:15:30   9:45 4:15:40 Jamie Mclaughlin       40 F   546 Allston MA              
  417  36/47   M2029 4:15:48   9:46 4:15:58 Matthew Deveau         24 M   446 Littleton MA            
  418 117/142  M4049 4:15:48   9:46 4:16:13 Gregory Stratis        40 M   550 Tewksbury MA            
  419  37/47   M2029 4:16:09   9:47 4:16:14 Scott Snow             20 M   740 Manchester NH           
  420  43/62   F4049 4:16:11   9:47 4:16:23 Cindy Bennett          47 F   417 Marblehead MA           
  421 118/142  M4049 4:16:04   9:46 4:16:31 Kevin Bridgeo          47 M   378 Holden MA               
  422   1/1    F6069 4:16:30*  9:47 4:16:45 Deborah Hall           62 F   509 Dorchester MA           
  423  45/58   M5059 4:16:33   9:48 4:16:48 Brian Plunkett         54 M   174 Austin TX               
  424  86/104  M3039 4:16:53   9:48 4:16:53 Ron Rosenblatt         39 M   399 Salem MA                
  425  38/47   M2029 4:16:43   9:48 4:17:17 Mike Kurczy            25 M   181 Topsfield MA            
  426   5/6    F5059 4:18:01   9:51 4:18:09 Sue Simmons            55 F   154 Rockland MA             
  427 119/142  M4049 4:18:04   9:51 4:18:11 Trevor Graham          41 M   485 Sherborn MA             
  428  87/104  M3039 4:18:08   9:51 4:18:37 Michael Laing          32 M   158 Ashland MA              
  429  29/37   F2029 4:18:31   9:52 4:18:52 Erin Breed             25 F   134 Arlington MA            
  430   8/11   M6069 4:19:27   9:54 4:19:32 Tom Henderson          63 M   344 Lowell MA               
  431  88/104  M3039 4:19:18   9:54 4:19:49 Ted Aransky            35 M   299 Arlington MA            
  432  52/65   F3039 4:20:51   9:57 4:21:13 Kim O'connell          35 F   515 Lunenburg MA            
  433  53/65   F3039 4:21:56  10:00 4:22:06 Karen Maclean          34 F   261 Fredericton NB          
  434  44/62   F4049 4:22:09  10:00 4:22:25 Elizabeth Travaglini   40 F   692 Chelmsford MA           
  435 120/142  M4049 4:22:23  10:01 4:22:50 Ray Ditoto             49 M   230 Oxford CT               
  436  46/58   M5059 4:22:48  10:02 4:23:09 John Wigglesworth      52 M   461 Ipswich MA              
  437 121/142  M4049 4:23:06  10:03 4:23:14 Stephen Walker         43 M   443 Oxford MA               
  438  45/62   F4049 4:22:51  10:02 4:23:18 Alexandra Schoolcraft  43 F   640 Agawam MA               
  439  89/104  M3039 4:22:42  10:02 4:23:19 Guy Iampietro          39 M   747 Attleboro MA            
  440  90/104  M3039 4:22:53  10:02 4:23:19 Jason Simpson          30 M   433 Dracut MA               
  441  54/65   F3039 4:23:17  10:03 4:23:33 Gayle Calistro         39 F   761 Newburyport MA          
  442  55/65   F3039 4:23:17  10:03 4:23:34 Lisa Lamountain        34 F   648 Littleton MA            
  443   3/4    F0119 4:23:22  10:03 4:23:42 Mary Thompson          16 F   561 Somers CT               
  444 122/142  M4049 4:24:41  10:06 4:24:43 Peter Jarvis           49 M   497 Milton MA               
  445  91/104  M3039 4:24:48  10:06 4:25:07 John Glasheen          39 M   327 Sturbridge MA           
  446 123/142  M4049 4:25:34  10:08 4:26:03 Rick Hardy             49 M   470 Milton MA               
  447   9/11   M6069 4:25:44  10:09 4:26:09 Claudio Krickler       66 M   316 Rothesay NB             
  448 124/142  M4049 4:26:07  10:09 4:26:35 Vladimir Nikonovskiy   48 M   629 Swampscott MA           
