Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NCAA Northeast Regional Results

Boston, MA, November 6, 2005

Overall Results

Franklin Park - Results courtesy of Gary Gardner UML

Please send comments or inquiries to PLATT TIMING SYSTEMS


TEAM  MEN_TEAM                         TEAM                 TEAM
 PLACE    TEAM NAME         |----        PLACES        ---|   SCORE
    1  STONEHILL                  3   4   5   8  10 (12)(31) =     30
 Khalid Abdi, David Metzger, Richard Gerry, TJ Smith, Joe Ryan,  Tim Cattoggio, Kyle Sousa
    2  UMASS LOWELL               2  11  14  17  20 (23)(28) =     64
 Patrick Morrasse, Ruben Sanca, Steve Plouffe, Jason Beausoleil, Joey DeWitt, R Radloff, B McKinnon
    3  BENTLEY COLLEGE            1  13  15  26  41  85 =     96
 Ryan Agnew, Anthony Vitale, Stephan Ramirez, Kevin Donovan, Steve Batcheller, Jim Brady
    4  SCSU                       7   9  21  30  32  59 =     99
 Michael Cebula, Scott Richnavsky, Collin Walsh, Billy Preston, Kevin Curley 
    5  CWPOST                     6  18  33  48  50  63  90 =    155
 Max Collado, Sean Mahon, William Dunbar, Tom Ferraro, Mike Marrone, A Frangella, M Biscardi
    6  MERRIMACK COLLEGE         27  35  39  44  57  78 101 =    202
 Jefferson Welch, Adam Holmes, Garry Cuneo, Cameron Bellao, William Stiles, A Slesinski, P Bly
    7  STMICHAEL’S               16  36  40  65  70  94  97 =    227
 Thomas Lichtenberger, Paul Wagner, Lionel Welch, Brendan Johnson, J Heelan, M Alexander, W Manning
    8  NEW HAVEN                 25  34  37  67  68 102 115 =    231
 James Beaubrun, Christopher Blackistone, Daniel Tickner, R Palumbo, M Kenefick, K Reese, J Dellamora
    9  BRYANT COLLEGE            38  42  49  56  60  64  83 =    245
 Caleb Paul, Steve Carr, Jared Nelson, Steve Barone, Brian Ford,  Jeff Britton, Andrew Holmes
   10  COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE       29  43  54  62  77 121 124 =    265
 Pat Cullen, Brad Lewis, Brian Yurkewecz, Ryan Brown, Nicholas Wujciak, D Quesnell, A Blum
   11  LE MOYNE                  46  47  71  74  76 107 =    314
 Peter Gratien, Patrick Stagnitta, Shaun O'Donnell, Greg Felter, Winters Matt, Stephen Simpson
   12  STTHOMAS AQUINAS          19  45  58  89 109 =    320
 Tim Morgan, Elmer Eckert, Andrew Spanos, Rafael Ortiz, Anthony Hilliard, 
   13  ADELPHI                   22  69  73  82  86 105 111 =    332
 Ryan Soltan, Jaime Julia-Perez, Sean Harte, Carlos Techera, Aaron Warner, M Marzano, J Hilbert
   14  STANSELM                  51  61  84  87  88 117 =    371
 Kevin Golen, Gregory Kwasnik, Michael Mailhot, Kevin Powers, Matt McMorris, Chris Clodi
   15  MERCY COLLEGE             24  72  75 103 116 123 =    390
 Miguel Reyes, Jose Gomez, Edward Murray, Peter Yarema, Luis Camana,  Kevin Gibson
   16  ASSUMPTION COLLEGE        55  66  79  92  99 106 110 =    391
 Dan Bryant, Brian Burlas, Jon Dupont, Billy Arvanitis, Tim Clapes, Kevin Cusack, Ian Ferguson
   17  SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE    52  80  81  96  98 104 118 =    407
 Sean Griffin, Alex Hansen, Alex Brown, Fred Wills, Spencer Rennick, Matt Caredeo, Eric Monty
   18  PACE                      53  93 108 114 128 =    496
 Mike Tanzi, Enrick Garcia, Kency Gilet, Avery Gilmore, Dan Lee, 
   19  NYIT                      95 100 119 120 122 125 =    556
 Chris Sagistano, Craig Hart, Antonio Condello, Shane Nugent, Matthew Heller, Devin Thompson
   20  MOLLOY COLLEGE            91 112 113 126 127 =    569
 John Badamo, Timothy Cook, Daniel Scott, Thomas Leninger, Brian Gosioco. 
