Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Track Coaches Association Invitational XC Meet

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 5, 2005

[Division 1 Sophomore Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Sophomore Boys Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 1 Boys Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 2 Girls Sophomore Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Sophomore Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Jr. - Sr. Results | Division 2 Girls Jr. - Sr. Results ]

Division 2 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MSTCA State Coaches - 11/5/2005                         
                   @ Wrentham Developmental Cenr, Wretham, MA                    
                                    11/5/2005                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 3k Run CC 9th D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Betschart, Christopher     9 Hopedalehs             10:54.3    1             
  2 Moverman, Mike             9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     11:07.6    2             
  3 Brust, Mark                9 Duxbury High School    11:18.8                  
  4 Rosenfeld, Will            9 Marblehead High        11:23.4    3             
  5 Baltzell, Trent            9 Sutton HS              11:32.6    4             
  6 Volkman, Will              9 Wellsley HS            11:38.8                  
  7 Bloem, Peter               9 Whitinsville Chr       11:41.9                  
  8 Butler, Sam                8 Hopedalehs             11:46.0    5             
  9 McDonald, Gerard           9 Randolph HS            11:49.4                  
 10 Lukas, William             8 Nipmuc Reg HS          11:53.0    6             
 11 Littlefield, Bill          9 Wellsley HS            11:54.1                  
 12 Flaton, Max                8 Bromfield HS           11:54.5    7             
 13 Donnelly, Eric             8 Sacred Heart HS        11:55.1    8             
 14 Waloman, Ben               9 Bromfield HS           11:55.4    9             
 15 Posch, Alex                8 Hopedalehs             11:56.1   10             
 16 May, John                  9 Dover-Sherborn R       11:58.7   11             
 17 Rivotto, Tim              09 Austin Preparatory     12:03.1                  
 18 Schouler, Brent            8 Whitinsville Chr       12:06.3                  
 19 Lostbom, Chris             9 Walpole High School    12:08.6                  
 20 Dacey, Paul                9 Duxbury High School    12:10.2                  
 21 Pizzonia, Reade            9 Medfield HS            12:14.2                  
 22 Loew, Ethan                  Bishop Feehan          12:14.9   12             
 23 Cook, John                   Bishop Feehan          12:16.1   13             
 24 Cannon, Devin              9 Mashpee HS             12:16.6                  
 25 Coles, Mike                9 East Bridgewater       12:17.2                  
 26 Bates, Sean                9 Scituate HS            12:21.4                  
 27 White, Eric                9 Somerset HS            12:22.6   14             
 28 Costa, Kyle                9 Somerset HS            12:23.9   15             
 29 Benoit, Sam                9 Diman Regional V       12:24.2   16             
 30 Snyder, Alex               9 Abington High Sc       12:25.6                  
 31 Spooner, Brad              9 Carver High School     12:26.0                  
 32 Maruska, Patrick           9 Hopkinton HS           12:26.3                  
 33 Bradford, C                8 Sacred Heart HS        12:28.5   17             
 34 Howard, Justin             9 Hopedalehs             12:28.9   18             
 35 Freitas, Zach              9 Blackstone Millv       12:31.8                  
 36 Lyons, Sean                9 Medfield HS            12:35.3                  
 37 Majkat, Andrew             8 Nipmuc Reg HS          12:36.1   19             
 38 Dilibero, Tyler            9 Blackstone Millv       12:37.1                  
 39 Bowditch, Nathan             Bishop Feehan          12:41.2   20             
 40 Dalferro, Tim              9 Norwell High School    12:44.3                  
 41 Gerner, Phil               9 Weston High School     12:46.2   21             
 42 Spencer, Sam               9 Seekonk HS             12:46.5                  
 43 Gould, Derek              09 Austin Preparatory     12:47.8                  
 44 Gurney, Colin              9 Nipmuc Reg HS          12:48.8   22             
 45 Lyons, Joe                 9 Tyngsborough HS        12:50.3                  
 46 Packer, Bill               9 Hanover High School    12:51.8   23             
 47 Clark, Kevin               9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     12:52.4   24             
 48 Dempsey, Andy              9 Scituate HS            12:53.1                  
 49 Chen, Brendan              9 Bromfield HS           12:53.4   25             
 50 Rainho, Josh               9 Seekonk HS             12:53.7                  
 51 Von Zuben, Gui             9 Marblehead High        12:56.4   26             
 52 Antrim, Will               9 Triton Reg HS          12:59.7   27             
 53 Mitcheroney, Mike          9 Canton High School     13:00.1                  
 54 Hudson, Matt               8 Whitinsville Chr       13:00.5                  
 55 Cadigan, Joe               9 Hanover High School    13:01.0   28             
 56 Lynch, Stephen             9 Hopkinton HS           13:02.0                  
 57 Howard, T.J.               9 Triton Reg HS          13:03.3   29             
