Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Andover Country Club 3.4-Mile Cross Country Classic

Andover, MA, November 27, 2005

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Teams


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MVS                 
            1    2    5  (25)      =     8
         CAROLINE  KONDOLEON  , MAUREEN  FORSYTH  , JULIE  HANOVER  , MICHELE  WALK  
  2. WTC                 
            3   12   13            =    28
         NADJA  KERN  , OLJA  RAPAIC  , JULIA  KERN  
  3. WCRC                
            8   10   11  (15) (16) =    29
         SUSAN  TALON  , JANET  PARKINSON  , PEGGY  GIOIOSO  , KIRSTEN  BRODERICK  , KATE 
         WHEELER  
  4. GAC                 
            6    9   18  (19) (20) =    33
         LORI  LEBEL  , SUSAN  COLLINS-PULICK  , BRETT  NORRIS  , KRISTIN  MASTRODOMENICO  ,
         LAURA  SULLIVAN  
  5. GBTC                
            4   14   17            =    35
         MARGARET  NERVEGNA  , CYNTHIA  HASTINGS  , MELANIE  MCSALLY  
  6. MRC                 
            7   21   22  (23) (24) =    50
         LINDA  FORD  , SUSAN  WORRALL  , LOIS  PARKER-CARMONA  , SHARON  MCKENNA  , JUDY 
         DUFFY  


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. NETT                
            2    3    4    5    6   (8)  (9) =    20
         DNITRY  DROZDO  , PAUL  MILLER  , DAVE  HANNON  , DAVE  MINGORI  , JOHN  KINNER  ,
         JOE  HARDIN  , JERRY  DEZUTTER  
  2. WCRC                
            7   12   16   18   19  (24) (25) =    72
         BRETT  RICKENBACH  , BOB  STROUT  , JOHN  WEBBER  , SHAWN  LEONARD  , TOM  MILLER  ,
         DALE  ECKERT  , TIMMY  POOLE  
  3. MVS                 
            1   10   17   27   34  (43) (44) =    89
         MATT  PIMENTEL  , STEVE  BOSIC  , MARK  CONNELLY  , TIM  HARRIS  , JIM  MORAN  ,
         GEORGE  WALK  , MARSHALL  MCCLOSKEY  
  4. MRC                 
           11   14   21   22   35  (36) (39) =   103
         ALEC  BATH  , BARRY  PETZOLD  , GARY  GILBERT  , ANDY  GOLDBERG  , JIM  CARSON  ,
         ROBERT  BOYD  , MIKE  QUIGLEY  
  5. GAC                 
           13   20   23   26   29  (30) (33) =   111
         JASON  PATCH  , MATTHEW  GILLIGAN  , JIM  STANTIAL  , RANDY  WETZEL  , JIM  BARRY  ,
         ED  MULVEY  , CHRISTOPHER  PULICK  
  6. GCS                 
           15   28   31   32   37            =   143
         DAVID  HOLT  , DENNY  LEBLANC  , ROBERT  LUDWIG  , STEVE  MOLAND  , STAN  KLEM  
  7. NE65                
           38   40   41   42   45            =   206
         JIM  MCLAUGHLIN  , JOHN  PARKER  , GEORGE  DIRAGO  , JOHN  DICOMANDREA  , LOU 
         PETERS  






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News