Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC 2005 XC Championship

Westfield, MA, November 5, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls JV ]

Boys JV

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2005 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/5/2005                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Patrick Roberts           JR Amherst-Pelham R      17:48.35    1             
  2 David Portiz              JR Amherst-Pelham R      18:03.12    2             
  3 Jeff Burke                JR Westfileld High       18:11.29    3             
  4 Ray Dannenhauer           FR Amherst-Pelham R      18:13.11    4             
  5 Barry Elkinton            FR Amherst-Pelham R      18:28.54    5             
  6 Scott Zolkos              SR Amherst-Pelham R      18:32.03    6             
  7 David Parker              SO Longmeadow High       18:33.03    7             
  8 Jared Coughlin            JR Longmeadow High       18:33.77    8             
  9 Peter Johnson             SR Amherst-Pelham R      18:35.94    9             
 10 Adrian Cann               SO Amherst-Pelham R      18:41.32   10             
 11 Marc Freccero             SO East Longmeadow       18:44.67   11             
 12 Adrian Meck               JR Amherst-Pelham R      18:51.47                  
 13 Patrick Shea              FR Cathedral High S      18:55.14   12             
 14 Dan Stevens               SR Ludlow High School    19:05.36   13             
 15 Ben Freedman              JR Longmeadow High       19:07.97   14             
 16 Eli Keene                 JR Amherst-Pelham R      19:12.46                  
 17 Ben Lasky                 JR Ludlow High School    19:12.74   15             
 18 Chris Venne               SR Ludlow High School    19:15.81   16             
 19 Drew Green                SR Longmeadow High       19:20.22   17             
 20 Dustin Doyon              FR Cathedral High S      19:23.48   18             
 21 Youssef Elghorfi          JR Amherst-Pelham R      19:23.80                  
 22 David Baecher             SR Amherst-Pelham R      19:25.50                  
 23 Ryan Gauthier             JR Westfileld High       19:33.32   19             
 24 Jack Coady                JR Longmeadow High       19:34.18   20             
 25 Adam Pely                 SO Amherst-Pelham R      19:35.49                  
 26 Sean Dillon               SO Cathedral High S      19:36.61   21             
 27 Zack Skole                JR Longmeadow High       19:36.98   22             
 28 Matt Geanacopoulos        SR Ludlow High School    19:41.92   23             
 29 Eric Kozlik               JR Ludlow High School    19:43.90   24             
 30 Daniel Harvester          SR Westfileld High       19:45.09   25             
 31 James McCandlish          JR East Longmeadow       19:45.92   26             
 32 Jonathan Ho               SO Amherst-Pelham R      19:46.90                  
 33 Max Taylor                JR Longmeadow High       19:47.33   27             
 34 Brian Cox                 SR Amherst-Pelham R      19:55.67                  
 35 Ryan O'Toole              SO East Longmeadow       19:55.89   28             
 36 Nick LeBel                FR Monson High School    19:56.81   29             
 37 Tim Lambert               JR Amherst-Pelham R      20:01.35                  
 38 Dan Rines                 JR Westfileld High       20:02.91   30             
 39 Silas Blake Axtell        JR Minnechaug Regio      20:03.20   31             
 40 Jeremy Sorel              FR Westfileld High       20:07.27   32             
 41 Scott Kasper              JR East Longmeadow       20:08.26   33             
 42 Andrew Decomb             JR Monson High School    20:08.99   34             
 43 Eddy Brunton              FR Cathedral High S      20:10.52   35             
 44 Nat Milch                 JR Amherst-Pelham R      20:12.92                  
 45 Tyler Keith               FR Northampton High      20:14.71   36             
 46 Adam Menard               SO Belchertown High      20:16.37   37             
 47 Sean O'Neill              FR Southwick-Tollan      20:16.67                  
 48 Devin Racicot             JR East Longmeadow       20:19.26   38             
 49 Russell Hatch             JR Monson High School    20:20.28   39             
 50 David Eddy                FR Amherst-Pelham R      20:22.16                  
 51 Daniel Hale               JR Cathedral High S      20:22.88   40             
 52 Ari Benjamin              FR Northampton High      20:26.88   41             
 53 Bryan Williams            JR Westfileld High       20:30.52   42             
 54 Jorge Pio                 JR Ludlow High School    20:34.29   43             
 55 Jake Demarche             SO East Longmeadow       20:36.55   44             
 56 Patrick Russell           JR Cathedral High S      20:37.67   45             
 57 Colin Grudgen             JR Belchertown High      20:38.56   46             
 58 Paul Woodman              FR Southwick-Tollan      20:39.79                  
 59 Ryan Silwa                SR Gateway Regional HS   20:40.84                  
 60 Tylet Reilly-Evans        JR Longmeadow High       20:41.53                  
 61 Chris Johnson             SO Amherst-Pelham R      20:42.41                  
 62 Beryl Gilothwest          JR Amherst-Pelham R      20:44.16                  
 63 Sam Appleman              SO Longmeadow High       20:47.65                  
