Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross-Country Championships

South Byfield, MA, November 4, 2005

[Varsity Boys Individual Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Individual Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
            BOYS' 34TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   536 Chris Scribner           ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2006   18:22  5:50 
    2    2   532 Lowell Reeve             ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   18:23  5:50 
    3    3   535 Karl Schoch              ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   18:31  5:53 
    4    4   540 Xavier Williams          ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   18:36  5:55 
    5    5   292 Eli Siegal               MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   18:45  5:57 
    6    6   132 Ben Bayley               GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   18:47  5:58 
    7    7   514 Sam Borchard             ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2006   18:50  5:59 
    8    8   399 Kevin Mullin             ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2010   18:54  6:00 
    9    9   403 John O'loughlin          ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   18:55  6:01 
   10   10   151 Stephen Thomasch         GROTON SCHOOL                       2006   18:59  6:02 
   11   11   153 Davis Vigneault          GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   19:04  6:03 
   12   12   129 Sam Allen (c)            GROTON SCHOOL                       2006   19:04  6:04 
   13   13   526 Michael Michonski        ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   19:06  6:04 
   14   14   387 Billy Hubbard            ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   19:07  6:04 
   15   15   391 John Kline               ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   19:07  6:05 
   16   16   402 Michael Oberst           ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   19:10  6:06 
   17   17   133 Russell Bennum           GROTON SCHOOL                       2006   19:11  6:06 
   18   18    26 David Terwilliger        BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   19:17  6:08 
   19   19   144 Ian Maclellan            GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   19:19  6:08 
   20   20    86 Nikhil Pereira           BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   19:27  6:11 
   21   21    23 Gene Nelson              BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2007   19:29  6:12 
   22   22    53 Marcel Young-Scaggs      BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   19:31  6:12 
   23   23   139 Alexander Fieldcamp      GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   19:33  6:13 
   24   24    43 Andreas King-Geovanis    BROOKS SCHOOL                       2008   19:34  6:13 
   25   25    41 Michael Johnson          BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   19:40  6:15 
   26   26   279 Samuel Collins           MILTON ACADEMY                      2009   19:42  6:15 
   27   27   231 Chris Rogers             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   19:43  6:16 
   28   28   528 Kai Neo                  ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   19:48  6:17 
   29   29   398 Peter Morrow             ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   19:51  6:18 
   30        152 Eric Valchuis            GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   19:51  6:18 
   31   30   436 Halsey Richartz          ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   19:51  6:19 
   32        130 Arjun Aggarwal           GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   19:54  6:19 
   33   31   408 Carl Thompson            ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   19:55  6:20 
   34   32   468 Andrew Cobb              SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2007   19:57  6:20 
   35        149 Gardner Smith            GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   19:57  6:20 
   36        538 Forrest Van Dyke         ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   19:58  6:21 
   37        373 James Barry              ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   19:59  6:21 
   38   33     7 Benjamin Driver          BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2008   20:01  6:22 
   39   34    32 David Cahill             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   20:02  6:22 
   40   35   328 Mike Samuels             NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   20:03  6:22 
   41   36   227 Peter Mcquaid            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   20:04  6:22 
   42   37    47 Chris O'book             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   20:04  6:23 
   43   38   476 Ryan Harrison            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   20:08  6:24 
   44        379 Jonathan Dec             ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2009   20:08  6:24 
   45        525 Michael Mester           ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2006   20:09  6:24 
   46   39    39 Francis Goelet           BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   20:12  6:25 
   47   40   219 Gage Coffin              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   20:14  6:26 
   48   41   111 Ian Henneberger          GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2007   20:15  6:26 
   49   42   481 Jason Lee                SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2007   20:18  6:27 
   50   43   225 Tyler Kopp               MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   20:19  6:27 



