Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Billy Kelly 5k & 5 Mile Memorial Road Race

Mansfield, MA, November 20, 2005

[5k Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 14-19    1 M   183 Sam Donovan                 Newton,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 40-49    1 F    11 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 70-98   60 M     6 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 2     26:48  8:39    2 70-98   87 M   181 Nicholas Maghiozzi          Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    1 60-69   22 M   195 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     21:28  6:55    2 60-69   31 M    12 Norman Boudreau             Fall River,MA                                                
 3     23:30  7:35    3 60-69   51 M   214 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 50-59   12 M   225 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     19:19  6:14    2 50-59   14 M   199 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                   
 3     19:47  6:23    3 50-59   16 M   222 Bob Tracey                  Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 40-49    7 M    15 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:09  5:51    2 40-49   10 M   193 Peter Brousseau             Prov,RI                                                      
 3     18:26  5:57    3 40-49   11 M   111 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 30-39    4 M   203 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     19:26  6:16    2 30-39   15 M   190 Bill McLaughlin             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     19:49  6:24    3 30-39   18 M   330 Stephen Murhpy              Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 20-29    5 M   238 Kent Taylor                 N Kighton,MA                                                 
 2     20:00  6:27    2 20-29   21 M   221 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     20:37  6:39    3 20-29   24 M   148 Nate Buchanan               Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:46  5:25    2 14-19    2 M   188 Nickolay Kolev              Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     17:15  5:34    3 14-19    3 M   186 Ian Blatz                   Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     17:36  5:41    4 14-19    6 M   122 Everett LaMountain III      Smithfield,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 01-13   38 M   234 Tony Gutierrez              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     22:33  7:16    2 01-13   39 M   155 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     22:42  7:19    3 01-13   41 M    46 Kevin O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:30 13:23    1 60-69   87 F    49 Ernestine Morin             Westport,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  8:25    1 50-59   28 F    51 Jean Tanous                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     27:40  8:55    2 50-59   42 F   103 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     30:02  9:41    3 50-59   62 F    89 Nancy Robertson             Mendon,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    2 40-49    2 F    14 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     21:13  6:51    3 40-49    3 F   204 Courtney Zaharis            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     21:37  6:58    4 40-49    4 F    16 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:27  7:34    1 30-39   11 F   136 Shelley Rapoza              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:59  7:44    2 30-39   13 F   137 Andrea Hottleman            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     24:11  7:48    3 30-39   16 F   152 Alison Murphy               Grafton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  7:28    1 20-29    8 F   144 Stephanie Morris            Plainville,MA                                                
 2     23:10  7:28    2 20-29    9 F   102 Karen Lemaire               Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     23:18  7:31    3 20-29   10 F   120 Laura Zerbinopoulos         Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    1 14-19    5 F   187 Deirdre Ginley              Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     22:17  7:11    2 14-19    7 F    44 Stacey Allen                Norton,MA                                                    
 3     24:22  7:52    3 14-19   18 F   239 Kary Gillis                 Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:05  7:46    1 01-13   15 F   185 Mariah Blatz                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     25:49  8:20    2 01-13   24 F    41 Jennifer Robillard          Plainville,MA                                                
 3     28:31  9:12    3 01-13   50 F   172 Liz Mason                   Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 14-19    1 M   183 Sam Donovan                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     16:46  5:25    2 14-19    2 M   188 Nickolay Kolev              Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     17:15  5:34    3 14-19    3 M   186 Ian Blatz                   Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     17:23  5:36    1 30-39    4 M   203 Chris Elgar                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     17:35  5:40    1 20-29    5 M   238 Kent Taylor                 N Kighton,MA                                                 
 6     17:36  5:41    4 14-19    6 M   122 Everett LaMountain III      Smithfield,RI                                                
 7     17:38  5:41    1 40-49    7 M    15 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    
 8     17:49  5:45    5 14-19    8 M   182 David Plotkin               Newton,MA                                                    
 9     18:04  5:50    6 14-19    9 M   184 Andrew Wartham              Newton,MA                                                    
 10    18:09  5:51    2 40-49   10 M   193 Peter Brousseau             Prov,RI                                                       
 11    18:26  5:57    3 40-49   11 M   111 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 12    18:39  6:01    1 50-59   12 M   225 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
 13    19:01  6:08    4 40-49   13 M     9 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,RI                                                   
 14    19:19  6:14    2 50-59   14 M   199 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                    
 15    19:26  6:16    2 30-39   15 M   190 Bill McLaughlin             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 16    19:47  6:23    3 50-59   16 M   222 Bob Tracey                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    19:48  6:23    5 40-49   17 M   242 Neil Levine                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 18    19:49  6:24    3 30-39   18 M   330 Stephen Murhpy              Waltham,MA                                                    