 64 Jack Cape                 FR Amherst-Pelham R      20:52.24                  
 65 Aaron Bacon               SR Belchertown High      20:53.55   47             
 66 Jonny Rodgers             SR Amherst-Pelham R      20:57.01                  
 67 Theron Fussell            SR Monson High School    20:57.80   48             
 68 Bobby Bardin              SR Longmeadow High       21:01.33                  
 69 Brian McCormick           SO Minnechaug Regio      21:04.10   49             
 70 Cody Cutting              JR Amherst-Pelham R      21:04.46                  
 71 Niko Billingsley          JR Northampton High      21:05.50   50             
 72 Brett Oppel               JR Ludlow High School    21:13.85   51             
 73 David Miller              JR Longmeadow High       21:15.20                  
 74 Luke Menard               SO Belchertown High      21:16.70   52             
 75 Nick Harvey               JR Belchertown High      21:17.89   53             
 76 Nicholas Mole             FR Cathedral High S      21:18.63   54             
 77 Bobby Miller              JR Westfileld High       21:19.34   55             
 78 Kris Lawless               8 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:20.03   56             
 79 Ricky Hallaron             8 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:21.90   57             
 80 Will Surdyka              SO Minnechaug Regio      21:23.29   58             
 81 Micah Vanderlinden        SO Springfield Cent      21:24.29   59             
 82 Sam Hanson                 7 Hampshire Regional    21:27.37   60             
 83 Dan Walsh                 SO Agawam High School    21:27.66   61             
 84 Nicholas Baird            SO Minnechaug Regio      21:30.72   62             
 85 Matt Lachiusa             SO Longmeadow High       21:31.85                  
 86 Zach Phillis              SO Amherst-Pelham R      21:32.99                  
 87 Charlie Forray            JR Amherst-Pelham R      21:33.53                  
 88 Nate Hirsch               JR Longmeadow High       21:35.93                  
 89 Stephen Bartels           JR Springfield Cent      21:39.11   63             
 90 Ian Lazzara               SO Westfileld High       21:41.10                  
 91 Matt Earl                  8 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:41.85   64             
 92 Joe McCormick             SO Minnechaug Regio      21:43.16   65             
 93 Andrew Kapinos            FR Minnechaug Regio      21:47.43   66             
 94 Ethan Peck                FR Monson High School    21:50.58   67             
 95 Alex Bienvenue            FR Holyoke Catholic      21:51.35   68             
 96 Evan Menard               SO Belchertown High      21:51.98   69             
 97 Chris Loud                FR Amherst-Pelham R      21:53.04                  
 98 Jacob Mazanec              7 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:56.70   70             
 99 John Nickerson            JR Minnechaug Regio      21:57.24   71             
100 Andy Bechthold             8 Palmer High School    21:57.82                  
101 Sean Docherty             JR Cathedral High S      21:58.32                  
102 Nick Flebotte             FR Cathedral High S      22:03.65                  
103 Salmone Baquis               Longmeadow High       22:05.34                  
104 Pat Lemelin               FR Chicopee Comphre      22:07.85                  
105 Kellen Corkill            JR Amherst-Pelham R      22:10.87                  
106 Arkadiy Norkin            JR Longmeadow High       22:12.58                  
107 Liam Kearney              FR Minnechaug Regio      22:12.93                  
108 Alex Verbetsky            SO Agawam High School    22:13.65   72             
109 Nick Abraham              SO Agawam High School    22:15.47   73             
110 Evan Spear                SO Agawam High School    22:15.84   74             
111 Declan Wolfe              FR Northampton High      22:16.32   75             
112 Mark Chadbourne           FR Ludlow High School    22:17.04                  
113 Andrew Fenton             SO Minnechaug Regio      22:19.88                  
114 Jeremy Lessard            JR Cathedral High S      22:21.29                  
115 Ryan O'Hara               FR Holyoke Catholic      22:22.01   76             
116 Ryan Shorette             JR Monson High School    22:22.51   77             
117 Noah Volain               SR Springfield Cent      22:25.64   78             
118 Kyle Purington             7 Mohawk Trial Reg      22:33.17   79             
119 Simon Metcalf             FR Northampton High      22:38.99   80             
120 Holden Akerley            FR Cathedral High S      22:42.99                  
121 Collin Brooks             FR Amherst-Pelham R      22:43.39                  
122 Bob Maggi                 FR Monson High School    22:44.28   81             
123 Kyle Roy                  SO Minnechaug Regio      22:47.00                  
124 Ben Israel                FR Amherst-Pelham R      22:52.78                  
125 Tobias Luz                FR Amherst-Pelham R      22:53.39                  
126 Eric Lane                 SO Agawam High School    22:53.62   82             
127 Tarvis Rauch               7 Mohawk Trial Reg      22:56.44   83             
128 Alan Atkins               SO Ludlow High School    23:00.46                  
129 Joe Levesque              SR Springfield Cent      23:03.17   84             
