Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Track Coaches Association Invitational XC Meet

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 5, 2005

[Division 1 Sophomore Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 1 Boys Jr.-Sr. Results | Division 2 Girls Sophomore Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Sophomore Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Jr. - Sr. Results | Division 2 Girls Jr. - Sr. Results ]

Division 1 Sophomore Boys Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         MSTCA State Coaches - 11/5/2005                         
                   @ Wrentham Developmental Cenr, Wretham, MA                    
                                    11/5/2005                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 10th D1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gibson, Robert            10 Brookline HS           16:54.5    1             
  2 Burnstein, Michael        10 Brookline HS           16:55.8    2             
  3 Lehane, Elliot            10 Brookline HS           17:03.7    3             
  4 Shoemaker, Jake           10 Lincoln Sudbury        17:13.5    4             
  5 Miller, Sam               10 Needham High School    17:13.9                  
  6 Mattocks, Ben             10 Sharon HS              17:19.1    5             
  7 Jusseanue, Peter          10 Marshfield High        17:20.3    6             
  8 Panuczak, Scott           10 Nauset Regional        17:26.1    7             
  9 May, Frank                10 Franklin HS            17:27.3                  
 10 Putzeys, Seb              10 Newton North HS        17:40.7    8             
 11 Meyers, Matthew           10 Quincy/North Qui       17:45.1                  
 12 Ravesi, Mike              10 Lincoln Sudbury        17:46.1    9             
 13 Raduazzo, Anthony         10 Nashoba Reg HS         17:47.1   10             
 14 Howards, Casey            10 Sharon HS              17:47.8   11             
 15 Gilmore, Peter            08 Whitman-Hanson         17:52.2   12             
 16 Wright, Travis            08 Whitman-Hanson         17:54.7   13             
 17 Divino, Phil              10 Concord Carlisle       18:01.0   14             
 18 Cutting, Ben              10 Lincoln Sudbury        18:01.3   15             
 19 Rose, Tyler               10 Greater New Bedf       18:01.7   16             
 20 Katz, Jared               10 St. John's Prep        18:02.9   17             
 21 Gilmore, Kevin            08 Whitman-Hanson         18:03.8   18             
 22 Buckley, Ryan             10 Chelmsford High        18:04.9                  
 23 McCarthy, Mike            08 Malden Catholic        18:06.1   19             
 24 Dunn, Andrew              10 Lexington HS           18:06.4   20             
 25 Mitchel, Ryan             10 Marshfield High        18:06.7   21             
 26 Marino, Neil              10 Tewksbury HS           18:07.0   22             
 27 Bolea, Mike               10 Mansfield HS           18:08.1                  
 28 Mello, Dylan              10 New Bedford HS         18:09.3                  
 29 Koren, David              10 Sandwich High Sc       18:09.7                  
 30 Poherton, Kevin           10 Needham High School    18:10.5                  
 31 Woodman, Kevin            10 Haverhill High S       18:10.7   23             
 32 Paster, Nick              10 Lexington HS           18:14.2   24             
 33 Mitchell, Craig           08 Whitman-Hanson         18:14.4   25             
 34 Shannon, Collin           10 St. John's Prep        18:18.7   26             
 35 Payne, Greg               10 North Attleboro HS     18:19.4                  
 36 Grant, Dan                10 Acton Boxboro HS       18:20.3                  
 37 Rozon, Luis               08 Methuen Highschool     18:21.6   27             
 38 DeLoughery, Johnathan     08 Malden Catholic        18:23.0   28             
 39 Bowman, Justin            10 PlymouthNorth          18:24.0                  
 40 Pena, Austin              10 Billerica Memorial     18:27.3                  
 41 Chasen, Ben               10 Weymouth HS            18:27.8                  
 42 Easton, David             10 Andover HS             18:28.3   29             
 43 Olson, Steve              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:29.4   30             
 44 Cugini, Joey              10 Marshfield High        18:29.7   31             
 45 Marcella, Chris           08 Malden Catholic        18:29.9   32             
 46 Delano, Zach              10 Woburn Memorial        18:30.3   33             
 47 Sullivan, Chris           10 Nashoba Reg HS         18:30.9   34             
 48 Doherty, John             10 Chelmsford High        18:31.8                  
 49 Morrill, Curtis           10 Concord Carlisle       18:32.3   35             
 50 Sege, Adam                10 Brookline HS           18:35.4   36             
 51 Sullivan, Brett           10 Woburn Memorial        18:36.7   37             
 52 Brewer, Caleb              9 Concord Carlisle       18:37.7   38             
 53 Abbott, Tim               10 Newton North HS        18:38.6   39             