 58 McCormick, Mike            9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:03.7   30             
 59 Devins, Brad               9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:04.2   31             
 60 Selby, Todd                9 Norwell High School    13:05.0                  
 61 Kelleher, Ryan             8 Nipmuc Reg HS          13:06.7   32             
 62 Gustafson, Joe             9 Dover-Sherborn R       13:07.5   33             
 63 Greeno, Tom                9 Sutton HS              13:08.0   34             
 64 Fitzgerald, Logan          9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:08.7   35             
 65 Nguyen, Michael            9 Wayland HS             13:09.4                  
 66 Charpentier, Ben           9 Nipmuc Reg HS          13:09.9   36             
 67 Turcotte, Mason            9 Seekonk HS             13:10.4                  
 68 Rice, Andrew               7 Sutton HS              13:10.7   37             
 69 Leger, Greg                9 Cardinal Spellan HS    13:12.6                  
 70 Breed, Ned                 9 Marblehead High        13:13.5   38             
 71 Mysliwiec, Matt            9 Holliston HS           13:14.1   39             
 72 Goodman, Rob               9 Old Rochester RE       13:15.1                  
 73 Willett, Pete              9 Dover-Sherborn R       13:15.4   40             
 74 Phipps, Dave                 Bishop Feehan          13:15.9   41             
 75 Cogdell, Josh              9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:16.9   42             
 76 Allen, David               8 Hull HS                13:17.1   43             
 77 Grant, Andrew              9 Watertown HS           13:17.5                  
 78 Bloem, Jeff                9 Whitinsville Chr       13:17.7                  
 79 Graham, Brett              8 Sutton HS              13:18.2   44             
 80 Nagle, Sam                 9 Pembroke High Sc       13:20.5                  
 81 Keating, Kevin             9 Hopedalehs             13:21.4   45             
 82 DiPietro, Mike             9 Hopkinton HS           13:24.5                  
 83 Dana, Justin               9 Marblehead High        13:25.3   46             
 84 Whyte, Pat                 9 Archbishop Willi       13:26.8                  
 85 Perry, Sean                9 Stoneham High Sc       13:27.6                  
 86 Byron, Michael             9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:28.7   47             
 87 Downey, Richard            9 Melrose HS             13:29.0   48             
 88 Brach, Jonathan            9 Melrose HS             13:29.2   49             
 89 Vacheron, Griffin          9 Foxboro HS             13:31.7                  
 90 Dunn, Andrew               8 Hopedalehs             13:32.7   50             
 91 Pascarelli, Nick           9 Dover-Sherborn R       13:33.5   51             
 92 Powers, Jameson            9 Diman Regional V       13:39.3   52             
 93 McDonough, Conor           9 Cardinal Spellan HS    13:39.8                  
 94 Bliss, Tyrel               9 Somerset HS            13:44.0   53             
 95 Willar, Brooks             9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     13:44.5                  
 96 Issaason, Joshua           9 Holliston HS           13:44.7   54             
 97 Carney, Matt               9 Canton High School     13:45.2                  
 98 McCarthy, Kevin            9 Archbishop Willi       13:46.5                  
 99 Connaughton, Andrew        9 Wayland HS             13:47.1                  
100 Androde, Kyle              9 Diman Regional V       13:49.8   55             
101 English, Ben               9 Hopkinton HS           13:51.1                  
102 Terrio, Christina          8 Sacred Heart HS        13:51.6   56             
103 Hutchmis, Steve            9 Bristol Plymouth       13:52.2                  
104 McDonald, Andrew           9 Norwell High School    13:54.0                  
105 Rooks, Josh                9 Marblehead High        13:54.2   57             
106 Sardinini, Michael         8 Nipmuc Reg HS          13:54.6   58             
107 Correia, Charles           9 Somerset HS            13:55.0   59             
108 Germain, Joe                 Bishop Feehan          13:57.0   60             
109 DeDonato, Ryan             8 Hopedalehs             13:57.8   61             
110 Sridhar, Amrit             9 Holliston HS           13:58.1   62             
111 Espanet, Kevin             8 Hopedalehs             13:58.4                  
112 Clark, William             9 Melrose HS             13:59.2   63             
113 Denton, David              9 Melrose HS             14:03.0   64             
114 Flaherty, Seamus           9 Pembroke High Sc       14:04.1                  
115 Hartwich, Greg             9 Holliston HS           14:04.9   65             
116 Buswell, Peter             9 Triton Reg HS          14:05.5   66             
117 Mantarian, Ben             9 Triton Reg HS          14:06.6   67             
118 Tracey, Kyle               9 Norwell High School    14:07.2                  
119 Rogers, Matt               9 Hull HS                14:14.5   68             
120 Duross, Steve              9 Rockland HS            14:14.8   69             
121 Lovett, Glenn              9 Melrose HS             14:16.5   70             
122 Wright, Kevin              9 Hanover High School    14:19.8   71             
123 Devlin, Ryan               9 Wayland HS             14:20.9                  
124 O'Neil, Mike               9 Medfield HS            14:21.1                  
125 Langton, Roy               9 Diman Regional V       14:21.8   72             