130 Kevin Dillon              SO Longmeadow High       23:03.84                  
131 Karl Grette               FR Amherst-Pelham R      23:05.68                  
132 Jeff Cirillo              FR Longmeadow High       23:12.00                  
133 Brendan Landry            FR Longmeadow High       23:12.68                  
134 Matt Breslau              FR Longmeadow High       23:15.87                  
135 Ryan Mandell              SR Chicopee Comphre      23:23.49                  
136 Adam Lyon                 SR East Longmeadow       23:30.28   85             
137 Josh Williams             SO Greenfield High       23:34.93                  
138 Ethan Maier               FR Longmeadow High       23:35.66                  
139 Brendan Sullivan          SO Minnechaug Regio      23:38.38                  
140 Steve Larkin              JR Monson High School    23:39.27                  
141 Mike Renkawitz            JR East Longmeadow       23:40.08                  
142 Greg Lane                 JR Agawam High School    23:40.76   86             
143 Jacob Harness             FR Northampton High      23:41.51   87             
144 Brendan McNamara          SR Springfield Cent      23:42.56   88             
145 Alex Rau                   8 Hampshire Regional    23:43.15   89             
146 Jacob Holmes               8 Greenfield High       23:45.99                  
147 Tom Wolak                 JR Cathedral High S      23:46.39                  
148 Sam Crimmins              SR Longmeadow High       23:47.67                  
149 Luke Ketchum               8 Greenfield High       23:50.21                  
150 Kevin Conley              JR Longmeadow High       23:53.19                  
151 Andy Hastings             SR Belchertown High      23:58.45   90             
152 Christopher Crogan        FR Minnechaug Regio      23:58.79                  
153 John McCall               SO Cathedral High S      24:00.08                  
154 Brian Garreffi            FR Longmeadow High       24:01.76                  
155 Brady Nemeth              JR Minnechaug Regio      24:02.00                  
156 Colby Johnson             SO Monson High School    24:03.54                  
157 Joey Pregent              JR Monson High School    24:05.04                  
158 Devin Egan                FR Holyoke Catholic      24:05.46   91             
159 Joseph Stafilarakis       FR Cathedral High S      24:05.74                  
160 Julian Roberts             7 Sabis Charter In      24:13.93   92             
161 Dane Alicandro            JR East Longmeadow       24:14.59                  
162 Andrew Futter              7 Frontier Regiona      24:15.59                  
163 Tom Wilson                SR East Longmeadow       24:16.00                  
164 Kyle Wolfram               7 Mohawk Trial Reg      24:26.63   93             
165 Nate Coe                  FR Amherst-Pelham R      24:27.24                  
166 Christopher Dziok         SO Springfield Cent      24:28.80   94             
167 Jacob Kopell               7 Frontier Regiona      24:37.24                  
168 Anthony Patullo           SO Minnechaug Regio      24:42.02                  
169 Josh Aurbach              JR Longmeadow High       24:44.38                  
170 Matt Brown                 7 Frontier Regiona      24:45.79                  
171 David Goff                SO Amherst-Pelham R      24:47.60                  
172 Pat Chambers              JR Westfileld High       24:48.74                  
173 Josh Lewis                JR Gateway Regional HS   24:50.28                  
174 Anthony Santiago          SO Springfield Cent      24:51.10   95             
175 Nick Fisher               FR Hampshire Regional    24:56.70   96             
176 Patrick O'Connor          SO Holyoke Catholic      24:58.52   97             
177 Robbie Petroff            SO Longmeadow High       25:06.68                  
178 Andrew Strohman           FR East Longmeadow       25:15.72                  
179 Isaih Wallace             JR Sabis Charter In      25:16.05   98             
180 Jared Callaham            SO Belchertown High      25:29.46                  
181 Justin McKennon           JR Springfield Cent      25:29.82                  
182 Kyle Ensor                SO South Hadley Hig      25:31.09                  
183 Tyler Silva               FR Ludlow High School    25:32.25                  
184 John Gao                  SO Amherst-Pelham R      25:33.48                  
185 Burke Culliane             7 Monson High School    25:36.92                  
186 Tim Manghan                7 Monson High School    25:39.56                  
187 K.C. Fussell               7 Monson High School    26:04.85                  
188 Devon Smith               JR Sabis Charter In      26:11.02   99             
189 Eric Gregoire             JR Ludlow High School    26:26.72                  
190 Patrick O'Neill           SR Springfield Cent      26:31.35                  
191 Jim Creamer               FR Ludlow High School    26:31.57                  
192 Tim Lescarbeau            FR McCann Tech           26:38.50                  
193 Marty Cahillane           FR Northampton High      26:54.13  100             
194 Brian Manning             SR Cathedral High S      27:03.81                  
195 Jonathan Foster-Moore     FR Northampton High      27:04.21                  
196 Chris Whelan              FR Westfileld High       27:06.85                  