 54 Ciampa, Alex              10 Chelmsford High        18:42.0                  
 55 Bergeron, Tim             10 Lowell HS              18:42.5                  
 56 McHugh, Keith             10 Lexington HS           18:44.0   40             
 57 Gromer, Andrew             9 Concord Carlisle       18:44.4   41             
 58 Patrick, Ennis            10 Attleboro HS           18:49.2                  
 59 Cormier, Jason            10 Stoughton High S       18:49.6                  
 60 Silk, Ricky               07 Methuen Highschool     18:53.1   42             
 61 Morgan, Johnathan         10 Andover HS             18:55.5   43             
 62 Cesaarini, Andrew         10 Brockton HS            18:55.9                  
 63 Blaquiere, Jacob          10 St. John's Prep        18:56.8   44             
 64 Hurley, Sean               9 Tewksbury HS           19:00.2   45             
 65 Packert, Kyle             10 St. John's Prep        19:00.5   46             
 66 Lunt, Steve               10 Groton Dustable        19:03.0   47             
 67 Alderman, Dave            10 Lincoln Sudbury        19:05.4   48             
 68 Geutihe, Andrew           10 Lincoln Sudbury        19:06.4   49             
 69 Howley, Matt              10 Franklin HS            19:08.0                  
 70 Gray, Matthew             10 Haverhill High S       19:08.7   50             
 71 Hawkins, Billy            10 Dartmouth HS           19:09.3                  
 72 McDonough, Tom            10 Westborough High       19:09.7                  
 73 Channell, Chris              Silver  Lake HS        19:10.3                  
 74 Fernandez, Mike           08 Methuen Highschool     19:11.6   51             
 75 Rose, Joey                10 Waltham HS             19:12.1                  
 76 Tierney, Larry            10 Waltham HS             19:14.9                  
 77 Powers, Chris             10 Haverhill High S       19:15.9   52             
 78 Belford, Jonathan         10 Lexington HS           19:17.6   53             
 79 Good, Greg                08 Malden Catholic        19:18.6   54             
 80 Chebot, Ben               10 Newton North HS        19:20.9   55             
 81 Iskandar, Joe             10 Lincoln Sudbury        19:22.8   56             
 82 Conway, Oisin             10 Boston College HS      19:25.3                  
 83 Krasnow, Charles          10 Newton North HS        19:25.8   57             
 84 Costigan, Ted             10 St. John's Prep        19:28.6   58             
 85 Sartori, Brendan          08 Whitman-Hanson         19:32.4   59             
 86 Hadar, Kevin              10 Weymouth HS            19:33.5                  
 87 Taylor, Ethan             10 Oakmont HS             19:33.9                  
 88 Desrosiers, Kyle          10 Greater New Bedf       19:34.4   60             
 89 Breen, David              10 Nashoba Reg HS         19:35.1   61             
 90 Babai, Dan                10 Concord Carlisle       19:36.2   62             
 91 Nolet, Corey              10 Lowell HS              19:39.0                  
 92 McCauly, Pat              10 Franklin HS            19:43.0                  
 93 Robichaud, Josh           10 Oakmont HS             19:45.6                  
 94 Benjamin, Robert          10 Brookline HS           19:47.6   63             
 95 Doo, Nick                 10 Lexington HS           19:47.9   64             
 96 Morgan, Tyler             08 Whitman-Hanson         19:50.9   65             
 97 Caira, Chris              10 Marshfield High        19:51.3   66             
 98 Fraud, David              10 Lincoln Sudbury        19:52.5   67             
 99 Chapman, Ben              10 Beverly HS             19:54.7   68             
100 Hardiman, Ryan             9 Brookline HS           19:55.8   69             
101 Dorfman, Mike             10 Newton North HS        19:56.2   70             
102 Cararelli, Ryan           10 Haverhill High S       19:58.1   71             
103 Regan, Casey              10 Tewksbury HS           20:01.1   72             
104 Puopolo, Steven           10 Somerville HS          20:01.4                  
105 Lownie, Cam               10 Andover HS             20:01.9   73             
106 Wan, Jon                  10 Lexington HS           20:02.4   74             
107 Donahue, Sean             08 Methuen Highschool     20:05.1   75             
108 Bruemmer, Thomas          10 Nauset Regional        20:05.9   76             
109 Benjamin, Jack            10 Acton Boxboro HS       20:06.4                  
110 Landry, Kyle              08 Methuen Highschool     20:06.6   77             
111 Kane, Andrew              10 Boston College HS      20:09.1                  
112 Pucci, Rob                08 Methuen Highschool     20:11.8   78             
113 Steinbrook, Dan           10 Lincoln Sudbury        20:12.5                  
114 Siebert, Luke             10 Concord Carlisle       20:12.9   79             
115 Dismukes, Max                Sharon HS              20:14.0   80             
116 Larson, Chris             10 Sandwich High Sc       20:15.3                  
