Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 6, 2005

[Women's 6K results | Men's 10K results ]

Masters' Men's 8K

                    2005 USATF New England Open and Masters - 11/6/2005
                                   Franklin Park, Boston

  Event 3  Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  #42 Eric Morse           40 Central Mass Str         25:32
    2 #201 Michael Payson       42 Dirigo RC                25:46    1
    3 #199 Dan Franek           40 Dirigo RC                26:40    2
    4 #189 Scott Lundquist      44 Cambridge Sports         26:42    3
    5 #263 Keiron Tumbleton     40 Hopkinton RC             26:45
    6 #196 Peter Bottomley      44 Dirigo RC                26:50    4
    7 #354 Doug Martyn          45 Whirlaway RT             26:55
    8 #301 Scott Brown          42 Taconic RR               26:56    5
    9 #369 Norm Bouthillier     40 Whirlaway RT             27:00
   10 #190 Terry McNatt         40 Cambridge Sports         27:12    6
   11 #116 Aidan Cunningham     40 Taconic RR               27:14    7
   12 #193 Jon Waldron          47 Cambridge Sports         27:15    8
   13 #339 Tom Doody            43 Gr. Lowell Roadr         27:20    9
   14 #374 Jim Quadros          43 Whirlaway RT             27:29
   15 #267 Todd Lagimonier      40 Merrimack Valley         27:32
   16 #160 Robert Collins       45 Boston Athletic          27:34
   17 #343 Francis Burdett      40 Gr. Lowell Roadr         27:41   10
   18 #302 Steven Calidonna     50 Taconic RR               27:44   11
   19 #169 Ken Leinbach         50 Boston Athletic          27:47
   20 #124 Tom Ryan             50 Dirigo RC                27:51   12
   21 #132 Dan Dearing          44 Dirigo RC                27:54   13
   22 #188 John Lachance        44 Cambridge Sports         28:00   14
   23 #340 Sam Davis            44 Gr. Lowell Roadr         28:13   15
   24 #195 Ken Botting          45 Dirigo RC                28:15   16
   25 #251 Michael Early        41 Green Mountain AA        28:19   17
   26 #260 Paul Corcoran        47 Hfc Striders             28:22   18
   27 #170 Andy MacDonald       45 Boston Athletic          28:34
   28  #89 Harris Hardy         42 Athletics East           28:51
   29 #366 John Sullivan        45 Hfc Striders             28:56   19
   30 #359 Paul endler          49 Taconic RR               29:10   20
   31 #341 Phil Riley           54 Gr. Lowell Roadr         29:33   21
   32 #329 Floyd Lavery         48 Unattached               29:34
   33 #200 Peter Hall           44 Dirigo RC                29:34   22
   34 #231 Peter Fratini        40 Greater Springfi         29:40   23
   35 #371 Chris Sorenson       44 Greater Springfi         29:53   24
   36  #90 Martin Fitzgerald    42 Taconic RR               29:57   25
   37  #40 Dan Collison         46 Moose Milers & M         29:58   26
   38 #325 Jimmy Fallon         45 Unattached               30:03
   39 #763 JR Stockwell         44 Unattached               30:05
   40 #342 Randy Sightler       40 Gr. Lowell Roadr         30:11   27
   41 #367 Chris Kelly          43 Hfc Striders             30:15   28
   42 #364 Andy Chandonet       49 Gr. Lowell Roadr         30:28   29
   43 #236 Larry Litscher       53 Greater Springfi         30:37   30
   44 #234 Mike Kelleher        48 Greater Springfi         30:55   31
   45 #249 Larry Allard         47 Green Mountain AA        31:02   32
   46 #268 Bill Borla           65 Moose Milers & M         31:03   33
   47 #224 Paul Bazanchuk       51 Greater Springfi         31:11   34
   48 #254 Chip Langmaid        43 Green Mountain AA        31:14   35
   49 #270 Jim Hansen           46 Moose Milers & M         31:16   36
   50 #363 Wayne Alukonis       56 Unattached               31:20
   51 #226 Tim Brown            52 Greater Springfi         31:30   37
   52  #56 Garrett Tingle       48 Unattached               31:32
  ....Event 3  Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men
   53 #272 Ron Kita             60 Moose Milers & M         31:37   38
