Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Track Coaches Association Invitational XC Meet

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 5, 2005

[Division 1 Sophomore Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Sophomore Boys Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 1 Boys Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 2 Boys Sophomore Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Jr. - Sr. Results | Division 2 Girls Jr. - Sr. Results ]

Division 2 Girls Sophomore Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MSTCA State Coaches - 11/5/2005                         
                   @ Wrentham Developmental Cenr, Wretham, MA                    
                                    11/5/2005                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 10th D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vercollone, Tessa         10 Sacred Heart HS        20:26.9    1             
  2 Beauchemin, Molly         10 Seekonk HS             20:27.9                  
  3 Driscoll, Nicole          10 Hopkinton HS           20:34.2    2             
  4 Custodio, Jill            10 Wakefield High S       20:44.1                  
  5 Carlson, Marybeth         10 Sacred Heart HS        20:45.3    3             
  6 Rocco, Alyse                 Ursuline Academy       20:57.3    4             
  7 Pickett, Kerry            10 Oliver Ames Reg HS     20:58.6                  
  8 Short, Lizzie             10 North Reading HS       21:06.8                  
  9 Ghirke, Marlis            10 Wellsley HS            21:09.9                  
 10 Vest, Chelsey             10 Somerset HS            21:11.4    5             
 11 Burk, Stephanie           10 Watertown HS           21:12.4                  
 12 Bonito, Marissa           10 Rockland HS            21:13.6                  
 13 Pickett, Jessica          10 Oliver Ames Reg HS     21:15.0                  
 14 Lukes, Anna               10 Wellsley HS            21:28.0                  
 15 Lodge, Lauren             10 Hopkinton HS           21:43.9    6             
 16 Varner, Elana             10 Wellsley HS            21:57.0                  
 17 Sidiropoulos, Nicole      10 Carver High School     21:59.9                  
 18 Peters, Alison            10 Mashpee HS             22:00.8                  
 19 O'Riordan, Margaret       10 Hopkinton HS           22:08.3    7             
 20 Oliveira, Megan           10 Somerset HS            22:12.0    8             
 21 Butler, Dana              10 Holliston HS           22:18.7                  
 22 Schultz, Lauren            9 Hopkinton HS           22:21.8    9             
 23 Saraiva, Lauren           10 Somerset HS            22:22.1   10             
 24 Pavao, Grace              10 Somerset HS            22:25.1   11             
 25 Elcock, Abigail            9 Medfield HS            22:30.8   12             
 26 Hayatt, Lucero            10 Auburn HS              22:41.4                  
 27 Zaccardi, Emily           10 Scituate HS            22:46.9                  
 28 Valladares, Amy           10 Bromfield HS           22:47.3   13             
 29 Ragucci, Jill             10 Stoneham High Sc       22:49.1                  
 30 Lynch, Catherine             Cardinal Spellan HS    22:51.4   14             
 31 Sibley, Rachel            10 Holliston HS           22:58.7                  
 32 Harris, Melissa           SO Uxbridge HS            22:59.3   15             
 33 Desrosiers, Julie         10 Somerset HS            23:01.4   16             
 34 Desmond, Annie            10 Walpole High School    23:01.9                  
 35 Dybel, Stacey             10 Academy of Notre       23:02.5   17             
 36 Groff, Sonia              10 Medfield HS            23:04.5   18             
 37 Holt, Katy                10 Pembroke High Sc       23:05.4                  
 38 Sperry, Megan             10 North Reading HS       23:05.9                  
 39 Dunn, Bo                  10 Bromfield HS           23:08.8   19             
 40 Gallagher, Gwyenne        10 Norwell High School    23:09.8                  
 41 Testa, Courtney           10 Hopkinton HS           23:10.5   20             
 42 Johnson, Rebecca          10 Sacred Heart HS        23:14.3   21             
 43 Smith, Sam                10 Lynnfield High S       23:18.2                  
 44 Gamez, Nicole             08 Burlington High        23:21.6                  
 45 Brown, Beth               12 Wellsley HS            23:21.8                  
 46 Mulroney, Liz             10 Presentation OF        23:23.8                  
 47 Beaulieu, Sarah           10 Seekonk HS             23:26.9                  
 48 Gildea, Kelly             10 East Bridgewater       23:28.4                  
 49 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline Academy       23:29.4   22             
 50 Yuknis, Lauren            10 Scituate HS            23:32.0                  
 51 McCarthy, Kaitlyn         10 Dedham HS              23:36.2                  
 52 Radloff, Candice          10 Dedham HS              23:37.2                  
