Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

46th Catholic Memorial Invitational

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 15, 2005

[Division 1 Freshman Boys | Division 2 Freshman Boys | Division 1 Varsity Girls | Division 1 Varsity Boys | Division 2 Varsity Girls | Division 2 Varsity Boys | Division 3 Varsity Boys ]

Freshman Girls

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             46th Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/15/2005             
                       Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                       
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 2  Girls 3k Run CC Frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kelly           FR Beverly                 6:25.2    11:58.1
  2 Kobagashi, Maho           FR Whitinsville C.         6:34.5    12:15.4
  3 Lewis, Brett              FR Notre Dame Aca.         6:42.1    12:29.5
  4 Duffy, Siobhan            FR Franklin                6:43.5    12:32.2
  5 Gregory, Alh              FR Marshfield              6:47.1    12:38.8
  6 Wright, Talley            FR Whitinsville C.         6:49.2    12:42.9
  7 Godin, Britney            FR Pinkerton Academy       6:51.5    12:47.0
  8 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        FR Newton South            6:53.5    12:50.8
  9 Mauken, Caitlin           FR Pinkerton Academy       6:57.6    12:58.4
 10 Eidmann, Johanna          FR Winchester              7:02.6    13:07.8
 11 Burke, Sarah              FR Dennis Yarmouth         7:03.7    13:09.8
 12 Vander Baan, Annaliese    FR Whitinsville C.         7:06.2    13:14.4
 13 Almedia, Lauren           FR Reading                 7:07.2    13:16.3
 14 Vanden Acker, Emily       FR Whitinsville C.         7:08.3    13:18.3
 15 Anderson, Katherine       FR Whitinsville C.         7:11.4    13:24.1
 16 Hensick, Sarah            FR Pinkerton Academy       7:16.8    13:34.3
 17 Dickie, Danielle          FR Salem                   7:21.3    13:42.5
 18 Devlin, Erin              FR Taunton                 7:22.1    13:44.1
 19 Vanzweck, Katie           FR Beverly                 7:23.5    13:46.6
 20 McLoughlin, Hannah        FR Pinkerton Academy       7:23.7    13:47.0
 21 McGill, Maggie            FR Marshfield              7:24.8    13:49.2
 22 Quadros, Erin             FR Whitman-Hanson          7:25.8    13:51.0
 23 Marion, Niki              FR Salem                   7:28.5    13:56.1
 24 Teutch, Gwen              FR Reading                 7:30.7    14:00.0
 25 Archambault, Jessica      FR Haverhill               7:30.9    14:00.5
 26 Giles, Jill               FR Whitinsville C.         7:35.0    14:08.2
 27 McGrath, Tracy            FR Westford Academy        7:35.4    14:09.0
 28 O'Koren, Kate             FR Franklin                7:35.9    14:09.8
 29 Alfis, Lauren              9 Hanover High School     7:37.3    14:12.4
 30 Murphy, Colleen           FR Marshfield              7:37.5    14:12.8
 31 Kelley, Brianna           FR Silver Lake             7:37.8    14:13.4
 32 Duffty, Catherine         FR Haverhill               7:39.0    14:15.6
 33 Pleines, Carly            FR Marshfield              7:39.7    14:17.0
 34 Paton, Ashley             FR Plymouth North          7:41.8    14:20.9
 35 Barbone, Jessica          FR Central Catholic        7:44.5    14:25.8
 36 Mederis, Kim              FR Braintree               7:46.0    14:28.6
 37 Case, Christine            9 Nashua South            7:46.3    14:29.1
 38 Ashley, Catie             FR Hull                    7:46.8    14:30.1
 39 Butler, Sarah             FR Fontbonne Adademy       7:47.1    14:30.7
 40 Healy, Danielle           FR Brockton                7:47.3    14:31.1
 41 Hamill, Yujin             FR Westwood                7:48.7    14:33.7
 42 Ahearn, Canie             FR Marshfield              7:50.7    14:37.5
 43 Sharkey, Leslie           FR Cheverus, ME            7:52.2    14:40.2
 44 Faque, Lindsay            FR Central Catholic        7:52.9    14:41.5