  
 TEAM   WOMEN_TEAM                        TEAM                 TEAM
 PLACE    TEAM NAME         |----        PLACES        ---|   SCORE
    1  UMASS LOWELL               1   6   7  10  11 (15)(36) =    35
 Nicole Plante, Christina DaLomba, Emily Thomas, Amanda Sousa, Sarah Merullo, R Osborne, H Johnson
    2  STONEHILL                  2   4   5   8  17 (34)(43) =    36
 Erin Smith, Kaitlin Buckley, Dana DeIngennis, Kelly Chaisson, Kristen Metzger, M Barrett, L Eynatian
    3  BENTLEY COLLEGE           13  14  18  20  28  46  60 =     93
 Melissa Nash, Meghan Bouchard, Krista Buzolits, Meg Munroe, S Robbins, Erin Vollmuth, Pia Flores
    4  CWPOST                     9  16  25  26  37  59  65 =    113
 Natalie Johnson, Ify Aneme, Vanessa Rodgers, Danielle Fidnarick, K Drennan, Marie Bell, M Michta
    5  LE MOYNE                  19  21  35  39  44  72  88 =    158
 Christina Phelan, Colleen McMahon, Kelsey Ryan, Jacquelyn Rappa, C Pernisi, K Nyzio, A Halabuda
    6  ASSUMPTION COLLEGE         3  22  45  52  56  63  79 =    178
 Caitlyn Clark, Rachel Mitton, Yvonne Flanders, Brooke Perron, J Higgins, A Gaglione, C Gagliardi
    7  MERRIMACK COLLEGE         24  29  32  38  69  91  93 =    192
 Alison O'Brien, Linsey Cohen, Janelle Hickey, Laura Beatty, Jen Ihle, M McLaurin, Lena Campagna
    8  COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE       40  41  42  48  57  73  75 =    228
 Joanne Smith, Joelle Ingram, Kaitlyn Malloy, Jen Kulzer, Teresa Dansereau, E Cullen, J Kosowicz
    9  NEWHAVEN                  12  27  47  68  84 100 =    238
 Alissa Von Schmidt, Lucinda Holcomb, Ashley Hardy, Ashley Gerhart, K Bernabeo, Angela Calandrea
   10  SCSU                      33  49  50  54  74  86  94 =    260
 Kaitlin Sardella, Katie Terry, Crystal Crane, Vanessa Marturano, J Ramos, L Gemske, D Baker
   11  STMICHAEL’S               30  51  53  66  70  78  81 =    270
 Kim Fahner, Courtney Richard, Mary Lynn Denholm, Jessie Sedore, M Barber, B Craig, L Gray
   12  STANSELM                  23  62  64  67  71  76  77 =    287
 Amanda Cantone, Meagan Carr, Amy Stakus, Jessica Arena, Michelle Massmann, A White, A Morin
   13  ADELPHI                   31  55  61  80  83  95  97 =    310
 Melissa Coelho, Meghan Farrell, Lindsay LaFleur, Kristen Eberhardt, J Mayo, B Waldman, M Penner
   14  SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE    82  85  87  89  90  92  96 =    433
 Kaitlyn Direnzo, Alice Field, Svea Dellea-Messner, Courtney Holmes, M Shields, A Soares, H Wark
   15  PACE                      58  98  99 101 102 =    458
 Caylie Kachinski, Risa Boroda, Christine Feliciano, Ana Nunez, Daisy Peralta    
OVERALL TEAM  RACE  MEN                                               FINAL   .9M  1.9M   5K    5M
PLC     PLC   NO      LAST          FIRST         TEAM               TIME   SPLIT SPLIT SPLIT SPLIT
=====  =====  ====== ===========================  ==============     ======= ===== ===== ===== =====
 1      1      41   Agnew          Ryan          BENTLEY COLLEGE SR 31:32.7 04:22 09:43 15:59 25:25
 2      2      13   Morrasse       Patrick       UMASS LOWELL    SR 31:43.7 04:22 09:44 15:59 25:40
 3      3      206  Abdi           Khalid        STONEHILL       SO 31:47.6 04:29 09:53 16:08 25:48
 4      4      213  Metzger        David         STONEHILL       SO 31:49.2 04:30 09:53 16:10 25:46
 5      5      210  Gerry          Richard       STONEHILL       SO 31:53.5 04:31 09:54 16:09 25:45
 6      6      72   Collado        Max           CWPOST          JR 31:54.4 04:41 10:01 16:10 25:46
 7      7      143  Cebula         Michael       SCSU            JR 31:58.6 04:34 10:00 16:13 25:47
 8      8      217  Smith          TJ            STONEHILL       SR 32:02.7 04:32 09:54 16:10 25:49
 9      9      156  Richnavsky     Scott         SCSU            SR 32:11.9 04:34 10:03 16:24 26:08