126 Longchamp, Trevor          7 Sutton HS              14:22.8   73             
127 Economos, Joshua           8 Sacred Heart HS        14:27.1   74             
128 Kean, Mike                   Marian HS              14:27.7                  
129 Gilmartin, Rich            9 Hanover High School    14:28.3   75             
130 Furlong, Sean             10 Austin Preparatory     14:29.7                  
131 Warren, Billy                Bishop Feehan          14:30.7   76             
132 Morrocco, Christian        9 Danvers HS             14:31.2                  
133 Kline, Zachary             9 Stoneham High Sc       14:32.3                  
134 Weisberg, Keith            9 Weston High School     14:32.8   77             
135 Terrill, Dylan             7 Mashpee HS             14:33.3                  
136 LaFrance, Devin            9 Weston High School     14:33.5   78             
137 Flaherty, Mike             9 Walpole High School    14:34.4                  
138 Hagerty, Ben               9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     14:35.8                  
139 Hammett, Mike              9 Holliston HS           14:36.3   79             
140 Nicolar, Dave              9 Hull HS                14:36.5   80             
141 Filteau, Robert           09 Austin Preparatory     14:36.8                  
142 Lee, Eric                  9 Abington High Sc       14:38.0                  
143 Soriano, Stephen           9 Lynnfield High S       14:38.4                  
144 White, Daniel                Bishop Feehan          14:41.7   81             
145 Crosby, James              9 East Bridgewater       14:43.7                  
146 Menezes, Chad              8 Nipmuc Reg HS          14:44.1   82             
147 Costello, Brenny           9 Dover-Sherborn R       14:44.4   83             
148 Freund, Chris              9 Nipmuc Reg HS          14:44.8                  
149 Dowling, John              9 Bromfield HS           14:45.6   84             
150 Freitas, Tony              9 Sacred Heart HS        14:47.2   85             
151 Wheeler, Geoffrey          9 Danvers HS             14:48.3                  
152 Park, Derek                9 Weston High School     14:49.1   86             
153 Murray, Rob                9 Carver High School     14:52.0                  
154 Reardon, Doug              9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     14:53.5                  
155 Carlson, Daniel            9 Tyngsborough HS        14:57.0                  
156 Vale, Pat                    Bishop Feehan          14:57.6                  
157 Bearse, Jonathan           9 Somerset HS            15:04.7   87             
158 D'Autueil, Nick            7 Sutton HS              15:06.6   88             
159 Novo, Johnathan            9 Diman Regional V       15:07.1   89             
160 Beruis, Randy              9 Wareham HS             15:08.9                  
161 Jones, Ryan                9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     15:09.7                  
162 Amorello, Garrett          8 Sutton HS              15:10.6   90             
163 Blanchard, Bill            9 Cardinal Spellan HS    15:12.7                  
164 Foley, Dan                 9 Rockland HS            15:15.2   91             
165 Taylor, Brandon            9 Carver High School     15:17.6                  
166 Harder, Reed               9 Weston High School     15:18.2   92             
167 Stein, Dave                  Bishop Feehan          15:21.5                  
168 Grotz, Michael             9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     15:23.1                  
169 Curtis, Chad               9 Martha's Vineyar       15:25.4                  
170 Gridley, Cal               9 Marblehead High        15:25.6   93             
171 Webster, Doug              9 Marblehead High        15:33.1   94             
172 Winant, Gabe               7 Sutton HS              15:35.5                  
173 Sullivan, Marty            9 Hanover High School    15:35.8   95             
174 Delbusso, Peter            8 Nipmuc Reg HS          15:36.3                  
175 Lieb, Ben                  9 Lynnfield High S       15:38.5                  
176 Stewart, Spencer           8 Nipmuc Reg HS          15:43.7                  
177 Constantine, Nick          9 Melrose HS             15:44.7   96             
178 Astuccio, Mike             9 Triton Reg HS          15:45.6   97             
179 Connolly, Mike             9 Lynnfield High S       15:47.2                  
180 Heinaman, Will               Marian HS              15:47.7                  
181 Sherman, Richie            9 Hull HS                15:49.6   98             
182 Graziano, Tyler            9 Rockland HS            15:51.0   99             
183 DeLisle, Scott             9 Westwood High Sc       15:56.0                  
184 Hach, Alex                 8 Nipmuc Reg HS          15:58.4                  
185 Kelliher, Brian            9 Rockland HS            15:59.9  100             
186 Cleverly, Paul             8 Hull HS                16:03.7  101             
187 Gois, Ryan                 7 Hopedalehs             16:06.6                  
188 Saras, John                8 Hopedalehs             16:08.4                  
189 Boyce, Nate                9 Dover-Sherborn R       16:08.8  102             
190 Hope, Dan                  7 Sutton HS              16:18.5                  
191 Beinor, Nick               7 Sutton HS              16:18.8                  
192 Craig, Harrison            9 Marblehead High        16:20.1                  
193 Sheehan, James             9 Rockland HS            16:33.4  103             
