Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC 2005 XC Championship

Westfield, MA, November 5, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys JV ]

Boys Varsity

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2005 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/5/2005                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Steve Czupryna            SR Chicopee Comphre      15:43.75    1             
  2 Mike Sullivan             JR Westfileld High       16:17.94    2             
  3 Brian Hunt                06 Amherst-Pelham R      16:19.59    3             
  4 Paul Norton               JR Amherst-Pelham R      16:20.30    4             
  5 Matthew Dennis            SR Cathedral High S      16:26.39    5             
  6 Gihan Amarsiriwardena     SR Amherst-Pelham R      16:30.39    6             
  7 Peter Vomero              JR Ludlow High School    16:33.51    7             
  8 Tom Maybury               JR East Longmeadow       16:37.87    8             
  9 Jason Ayr                 SR Westfileld High       16:39.09    9             
 10 Kevin Johnson             JR Ludlow High School    16:39.36   10             
 11 Davis Johnson             JR Ludlow High School    16:45.93   11             
 12 Andrew Lee                JR Longmeadow High       16:49.86   12             
 13 Jimmy Fisk                SR Gateway Regional HS   16:50.52   13             
 14 Ben Kulp                  SR Amherst-Pelham R      16:51.64   14             
 15 Gabe Stanek               JR Amherst-Pelham R      17:03.72   15             
 16 Matt Hegarty              JR Cathedral High S      17:10.03   16             
 17 Jeremy Bancroft-Brown     SR Amherst-Pelham R      17:13.27   17             
 18 Paul Momnie               SR Ludlow High School    17:16.66   18             
 19 Kyle Pierce               SR Westfileld High       17:19.43   19             
 20 Chris Curtis              JR Greenfield High       17:21.78   20             
 21 Gerry O'Melia             SR Gateway Regional HS   17:23.00   21             
 22 Nick Demagahaes           SR East Longmeadow       17:23.77   22             
 23 Joe Riley                 SR Cathedral High S      17:25.11   23             
 24 Zach Matys                SR Agawam High School    17:32.53   24             
 25 Michael Prisby            SR Cathedral High S      17:37.93   25             
 26 Adam Bidwell              JR Northampton High      17:39.80   26             
 27 Mike Andrews              JR Agawam High School    17:41.97   27             
 28 David Smith               SR McCann Tech           17:42.69   28             
 29 Craig Maddy               SR Southwick-Tollan      17:44.39   29             
 30 Kevin Prebish             SR Holyoke Catholic      17:50.41                  
 31 Nick Gang                 JR Longmeadow High       17:52.30   30             
 32 Spike Nowak               SR Monson High School    17:53.04   31             
 33 Anthony Disabito          SO East Longmeadow       17:53.82   32             
 34 Dan Haryasz               JR Longmeadow High       17:55.27   33             
 35 Justin Ferreira           SO Ludlow High School    17:55.75   34             
 36 Zach Pietras              FR Ludlow High School    17:57.58   35             
 37 Sam Carpenter             SR Gateway Regional HS   17:57.83   36             
 38 Nathaniel Kornet          JR Longmeadow High       18:01.59   37             
 39 Tim Laverdiere            JR West Springfield      18:03.01   38             
 40 Brian Shermeta            SR Amherst-Pelham R      18:03.28   39             
 41 Christopher Clayton       FR Northampton High      18:03.81   40             
 42 Kevin Muse                SR Minnechaug Regio      18:07.74   41             
 43 Josh Mayo                 SR Monson High School    18:08.66   42             
 44 Ryan Brown                JR Monson High School    18:10.45   43             
 45 Keith Desilets               Ludlow High School    18:11.87   44             
 46 Ethan Cohane-Mann         SO McCann Tech           18:23.07   45             
 47 Nick Otis                 FR Hampshire Regional    18:27.97   46             
 48 Matt Wilson               SO Longmeadow High       18:29.88   47             
 49 Sean Nolan                JR Greenfield High       18:30.33   48             
 50 Justin Timmons            SO Agawam High School    18:30.62   49             
 51 Patrick Tenero            SO Westfileld High       18:32.00   50             
 52 David Knoefal             SR Holyoke Catholic      18:33.65                  
 53 Jonathan Vaughan          SR Springfield Cent      18:33.97   51             
 54 Scott Leecock             JR Palmer High School    18:35.17   52             
 55 Matt Lemanski             SR East Longmeadow       18:36.99   53             
 56 Owen Fenton               SR Longmeadow High       18:39.09   54             
 57 Brenden Irujo             JR Westfileld High       18:39.57   55             
 58 Colin Schmmelfing         SR Northampton High      18:40.68   56             
 59 Mike Lamoureux            SR Belchertown High      18:42.45   57             
 60 Calvin Mako               SO Frontier Regiona      18:45.13   58             
 61 Vinnie Restivo            SO Springfield Cent      18:45.34   59             
 62 Sean Harper               FR Southwick-Tollan      18:46.98   60             
 63 John Roberts              JR East Longmeadow       18:47.80   61             
 64 Matt Piela                JR South Hadley Hig      18:48.61   62             