117 Malonson, James           10 Franklin HS            20:15.5                  
118 Pham, Hai                    Sharon HS              20:16.8   81             
119 Harris, Lucas             10 Newton North HS        20:22.2   82             
120 Heintz, Chris             10 Tewksbury HS           20:22.9   83             
121 Delaney, Doug             10 Groton Dustable        20:23.1   84             
122 Meyers, David             10 Brookline HS           20:24.9   85             
123 Springford, Tom           10 Dracut HS              20:25.5                  
124 Davis, Johnathan          08 Malden Catholic        20:29.1   86             
125 Tramonti, Matt            10 St. John's Prep        20:30.0   87             
126 Primes, Michael           10 Andover HS             20:31.7   88             
127 Bigley, Jim               10 Woburn Memorial        20:33.4   89             
128 Galloghy, Ian             10 Newton North HS        20:34.1   90             
129 Smith-Mayer, Dylan        10 Nauset Regional        20:35.8   91             
130 Doherty, Eric             10 St. John's Prep        20:36.2   92             
131 Henry, Rick               10 Quincy/North Qui       20:36.5                  
132 O'Donnell, Justin         10 North Attleboro HS     20:38.7                  
133 Norris, Brendan           10 Beverly HS             20:40.3   93             
134 Cullen, Matt              10 St. John's Prep        20:42.2                  
135 Rozek, Thomas             10 Attleboro HS           20:42.8                  
136 Cook, Matt                08 Methuen Highschool     20:46.2   94             
137 Westwater, Conor          08 Central Catholic       20:47.1                  
138 Goldblatt, Richard        10 Greater New Bedf       20:47.4   95             
139 Montolio, Julio           12 Concord Carlisle       20:51.7   96             
140 Webster, Peter            10 Andover HS             20:52.8   97             
141 Bangs, Ben                08 Tantasqua Region       20:54.1                  
142 Durant, Mike              10 Weymouth HS            20:56.1                  
143 Donovan, ED               10 Boston College HS      20:56.5                  
144 Resnick, Dan                 Sharon HS              20:58.1   98             
145 Chin, Johnathon           10 Tewksbury HS           20:59.3   99             
146 Michaud, Matt             10 New Bedford HS         21:00.8                  
147 Shaw, Dan                 10 Lexington HS           21:01.5  100             
148 McCarthy, Kevin           10 Boston College HS      21:01.9                  
149 Jones, Derek              10 Marshfield High        21:03.2  101             
150 Youngclauss, Devin        08 Whitman-Hanson         21:03.9  102             
151 Baker-Smith, Jeremy       10 Dartmouth HS           21:04.3                  
152 Cerquerra, Mike           10 Mansfield HS           21:04.7                  
153 Bleicher, Isaac           10 Newton North HS        21:05.9                  
154 Graham, Robin             10 Concord Carlisle       21:06.5                  
155 Doucett, Evan             10 Andover HS             21:07.3  103             
156 Walker, Sam               10 Lexington HS           21:07.8                  
157 He, Chao                  10 Newton North HS        21:10.1                  
158 Lavoie, Ben               10 Dennis-Yarmouth        21:11.0  104             
159 Rose, Jeremy                 Sharon HS              21:11.6  105             
160 DeFalco, Chris            08 Tantasqua Region       21:15.4                  
161 Dussault, Justin          10 Greater New Bedf       21:18.4  106             
162 Locke, Garrett            10 Billerica Memorial     21:18.9                  
163 Hickey, Connor            10 Andover HS             21:23.9  107             
164 Rounds, Sam               10 Brookline HS           21:25.3                  
165 Palin, Jeff               10 Lincoln Sudbury        21:26.6                  
166 Holmes, Sam                9 Concord Carlisle       21:28.5                  
167 Foley, Kerin               9 Tewksbury HS           21:28.8  108             
168 Pedersen, Jeff            10 Concord Carlisle       21:31.8                  
169 Estabrook, Mike           10 Woburn Memorial        21:34.3  109             
170 Vargas, Dave              10 Woburn Memorial        21:34.8  110             
171 Nazier, Didier            10 Brockton HS            21:35.8                  
172 Pasquale, Jon             10 Sandwich High Sc       21:36.2                  
173 Lou, Zach                 10 Concord Carlisle       21:39.8                  
174 Haley, Tom                10 Hudson HS              21:41.3                  
175 Husson, Chris             11 Sandwich High Sc       21:41.7                  
176 Winkler, Chris            10 Nashoba Reg HS         21:43.0  111             
177 Kravitz, Taylor           10 Haverhill High S       21:48.3  112             
178 Caplette, Adam            08 Tantasqua Region       21:49.8                  
179 Peters, Robert            10 Brookline HS           21:50.1                  
