Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andrea Holden Thanksgiving Road Race

Dennis, MA, November 26, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:58  5:09    1 19-39    1 M     1 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 19-39    1 F   431 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:15  9:26    1 70-98  146 M     7 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     37:18 12:02    2 70-98  188 M   121 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                  
 3     39:36 12:46    3 70-98  194 M   157 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 60-69   21 M   191 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     20:28  6:36    2 60-69   29 M   310 David Baker                 Centerville,MA                                               
 3     20:37  6:39    3 60-69   31 M   587 Bill Lord                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    1 50-59   22 M   426 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     20:16  6:32    2 50-59   26 M   293 Michael Demicco             Babylon,NY                                                   
 3     20:45  6:42    3 50-59   33 M   309 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 40-49    5 M   505 Christopher Hussey          West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     18:34  5:59    2 40-49    9 M   421 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA           D/Y Alumni Cross Country Runners        
 3     18:38  6:01    3 40-49   10 M   380 Mike Hefllhy                Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    2 19-39    2 M   343 Dan Baker                   Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     16:42  5:23    3 19-39    3 M   409 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     16:57  5:28    4 19-39    4 M   386 Chris Cuff                  S Dennis,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    1 13-18   15 M   591 Frank O'Brien                                                                         
 2     19:48  6:23    2 13-18   19 M   262 Stephan Olson               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     20:56  6:45    3 13-18   34 M   305 Ben Lavoie                  Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  8:29    1 01-12  104 M   372 Kevin O'Connor              Charlton,MA                                                  
 2     26:32  8:34    2 01-12  108 M   273 Nick Pedini                 Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     26:52  8:40    3 01-12  112 M   326 Nathan Winslow              Yarmouthport,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:19 16:53    1 70-98  237 F    47 Margaret Eastman            W. Dennis,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  9:05    1 60-69   83 F   446 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     31:12 10:04    2 60-69  121 F   169 Judith Bartha               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     31:43 10:14    3 60-69  136 F   151 Phyllis Wilkinson           W. Harwich,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    1 50-59    4 F   472 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     23:14  7:30    2 50-59   18 F   440 Jane Lovelette                                                                        
 3     23:47  7:40    3 50-59   23 F   516 Karen Butler                Yarmouthport5,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  7:18    1 40-49   10 F   463 Theresa Walsh               Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     22:59  7:25    2 40-49   13 F   574 Mary Ellen Sawyer                                                                     
 3     23:04  7:26    3 40-49   15 F     4 JoAnn Peterson              Freedom,NH                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    2 19-39    5 F   434 Marion Warner               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     22:16  7:11    3 19-39    6 F   312 Betsy Crowell               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     22:29  7:15    4 19-39    7 F   515 Moira Noonan                N. Eastham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:13  6:51    1 13-18    3 F   240 Caitlin Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     22:34  7:17    2 13-18    9 F    66 Natalie Ferro               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     23:02  7:26    3 13-18   14 F   410 Katie Sherman               Dennis,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 01-12    2 F   506 Julie Donohoe Hussey        West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     25:10  8:07    2 01-12   38 F   451 Kendal Knolis               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     26:38  8:35    3 01-12   55 F    54 Hallie Stadham              Dennis,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:58  5:09    1 19-39    1 M     1 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                
 2     16:38  5:22    2 19-39    2 M   343 Dan Baker                   Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     16:42  5:23    3 19-39    3 M   409 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 4     16:57  5:28    4 19-39    4 M   386 Chris Cuff                  S Dennis,MA                                                  
 5     17:58  5:48    1 40-49    5 M   505 Christopher Hussey          West Roxbury,MA                                              
 6     18:11  5:52    5 19-39    6 M   344 Mike Baker                  Hyannis,MA                                                   
 7     18:14  5:53    6 19-39    7 M   265 Michael Griffin             Hyannis,MA                                                   