  449  46/62   F4049 4:26:22  10:10 4:26:46 Mary Garufi            45 F   739 Nantucket MA            
  450  56/65   F3039 4:27:11  10:12 4:27:23 Jen Minotti            36 F   265 Woodstock VT            
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 10
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  39/47   M2029 4:27:25  10:12 4:27:57 Benjamin Wright        24 M   311 Medford MA              
  452 125/142  M4049 4:27:52  10:13 4:28:10 Mike Gorski            49 M   611 Hampden MA              
  453 126/142  M4049 4:28:15  10:14 4:28:15 Ron Yardeni            46 M   492 Barrington RI           
  454  57/65   F3039 4:27:53  10:14 4:28:24 Erin Lynch             35 F   127 Melrose MA              
  455  47/62   F4049 4:28:26  10:15 4:28:36 Kim Dacy-Smith         43 F   576 Brighton MA             
  456  30/37   F2029 4:28:15  10:14 4:28:43 Jaimie Bernstein       28 F   210 North Hartland VT       
  457 127/142  M4049 4:28:37  10:15 4:28:51 Brad Durham            42 M   697 Carlisle MA             
  458 128/142  M4049 4:29:49  10:18 4:30:13 Daniel Ruggieri        40 M   119 Barnstead NH            
  459  40/47   M2029 4:29:57  10:18 4:30:17 Bill Adamson           25 M   441 Ayer MA                 
  460  47/58   M5059 4:30:27  10:19 4:30:54 Bob Garland            57 M   202 Bow NH                  
  461  10/11   M6069 4:31:39  10:22 4:32:07 Jim Mcmahon            61 M   472 Narragansett RI         
  462 129/142  M4049 4:32:24  10:24 4:32:37 Marcus Evans           46 M   212 Attleboro MA            
  463  41/47   M2029 4:33:06  10:25 4:33:20 John Lacroix           23 M   518 Derry NH                
  464   1/5    M7099 4:34:00* 10:27 4:34:07 Jim Lynch              75 M   471 Plaistow NH             
  465  42/47   M2029 4:34:49  10:29 4:35:06 Tom Lopez              24 M   335 Nashua NH               
  466 130/142  M4049 4:34:47  10:29 4:35:16 Stephen Macmackin      44 M   268 Hampton NB              
  467  92/104  M3039 4:35:01  10:30 4:35:29 Yuichiro Seki          30 M   192 Jamaica Plain MA        
  468  93/104  M3039 4:35:18  10:30 4:35:43 Joe Norkunas           35 M   364 North Chelmsford MA     
  469  31/37   F2029 4:35:34  10:31 4:35:50 Jessica Carlone        29 F   169 Wrentham MA             
  470  48/62   F4049 4:35:30  10:31 4:36:00 Allison Richards       45 F   572 Pelham NH               
  471  49/62   F4049 4:35:47  10:32 4:36:16 Cynthia ParÉ           48 F   243 Holden ME               
  472 131/142  M4049 4:36:13  10:33 4:36:37 David Gray             40 M   292 Framingham MA           
  473 132/142  M4049 4:36:14  10:33 4:36:38 Paul Collins           46 M   122 Marlboro MA             
  474  58/65   F3039 4:36:36  10:33 4:37:02 Bethany Linstad        37 F   193 Littleton MA            
  475 133/142  M4049 4:36:36  10:33 4:37:02 Mark Schofield         44 M   436 Westford MA             
  476  94/104  M3039 4:36:49  10:34 4:37:07 Samuel Au              31 M   627 Cambridge MA            
  477  59/65   F3039 4:37:17  10:35 4:37:35 Joanne Bedard          39 F   483 Rutland MA              
  478  50/62   F4049 4:38:24  10:38 4:38:51 Kerry Rochford         44 F   649 Litchfield NH           
  479  95/104  M3039 4:39:39  10:40 4:40:10 Matthew Clark          35 M   298 Bellingham MA           
  480  51/62   F4049 4:39:46  10:41 4:40:28 Teri Seiler            45 F   526 Keene TX                
