Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross-Country Championships

South Byfield, MA, November 4, 2005

[Varsity Boys Individual Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results ]

Varsity Girls Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
            GIRLS 30TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   126 Keara Thomas             GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2007   19:07  6:04 
    2    2   445 Margo Derecktor (c)      ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2006   19:47  6:17 
    3    3   174 Virginia Maloney (c)     GROTON SCHOOL                       2006   19:49  6:18 
    4    4   505 Erin Horgan              SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   20:02  6:22 
    5    5   177 Kaylee Maykranz          GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   20:16  6:26 
    6    6   559 Morgan Nelson (c)        ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   20:21  6:28 
    7    7   178 Kerrie Mckie             GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   20:23  6:29 
    8    8   128 Caroline Turnbull (c)    GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2006   20:23  6:29 
    9    9   343 Rhetta Nadas             NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   20:27  6:30 
   10   10   100 Clare Smith (c)          BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   20:31  6:31 
   11   11   341 Emma Macdonald           NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   20:32  6:32 
   12   12   444 Kathryn Connor           ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   20:35  6:33 
   13   13   304 Laura Gottesdiener (c)   MILTON ACADEMY                      2006   20:49  6:37 
   14   14   507 Rachel Lyons             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   20:51  6:37 
   15   15   542 Claire Beeuwkes (c)      ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2006   20:54  6:38 
   16   16   541 Elizabeth Bates          ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:04  6:42 
   17   17   564 Sarah Tory               ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:05  6:42 
   18   18   250 Kyra Ferber (c)          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2006   21:06  6:42 
   19   19   546 Stephanie Crocker        ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   21:10  6:43 
   20   20   366 Jennifer Payne           THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2008   21:23  6:48 
   21   21   210 Maura Kee (c)            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2006   21:24  6:48 
   22   22   103 Sarah Trautman           BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2009   21:27  6:49 
   23   23   459 Sara Reed                ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:34  6:51 
   24   24   243 Caroline Corbett         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   21:40  6:53 
   25   25   454 Deedee Meehan            ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   21:40  6:53 
   26   26   500 Zaria Decoteau           SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   21:42  6:54 
   27   27   159 Elizabeth Chu            GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   21:43  6:54 
   28   28   338 Brett Hayes              NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   21:45  6:55 
   29   29   256 Jehanne Hill             MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   21:46  6:55 
   30   30   120 Sarah Harmeling          GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2006   21:48  6:55 
   31   31   240 Leigh Carroll            MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   21:50  6:56 
   32   32   257 Julia Hill               MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   21:50  6:56 
   33   33    91 Victoria Bresnahan (c)   BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   21:52  6:57 
   34   34   558 Brittanee Marksbury      ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:58  6:59 
   35   35   347 Joyce Tse                NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2008   22:02  7:00 
   36   36   335 Jennifer Donnelly        NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   22:03  7:00 
   37   37   167 Camilla Johnson          GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   22:04  7:01 
   38   38   455 Hayley Merrill           ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   22:10  7:03 
   39   39   443 Charleen Conlogue        ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   22:13  7:03 
   40   40   121 Ania Krzywicki (c)       GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2006   22:13  7:04 
   41   41   303 Jessalyn Gale (c)        MILTON ACADEMY                      2006   22:17  7:05 
   42   42    69 Nicole Rosmarin          BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   22:17  7:05 
   43   43   166 Hannah Jeton             GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   22:19  7:05 
   44   44   252 Charlene Fowler          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2007   22:26  7:08 
   45   45    60 Lai-Ping Hackett         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   22:35  7:10 
   46   46    68 Michaela Rosmarin        BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   22:36  7:11 
   47   47   566 Stephanie Wagner         ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   22:44  7:13 
   48   48   158 Christine Choi           GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   22:44  7:13 
   49   49   345 Allie Palmer             NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2007   22:45  7:14 
   50   50   614 Ellie Clayton            THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   22:47  7:14 
Record 18:22 by Caroline Bierbaum- Groton (2000)


                                                                      Page 2
            GIRLS 30TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2005
 Hosted by The Rivers School and Governor Dummer Academy,  South Byfield, MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   339 Katie Helfgott           NOBLE AND GREENOUGH SCHOOL          2009   22:48  7:15 
   52   52   442 Alex Cahill              ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   22:50  7:15 
   53   53   616 Margaret Flatley         THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   22:52  7:16 
   54   54   300 Grey Cusack              MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   22:55  7:17 
   55   55   208 Gwenn Gilmore            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   23:03  7:19 
   56   56   306 Kristin Leonard          MILTON ACADEMY                      2006   23:03  7:19 
   57   57   499 Laura Crowley            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   23:10  7:21 
   58   58   363 Sophia Janowitz (c)      THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2006   23:10  7:22 
   59   59   102 Sarah Stanton            BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2007   23:21  7:25 
   60   60   101 Kayla Snyderman (c)      BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2006   23:31  7:28 
   61   61    59 Caroline Gormley         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   23:40  7:31 
   62   62   367 Jennifer Pollan          THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2009   23:41  7:31 
   63   63    98 Rebecca Ross             BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2007   23:42  7:32 
   64   64    64 Shea Lam                 BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   23:43  7:32 
   65   65   309 Yvette Pan               MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   23:52  7:35 
   66   66   508 Kate Martin              SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2006   24:02  7:38 
   67   67   620 Alexandra Mckelvey       THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   24:06  7:39 
   68   68   127 Jennifer Tomich          GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2008   24:06  7:39 
   69   69    56 Lexi Caffrey             BROOKS SCHOOL                       2006   24:07  7:40 
   70   70   626 Katie Sullivan           THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   24:07  7:40 
   71   71   214 Tara Plath               LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   24:08  7:40 
   72   72    61 Lai-Sahn Hackett         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   24:25  7:45 
   73   73   305 Donna Hamill             MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   24:26  7:46 
   74   74    94 Paige Madden             BUCKINGHAM BROWNE AND NICHOLS       2009   24:33  7:48 
   75   75   613 Brianna Casciello        THAYER ACADEMY                      2006   24:34  7:48 
   76   76   511 Samantha Salamack        SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   24:39  7:50 
   77   77   503 Megan Gallagher          SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2007   24:41  7:50 
   78   78   118 Camila Connolly          GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2008   24:41  7:51 
   79   79   362 Yekaterina Gourinovitch  THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2009   24:43  7:51 
   80   80   365 Heather Maytham (c)      THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2006   24:45  7:52 
   81   81   123 Emily Mello              GOVERNOR DUMMER ACADEMY             2006   24:54  7:55 
   82   82   621 Cashel O'brien           THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   25:26  8:05 
   83   83   217 Laura Wareing            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   25:43  8:10 
   84   84   207 Kelley Decoteau          LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   25:55  8:14 
   85   85   612 Sarah Bookstein (c)      THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   26:16  8:21 
   86   86   205 Jessica Andrews          LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   26:39  8:28 
   87   87   215 Joanna Stein (c)         LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2006   26:39  8:28 
   88   88   370 Rebecca Yau              THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2009   26:45  8:30 
   89   89   368 Olivia Rochman           THE RIVERS SCHOOL                   2009   27:29  8:44 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News