10     10      215  Ryan           Joe           STONEHILL       SO 32:12.2 04:30 09:54 16:10 26:01
11     11      16   Sanca          Ruben         UMASS LOWELL    FR 32:14.0 04:32 09:56 16:12 26:02
12     12      207  Cattoggio      Tim           STONEHILL       JR 32:14.7 04:36 10:00 16:14 26:00
13     13      55   Vitale         Anthony       BENTLEY COLLEGE SR 32:26.1 04:30 09:54 16:15 26:08
14     14      14   Plouffe        Steve         UMASS LOWELL    JR 32:35.3 04:30 09:54 16:10 26:05
15     15      52   Ramirez        Stephan       BENTLEY COLLEGE SO 32:38.1 04:37 10:03 16:26 26:27
16     16      191  Lichtenberger  Thomas        STMICHAEL’S     JR 32:39.2 04:42 10:06 16:22 26:17
17     17      1    Beausoleil     Jason         UMASS LOWELL    JR 32:46.0 04:34 09:59 16:23 26:21
18     18      77   Mahon          Sean          CWPOST          SO 32:58.5 04:40 10:01 16:13 26:26
19     19      203  Morgan         Tim           STTHOMAS AQUINA SR 33:00.2 04:40 10:17 16:36 26:38
20     20      5    DeWitt         Joey          UMASS LOWELL    SO 33:07.8 04:39 10:12 16:37 26:43
21     21      160  Walsh          Collin        SCSU            SO 33:10.3 04:44 10:22 16:54 26:54
22     22      24   Soltan         Ryan          ADELPHI         SR 33:12.9 04:42 10:03 16:32 26:43
23     23      15   Radloff        Rex           UMASS LOWELL    FR 33:16.0 04:39 10:13 16:50 26:58
24     24      111  Reyes          Miguel        MERCY COLLEGE   JR 33:16.9 04:44 10:17 16:45 26:57
25     25      221  Beaubrun       James         NEWHAVEN        SO 33:24.4 04:41 10:12 16:44 26:57
26     26      45   Donovan        Kevin         BENTLEY COLLEGE SO 33:25.0 04:40 10:18 16:54 27:03
27     27      122  Welch          Jefferson     MERRIMACK COLLE FR 33:25.5 04:34 10:06 16:53 26:59
28     28      12   McKinnon       Brandon       UMASS LOWELL    SO 33:44.9 04:38 10:12 16:46 27:08
29     29      85   Cullen         Pat           COLLEGE OF ST.  SO 33:46.3 04:41 10:19 16:57 27:26
30     30      154  Preston        Billy         SCSU            SR 33:47.0 04:44 10:24 17:04 27:19
31     31      219  Sousa          Kyle          STONEHILL       SO 33:47.6 04:46 10:24 16:56 27:15
32     32      146  Curley         Kevin         SCSU            JR 33:56.1 04:38 10:19 16:58 27:24
33     33      73   Dunbar         William       CWPOST          JR 33:57.6 04:44 10:16 16:59 27:25
34     34      222  Blackistone    Christopher   NEWHAVEN        SO 34:00.7 04:42 10:18 16:54 27:11
35     35      116  Holmes         Adam          MERRIMACK COLLE FR 34:00.9 04:36 10:12 16:54 27:26
36     36      197  Wagner         Paul          STMICHAEL’S     SR 34:04.2 05:00 10:45 17:28 27:43
37     37      231  Tickner        Daniel        NEWHAVEN        JR 34:08.8 04:40 10:22 17:06 27:36
38     38      68   Paul           Caleb         BRYANT COLLEGE  SR 34:11.9 04:42 10:16 17:07 27:39
39     39      115  Cuneo          Garry         MERRIMACK COLLE SO 34:17.4 04:42 10:27 17:18 27:43
40     40      198  Welch          Lionel        STMICHAEL’S     SR 34:17.9 05:00 10:45 17:32 27:47
41     41      42   Batcheller     Steve         BENTLEY COLLEGE JR 34:18.9 04:40 10:26 17:12 27:45
42     42      59   Carr           Steve         BRYANT COLLEGE  SR 34:19.2 04:54 10:36 17:20 27:46
43     43      90   Lewis          Brad          COLLEGE OF ST.  SO 34:19.6 05:00 10:52 17:36 27:56
44     44      113  Bellao         Cameron       MERRIMACK COLLE SR 34:22.6 04:43 10:28 17:22 27:47
45     45      199  Eckert         Elmer         STTHOMAS AQUINA FR 34:23.6 04:53 10:47 17:31 27:50
46     46      101  Gratien        Peter         LE MOYNE        FR 34:25.0 04:50 10:37 17:21 27:48
47     47      105  Stagnitta      Patrick       LE MOYNE        SO 34:27.8 04:50 10:37 17:20 27:46