  481 134/142  M4049 4:39:46  10:41 4:40:28 Mickey Seiler          48 M   525 Keene TX                
  482  48/58   M5059 4:40:35  10:43 4:40:42 Charlie Nelson         54 M   661 Newmarket NH            
  483  52/62   F4049 4:40:40  10:43 4:41:09 Beth Velis             44 F   647 Pawtucket RI            
  484  96/104  M3039 4:40:40  10:43 4:41:10 Jeff Lenihan           38 M   646 N. Providence RI        
  485  60/65   F3039 4:40:56  10:43 4:41:17 Olga Zhukovski         32 F   237 Arlington MA            
  486  49/58   M5059 4:41:41  10:45 4:41:48 James Moore            58 M   506 Bow NH                  
  487  50/58   M5059 4:42:02  10:46 4:42:26 Steve Weisner          55 M   136 Andover MA              
  488 135/142  M4049 4:42:29  10:47 4:42:36 William Mcmahon        41 M   123 Wellesley MA            
  489  53/62   F4049 4:42:33  10:47 4:42:55 Lauren Reid            45 F   487 Malden MA               
  490   2/5    M7099 4:42:54  10:48 4:43:10 Richard Fedion         72 M   388 North Conway NH         
  491  97/104  M3039 4:43:14  10:49 4:43:47 Kevin Condon           39 M   454 Newburyport MA          
  492  11/11   M6069 4:45:25  10:54 4:45:27 Nathaniel Grew         68 M   672 Costa Rica CA           
  493  32/37   F2029 4:45:29  10:54 4:46:00 Jaroslava Welch        28 F   498 Waltham MA              
  494  54/62   F4049 4:46:18  10:56 4:46:38 Leanne Boyle           49 F   602 Lowell MA               
  495  61/65   F3039 4:46:27  10:56 4:46:55 Sarah Finney           30 F   274 Arlington MA            
  496 136/142  M4049 4:47:24  10:58 4:48:09 John Mortenson         45 M   120 Foxborough MA           
  497  98/104  M3039 4:48:41  11:01 4:49:05 Kent Welch             36 M   172 North Grafton MA        
  498  51/58   M5059 4:50:08  11:04 4:50:23 Raymond Quessey        50 M   588 Allenstown NH           
  499  52/58   M5059 4:50:39  11:06 4:50:51 Brian Jensen           56 M   682 Quispamsis NB           
  500  55/62   F4049 4:51:28  11:07 4:51:56 Barbara Darnell        49 F   691 Newton MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 11
          17th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 16, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  33/37   F2029 4:51:38  11:08 4:52:12 Kate Ryan              23 F   290 State College PA        
  502  56/62   F4049 4:52:22  11:10 4:52:24 Susan Usovicz          43 F   533 Ipswich MA              
  503  57/62   F4049 4:52:14  11:09 4:52:43 Carrie Hall            45 F   643 Boston MA               
  504  34/37   F2029 4:52:42  11:10 4:53:09 Sarah Huot             24 F   247 Manchester NH           
  505   6/6    F5059 4:54:28  11:14 4:55:00 Debbie Hurley          50 F   295 Dracut MA               
  506  62/65   F3039 4:54:54  11:15 4:55:14 Sara Ryan              30 F   117 Dorchester MA           
  507  53/58   M5059 4:55:29  11:17 4:55:54 Sergio Kogan           51 M   510 Framingham MA           
  508  99/104  M3039 4:55:36  11:17 4:56:00 Rick Davis             37 M   238 Whitman MA              
  509 100/104  M3039 4:55:40  11:17 4:56:05 Jeffrey Angelico       31 M   720 Norwood MA              
  510 101/104  M3039 4:56:00  11:18 4:56:23 Richard Lebaron        34 M   636 West Bridgewater MA     
  511  63/65   F3039 4:56:00  11:18 4:56:23 Anne Garside           34 F   288 Windham NH              
  512 102/104  M3039 4:56:41  11:19 4:57:00 Matthew Camelio        35 M   508 Arlington MA            