                                                                      Page 2
            BOYS' 34TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   44   229 Michael Robertson        MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2007   20:19  6:27 
   52   45   224 Amos Kendall             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   20:20  6:28 
   53   46   329 Ellis Tonissi            NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2011   20:22  6:28 
   54   47   235 Parker Woodworth         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   20:25  6:29 
   55        397 Ned Monahan              ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   20:26  6:30 
   56        534 Andrew Schneider         ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   20:30  6:31 
   57   48   586 Ned Supple               ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2009   20:30  6:31 
   58   49    17 John Kohler              BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2008   20:31  6:31 
   59   50   593 George Duryea            THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   20:39  6:34 
   60   51    77 Miles Grimshaw           BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2009   20:41  6:34 
   61        537 John Sides               ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   20:42  6:35 
   62   52   483 Schuyler Maclay          SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   20:43  6:35 
   63   53   423 Peter Holowesko          ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2006   20:44  6:35 
   64   54    89 Joseph Shelzi            BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2009   20:46  6:36 
   65   55    13 Chris Fuller             BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   20:47  6:36 
   66   56   475 Patrick Haggerty         SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   20:48  6:37 
   67   57   429 Eric Muhlbach            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   20:49  6:37 
   68   58   282 William Davis            MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   20:49  6:37 
   69   59    19 Peter Lind               BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2008   20:49  6:37 
   70   60    25 Patrick Sullivan         BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2007   20:50  6:37 
   71   61   610 Matt Smith               THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   20:51  6:37 
   72   62    80 Timur Khanachet          BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2007   20:51  6:37 
   73   63   274 Benedict Baerst          MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   20:51  6:38 
   74         14 Mark Fuller              BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   20:52  6:38 
   75        131 Austin Anton             GROTON SCHOOL                       2010   20:52  6:38 
   76   64    82 Howard Lanney            BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2007   20:52  6:38 
   77   65   570 Patrick Brennan          ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2007   20:55  6:39 
   78   66   289 John Nimmo               MILTON ACADEMY                      2009   20:59  6:40 
   79   67   286 Eli Kowalski (c)         MILTON ACADEMY                      2006   21:01  6:41 
   80   68   594 Sari El-Abboud           THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   21:04  6:42 
   81        148 Chris Pitsiokos          GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   21:09  6:43 
   82   69   607 Dan Naparstek            THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   21:12  6:44 
   83   70   603 Rob Mani                 THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   21:13  6:44 
   84        386 Ned Horton               ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   21:15  6:45 
   85   71   587 Michael Wahle            ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2006   21:19  6:46 
   86   72   425 Jeremie Lecuyer          ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2009   21:20  6:47 
   87        513 Aaron Bembenek           ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:22  6:47 
   88   73    74 Wai Lee Chin Feman (c)   BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   21:24  6:48 
   89   74   276 Alexander Carrere        MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   21:24  6:48 
   90   75   320 Chris Lehman             NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   21:25  6:48 
   91   76   110 Rory Hamovit             GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2009   21:26  6:48 
   92   77   200 Stephen Hart             LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2007   21:27  6:49 
   93   78   469 Ryan Costello            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   21:29  6:50 
   94         12 Alexander Fuller         BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   21:32  6:50 
   95        411 Michael Zellmann-Rohrer  ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2006   21:32  6:50 
   96         24 Luke Sawitsky            BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2007   21:32  6:51 
   97        135 Jack Carter              GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   21:34  6:51 
   98        146 Tom Mott                 GROTON SCHOOL                       2006   21:35  6:51 
   99         29 Zack Zizza               BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   21:35  6:51 
  100   79   479 David Karman             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2007   21:36  6:52 