 8     18:19  5:55    7 19-39    8 M   359 Kevin Tottey                Barnstable,MA                                                
 9     18:34  5:59    2 40-49    9 M   421 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA           D/Y Alumni Cross Country Runners        
 10    18:38  6:01    3 40-49   10 M   380 Mike Hefllhy                Brewster,MA                                                   
 11    18:42  6:02    4 40-49   11 M   317 Steven Santos               Barnstable,MA                                                 
 12    18:50  6:05    5 40-49   12 M   239 Bill Crosby                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 13    19:15  6:13    6 40-49   13 M   329 Edsam Eldredge              Chatham,MA                                                    
 14    19:19  6:14    8 19-39   14 M   336 Alex Tanguay                Boston,MA                                                     
 15    19:22  6:15    1 13-18   15 M   591 Frank O'Brien                                                                          
 16    19:26  6:16    9 19-39   16 M   411 Jack Sherman                Dennis,MA                                                     
 17    19:40  6:21    7 40-49   17 M   562 Negash Yusue                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 18    19:44  6:22    8 40-49   18 M    98 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 19    19:48  6:23    2 13-18   19 M   262 Stephan Olson               Dennis,MA                                                     
 20    19:51  6:24    9 40-49   20 M   250 Glenn Carter                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 21    19:54  6:25    1 60-69   21 M   191 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
 22    19:58  6:26    1 50-59   22 M   426 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    20:02  6:28   10 40-49   23 M   443 Kenan Twomey                Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    20:06  6:29   10 19-39   24 M   342 Doug Totten                 Dover,NH                                                      
 25    20:13  6:31   11 19-39   25 M   503 Joshua Shea                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 26    20:16  6:32    2 50-59   26 M   293 Michael Demicco             Babylon,NY                                                    
 27    20:19  6:33   11 40-49   27 M    81 Wesley DeNering             Ashland,NH                                                    
 28    20:24  6:35   12 40-49   28 M   248 Larry Smith                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 29    20:28  6:36    2 60-69   29 M   310 David Baker                 Centerville,MA                                                
 30    20:32  6:37   12 19-39   30 M   210 Gordon Gibbons              YPD                                                        
 31    20:37  6:39    3 60-69   31 M   587 Bill Lord                                                                              
 32    20:39  6:40   13 19-39   32 M   192 River Cortes                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 33    20:45  6:42    3 50-59   33 M   309 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 34    20:56  6:45    3 13-18   34 M   305 Ben Lavoie                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    20:59  6:46   14 19-39   35 M   308 Tom Davis                   Forestdale,MA                                                 
 36    21:04  6:48   15 19-39   36 M   226 Jeffrey MacCarthy           W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 37    21:14  6:51    4 50-59   37 M   140 Tom Nally                   S. Denns,MA                                                   
 38    21:18  6:52    4 13-18   38 M   549 Ari Rosen                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    21:26  6:55   16 19-39   39 M   346 Terrence Lynch              Hull,MA                                                       
 40    21:29  6:56   17 19-39   40 M   391 Paul Endres                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 41    21:33  6:57   13 40-49   41 M   595 Vin Smith                                                                              
 42    21:35  6:58   18 19-39   42 M   200 Sean Baker                  Alexandria,VA                                                 
 43    21:38  6:59    5 50-59   43 M   158 Jim Peters                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 44    21:42  7:00   19 19-39   44 M   400 Richard Zoino               Chatham,MA                                                    
 45    21:45  7:01    6 50-59   45 M   423 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 46    21:47  7:02   20 19-39   46 M   337 Ryan Walsh                  Lebasnon,NH                                                   
 47    21:48  7:02   21 19-39   47 M   298 Chris Lambton               Dennis,MA            D/Y Alumni Cross Country Runners         
 48    21:52  7:03    5 13-18   48 M   407 Jhonatas Ribeiro            West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 49    22:07  7:08   22 19-39   49 M   135 Sam Crowell                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 50    22:13  7:10   14 40-49   50 M   383 Dan Diprete                 S Dennis,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 19-39    1 F   431 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     20:54  6:45    1 01-12    2 F   506 Julie Donohoe Hussey        West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     21:13  6:51    1 13-18    3 F   240 Caitlin Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 4     21:16  6:52    1 50-59    4 F   472 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 5     21:55  7:04    2 19-39    5 F   434 Marion Warner               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 6     22:16  7:11    3 19-39    6 F   312 Betsy Crowell               Dennis,MA                                                    