 45 Nee, Bridget              FR Cheverus, ME            7:53.3    14:42.2
 46 Cunningham, Emily         FR Cardinal Spellman       7:53.7    14:42.9
 47 Johnson, Ariana           FR Fontbonne Adademy       7:54.2    14:44.0
 48 Johnson, Olnia            FR Pinkerton Academy       7:55.0    14:45.4
 49 Johansen, Amanda          FR Notre Dame Aca.         7:55.6    14:46.5
 50 McGovern, Kaela           FR Notre Dame Aca.         7:56.1    14:47.6
 51 Lohe, Adrienne            FR Notre Dame Aca.         7:57.6    14:50.3
 52 Duffy, Laura              FR Mohawk Trail Reg.       7:59.3    14:53.4
 53 Ellis, Becky              FR Marshfield              8:00.1    14:55.0
 54 McHugh, Jo Jo             FR Reading                 8:00.5    14:55.7
 55 Rader, Devin              FR Central Catholic        8:01.1    14:56.8
 56 Bhatt, Alka               FR Westford Academy        8:01.6    14:57.7
 57 Teehan, Laura             FR Westwood                8:02.4    14:59.2
 58 Sullivan, Therese         FR Fontbonne Adademy       8:03.3    15:00.8
 59 Bellao, Breanne           FR Brockton                8:04.0    15:02.1
 60 Bernard, Lindsey          FR Whitinsville C.         8:04.6    15:03.4
 61 Kloczkowski, Liz          FR Whitinsville C.         8:05.7    15:05.4
 62 Russell, Britanny         FR Brockton                8:07.5    15:08.7
 63 Vellieux, Kekey           FR Pinkerton Academy       8:08.2    15:09.9
 64 Kuhns, Rachel              9 Hanover High School     8:09.7    15:12.8
 65 Pastore, Lauren           FR Ursuline Academy        8:10.0    15:13.4
 66 Brady, Shannon            FR Marshfield              8:11.7    15:16.6
 67 Hanley, Ally              FR Central Catholic        8:13.5    15:19.8
 68 Cartalano, Allie          FR Central Catholic        8:13.7    15:20.3
 69 Itri, Leigh               FR Braintree               8:14.3    15:21.4
 70 Testa, Alex               FR Reading                 8:14.6    15:22.0
 71 Kontos, Maria             FR ND - Tyngsboro          8:15.3    15:23.3
 72 Casey, Devon              FR Whitman-Hanson          8:16.5    15:25.4
 73 Lovely, Rachel            FR Haverhill               8:16.8    15:26.0
 74 Field, Chelsie            FR Mohawk Trail Reg.       8:17.2    15:26.8
 75 Corriveau, Andrea         FR Tewksbury               8:17.4    15:27.2
 76 Potts, Ashley             FR Westford Academy        8:17.7    15:27.7
 77 Richardson, Taylor        FR Westford Academy        8:18.1    15:28.5
 78 Dyson, Olivia             FR Reading                 8:18.4    15:29.1
 79 Ricardi, Lauren           FR Reading                 8:19.0    15:30.2
 80 McInerny, Miranda         FR Reading                 8:20.2    15:32.3
 81 Kane, Julia               FR Westwood                8:20.6    15:33.1
 82 McCall, Ashlee            FR Brockton                8:22.0    15:35.7
 83 Jeppe, Tabatha            FR Plymouth North          8:22.9    15:37.4
 84 Key, Elizabeth            FR Ursuline Academy        8:23.3    15:38.1
 85 Lester, Phylicia          FR Brockton                8:23.6    15:38.7
 86 Morse, Christina          FR Cheverus, ME            8:23.9    15:39.3
 87 Chiapani, Madeleino       FR Reading                 8:24.1    15:39.8
 88 Knight, Alicia            FR Everett                 8:24.4    15:40.2
 89 Garcia, Yashley           FR Central Catholic        8:24.8    15:41.0
 90 Yarmolinsky, Hannah       FR Newton South            8:25.2    15:41.7
 91 Holzman, Ali              FR Franklin                8:25.8    15:42.8
 92 Rickenbacker, Ruthy       FR Central Catholic        8:26.0    15:43.3
 93 Gavin, Elizabeth          FR Ursuline Academy        8:26.4    15:44.0
 94 Gugger, Jessica           FR Tewksbury               8:27.6    15:46.1
 95 Larivierre, Holly         FR Haverhill               8:28.8    15:48.4
 96 McDougall, Casey          FR Fontbonne Adademy       8:30.2    15:51.1
 97 Triedman, Nellie          FR Brookline               8:31.0    15:52.6
 98 Welch, Christina          FR Franklin                8:32.0    15:54.3
 99 Francis, Katie            FR Tewksbury               8:32.7    15:55.6