180 McCafferty, Brian         08 Whitman-Hanson         21:53.1                  
181 Moriarty, Tom             10 Newton North HS        21:53.6                  
182 Marvin, Graham            10 Lexington HS           21:55.0                  
183 Lavoie, Brendan           10 Haverhill High S       21:57.4  113             
184 Schoorens, Chris          10 North Attleboro HS     22:00.3                  
185 Torres, Andrew            10 Durfee HS              22:05.9                  
186 Collins, Steve            10 Groton Dustable        22:06.9  114             
187 Dwelly, Ryan              10 Greater New Bedf       22:08.0  115             
188 Robson, Mark              10 Lincoln Sudbury        22:08.8                  
189 Noonan, Shawn             08 Central Catholic       22:10.4                  
190 Gendron, Matt             10 Lowell HS              22:12.0                  
191 Simpson, Eric             10 Andover HS             22:13.3                  
192 Sheffield, Evan           10 Groton Dustable        22:13.7  116             
193 Skerry, Brian             10 Beverly HS             22:16.4  117             
194 Soto-Wright, Ivan         10 Concord Carlisle       22:17.2                  
195 Coburn, Dan               10 Nauset Regional        22:18.5  118             
196 Perry, Nick               10 Brookline HS           22:19.3                  
197 Hayden, Dan               10 Waltham HS             22:22.3                  
198 Aiken Kinney, Skyler      10 Lincoln Sudbury        22:22.9                  
199 Horton, Jeremy               Silver  Lake HS        22:25.1                  
200 Reedy, Ben                10 Newton North HS        22:26.0                  
201 Flynn, David              10 King Philip Reg HS     22:26.7                  
202 Levine, Zack              10 Beverly HS             22:33.1  119             
203 Walsh, Conor              10 Beverly HS             22:34.1  120             
204 White, Mike               10 Groton Dustable        22:36.8  121             
205 Mulligan, Jake            08 Methuen Highschool     22:37.3                  
206 Delima, Adrian            10 Greater New Bedf       22:46.1  122             
207 Sudarsky, Dean            10 Brookline HS           22:51.0                  
208 Barboza, Noah             10 Dennis-Yarmouth        22:51.6  123             
209 Higgins, Jeffery          10 Needham High School    23:01.8                  
210 Rideout, Nick              9 Concord Carlisle       23:04.3                  
211 Rowe, Andrew              10 Brookline HS           23:06.8                  
212 Hendrickson, Tyler        10 Groton Dustable        23:07.1  124             
213 Berube, Tom               10 Beverly HS             23:09.7  125             
214 Koski, Matthew             9 Concord Carlisle       23:22.7                  
215 Johnson, Phillip          10 Andover HS             23:27.2                  
216 Meara, Morgan             10 Durfee HS              23:36.1                  
217 Barber, Eddie             10 Stoughton High S       23:47.3                  
218 Fitzgerald, Peter         10 Dennis-Yarmouth        23:51.6  126             
219 Caron, Joseph             10 Dracut HS              23:59.0                  
220 Guild, Andrew              9 Concord Carlisle       24:01.9                  
221 Pierson, Greg             10 Concord Carlisle       24:02.2                  
222 Couture, Paul             10 Beverly HS             24:02.9  127             
223 Dawson, Elliot            10 Nashoba Reg HS         24:04.2  128             
224 King, Evan                10 Attleboro HS           24:08.3                  
225 Solow, Daniel             10 Falmouth HS            24:14.3                  
226 Nguyen, Johnson           10 Dennis-Yarmouth        24:23.9  129             
227 Maunsell, Garret          08 Malden Catholic        24:41.2  130             
228 Lohse, Eddie              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        24:43.3  131             
229 Lee, Eric                 10 Andover HS             25:04.4                  
230 Nanfelt, Zach             10 Mansfield HS           25:07.2                  
231 Fulcher, Nate             10 Nauset Regional        25:08.7  132             
232 Elsen-Rooney, Mike        10 Newton North HS        25:11.5                  
233 Rodrigues, Sean           10 Stoughton High S       25:21.9                  
234 Mitro, Dan                08 Central Catholic       25:30.9                  
235 Kelly, Scott              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        25:32.6  133             
236 Yang, Oliver              10 Andover HS             25:39.6                  
237 Buckley, Eamon            10 Acton Boxboro HS       25:50.3                  
238 Ferreira, Tyler            9 PlymouthNorth          26:30.1                  
239 Sykuff, Justin            11 Lincoln Sudbury        27:00.5                  
240 Vargas, Rich              10 Woburn Memorial        27:38.7  134             
241 Foglia, Michael            9 Concord Carlisle       28:23.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brookline HS                105    1    2    3   36   63   69   85          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:51.40                                                    