48     48      74   Ferraro        Tom           CWPOST          FR 34:30.0 04:44 10:23 17:12 27:47
49     49      67   Nelson         Jared         BRYANT COLLEGE  SR 34:30.1 04:43 10:28 17:15 27:48
50     50      78   Marrone        Mike          CWPOST          JR 34:33.8 04:44 10:33 17:24 27:55
51     51      174  Golen          Kevin         STANSELM        SO 34:34.2 04:59 10:44 17:32 27:48
52     52      163  Griffin        Sean          SOUTHERN NEW HA SR 34:36.0 04:54 10:41 17:28 27:55
53     53      142  Tanzi          Mike          PACE            SR 34:39.8 04:44 10:24 17:17 27:56
54     54      93   Yurkewecz      Brian         COLLEGE OF ST.  FR 34:42.0 05:00 10:57 17:52 28:09
55     55      28   Bryant         Dan           ASSUMPTION COLL FR 34:44.1 04:42 10:29 17:20 27:58
56     56      57   Barone         Steve         BRYANT COLLEGE  SR 34:45.3 05:14 11:06 17:51 28:17
57     57      120  Stiles         William       MERRIMACK COLLE FR 34:51.1 04:51 10:39 17:26 28:03
58     58      205  Spanos         Andrew        STTHOMAS AQUINA FR 34:53.2 04:53 10:52 17:42 28:30
59     59      145  Critelli       John          SCSU            SO 34:53.2 04:41 10:11 16:37 27:59
60     60      62   Ford           Brian         BRYANT COLLEGE  FR 34:58.8 05:01 10:52 17:44 28:23
61     61      177  Kwasnik        Gregory       STANSELM        SR 35:00.3 04:41 10:29 17:23 28:05
62     62      83   Brown          Ryan          COLLEGE OF ST.  SO 35:00.7 05:00 10:54 17:44 28:18
63     63      75   Frangella      Anthony       CWPOST          SR 35:00.7 04:48 10:37 17:29 28:11
64     64      58   Britton        Jeff          BRYANT COLLEGE  SR 35:01.9 05:05 10:55 17:45 28:18
65     65      188  Johnson        Brendan       STMICHAEL’S     FR 35:07.8 05:05 10:59 17:46 28:22
66     66      29   Burlas         Brian         ASSUMPTION COLL JR 35:09.1 04:58 10:53 17:47 28:21
67     67      229  Palumbo        Robert        NEWHAVEN        SO 35:17.4 04:49 10:47 17:51 28:42
68     68      227  Kenefick       Matthew       NEWHAVEN        SO 35:19.0 04:48 10:45 17:51 28:48
69     69      22   Julia-Perez    Jaime         ADELPHI         JR 35:22.7 04:37 10:21 17:18 28:26
70     70      186  Heelan         James         STMICHAEL’S     SO 35:26.2 05:09 11:04 18:04 28:51
71     71      103  O'Donnell      Shaun         LE MOYNE        SR 35:26.7 04:57 10:56 17:54 28:43
72     72      109  Gomez          Jose          MERCY COLLEGE   FR 35:29.3 04:52 10:45 17:44 28:37
73     73      20   Harte          Sean          ADELPHI         FR 35:30.4 04:56 10:54 17:54 28:42
74     74      100  Felter         Greg          LE MOYNE        SO 35:32.7 04:57 10:55 17:53 28:46
75     75      110  Murray         Edward        MERCY COLLEGE   JR 35:33.0 ----- 10:52 17:59 28:47
76     76      102  Matt           Winters       LE MOYNE        JR 35:36.2 04:57 10:56 17:54 28:50
77     77      92   Wujciak        Nicholas      COLLEGE OF ST.  FR 35:38.1 05:01 11:01 18:01 28:53
78     78      119  Slesinski      Andrew        MERRIMACK COLLE FR 35:44.1 04:47 10:57 18:03 29:00
79     79      33   Dupont         Jon           ASSUMPTION COLL SO 35:47.4 05:05 11:01 18:08 28:58
80     80      164  Hansen         Alex          SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 35:48.3 05:13 11:25 18:30 29:17
81     81      161  Brown          Alex          SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 35:48.7 05:16 11:25 18:30 29:17
82     82      25   Techera        Carlos        ADELPHI         FR 35:57.5 04:54 11:05 18:16 29:08
83     83      66   Holmes         Andrew        BRYANT COLLEGE  JR 35:57.6 05:14 11:07 17:54 28:55
84     84      179  Mailhot        Michael       STANSELM        SR 36:01.5 05:12 11:17 18:18 29:20
85     85      43   Brady          Jim           BENTLEY COLLEGE SR 36:03.9 04:45 10:38 17:44 28:57
