Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N Weymouth Vietnam Vet 5k Memorial Run

N Weymouth, MA, November 5, 2005

[Overall | Special Award ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   155 Seth McClennen              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     16:56  5:28    1 01-18    2 M   135 Alex Eaton                  Manchester,MA                                                
 3     17:43  5:43    2 30-39    3 M   150 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:32  6:18    1 19-29    1 F   134 Marybeth McCarthy           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:12  6:50    1 40-49    2 F   159 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:31  7:16    1 01-18    3 F    28 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 60-98   23 M    26 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     23:20  7:32    2 60-98   36 M    67 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA        Nam Vet                                 
 3     24:31  7:55    3 60-98   52 M   200 Paul MacDonald              Melrose,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 50-59   21 M   107 Dave Leclair                E Taunton,MA                                                 
 2     22:35  7:17    2 50-59   29 M    63 Paul Rae                    Wey,MA                                                       
 3     23:00  7:25    3 50-59   32 M   115 Tim Walsh                   Wareham,MA           Nam Vet                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 40-49    4 M    33 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 2     18:53  6:05    2 40-49    5 M    41 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     19:33  6:18    3 40-49    6 M   106 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    7 M   156 Matt Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:42  6:41    4 30-39    9 M    56 Patrick Corcoron            Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     20:58  6:46    5 30-39   12 M   147 Tsuyoshi Oba                Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 19-29    8 M   164 Christopher Marshai         Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     21:07  6:49    2 19-29   13 M   190 Josh Aransky                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     21:10  6:50    3 19-29   14 M    96 Yuma Suzuki                 Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    2 01-18   10 M   198 Joshua Sciaraffa            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:14  6:51    3 01-18   15 M   148 Kota Mizuno                 Japan                                                     
 3     21:17  6:52    4 01-18   17 M    99 Christopher McClendon       Randolph,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:14 10:05    1 60-98   42 F   133 Elsa Murphy                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     31:16 10:05    2 60-98   43 F    58 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:21  7:51    1 50-59    7 F    31 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 2     27:10  8:46    2 50-59   22 F   153 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     27:33  8:53    3 50-59   24 F    45 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    2 40-49    6 F   137 Maureen Jardin              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     24:58  8:03    3 40-49    9 F   199 Helen Drown                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:32  8:14    4 40-49   11 F    94 Jeanne Moretto              Wey,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:55  8:02    1 30-39    8 F   143 Michelle McKenzie           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:04  8:05    2 30-39   10 F   208 Michelle Doherty            S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     25:50  8:20    3 30-39   12 F    40 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    2 19-29    4 F   141 Rachel Horwitz              Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:23  7:33    3 19-29    5 F   154 Colleen Clark               Wey,MA                                                       
 3     26:04  8:25    6 19-29   16 F   173 Kaitlyn Shonney             N Weymouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:17  9:46    2 01-18   36 F    98 Connie Parkar               Randolph,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   155 Seth McClennen              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     16:56  5:28    1 01-18    2 M   135 Alex Eaton                  Manchester,MA                                                
 3     17:43  5:43    2 30-39    3 M   150 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 4     18:28  5:57    1 40-49    4 M    33 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 5     18:53  6:05    2 40-49    5 M    41 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     19:33  6:18    3 40-49    6 M   106 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 7     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    7 M   156 Matt Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     20:41  6:40    1 19-29    8 M   164 Christopher Marshai         Hingham,MA                                                   
 9     20:42  6:41    4 30-39    9 M    56 Patrick Corcoron            Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    20:43  6:41    2 01-18   10 M   198 Joshua Sciaraffa            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    20:45  6:42    4 40-49   11 M   128 Edward Fetter               Somerville,MA                                                 