194 Carey, Evan                9 Sacred Heart HS        16:36.4  104             
195 Price, Eric                8 Sacred Heart HS        16:42.9  105             
196 Morganeli, Matt            9 Nipmuc Reg HS          16:45.6                  
197 Atkinson, Martin           9 Mashpee HS             16:52.7                  
198 Kozak, James               9 East Bridgewater       16:59.1                  
199 Russell, Wil               9 Lynnfield High S       17:08.2                  
200 Brown, Eric                8 Hopedalehs             17:12.5                  
201 Waldman, Jacob             9 Bromfield HS           17:18.5  106             
202 Desmatais, Alan            9 Bristol Plymouth       17:29.5                  
203 Murphy, Tom                9 North Reading HS       17:31.2                  
204 Malette, Joe               9 Oliver Ames Reg HS     17:33.1                  
205 Macapinlac, Rex            9 Sacred Heart HS        17:36.4                  
206 Aguair, Jake               9 Rockland HS            18:03.2  107             
207 Nickowal, Thomas           9 Mashpee HS             18:26.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedalehs                   79    1    5   10   18   45   50   61          
      Total Time:  1:00:26.70                                                    
         Average:    12:05.34                                                    
   2 Nipmuc Reg HS               115    6   19   22   32   36   58   82          
      Total Time:  1:03:34.50                                                    
         Average:    12:42.90                                                    
   3 Oliver Ames Reg HS          122    2   24   30   31   35   42   47          
      Total Time:  1:03:16.60                                                    
         Average:    12:39.32                                                    
   4 Bishop Feehan               146   12   13   20   41   60   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:04:25.10                                                    
         Average:    12:53.02                                                    
   5 Marblehead High School      170    3   26   38   46   57   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:04:52.80                                                    
         Average:    12:58.56                                                    
   6 Sutton HS                   192    4   34   37   44   73   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:05:32.30                                                    
         Average:    13:06.46                                                    
   7 Dover-Sherborn Regional H   218   11   33   40   51   83  102               
      Total Time:  1:06:39.50                                                    
         Average:    13:19.90                                                    
   8 Somerset HS                 228   14   15   53   59   87                    
      Total Time:  1:07:30.20                                                    
         Average:    13:30.04                                                    
   9 Bromfield HS                231    7    9   25   84  106                    
      Total Time:  1:08:47.40                                                    
         Average:    13:45.48                                                    
  10 Sacred Heart HS             240    8   17   56   74   85  104  105          
      Total Time:  1:07:29.50                                                    
         Average:    13:29.90                                                    
  11 Diman Regional Vocational   284   16   52   55   72   89                    
      Total Time:  1:09:22.20                                                    
         Average:    13:52.44                                                    
  12 Triton Reg HS               286   27   29   66   67   97                    
      Total Time:  1:10:00.70                                                    
         Average:    14:00.14                                                    
  13 Hanover High School         292   23   28   71   75   95                    
      Total Time:  1:10:16.70                                                    
         Average:    14:03.34                                                    
  14 Melrose HS                  294   48   49   63   64   70   96               
      Total Time:  1:09:16.90                                                    
         Average:    13:51.38                                                    
  15 Holliston HS                299   39   54   62   65   79                    
      Total Time:  1:09:38.10                                                    
         Average:    13:55.62                                                    
  16 Weston High School          354   21   77   78   86   92                    
      Total Time:  1:11:59.80                                                    
         Average:    14:23.96                                                    
  17 Hull HS                     390   43   68   80   98  101                    
      Total Time:  1:14:01.40                                                    
         Average:    14:48.28                                                    
  18 Rockland HS                 462   69   91   99  100  103  107               
      Total Time:  1:17:54.30                                                    
         Average:    15:34.86                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News