86     86      26   Warner         Aaron         ADELPHI         SO 36:05.5 05:05 11:21 18:50 29:40
87     87      182  Powers         Kevin         STANSELM        SO 36:06.9 04:59 11:05 18:10 29:09
88     88      181  McMorris       Matt          STANSELM        SR 36:10.0 04:41 10:45 18:03 29:23
89     89      204  Ortiz          Rafael        STTHOMAS AQUINA FR 36:13.0 04:53 10:58 18:12 29:18
90     90      70   Biscardi       Michael       CWPOST          JR 36:14.0 05:04 11:06 18:10 29:11
91     91      123  Badamo         John          MOLLOY COLLEGE  JR 36:17.2 05:02 11:03 18:16 29:24
92     92      27   Arvanitis      Billy         ASSUMPTION COLL SO 36:20.9 05:04 11:06 18:23 29:31
93     93      138  Garcia         Enrick        PACE            FR 36:25.0 04:59 11:04 18:18 29:20
94     94      184  Alexander      Matthew       STMICHAEL’S     FR 36:26.7 05:05 11:05 18:15 29:26
95     95      136  Sagistano      Chris         NYIT            JR 36:30.4 05:10 11:20 18:28 29:29
96     96      171  Wills          Fred          SOUTHERN NEW HA SR 36:31.8 05:16 11:25 18:33 29:32
97     97      193  Manning        William       STMICHAEL’S     FR 36:37.9 05:06 11:05 18:21 29:36
98     98      167  Rennick        Spencer       SOUTHERN NEW HA SO 36:46.7 05:16 11:25 18:34 29:43
99     99      30   Clapes         Tim           ASSUMPTION COLL SR 36:54.9 05:09 11:15 18:27 29:42
100    100      132  Hart           Craig         NYIT            SO 37:02.3 04:48 10:53 18:17 30:06
101    101      114  Bly            Patrick       MERRIMACK COLLE SO 37:09.0 05:08 11:06 18:10 29:47
102    102      230  Reese          Kevin         NEWHAVEN        SO 37:17.5 05:07 11:33 19:04 30:21
103    103      112  Yarema         Peter         MERCY COLLEGE   SO 37:18.2 05:05 11:13 18:28 29:40
104    104      162  Caredeo        Matt          SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 37:24.5 05:15 11:34 18:54 30:27
105    105      23   Marzano        Mike          ADELPHI         SR 37:25.3 05:02 11:21 18:50 30:14
106    106      31   Cusack         Kevin         ASSUMPTION COLL JR 37:30.2 05:09 11:23 18:48 30:14
107    107      104  Simpson        Stephen       LE MOYNE        SO 37:30.8 05:00 11:19 18:55 30:21
108    108      139  Gilet          Kency         PACE            FR 37:37.1 05:12 11:33 18:54 30:25
109    109      201  Hilliard       Anthony       STTHOMAS AQUINA JR 37:43.2 05:08 11:23 18:45 30:17
110    110      37   Ferguson       Ian           ASSUMPTION COLL FR 37:55.1 05:10 11:23 18:49 30:36
111    111      21   Hilbert        Jon           ADELPHI         FR 37:59.4 05:06 11:27 19:02 30:32
112    112      124  Cook           Timothy       MOLLOY COLLEGE  SO 38:18.0 05:21 11:56 19:34 31:01
113    113      128  Scott          Daniel        MOLLOY COLLEGE  SO 38:21.4 05:03 11:28 19:08 31:01
114    114      140  Gilmore        Avery         PACE            FR 38:30.2 05:12 11:31 19:00 31:03
115    115      224  Dellamora      Jason         NEWHAVEN        SO 38:35.3 05:37 12:16 19:55 31:25
116    116      106  Camana         Luis          MERCY COLLEGE   SO 38:52.0 05:12 11:39 19:18 31:15
117    117      172  Clodi          Chris         STANSELM        SO 38:54.3 05:21 11:55 19:36 31:25
118    118      165  Monty          Eric          SOUTHERN NEW HA SR 39:17.5 05:32 12:09 19:41 31:42
119    119      130  Condello       Antonio       NYIT            SR 39:37.9 05:10 11:42 19:36 -----
120    120      135  Nugent         Shane         NYIT            JR 40:28.4 05:10 11:50 19:58 32:36
121    121      91   Quesnell       David         COLLEGE OF ST.  SO 40:37.8 05:31 12:12 20:08 32:35
122    122      133  Heller         Matthew       NYIT            SO 40:55.5 05:08 11:56 20:05 33:08