 12    20:58  6:46    5 30-39   12 M   147 Tsuyoshi Oba                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 13    21:07  6:49    2 19-29   13 M   190 Josh Aransky                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    21:10  6:50    3 19-29   14 M    96 Yuma Suzuki                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 15    21:14  6:51    3 01-18   15 M   148 Kota Mizuno                 Japan                                                      
 16    21:16  6:52    5 40-49   16 M   127 Rich Ellis                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    21:17  6:52    4 01-18   17 M    99 Christopher McClendon       Randolph,MA                                                   
 18    21:19  6:53    6 40-49   18 M   136 Jim Hayes                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    21:24  6:54    7 40-49   19 M   126 Frances O'Keefe             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 20    21:28  6:55    5 01-18   20 M   109 Christopher Perez           N Wey,MA                                                      
 21    21:34  6:57    1 50-59   21 M   107 Dave Leclair                E Taunton,MA                                                  
 22    21:36  6:58    6 01-18   22 M    10 Matt Galewski               Charlotte,NC                                                  
 23    21:37  6:58    1 60-98   23 M    26 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    21:47  7:02    7 01-18   24 M   178 Steven Connolly             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    21:56  7:05    4 19-29   25 M   193 Steve Butters               Westwood,MA                                                   
 26    22:14  7:10    5 19-29   26 M   103 Andrew Mola                 Randolph,MA                                                   
 27    22:15  7:11    6 19-29   27 M   102 Chris Lawson                Allston,MA                                                    
 28    22:21  7:13    8 40-49   28 M    85 J G Schneider               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 29    22:35  7:17    2 50-59   29 M    63 Paul Rae                    Wey,MA                                                        
 30    22:47  7:21    8 01-18   30 M    70 Sean Galligan               Wey,MA                                                        
 31    22:58  7:25    9 01-18   31 M    44 John Beal                   Hingham,MA                                                    
 32    23:00  7:25    3 50-59   32 M   115 Tim Walsh                   Wareham,MA           Nam Vet                                  
 33    23:03  7:26    4 50-59   33 M   187 Paul McDonough              Roslidnale,MA                                                 
 34    23:14  7:30   10 01-18   34 M     9 Jake Galewski               Charlotte,NC                                                  
 35    23:19  7:31    9 40-49   35 M    76 Dennis McCassery            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    23:20  7:32    2 60-98   36 M    67 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA        Nam Vet                                  
 37    23:21  7:32   10 40-49   37 M    23 Steve Lanzillotta           Hanover,MA                                                    
 38    23:23  7:33   11 40-49   38 M   202 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    23:29  7:35    6 30-39   39 M   124 Matt Rinella                N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 40    23:34  7:36    5 50-59   40 M   123 William Litwin              Hingham,MA           Nam Vet                                  
 41    23:35  7:36    7 30-39   41 M   144 Brian Klier                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    23:36  7:37    6 50-59   42 M    77 Jack Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
 43    23:40  7:38   12 40-49   43 M   177 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    23:46  7:40    7 19-29   44 M   125 Adam Amantea                Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    23:48  7:41   13 40-49   45 M   151 Victor Derubeis             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    24:06  7:46    8 30-39   46 M   179 Andy Doherty                S Boston,MA                                                   
 47    24:10  7:48   14 40-49   47 M   206 Chuck Brown                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 48    24:14  7:49    8 19-29   48 M   189 Andrew Binkiwitz            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 49    24:18  7:50   15 40-49   49 M    69 John Wermers                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 50    24:20  7:51   11 01-18   50 M   121 Matthew Putney              Kingston,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:32  6:18    1 19-29    1 F   134 Marybeth McCarthy           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:12  6:50    1 40-49    2 F   159 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:31  7:16    1 01-18    3 F    28 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     22:49  7:22    2 19-29    4 F   141 Rachel Horwitz              Falmouth,MA                                                  
 5     23:23  7:33    3 19-29    5 F   154 Colleen Clark               Wey,MA                                                       