 65 Nick Kinsman              SO Southwick-Tollan      18:49.04   63             
 66 Tony Belini               SO Monson High School    18:49.27   64             
 67 Sean Paterwic             SO Belchertown High      18:51.93   65             
 68 Adam Boucher              JR Monson High School    18:52.60   66             
 69 Nate Fortune              SO Palmer High School    18:54.67   67             
 70 Brian Reardon             SO Holyoke High School   18:55.52   68             
 71 Brendan Sheehan           JR Longmeadow High       18:57.19   69             
 72 James Webb                SR Cathedral High S      18:58.25   70             
 73 Robert Kelly              SR West Springfield      18:58.51   71             
 74 Vojta Ripa                FR South Hadley Hig      18:59.85   72             
 75 Chris Colon               SO Springfield Cent      19:01.41   73             
 76 Nathan Lavalle            SO Belchertown High      19:06.14   74             
 77 Drew Duguette             SO Holyoke High School   19:06.51   75             
 78 Eric McCarthy             SR Gateway Regional HS   19:06.97   76             
 79 Dave Powdorski            SO Monson High School    19:07.64   77             
 80 Rinay Patel               JR Frontier Regiona      19:08.95   78             
 81 Sam Shotty                SO Westfileld High       19:13.50   79             
 82 Dominic Shotty            SO Westfileld High       19:13.80   80             
 83 Brian Mulcahey            JR Springfield Cent      19:14.18   81             
 84 Josh Avery                JR Chicopee Comphre      19:14.36   82             
 85 Ben Rosati                SO South Hadley Hig      19:17.37   83             
 86 Joe Krystofik             JR Chicopee Comphre      19:17.60   84             
 87 Ryan Byrne                SR Springfield Cent      19:17.93   85             
 88 Eric Dunn-Gaudet          FR Northampton High      19:20.23   86             
 89 Aaron Zimmerman           JR Northampton High      19:25.88   87             
 90 Cory Stork                SR Southwick-Tollan      19:28.78   88             
 91 Ben Popowick               8 Mohawk Trial Reg      19:29.28   89             
 92 Andy Tracy                JR Hampshire Regional    19:32.92   90             
 93 Dan Roberge               FR Chicopee Comphre      19:33.41   91             
 94 Nate Luippold             SO Greenfield High       19:35.99   92             
 95 Geoff Los                 FR Chicopee Comphre      19:36.28   93             
 96 Richard Sobey             SO Minnechaug Regio      19:36.52   94             
 97 Tim McCullough            FR Minnechaug Regio      19:36.87   95             
 98 Nick Thibault             SR Chicopee Comphre      19:37.16   96             
 99 Jake Kenyon               SR Belchertown High      19:37.76   97             
100 Matt Tierney              SO Belchertown High      19:39.05   98             
101 Ben Allen                 JR Cathedral High S      19:41.79   99             
102 Ethan Kociela             JR Turners Falls Hi      19:43.14                  
103 Bryan Harvey              SR Gateway Regional HS   19:43.90  100             
104 Joe O'Dea                 JR Mohawk Trial Reg      19:44.54  101             
105 Craig Levine              SR South Hadley Hig      19:45.13  102             
106 John Midler               SO Belchertown High      19:45.47  103             
107 Lou Reid                  JR Belchertown High      19:48.68  104             
108 Colton Coburn-Wood        FR Mohawk Trial Reg      19:51.18  105             
109 Nicholas Pettazzoni       SR Minnechaug Regio      19:52.45  106             
110 Patrick Regan             SO Minnechaug Regio      19:52.87  107             
111 Harry Hollister           FR Mohawk Trial Reg      19:54.03  108             
112 Michael Sugermeyer        FR Minnechaug Regio      19:57.98  109             
113 Tom Goodrow               JR Agawam High School    19:58.60  110             
114 Brendan Sunter            JR East Longmeadow       20:00.05  111             
115 Andrew Yong               SR Springfield Cent      20:00.41  112             
116 Nate O'Hearn              JR McCann Tech           20:04.35  113             
117 Ryan Baldwin              SR Chicopee Comphre      20:06.42  114             
118 Matt Williams             FR South Hadley Hig      20:07.01  115             
119 Paul Sauriol              JR Monson High School    20:08.58  116             
120 Jacob Lyons               SO Hampshire Regional    20:10.79  117             
121 Jeff Brodeur              SO Palmer High School    20:12.29  118             
122 Andrew Knox               SR East Longmeadow       20:14.63  119             
123 Craig Connett             FR Hampshire Regional    20:15.96  120             
124 Ryan Merceri              JR Palmer High School    20:17.26  121             
125 Alex Zmaczynski           SO Agawam High School    20:18.22  122             
126 Mike Kappenman             8 Granby High School    20:18.46  123             
127 Barrett Pease             SR Gateway Regional HS   20:18.73  124             
128 Harry Wanar               FR Northampton High      20:21.11  125             
129 Jeff Stanhope              8 Palmer High School    20:22.33  126             
130 Matt Scott                JR Frontier Regiona      20:24.56  127             
131 Anatoliy Bublik           SR Greenfield High       20:29.27  128             
132 Juan Hernandez            SR Chicopee High Sc      20:30.64                  