   54 #269 Michael DeLuz        45 Moose Milers & M         31:42   39
   55 #274 Tom Kolb             50 Moose Milers & M         31:45   40
   56 #281 Milt Schumacher      61 Moose Milers & M         31:45   41
   57 #233 Paul Jensen          62 Greater Springfi         31:46   42
   58 #262 Bryan VanDorpe       46 Hfc Striders             31:46   43
   59 #240 Steve O'Neil         54 Greater Springfi         31:48
   60 #227 Richard Clark        51 Greater Springfi         31:51
   61 #192 Jim Terry            54 Cambridge Sports         31:53   44
   62 #333 Stephen Webb         48 Unattached               32:00
   63 #216 Richard Puckerin     55 Gr.Boston TC             32:01
   64 #285 Wayne Dwyer          52 Mystic Runners           32:01
   65 #209 Tom Derderian        56 Gr.Boston TC             32:04
   66 #330 Bill Perez           47 Unattached               32:20
   67 #117 Dhyan Nirmegh        53 Green Mountain AA        32:23   45
   68 #186 Joe Fischetti        45 Cambridge Sports         32:27   46
   69 #176 Allan Muir           50 Boston Athletic          32:29
   70 #228 Roger Compos         40 Greater Springfi         32:31
   71 #368 Paul Muldoon         42 Hfc Striders             32:53   47
   72 #246 Elvin Torres         41 Greater Springfi         33:31
   73 #242 Art Roberts          61 Greater Springfi         33:37
   74 #372 Henry Finch          56 Cambridge Sports         33:50   48
   75 #258 Charles Windisch     52 Green Mountain AA        33:58   49
   76 #244 Alex Silverman       60 Greater Springfi         34:17
   77 #185 James Doucett        51 Cambridge Sports         34:20
   78 #271 Brad Johnson         59 Moose Milers & M         34:41
   79 #232 Fernando Gonzalez    43 Greater Springfi         34:46
   80 #283 Bill Spencer         69 Moose Milers & M         34:49
   81 #284 Peter Szawlowski     63 Moose Milers & M         35:09
   82 #239 Harry Masterson      60 Greater Springfi         35:29
   83 #286 Stephen Viegas       56 Mystic Runners           35:48
   84 #243 Vicente Rojas        52 Greater Springfi         36:23
   85 #287 Joe Green            54 Parkway RC               36:32
   86 #375 Joseph Hall          50 Central Mass Str         36:53
   87 #245 Jonathan Tetherly    60 Greater Springfi         37:00
   88 #187 Geoffrey Kent        45 Cambridge Sports         37:06
   89 #275 Jerry Levasseur      67 Moose Milers & M         38:17
   90 #277 Steve Moland         62 Moose Milers & M         38:37
   91 #247 Charlie Towse        68 Greater Springfi         43:29
   92 #191 Steve Seminerio      50 Cambridge Sports         46:23
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Dirigo RC                    32    1    2    4   12   13   16   22
        Total Time:  2:15:01.00
           Average:    27:00.20
     2 Taconic RR                   68    5    7   11   20   25
        Total Time:  2:21:01.00
           Average:    28:12.20
     3 Cambridge Sports Union       75    3    6    8   14   44   46   48
        Total Time:  2:21:02.00
           Average:    28:12.40
     4 Gr. Lowell Roadrunners       82    9   10   15   21   27   29
        Total Time:  2:22:58.00
           Average:    28:35.60
     5 Greater Springfield Harri   142   23   24   30   31   34   37   42
        Total Time:  2:32:16.00
           Average:    30:27.20
     6 Hfc Striders                155   18   19   28   43   47
        Total Time:  2:32:12.00
           Average:    30:26.40
     7 Moose Milers & Marathoner   172   26   33   36   38   39   40   41
        Total Time:  2:35:36.00
           Average:    31:07.20
     8 Green Mountain AA           178   17   32   35   45   49
        Total Time:  2:36:56.00
           Average:    31:23.20

50+
1 Greater Springfield Harriers   25   1  3  4  8  9  (10) (11)  
2 Moose Milers & Marathoners     32   2  5  6  7 12

60+ 
1 Moose Milers & Marathoners      6   1  2  3
2 Greater Springfield Harriers   15   4  5  6



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News