123    123      108  Gibson         Kevin         MERCY COLLEGE   FR 40:59.4 05:23 12:17 20:25 33:07
124    124      82   Blum           Austin        COLLEGE OF ST.  SR 41:55.8 05:53 13:02 21:28 34:07
125    125      137  Thompson       Devin         NYIT            SO 42:39.9 05:14 12:22 20:55 34:23
126    126      126  Leninger       Thomas        MOLLOY COLLEGE  FR 42:57.0 05:50 12:55 21:22 34:28
127    127      125  Gosioco        Brian         MOLLOY COLLEGE  FR 43:48.9 05:48 13:11 21:50 35:19
128    128      141  Lee            Dan           PACE            JR 45:14.4 05:37 13:15 22:03 36:22
OVERALL TEAM  RACE     WOMEN                                          FINAL  .9M   1.9M
PLC     PLC   NO      LAST          FIRST         TEAM               TIME   SPLIT SPLIT
=====  =====  ====== ===========================  ==============     ======= ===== =====  
 1      1      10   Plante         Nicole        UMASS LOWELL    JR 22:06.4 05:23 11:30 
 2      2      189  Smith          Erin          STONEHILL       SR 22:57.5 05:27 11:51 
 3      3      24   Clark          Caitlyn       ASSUMPTION COLL SR 23:04.8 05:28 11:55 
 4      4      178  Buckley        Kaitlin       STONEHILL       SR 23:04.9 05:28 11:55 
 5      5      182  DeIngennis     Dana          STONEHILL       JR 23:06.0 05:29 11:59 
 6      6      3    DaLomba        Christina     UMASS LOWELL    FR 23:06.9 05:29 11:58 
 7      7      13   Thomas         Emily         UMASS LOWELL    FR 23:15.8 05:28 11:55 
 8      8      180  Chaisson       Kelly         STONEHILL       JR 23:23.6 05:29 11:59 
 9      9      65   Johnson        Natalie       CWPOST          JR 23:32.5 05:37 12:07 
10     10      12   Sousa          Amanda        UMASS LOWELL    SO 23:37.3 05:30 12:02 
11     11      8    Merullo        Sarah         UMASS LOWELL    FR 23:41.1 05:30 11:59 
12     12      199  Von Schmidt    Alissa        NEWHAVEN        SO 23:41.5 05:28 11:57 
13     13      45   Nash           Melissa       BENTLEY COLLEGE FR 23:47.4 05:29 11:54 
14     14      37   Bouchard       Meghan        BENTLEY COLLEGE JR 23:53.1 05:29 12:05 
15     15      9    Osborne        Robin         UMASS LOWELL    SR 23:58.8 05:30 12:06 
16     16      60   Aneme          Ify           CWPOST          FR 24:08.5 05:35 12:16 
17     17      187  Metzger        Kristen       STONEHILL       SR 24:13.4 05:40 12:26 
18     18      38   Buzolits       Krista        BENTLEY COLLEGE JR 24:23.2 05:34 12:24 
19     19      97   Phelan         Christina     LE MOYNE        JR 24:25.5 05:33 12:27 
20      0 I    90   Ridenoour      Mary          DOWLING         SR 24:30.8 05:45 12:37 
21      0 I    56   Radzik         Nicole        BRYANT COLLEGE  SO 24:32.5 05:32 12:26 
22     20      44   Munroe         Meg           BENTLEY COLLEGE SO 24:34.5 05:32 12:26 
23     21      93   McMahon        Colleen       LE MOYNE        SR 24:44.5 05:35 12:35 
24     22      32   Mitton         Rachel        ASSUMPTION COLL SR 24:47.2 05:52 12:52 
25     23      149  Cantone        Amanda        STANSELM        JR 24:50.6 05:46 12:45 
26     24      111  O'Brien        Alison        MERRIMACK COLLE SO 24:52.0 05:54 12:57 
27     25      69   Rodgers        Vanessa       CWPOST          JR 24:53.6 05:38 12:27 
28     26      64   Fidnarick      Danielle      CWPOST          JR 24:57.8 05:57 12:51 
29     27      197  Holcomb        Lucinda       NEWHAVEN        SO 24:58.8 05:47 12:48 
30     28      46   Robbins        Samantha      BENTLEY COLLEGE SO 25:00.8 05:33 12:31 
31     29      105  Cohen          Linsey        MERRIMACK COLLE JR 25:02.9 05:49 12:51 
32     30      164  Fahner         Kim           STMICHAEL’S     SR 25:03.2 05:34 12:40 
33     31      15   Coelho         Melissa       ADELPHI         SO 25:03.9 05:46 12:47 
34     32      107  Hickey         Janelle       MERRIMACK COLLE FR 25:07.4 05:56 12:58 