133 Jody Zink                 SR Northampton High      20:35.04  129             
134 Tom Despard               FR Southwick-Tollan      20:37.68  130             
135 Stephen Baker             SO Southwick-Tollan      20:39.72  131             
136 Addison Boroff            FR South Hadley Hig      20:44.43  132             
137 Sam Dykstra               SO Palmer High School    20:44.63  133             
138 Dan Beauvais              SO West Springfield      20:50.78  134             
139 Owen Bligh                SR Holyoke Catholic      20:51.02                  
140 Dan Celentano             SO McCann Tech           20:52.87  135             
141 Kyle Folino               FR McCann Tech           20:55.46  136             
142 Randy Kennedy              8 Frontier Regiona      20:56.17  137             
143 Jamie Mc Andrew           SO Holyoke High School   20:57.30  138             
144 Corey Pac                 FR Hampshire Regional    21:01.89  139             
145 Jeremy Davis              SR Palmer High School    21:04.55  140             
146 Ryan Thornhill             7 Hampshire Regional    21:05.65  141             
147 Dan Sullivan              SR South Hadley Hig      21:06.14  142             
148 Chris Wondoloski          FR Greenfield High       21:06.53  143             
149 Tyler Ward                SO Greenfield High       21:11.15  144             
150 Josh Lyons                JR McCann Tech           21:17.22  145             
151 Robert Slowey             JR Gateway Regional HS   21:17.43  146             
152 Josh Dion                 JR Agawam High School    21:23.48  147             
153 Tom Willis                JR Mohawk Trial Reg      21:25.74  148             
154 Gary Alvarez              JR Springfield Cent      21:26.82  149             
155 Bryan Roy                 JR Agawam High School    21:29.90  150             
156 Carl Jalal                JR West Springfield      21:41.94  151             
157 Joe Charland              FR Southwick-Tollan      21:47.04  152             
158 Mike Poirer               JR Turners Falls Hi      21:47.26                  
159 Alan O'Brien-Myers        FR Holyoke High School   21:51.40  153             
160 Joshua Read               SR Minnechaug Regio      21:52.24  154             
161 Brent Skrzypek             8 Hampshire Regional    21:55.06  155             
162 Ben Damery                JR Greenfield High       21:56.71  156             
163 Jordan Johnson            FR Sabis Charter In      22:19.47  157             
164 Gesse Etienne             SO Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  158             
165 Kevin Martino             SR Chicopee High Sc      22:20.00                  
166 Aaron Cappucci            SO Turners Falls Hi      22:20.00                  
167 Anthony Duarte             7 Granby High School    22:20.00  159             
168 Phil Fontaine             FR Granby High School    22:20.00  160             
169 Alex Tetrault             JR Chicopee High Sc      22:20.00                  
170 Ed Waller                 SR Southwick-Tollan      22:20.00                  
171 Mackenzie Gray            JR Holyoke High School   22:20.00  161             
172 Oliver Koh                 8 Frontier Regiona      22:20.00  162             
173 Anthony Click             FR Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  163             
174 Jeffrey Holmes            JR Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  164             
175 Andy Cavacco              FR Frontier Regiona      22:20.00  165             
176 Neal Hollrock             FR Frontier Regiona      22:20.00  166             
177 Scott Brown                8 Turners Falls Hi      22:20.00                  
178 James Williams            FR Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  167             
179 Brian Bobowiec             8 Granby High School    22:20.00  168             
180 Brendan McBride           SO Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  169             
181 Jonathan Curbelo          SO Sabis Charter In      22:20.00  170             
182 Joe Bourgeoise            SO West Springfield      22:20.00  171             
183 Jesse Callahan             7 Granby High School    22:20.00  172             
184 Noah Stasinos             FR Holyoke High School   22:20.00  173             
185 Brian Pamay Iaon          FR Holyoke High School   22:20.00  174             
186 Justin Hahn               FR Granby High School    22:20.00  175             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      42    3    4    6   14   15   17   39          
      Total Time:  1:23:05.64                                                    
         Average:    16:37.13                                                    
   2 Ludlow High School           80    7   10   11   18   34   35   44          
      Total Time:  1:25:11.21                                                    
         Average:    17:02.25                                                    
   3 Westfileld High School      135    2    9   19   50   55   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:27:28.03                                                    
         Average:    17:29.61                                                    
   4 Cathedral High School       139    5   16   23   25   70   99               
      Total Time:  1:27:37.71                                                    
         Average:    17:31.55                                                    