197 Brandon Clark-Horn        SR Greenfield High       27:10.55                  
198 Sean Pennington           SO Monson High School    27:16.31                  
199 Ethan Minott              SO Belchertown High      27:19.75                  
200 Jason Jordan              SO Longmeadow High       27:26.63                  
201 Keith Robbins             FR Hampshire Regional    27:56.00  101             
202 Joe Hamilton              SO Springfield Cent      28:13.00                  
203 Ray Beane                  7 Sabis Charter In      28:21.00  102             
204 Noel Perreault            FR Cathedral High S      28:22.00                  
205 Kareem Woods              SO Sabis Charter In      28:40.00  103             
206 Alan Boguslawski           7 Pioneer Valley R      29:12.00                  
207 Eric Euchler              FR McCann Tech           29:30.00                  
208 Miguel Mora               FR Sabis Charter In      29:36.00  104             
209 Andrew Wilk               SO McCann Tech           29:56.00                  
210 Michael Hayden            FR Holyoke Catholic      32:36.00  105             
211 Brian McCarthy            FR Cathedral High S      32:36.00                  
212 Nathan North              FR Monson High School    32:36.00                  
213 Vincent Serrazina         FR Ludlow High School    32:36.00                  
214 Daniel Valinski            7 Hampshire Regional    32:36.00  106             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      18    1    2    4    5    6    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.15                                                    
         Average:    18:13.03                                                    
   2 Longmeadow High School       66    7    8   14   17   20   22   27          
      Total Time:  1:35:09.17                                                    
         Average:    19:01.84                                                    
   3 Ludlow High School           91   13   15   16   23   24   43   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:59.73                                                    
         Average:    19:23.95                                                    
   4 Westfileld High School      109    3   19   25   30   32   42   55          
      Total Time:  1:37:39.88                                                    
         Average:    19:31.98                                                    
   5 Cathedral High School       126   12   18   21   35   40   45   54          
      Total Time:  1:38:28.63                                                    
         Average:    19:41.73                                                    
   6 East Longmeadow High Scho   136   11   26   28   33   38   44   85          
      Total Time:  1:38:54.00                                                    
         Average:    19:46.80                                                    
   7 Monson High School          217   29   34   39   48   67   77   81          
      Total Time:  1:43:14.46                                                    
         Average:    20:38.90                                                    
   8 Belchertown High School     235   37   46   47   52   53   69   90          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.07                                                    
         Average:    20:52.62                                                    
   9 Minnechaug Regional High    265   31   49   58   62   65   66   71          
      Total Time:  1:45:44.47                                                    
         Average:    21:08.90                                                    
  10 Northampton High School     282   36   41   50   75   80   87  100          
      Total Time:  1:46:42.40                                                    
         Average:    21:20.48                                                    
  11 Mohawk Trial Regional       326   56   57   64   70   79   83   93          
      Total Time:  1:48:53.65                                                    
         Average:    21:46.73                                                    
  12 Agawam High School          362   61   72   73   74   82   86               
      Total Time:  1:51:06.24                                                    
         Average:    22:13.25                                                    
  13 Springfield Central High    372   59   63   78   84   88   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:52:14.77                                                    
         Average:    22:26.96                                                    
  14 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   437   68   76   91   97  105                    
      Total Time:  2:05:53.34                                                    
         Average:    25:10.67                                                    
  15 Hampshire Regional          452   60   89   96  101  106                    
      Total Time:  2:10:39.22                                                    
         Average:    26:07.85                                                    
  16 Sabis Charter Internation   494   92   98   99  102  103  104               
      Total Time:  2:12:42.00                                                    
         Average:    26:32.40                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News