35     33      134  Sardella       Kaitlin       SCSU            JR 25:09.8 05:58 13:06 
36     34      175  Barrett        Meghan        STONEHILL       SO 25:09.8 05:34 12:46 
37     35      100  Ryan           Kelsey        LE MOYNE        FR 25:10.6 05:45 12:51 
38     36      5    Johnson        Holly         UMASS LOWELL    SO 25:12.0 05:37 12:48 
39     37      63   Drennan        Kerri         CWPOST          SR 25:19.7 05:57 12:56 
40     38      103  Beatty         Laura         MERRIMACK COLLE SO 25:20.5 05:52 12:57 
41     39      99   Rappa          Jacquelyn     LE MOYNE        JR 25:21.3 05:33 12:36 
42     40      79   Smith          Joanne        COLLEGE OF ST.  FR 25:21.6 05:42 12:59 
43     41      74   Ingram         Joelle        COLLEGE OF ST.  SR 25:21.6 05:44 12:47 
44     42      77   Malloy         Kaitlyn       COLLEGE OF ST.  FR 25:23.0 05:41 12:51 
45     43      184  Eynatian       Lauren        STONEHILL       JR 25:26.2 05:44 12:59 
46      0 I    54   Goodwin        Jen           BRYANT COLLEGE  JR 25:27.8 05:48 12:46 
47     44      96   Pernisi        Constance     LE MOYNE        JR 25:29.3 05:45 12:58 
48     45      25   Flanders       Yvonne        ASSUMPTION COLL JR 25:29.8 06:06 13:11 
49     46      51   Vollmuth       Erin          BENTLEY COLLEGE FR 25:32.1 05:38 12:55 
50     47      196  Hardy          Ashley        NEWHAVEN        FR 25:33.3 05:48 12:54 
51     48      76   Kulzer         Jen           COLLEGE OF ST.  FR 25:34.5 06:00 13:16 
52     49      136  Terry          Katie         SCSU            JR 25:34.6 05:43 12:58 
53     50      130  Crane          Crystal       SCSU            JR 25:37.7 06:02 13:15 
54     51      169  Richard        Courtney      STMICHAEL’S     SO 25:39.1 05:56 13:02 
55      0 I    85   Lippolis       Nicole        DOWLING         JR 25:43.3 05:51 13:09 
56     52      34   Perron         Brooke        ASSUMPTION COLL SO 25:44.5 05:44 12:56 
57     53      163  Denholm        Mary Lynn     STMICHAEL’S     FR 25:45.7 05:33 12:51 
58     54      132  Marturano      Vanessa       SCSU            SR 25:46.3 05:57 13:05 
59     55      18   Farrell        Meghan        ADELPHI         SO 25:46.4 06:08 13:18 
60     56      31   Higgins        Joanna        ASSUMPTION COLL SO 25:47.8 06:01 13:08 
61     57      71   Dansereau      Teresa        COLLEGE OF ST.  JR 25:56.1 06:05 13:18 
62      0 I    114  Rita           Danielle      MOLLOY COLLEGE  SO 25:59.8 05:58 13:17 
63     58      126  Kachinski      Caylie        PACE            FR 26:02.4 06:02 13:18 
64     59      61   Bell           Marie         CWPOST          SO 26:08.0 06:03 13:15 
65     60      42   Flores         Pia           BENTLEY COLLEGE SR 26:15.2 05:52 13:16 
66      0 I    172  Bauer          Kelly         STTHOMAS AQUINA JR 26:18.0 05:57 13:21 
67     61      19   LaFleur        Lindsay       ADELPHI         FR 26:20.6 06:08 13:31 
68     62      150  Carr           Meagan        STANSELM        SR 26:24.9 06:05 13:28 
69     63      28   Gaglione       Alyssa        ASSUMPTION COLL FR 26:28.2 06:04 13:28 
70     64      156  Stakus         Amy           STANSELM        FR 26:33.1 06:05 13:25 
71     65      67   Michta         Maria         CWPOST          SO 26:33.4 06:09 13:33 
72     66      170  Sedore         Jessie        STMICHAEL’S     SR 26:33.5 06:07 13:36 
73     67      148  Arena          Jessica       STANSELM        FR 26:37.0 06:05 13:28 
74     68      194  Gerhart        Ashley        NEWHAVEN        SR 26:37.2 06:10 13:40 
75     69      108  Ihle           Jen           MERRIMACK COLLE FR 26:37.8 06:02 13:37 
76     70      158  Barber         Meagan        STMICHAEL’S     FR 26:39.7 06:07 13:38 
77     71      154  Massmann       Michelle      STANSELM        SR 26:49.5 06:07 13:37 