 53 Ressler, Hope             10 Hopkinton HS           23:41.6   23             
 54 Macri, Meaghan            10 Academy of Notre       23:42.5   24             
 55 Reid, Liz                 10 Martha's Vineyar       23:46.0                  
 56 Bigelow, Kauti            10 Bromfield HS           23:47.6   25             
 57 O'Malley, Caitlyn            Cardinal Spellan HS    23:57.6   26             
 58 Kennedy, Kathryn          10 Bromfield HS           24:15.5   27             
 59 O'Malley, Elizabeth          Cardinal Spellan HS    24:25.9   28             
 60 Ferrick-Manley, Julia     10 Melrose HS             24:30.3                  
 61 Kingston, Caroline        10 Hingham High School    24:32.7                  
 62 Sweeney, Kelly            10 Sacred Heart HS        24:39.5   29             
 63 Gentile, Danielle         10 Foxboro HS             24:42.1                  
 64 Rockwood, Samantha        10 Walpole High School    24:42.4                  
 65 Tuminelli, Kelsey         10 Wakefield High S       24:42.7                  
 66 Mellen, Rebecca           10 Rockland HS            24:44.6                  
 67 Laperchie, Victoria          Bishop Feehan          24:46.3                  
 68 Lapuc, Skyler                Bishop Feehan          24:46.7                  
 69 Abate, Liz                10 Hopedalehs             24:52.7                  
 70 Sobel, Emily              10 Martha's Vineyar       25:02.7                  
 71 O'Malley, Erin               Ursuline Academy       25:04.6   30             
 72 Bourque, Nikita           10 Old Rochester RE       25:07.7                  
 73 Campbell, Emily           10 Norwell High School    25:08.6                  
 74 Poole, Cameron            10 Duxbury High School    25:09.2                  
 75 Avelino, Alegra           10 Oliver Ames Reg HS     25:09.8                  
 76 Gibbs, Kassie                Cardinal Spellan HS    25:10.0   31             
 77 Leslie, Roxanne           10 Danvers HS             25:19.5   32             
 78 Golembewski, Ali          10 Somerset HS            25:21.5   33             
 79 O'Brien, Talene           10 Lynnfield High S       25:22.0                  
 80 Joseph, Ashley            10 Uxbridge HS            25:24.6   34             
 81 Hall, Samantha             9 Abington High Sc       25:30.8   35             
 82 Pattison, Courtney        10 Hingham High School    25:33.3                  
 83 Gomes, Chantel               Cardinal Spellan HS    25:35.8   36             
 84 Bauman, Bonnie            10 Danvers HS             25:36.1   37             
 85 Fandozzi, Erin             9 Academy of Notre       25:59.1   38             
 86 Leney, Katie                 Ursuline Academy       26:05.6   39             
 87 Jasinski, Anne            08 Austin Preparatory     26:12.4                  
 88 Kent, Alicia              10 Norwell High School    26:17.0                  
 89 O'Brien, Kasey            10 Diman Regional V       26:22.0                  
 90 Batista, Linda            10 Diman Regional V       26:24.5                  
 91 Marksteiner, Kelsey       10 Bromfield HS           26:27.1   40             
 92 Sullivan, Emily           08 Austin Preparatory     26:27.3                  
 93 Flaherty, Emilee          10 Foxboro HS             26:28.1                  
 94 Dustin, Maggie            10 Foxboro HS             26:28.3                  
 95 Park, Kristin             10 Bromfield HS           26:33.7   41             
 96 Rebello, Shaina           10 Diman Regional V       26:34.4                  
 97 Farley, Beth              10 Academy of Notre       26:51.2   42             
 98 McClintock, Megan         10 Abington High Sc       26:54.7   43             
 99 Jensen, Stephanie         10 Medfield HS            26:55.0   44             
100 Bakovic, Alexandra        10 Marblehead High        27:01.5                  
101 Beaudoin, Kayla           10 Hopedalehs             27:04.8                  
102 Norris, Jocelyn           10 Danvers HS             27:06.3   45             
103 Kontos, Maria              9 Academy of Notre       27:10.9   46             
104 Pickens, Allison             Ursuline Academy       27:13.5   47             
105 Willey, Sophie            10 Martha's Vineyar       27:14.0                  
106 Conlon, Bridget           10 Martha's Vineyar       27:14.4                  
107 Belleville, Alix          10 Academy of Notre       27:16.0   48             
108 Keefe, Shelia                Ursuline Academy       27:16.9   49             
109 Panzino, Brittany         10 Abington High Sc       27:18.0   50             
110 Ross, Caleigh             10 Uxbridge HS            27:22.8   51             
111 Kelly, Megan              10 Canton High School     27:23.3                  
112 Wool, Clara               10 Bromfield HS           27:30.3   52             
113 Arena, Kimberly           10 Abington High Sc       27:55.5   53             
114 Kennedy, Tina             10 Canton High School     28:02.7                  
115 Morrissey, Katie          10 Lynnfield High S       28:10.4                  