 7     22:29  7:15    4 19-39    7 F   515 Moira Noonan                N. Eastham,MA                                                
 8     22:32  7:16    5 19-39    8 F   450 Sally Geary                 S Yarmouthport,MA                                            
 9     22:34  7:17    2 13-18    9 F    66 Natalie Ferro               Dennis,MA                                                    
 10    22:37  7:18    1 40-49   10 F   463 Theresa Walsh               Harwich,MA                                                    
 11    22:38  7:18    6 19-39   11 F   104 Maj Turi Brown              Centerville,MA                                                
 12    22:43  7:20    7 19-39   12 F   152 Caroline Smith              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 13    22:59  7:25    2 40-49   13 F   574 Mary Ellen Sawyer                                                                      
 14    23:02  7:26    3 13-18   14 F   410 Katie Sherman               Dennis,MA                                                     
 15    23:04  7:26    3 40-49   15 F     4 JoAnn Peterson              Freedom,NH                                                    
 16    23:05  7:27    8 19-39   16 F   479 Carlene Hensel              Arlington,MA                                                  
 17    23:12  7:29    4 40-49   17 F   338 Karen Abbey                 Harpswell,ME                                                  
 18    23:14  7:30    2 50-59   18 F   440 Jane Lovelette                                                                         
 19    23:22  7:32    9 19-39   19 F   435 Carolyn Warner              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 20    23:23  7:33   10 19-39   20 F    75 Marie Casey                 Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 21    23:27  7:34   11 19-39   21 F   522 Cate Macgregor              Brewster,MA                                                   
 22    23:30  7:35    5 40-49   22 F   448 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 23    23:47  7:40    3 50-59   23 F   516 Karen Butler                Yarmouthport5,MA                                              
 24    23:49  7:41    6 40-49   24 F   238 Julie Crosby                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 25    23:55  7:43   12 19-39   25 F   181 Angie Mae Rodday            S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 26    23:56  7:43   13 19-39   26 F   334 Margie Wood                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 27    23:57  7:44   14 19-39   27 F   464 Jamilyn Evans               E Harwich,MA                                                  
 28    24:08  7:47   15 19-39   28 F   499 Janie McPhee                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 29    24:17  7:50    4 50-59   29 F   478 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
 30    24:20  7:51   16 19-39   30 F    58 Sara Demarest               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 31    24:24  7:52   17 19-39   31 F   469 Stephen Giordano            Eastchester,NY                                                
 32    24:26  7:53   18 19-39   32 F    15 Grace Atwood                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 33    24:42  7:58   19 19-39   33 F   496 Dana Mendoza                ,MA                                                           
 34    24:45  7:59   20 19-39   34 F     6 Stephanie Peterson          Salt Lake City,UT                                             
 35    24:48  8:00    7 40-49   35 F   108 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 36    25:02  8:05   21 19-39   36 F   199 Amy Baker                   Alexandria,VA                                                 
 37    25:07  8:06    4 13-18   37 F    46 Elise Kapp                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 38    25:10  8:07    2 01-12   38 F   451 Kendal Knolis               Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    25:11  8:07   22 19-39   39 F   256 Linh Calhoun                Bristol,CT                                                    
 40    25:23  8:11   23 19-39   40 F   517 Aimee Boyle                 E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 41    25:27  8:13   24 19-39   41 F   211 Missy Gibbons               YPD                                                        
 42    25:32  8:14    8 40-49   42 F    97 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 43    25:36  8:15   25 19-39   43 F   331 Alexandra Bradshaw          Halifax,MA                                                    
 44    25:39  8:16    5 50-59   44 F   139 Pat Nally                   S. Denns,MA                                                   
 45    25:58  8:23    9 40-49   45 F   229 Yvonne O'Connor             Harwich,MA                                                    
 46    26:02  8:24   26 19-39   46 F   537 Alanna Toner                W Dennis,MA                                                   
 47    26:04  8:25   27 19-39   47 F   552 Ashley Webber               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 48    26:04  8:25   28 19-39   48 F   553 Christina Farias            Dennis,MA                                                     
 49    26:30  8:33   29 19-39   49 F    60 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 50    26:31  8:33   30 19-39   50 F   292 Kelly Tarr                  Middleboro,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News