  513  35/37   F2029 4:56:38  11:19 4:57:09 Sarah Wright           26 F   734 Chelmsford MA           
  514   4/4    F0119 4:58:06  11:23 4:58:37 Bridget May            17 F   569 Worcester MA            
  515  36/37   F2029 4:59:31  11:26 4:59:36 Nikki Gikas            27 F   217 Peabody MA              
  516   3/5    M7099 5:00:26  11:28 5:00:58 George Leslie          73 M   671 Chelmsford MA           
  517  64/65   F3039 5:01:34  11:31 5:02:04 Lois Parker Carmona    37 F   559 Pelham NH               
  518 103/104  M3039 5:02:14  11:32 5:02:39 Scott Parrish          32 M   229 Quincy MA               
  519  58/62   F4049 5:04:22  11:37 5:04:50 Christine Glenn        44 F   231 Oxford CT               
  520  59/62   F4049 5:05:01  11:38 5:05:14 Sharon Napier          44 F   338 Forestdale MA           
  521  43/47   M2029 5:06:15  11:41 5:06:29 Kol Birke              25 M   130 Waltham MA              
  522  65/65   F3039 5:07:15  11:44 5:07:29 Kristin Eaton          38 F   427 Plymouth MA             
  523 137/142  M4049 5:07:56  11:45 5:08:03 Michael Ballerini      42 M   700 Chelmsford MA           
  524 138/142  M4049 5:11:54  11:54 5:12:18 Dave Bell              42 M   425 Highlands Ranch CO      
  525  60/62   F4049 5:12:10  11:55 5:12:41 Gloria Donahue         46 F   278 Dracut MA               
  526 139/142  M4049 5:12:33  11:56 5:12:56 Kevin Eaton            49 M   449 Methuen MA              
  527  54/58   M5059 5:15:15  12:02 5:15:38 Nelson Hoyt            53 M   349 Billerica MA            
  528  37/37   F2029 5:19:25  12:11 5:19:35 Candice Thayer         24 F   203 Somerville MA           
  529  55/58   M5059 5:20:22  12:14 5:20:27 Peter Manak            51 M   664 Webster MA              
  530  44/47   M2029 5:21:18  12:16 5:21:48 Jimmy Bither           26 M   502 Tyngsboro MA            
  531 140/142  M4049 5:23:22  12:20 5:23:35 Kevin Counihan         44 M   660 Beverly MA              
  532 104/104  M3039 5:24:54  12:24 5:25:27 Frank Gallagher        37 M   282 Milton MA               
  533   4/5    M7099 5:28:28  12:32 5:28:28 Antonio Rocha          70 M   306 Cambridge MA            
  534  56/58   M5059 5:33:04  12:43 5:33:25 Philip Crawley         53 M   762 Braintree MA            
  535  45/47   M2029 5:34:30  12:46 5:34:30 Donald Demers          27 M   453 Manchester NH           
  536  57/58   M5059 5:36:30  12:51 5:36:50 James Barnaby          53 M   658 Westport MA             
  537  61/62   F4049 5:37:54  12:54 5:38:27 Ellen Jackson          46 F   622 Arlington MA            
  538  62/62   F4049 5:38:14  12:55 5:38:38 Janet Kay              41 F   346 Billerica MA            
  539   5/5    M7099 5:37:58  12:54 5:38:38 Eugene Bruckert        70 M   545 Arlington Heights IL    
  540  46/47   M2029 5:38:15  12:55 5:38:54 Ian Hunter             20 M   287 Boston MA               
  541  47/47   M2029 5:38:16  12:55 5:38:55 Josh Morris            20 M   276 Boston MA               
  542 141/142  M4049 5:41:52  13:03 5:42:20 Chris Schaffner        42 M   146 Acton MA                
  543  58/58   M5059 5:46:22  13:13 5:46:57 George Moriarty        58 M   383 Haverhill MA            
  544 142/142  M4049 5:50:08  13:22 5:50:11 Ram Vutukuru           40 M   556 Malden MA               
  10/19/2005 10:05AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News