116 Delgeurcio, Michelle         Cardinal Spellan HS    28:28.5   54             
117 Chiron, Kelly             10 Somerset HS            28:31.2   55             
118 Lenihan, Maire            10 Melrose HS             28:31.9                  
119 Kogut, Kerry              10 Uxbridge HS            28:40.8   56             
120 Cleary, Katie             10 Sacred Heart HS        28:42.2   57             
121 Donhoffner, Mary          08 Burlington High        28:49.3                  
122 Cormier, Arielle          10 Danvers HS             28:51.3   58             
123 Ruderman, Annabel         10 Marblehead High        28:56.6                  
124 Duval, Samantha           10 North Reading HS       29:11.3                  
125 Wade, Kelly               10 Canton High School     29:42.0                  
126 DeGrasse, Christine       10 Abington High Sc       29:51.2   59             
127 Chand, Kelsey             08 Bristol Plymouth       29:55.8                  
128 Allen, Martha              9 Weston High School     29:58.0                  
129 Keane, Ashley             10 Rockland HS            30:00.9                  
130 LeBlanc, Shayna           10 Danvers HS             30:04.8   60             
131 Malam, Naomi              10 Bromfield HS           30:10.5                  
132 Lynch, Alana              10 Presentation OF        30:10.8                  
133 Slanda, Anna              10 Uxbridge HS            30:52.6   61             
134 Menz, Neala               10 Marblehead High        30:59.8                  
135 Colamaria, Anita          10 Medfield HS            31:04.2   62             
136 McPhree, Vikki            10 Bromfield HS           31:05.9                  
137 Murray, Chrissy           10 Canton High School     31:31.8                  
138 Cerulli, Dianne           10 Stoneham High Sc       31:48.3                  
139 Adebayo, Bukky            10 Medfield HS            33:06.0   63             
140 Perry, Corinne            11 Norwell High School    33:53.7                  
141 DeGrenier, Chantal        10 Abington High Sc       33:57.2   64             
142 Saltzman, Meg             10 Stoneham High Sc       34:25.8                  
143 Diebel, Cynda             10 Rockland HS            35:31.9                  
144 Greer, Mariee             10 Mashpee HS             37:04.5                  
145 Brammer, Alikka           10 Marblehead High        37:21.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopkinton HS                 44    2    6    7    9   20   23               
      Total Time:  1:49:58.70                                                    
         Average:    21:59.74                                                    
   2 Somerset HS                  50    5    8   10   11   16   33   55          
      Total Time:  1:51:12.00                                                    
         Average:    22:14.40                                                    
   3 Sacred Heart HS             111    1    3   21   29   57                    
      Total Time:  1:57:48.20                                                    
         Average:    23:33.64                                                    
   4 Bromfield HS                124   13   19   25   27   40   41   52          
      Total Time:  2:00:26.30                                                    
         Average:    24:05.26                                                    
   5 Cardinal Spellan HS         135   14   26   28   31   36   54               
      Total Time:  2:02:00.70                                                    
         Average:    24:24.14                                                    
   6 Ursuline Academy            142    4   22   30   39   47   49               
      Total Time:  2:02:50.40                                                    
         Average:    24:34.08                                                    
   7 Academy of Notre Dame       167   17   24   38   42   46   48               
      Total Time:  2:06:46.20                                                    
         Average:    25:21.24                                                    
   8 Medfield HS                 199   12   18   44   62   63                    
      Total Time:  2:16:40.50                                                    
         Average:    27:20.10                                                    
   9 Uxbridge HS                 217   15   34   51   56   61                    
      Total Time:  2:15:20.10                                                    
         Average:    27:04.02                                                    
  10 Danvers HS                  232   32   37   45   58   60                    
      Total Time:  2:16:58.00                                                    
         Average:    27:23.60                                                    
  11 Abington High School        240   35   43   50   53   59   64               
      Total Time:  2:17:30.20                                                    
         Average:    27:30.04                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News