   5 Longmeadow High School      159   12   30   33   37   47   54   69          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.90                                                    
         Average:    17:49.78                                                    
   6 East Longmeadow High Scho   176    8   22   32   53   61  111  119          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.25                                                    
         Average:    17:52.05                                                    
   7 Monson High School          246   31   42   43   64   66   77  116          
      Total Time:  1:31:54.02                                                    
         Average:    18:22.81                                                    
   8 Gateway Regional HS         246   13   21   36   76  100  124  146          
      Total Time:  1:31:02.22                                                    
         Average:    18:12.45                                                    
   9 Northampton High School     295   26   40   56   86   87  125  129          
      Total Time:  1:33:10.40                                                    
         Average:    18:38.08                                                    
  10 Agawam High School          332   24   27   49  110  122  147  150          
      Total Time:  1:34:01.94                                                    
         Average:    18:48.39                                                    
  11 Springfield Central High    349   51   59   73   81   85  112  149          
      Total Time:  1:34:52.84                                                    
         Average:    18:58.57                                                    
  12 Chicopee Comphresensive H   351    1   82   84   91   93   96  114          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.40                                                    
         Average:    18:41.08                                                    
  13 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   370   29   60   63   88  130  131  152          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.88                                                    
         Average:    19:05.38                                                    
  14 Belchertown High School     391   57   65   74   97   98  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.33                                                    
         Average:    19:11.47                                                    
  15 Greenfield High School      431   20   48   92  128  143  144  156          
      Total Time:  1:37:03.90                                                    
         Average:    19:24.78                                                    
  16 South Hadley High School    434   62   72   83  102  115  132  142          
      Total Time:  1:36:57.97                                                    
         Average:    19:23.60                                                    
  17 Minnechaug Regional High    443   41   94   95  106  107  109  154          
      Total Time:  1:37:06.45                                                    
         Average:    19:25.29                                                    
  18 McCann Tech                 457   28   45  113  135  136  145               
      Total Time:  1:37:58.44                                                    
         Average:    19:35.69                                                    
  19 Palmer High School          484   52   67  118  121  126  133  140          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.72                                                    
         Average:    19:40.35                                                    
  20 Hampshire Regional          512   46   90  117  120  139  141  155          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.53                                                    
         Average:    19:53.91                                                    
  21 Mohawk Trial Regional       551   89  101  105  108  148                    
      Total Time:  1:40:24.78                                                    
         Average:    20:04.96                                                    
  22 Frontier Regional High Sc   562   58   78  127  137  162  165  166          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.81                                                    
         Average:    20:18.97                                                    
  23 West Springfield High Sch   565   38   71  134  151  171                    
      Total Time:  1:41:54.24                                                    
         Average:    20:22.85                                                    
  24 Holyoke High School         595   68   75  138  153  161  173  174          
      Total Time:  1:43:10.73                                                    
         Average:    20:38.15                                                    
  25 Granby High School          782  123  159  160  168  172  175               
      Total Time:  1:49:38.46                                                    
         Average:    21:55.70                                                    
  26 Sabis Charter Internation   809  157  158  163  164  167  169  170          
      Total Time:  1:51:39.47                                                    
         Average:    22:19.90                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News