100 Hollister, Eliza          FR Mohawk Trail Reg.       8:33.3    15:56.9
101 King, Allison             FR Haverhill               8:33.7    15:57.6
102 Braun, Mayah              FR Notre Dame Aca.         8:34.3    15:58.8
103 Morgan, Kelley            FR Tewksbury               8:34.9    15:59.7
104 DesForge, Julianne        FR Westford Academy        8:37.3    16:04.2
105 Nikitas, Zoe              FR Salem                   8:41.4    16:11.9
106 Friscia, Suzannan         FR Brookline               8:42.9    16:14.8
107 Powers, Jenna             FR Whitman-Hanson          8:43.2    16:15.3
108 Sampson, Emily            FR Brookline               8:43.8    16:16.4
109 Kostas, Stephanie         FR Whitman-Hanson          8:52.0    16:31.7
110 Ibesivic, Minela          FR Revere                  8:54.7    16:36.6
111 Donahue, Ryan             FR Archbishop Williams     8:57.2    16:41.4
112 Joyce, Jessica            FR Tewksbury               8:58.3    16:43.3
113 Fennell, Elisabeth        FR Mount Alvernia          8:58.8    16:44.4
114 Trevor, Jenn              FR Tewksbury               8:59.0    16:44.8
115 Doherty, Stacey           FR Westford Academy        8:59.3    16:45.3
116 Genost, Melissa           FR Tewksbury               9:00.2    16:46.9
117 Argiros, Janelle          FR Westwood                9:00.7    16:47.9
118 Rodriquet, Alfonsa         9 Nashua South            9:01.1    16:48.7
119 Anderson, Hanna           FR Central Catholic        9:02.3    16:50.9
120 Dowd, Victoria            FR Whitman-Hanson          9:02.9    16:52.0
121 Metell, Caroline          FR Plymouth North          9:03.4    16:52.9
122 Brown, Ashley             FR Haverhill               9:03.5    16:53.2
123 Koler, Christine          FR Taunton                 9:04.0    16:54.1
124 Roberts, Lauren           FR Cathedral               9:04.2    16:54.4
125 Gravalese, Kristina       FR Revere                  9:05.9    16:57.7
126 Layne, Michelle           FR Tewksbury               9:08.0    17:01.6
127 Costello, Erin            FR Ursuline Academy        9:10.4    17:06.0
128 O'Brien, Mary             FR Ursuline Academy        9:10.7    17:06.6
129 Fuhlbrigge, Becca         FR Brookline               9:11.1    17:07.2
130 Sirignano, Christina      FR Haverhill               9:11.4    17:07.9
131 Williams, Margaret        FR Mohawk Trail Reg.       9:14.3    17:13.2
132 Duffy, Colleen            FR Ursuline Academy        9:14.8    17:14.1
133 Stellato, Sarah           FR Mount Alvernia          9:20.2    17:24.2
134 Gadshall, Hannah          FR ND - Tyngsboro          9:20.8    17:25.4
135 Latnam, Emma              FR Franklin                9:24.1    17:31.5
136 Nunez, Jolene             FR Haverhill               9:25.1    17:33.3
137 Finneran, Kelly           FR Mount Alvernia          9:27.8    17:38.3
138 LaBrie, Jennifer          FR Plymouth North          9:30.9    17:44.2
139 McQuaid, Diane            SR Hull                    9:33.0    17:48.1
140 Parks, Melissa             9 Nashua South            9:47.8    18:15.6
141 Downs, Torie              FR Fontbonne Adademy       9:49.3    18:18.5
142 Buckley, Ashley           FR Mount Alvernia          9:54.4    18:28.0
143 Horzeg, Katie             FR Tewksbury               9:57.4    18:33.7
144 Das, Mrin                 FR ND - Tyngsboro         10:05.3    18:48.3
145 Trevor, Alyse             FR Tewksbury              10:06.6    18:50.8
146 Doyle, Jamie              FR Westwood               10:07.0    18:51.6
147 Bumpus, Karen             FR Cardinal Spellman      10:12.1    19:00.9
148 Mepahi, Anokhee           FR Westwood               10:20.3    19:16.3
149 O'Brien, Cindy            FR Westwood               10:44.2    20:00.7
150 Phunb, Lien               FR Waltham                10:47.1    20:06.2
151 Cunniff, Kellie           SO Hull                   10:56.9    20:24.5
152 Greoley, Stpeh            FR Westwood               11:30.4    21:26.9



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News