 6     23:38  7:37    2 40-49    6 F   137 Maureen Jardin              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 7     24:21  7:51    1 50-59    7 F    31 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 8     24:55  8:02    1 30-39    8 F   143 Michelle McKenzie           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     24:58  8:03    3 40-49    9 F   199 Helen Drown                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    25:04  8:05    2 30-39   10 F   208 Michelle Doherty            S Boston,MA                                                   
 11    25:32  8:14    4 40-49   11 F    94 Jeanne Moretto              Wey,MA                                                        
 12    25:50  8:20    3 30-39   12 F    40 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    25:56  8:22    4 30-39   13 F   112 Kerry Rodden                Wey,MA                                                        
 14    26:04  8:25    6 19-29   16 F   173 Kaitlyn Shonney             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 15    26:08  8:26    5 19-29   15 F   192 Melissa Rae                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 16    26:24  8:31    6 19-29   16 F   173 Kaitlyn Shonney             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 17    26:35  8:35    7 19-29   17 F   174 Michelle McHugh             Milton,MA                                                     
 18    26:38  8:35    5 40-49   18 F   201 Drane Evans                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    26:43  8:37    8 19-29   19 F   130 Mellanie Reeves             Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    26:53  8:40    5 30-39   20 F    30 Brenda Shea                 N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 21    27:00  8:43    6 40-49   21 F   183 Mary Ellen Gallo            Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    27:10  8:46    2 50-59   22 F   153 Susan Ragon                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    27:11  8:46    7 40-49   23 F    43 Lisa Wilson                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 24    27:33  8:53    3 50-59   24 F    45 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    27:58  9:01    9 19-29   25 F   146 Jessica Douglas             Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    28:00  9:02    6 30-39   26 F    90 Sandra McGunigle            Wey,MA                                                        
 27    28:11  9:05   10 19-29   27 F   170 Kate Mitsch                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    28:24  9:10    8 40-49   28 F    89 Barbara Canavan             Wey,MA                                                        
 29    28:39  9:15   11 19-29   29 F     5 Allison Fitzgibbon          Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 30    28:42  9:15    4 50-59   30 F   114 Marie Burke                 S Wey,MA                                                      
 31    29:03  9:22   12 19-29   31 F   152 Sara Desnier                Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    29:37  9:33    5 50-59   32 F   168 Jeanne Benoit               Norwell,MA                                                    
 33    29:39  9:34    9 40-49   33 F    27 Maryann Gardner             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 34    29:46  9:36    7 30-39   34 F    93 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 35    29:50  9:37   10 40-49   35 F    92 Marie O'Leary               Wey,MA                                                        
 36    30:17  9:46    2 01-18   36 F    98 Connie Parkar               Randolph,MA                                                   
 37    30:24  9:48   13 19-29   37 F     3 Danielle Canniff            Brockton,MA                                                   
 38    30:35  9:52   14 19-29   38 F   119 Sara Toscano                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    30:59 10:00    8 30-39   39 F   184 Nancy Marshall              Hanson,MA                                                     
 40    31:03 10:01    6 50-59   40 F   116 Helen Ross                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    31:04 10:01   11 40-49   41 F    54 Maura Van Riper             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    31:14 10:05    1 60-98   42 F   133 Elsa Murphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 43    31:16 10:05    2 60-98   43 F    58 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 44    31:39 10:13    9 30-39   44 F   188 Heidi Varrasso              Abington,MA                                                   
 45    34:11 11:02    7 50-59   45 F   166 Barbara O'Leary             Wey,MA                                                        
 46    34:58 11:17   15 19-29   46 F   157 Brandy Earle                Bryantville,MA                                                
 47    35:47 11:33    8 50-59   47 F   209 Rita Finegan                Rockland,MA                                                   
 48    37:20 12:03   12 40-49   48 F    82 Joanne Tlasek               Holbrook,MA                                                   
 49    37:34 12:07   10 30-39   49 F   100 Erin Cronin                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 50    43:33 14:03   11 30-39   50 F   195 Maureen Quill               Wey,MA                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News