78     72      95   Nyzio          Kathleen      LE MOYNE        JR 26:57.2 06:00 13:42 
79     73      70   Cullen         Erin          COLLEGE OF ST.  JR 27:01.9 06:06 13:39 
80     74      133  Ramos          Julia         SCSU            SO 27:05.1 06:15 13:50 
81     75      75   Kosowicz       Jessica       COLLEGE OF ST.  SO 27:09.0 06:08 13:47 
82     76      157  White          Alanna        STANSELM        FR 27:11.1 05:50 13:36 
83     77      155  Morin          Ann-Marie     STANSELM        SR 27:12.3 06:06 13:42 
84     78      162  Craig          Bridget       STMICHAEL’S     SO 27:15.2 06:13 13:52 
85     79      27   Gagliardi      Christina     ASSUMPTION COLL FR 27:17.7 06:06 13:58 
86     80      17   Eberhardt      Kristen       ADELPHI         FR 27:18.2 06:08 13:41 
87      0 I    102  Klobus         Katelynn      MERCY COLLEGE   FR 27:24.1 06:07 13:47 
88     81      167  Gray           Liz           STMICHAEL’S     SR 27:25.9 06:18 14:05 
89     82      139  Direnzo        Kaitlyn       SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 27:34.5 06:28 14:07 
90      0 I    52   Fenwick        Casey         BRYANT COLLEGE  FR 27:42.0 06:33 14:18 
91     83      20   Mayo           Jen           ADELPHI         SO 27:45.6 06:23 14:11 
92      0 I    55   Greene         Sandra        BRYANT COLLEGE  JR 27:49.0 06:25 14:12 
93     84      191  Bernabeo       Katherine     NEWHAVEN        SO 27:57.2 06:23 14:13 
94     85      140  Field          Alice         SOUTHERN NEW HA SR 28:06.4 06:37 14:27 
95     86      131  Gemske         Lauren        SCSU            JR 28:10.8 06:16 14:11 
96     87      137  Dellea-Messner Svea          SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 28:15.2 06:30 14:20 
97     88      91   Halabuda       Amanda        LE MOYNE        JR 28:17.5 06:22 14:18 
98     89      141  Holmes         Courtney      SOUTHERN NEW HA JR 28:21.8 06:40 14:45 
99      0 I    113  Peranzo        Maria         MOLLOY COLLEGE  JR 28:24.0 06:25 14:20 
100     90      143  Shields        Margaret      SOUTHERN NEW HA SO 28:27.2 06:37 14:32 
101     91      110  McLaurin       Monica        MERRIMACK COLLE SR 28:31.2 06:32 14:32 
102      0 I    173  Koch           Laura         STTHOMAS AQUINA JR 28:51.6 06:21 14:32 
103     92      145  Soares         Amanda        SOUTHERN NEW HA SO 29:14.1 06:47 15:02 
104     93      104  Campagna       Lena          MERRIMACK COLLE FR 29:23.8 06:31 14:53 
105      0 I    112  Cavallo        Jennifer      MOLLOY COLLEGE  SO 29:27.0 06:25 14:29 
106     94      129  Baker          Danielle      SCSU            SO 29:43.7 06:23 14:45 
107     95      22   Waldman        Brittney      ADELPHI         FR 29:58.1 06:38 15:01 
108     96      146  Wark           Hanna         SOUTHERN NEW HA FR 30:31.2 07:16 15:42 
109      0 I    122  Sandoval       Wendy         NYIT            FR 30:44.2 06:37 15:18 
110     97      21   Penner         Margaret      ADELPHI         FR 30:50.5 06:36 15:23 
111     98      123  Boroda         Risa          PACE            SO 30:53.8 06:48 15:32 
112     99      125  Feliciano      Christine     PACE            SO 31:25.4 07:16 15:57 
113    100      192  Calandrea      Angela        NEWHAVEN        FR 31:48.3 06:57 16:00 
114      0 I    116  Chukemerije    Zimatu        NYIT            SO 32:03.3 06:54 16:05 
115    101      127  Nunez          Ana           PACE            SR 32:07.9 07:30 16:30 
116      0 I    117  de Bulet       Helen         NYIT            SR 32:15.4 06:54 16:06 
117      0 I    87   Mc Givern      Jennifer      DOWLING         JR 32:31.0 07:32 16:40 
118    102      128  Peralta        Daisy         PACE            SR 33:50.5 07:30 17:18 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News