   2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      125    4    9   15   48   49   56   67          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.70                                                    
         Average:    18:14.54                                                    
   3 Whitman-Hanson              127   12   13   18   25   59   65  102          
      Total Time:  1:31:37.50                                                    
         Average:    18:19.50                                                    
   4 Concord Carlisle Highscho   190   14   35   38   41   62   79   96          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.60                                                    
         Average:    18:42.32                                                    
   5 St. John's Prep             191   17   26   44   46   58   87   92          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.50                                                    
         Average:    18:45.50                                                    
   6 Lexington HS                201   20   24   40   53   64   74  100          
      Total Time:  1:34:10.10                                                    
         Average:    18:50.02                                                    
   7 Malden Catholic             219   19   28   32   54   86  130               
      Total Time:  1:34:46.70                                                    
         Average:    18:57.34                                                    
   8 Marshfield High School      225    6   21   31   66  101                    
      Total Time:  1:34:51.20                                                    
         Average:    18:58.24                                                    
   9 Newton North HS             229    8   39   55   57   70   82   90          
      Total Time:  1:35:02.20                                                    
         Average:    19:00.44                                                    
  10 Methuen Highschool          272   27   42   51   75   77   78   94          
      Total Time:  1:36:38.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.60                                                    
  11 Sharon HS                   275    5   11   80   81   98  105               
      Total Time:  1:36:35.80                                                    
         Average:    19:19.16                                                    
  12 Haverhill High School       308   23   50   52   71  112  113               
      Total Time:  1:38:21.70                                                    
         Average:    19:40.34                                                    
  13 Tewksbury HS                321   22   45   72   83   99  108               
      Total Time:  1:38:30.50                                                    
         Average:    19:42.10                                                    
  14 Andover HS                  330   29   43   73   88   97  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:38:50.20                                                    
         Average:    19:46.04                                                    
  15 Nashoba Reg HS              344   10   34   61  111  128                    
      Total Time:  1:41:40.30                                                    
         Average:    20:20.06                                                    
  16 Woburn Memorial High Scho   378   33   37   89  109  110  134               
      Total Time:  1:40:49.50                                                    
         Average:    20:09.90                                                    
  17 Greater New Bedford Voc T   392   16   60   95  106  115  122               
      Total Time:  1:41:49.90                                                    
         Average:    20:21.98                                                    
  18 Nauset Regional High Scho   424    7   76   91  118  132                    
      Total Time:  1:45:35.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.00                                                    
  19 Groton Dustable Regional    482   47   84  114  116  121  124               
      Total Time:  1:46:23.50                                                    
         Average:    21:16.70                                                    
  20 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional    512   30  104  123  126  129  131  133          
      Total Time:  1:50:47.50                                                    
         Average:    22:09.50                                                    
  21 Beverly HS                  517   68   93  117  119  120  125  127          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.60                                                    
         Average:    21:35.72                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News