                                                                      Page 3
            BOYS' 34TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101        464 Cody Booth               SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:36  6:52 
  102   80   431 Remmy Myers              ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   21:37  6:52 
  103   81   606 Jake Minevitz            THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   21:38  6:52 
  104   82   327 Cliff Reynolds           NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   21:38  6:53 
  105   83   580 Colin Packenham          ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2008   21:39  6:53 
  106   84   105 James Carney             GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2007   21:39  6:53 
  107   85   578 Eric Mcgowen             ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2007   21:40  6:53 
  108   86    50 Jack Tamposi             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   21:41  6:53 
  109         44 Michael Linskey          BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   21:42  6:54 
  110         38 Timothy Glen             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   21:43  6:54 
  111   87   416 Matt Bakios              ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:45  6:55 
  112        492 Peter Smithy             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:46  6:55 
  113        295 Evan Zarowitz            MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   21:46  6:55 
  114        392 Boping Lai               ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2008   21:47  6:55 
  115        515 Jon Byington             ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   21:49  6:56 
  116        283 Austin Cheng             MILTON ACADEMY                      2009   21:50  6:56 
  117        494 David Von Handloss-Stern SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:52  6:57 
  118        232 Harry Smith              MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   21:52  6:57 
  119        233 Elliot Stephenson        MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   21:53  6:57 
  120        482 Colbert Lucey            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2007   21:53  6:57 
  121   88   602 Ben Leith                THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   21:55  6:58 
  122        605 Rich Mchugh              THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   22:02  7:00 
  123        600 Robert Johnson           THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   22:06  7:01 
  124        592 Eric Durell              THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   22:07  7:02 
  125        496 Asa Welty                SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   22:11  7:03 
  126        530 Andrew Ojeda             ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   22:12  7:03 
  127        371 Brendan Andrade          ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   22:20  7:06 
  128   89    73 Rich Berk                BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2008   22:24  7:07 
  129   90   582 Nick Sennott             ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHOOL              2009   22:29  7:08 
  130        393 Chris Liu                ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   22:29  7:09 
  131   91   434 Geoff Pedrick            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   22:30  7:09 
  132        410 John Wolff               ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   22:30  7:09 
  133         31 Robert Blakslee          BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   22:30  7:09 
  134        291 Anthony Portillo         MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   22:31  7:09 
  135   92   192 Stanley Cheng            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2009   22:32  7:10 
  136   93   315 Eric Chang               NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   22:33  7:10 
  137   94   191 Matt Callahan            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   22:33  7:10 
  138         46 Graham Ober              BROOKS SCHOOL                       2008   22:37  7:11 
  139        491 Kanshal Singh            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   22:37  7:11 
  140         90 Andrew Velasquez         BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   22:38  7:12 
  141   95   316 Joel Feske               NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   22:50  7:15 
  142        480 Grant Kozak              SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   22:50  7:15 
  143        357 Nathaniel Pease          THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2008   22:51  7:16 
  144        422 Juan Flores              ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   22:52  7:16 
  145         30 Ross Barman              BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   22:52  7:16 
  146        598 Billy Hines              THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   22:53  7:16 
  147        275 Rueben Banalagay         MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   22:55  7:17 
  148         36 David Dolben             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   22:56  7:17 
  149        430 Francis Murray           ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   22:56  7:17 
  150        472 Ryan Flynn               SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   23:03  7:19 



                                                                      Page 4
            BOYS' 34TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            JV BOYS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151         72 Philip Balboni           BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2009   23:04  7:20 
  152        484 Will Mahoney             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   23:12  7:22 
  153        417 Mac Branin               ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2006   23:19  7:25 
  154          6 Thomas Doyle             BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2006   23:27  7:27 
  155        352 Parth Desai              THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2006   23:28  7:27 
  156        539 Keziah Wesley            ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   23:37  7:30 
  157   96   104 Alexander Brierley       GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2009   23:43  7:32 
  158   97   115 Dylan Press              GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2009   23:43  7:32 
  159         85 Christian Mott           BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2008   23:46  7:33 
  160        486 Peter Miller             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   23:48  7:34 
  161         48 Mauricio Ornelas         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   23:49  7:34 
  162   98   330 Colin Zwanziger          NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   23:56  7:36 
  163        471 Jared Durgan             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   23:57  7:37 
  164   99   203 Dan Rice                 LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2009   23:58  7:37 
  165        388 Scott Israel             ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   24:07  7:40 
  166        383 Powell Graham            ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2006   24:09  7:40 
  167        470 Jay Dickenson            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   24:11  7:41 
  168  100   204 Nick Slaney              LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2009   24:13  7:42 
  169  101   113 Kanin Maneepairoj        GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2007   24:19  7:43 
  170          4 Tyler Brace              BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                 2007   24:31  7:47 
  171        412 Jason Andrews            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   24:36  7:49 
  172  102   116 Jeremy Rubin             GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2009   24:41  7:51 
  173        389 Frank Kanin              ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2006   24:43  7:51 
  174  103   199 Nick Giovacchini         LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   24:48  7:53 
  175        590 Michael Clougher         THAYER ACADEMY                      2011   24:51  7:54 
  176        377 Charlie Cross            ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2007   24:51  7:54 
  177         52 Job Watcharaumnuay       BROOKS SCHOOL                       2008   25:02  7:57 
  178         42 Alan Kam                 BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   25:12  8:00 
  179        407 Greg Speidel             ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2006   25:19  8:03 
  180        290 Samuel Panarese          MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   25:49  8:12 
  181        324 Anuj Patel               NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   25:55  8:14 
  182        314 Stone Cao                NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   26:07  8:18 
  183        418 Julian Ciany             ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   26:41  8:29 
  184        473 Jason Fung               SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   27:04  8:36 
  185        437 Chris Swanson            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   28:45  9:08 
  186        374 Allan Chen               ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL                2006   28:58  9:12 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News