 19    19:53  6:25    4 50-59   19 M   211 Paul Hughes                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 20    19:57  6:26    7 14-19   20 M   224 David Phipps                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    20:00  6:27    2 20-29   21 M   221 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    20:15  6:32    1 60-69   22 M   195 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                    
 23    20:19  6:33    6 40-49   23 M   223 Gary Carter                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 24    20:37  6:39    3 20-29   24 M   148 Nate Buchanan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    21:05  6:48    4 20-29   25 M   158 Nicholas Gernt              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    21:07  6:49    4 30-39   26 M    97 Lawrence Quirk              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    21:09  6:49    5 50-59   27 M   156 Wayne Gelfman               Sharon,MA                                                     
 28    21:15  6:51    7 40-49   28 M    13 Kenneth Arruda              Fall River,MA                                                 
 29    21:17  6:52    6 50-59   29 M   209 Sam Liao                    Sharon,MA                                                     
 30    21:27  6:55    8 40-49   30 M   215 Rick Weldon                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 31    21:28  6:55    2 60-69   31 M    12 Norman Boudreau             Fall River,MA                                                 
 32    21:30  6:56    5 30-39   32 M   159 Joe McLoughlin              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    21:36  6:58    7 50-59   33 M    39 Dave LeClair                E Taunton,MA                                                  
 34    21:45  7:01    8 50-59   34 M   191 Douglas Knapp               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 35    21:46  7:01    9 40-49   35 M   253 John Testa                  W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 36    22:11  7:09    5 20-29   36 M    96 Matt Tirrell                Waltham,MA                                                    
 37    22:12  7:10   10 40-49   37 M    58 Jim Miller                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 38    22:30  7:15    1 01-13   38 M   234 Tony Gutierrez              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    22:33  7:16    2 01-13   39 M   155 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 40    22:35  7:17   11 40-49   40 M    25 Michael Williams            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    22:42  7:19    3 01-13   41 M    46 Kevin O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    22:48  7:21   12 40-49   42 M    84 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    22:51  7:22   13 40-49   43 M     8 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 44    22:54  7:23    8 14-19   44 M   138 Griffin Vacheron            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 45    23:06  7:27    9 14-19   45 M    31 Keith Perry                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 46    23:12  7:29   10 14-19   46 M   202 Gregg Kennedy               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    23:16  7:30   14 40-49   47 M   180 Rick Maghiozzi              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 48    23:20  7:32   11 14-19   48 M   105 Matthew Birnie              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    23:24  7:33    9 50-59   49 M   109 Mark Zullo                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 50    23:26  7:34   15 40-49   50 M   201 Tom Gildea                  Millis,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 40-49    1 F    11 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     20:03  6:28    2 40-49    2 F    14 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     21:13  6:51    3 40-49    3 F   204 Courtney Zaharis            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 4     21:37  6:58    4 40-49    4 F    16 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                    
 5     21:51  7:03    1 14-19    5 F   187 Deirdre Ginley              Taunton,MA                                                   
 6     22:06  7:08    5 40-49    6 F    29 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 7     22:17  7:11    2 14-19    7 F    44 Stacey Allen                Norton,MA                                                    
 8     23:09  7:28    1 20-29    8 F   144 Stephanie Morris            Plainville,MA                                                
 9     23:10  7:28    2 20-29    9 F   102 Karen Lemaire               Taunton,MA                                                   
 10    23:18  7:31    3 20-29   10 F   120 Laura Zerbinopoulos         Newton,MA                                                     
 11    23:27  7:34    1 30-39   11 F   136 Shelley Rapoza              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 12    23:42  7:39    6 40-49   12 F    61 Jean Miller                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 13    23:59  7:44    2 30-39   13 F   137 Andrea Hottleman            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    24:01  7:45    4 20-29   14 F    73 Michaela Norman             Norton,MA                                                     
 15    24:05  7:46    1 01-13   15 F   185 Mariah Blatz                Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    24:11  7:48    3 30-39   16 F   152 Alison Murphy               Grafton,MA                                                    
 17    24:19  7:51    5 20-29   17 F    79 Danielle Pond               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    24:22  7:52    3 14-19   18 F   239 Kary Gillis                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    24:48  8:00    4 14-19   19 F   118 Ruby Solomon                Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 20    24:53  8:02    7 40-49   20 F   216 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    25:13  8:08    6 20-29   21 F   146 Whitney Guida               Newton,MA                                                     
 22    25:16  8:09    8 40-49   22 F   208 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 23    25:30  8:14    5 14-19   23 F   143 Brittany Grueter            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 24    25:49  8:20    2 01-13   24 F    41 Jennifer Robillard          Plainville,MA                                                 
 25    25:54  8:21    4 30-39   25 F    65 Lisa Hart                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    25:59  8:23    6 14-19   26 F   119 Ashley Faulkner             Mason,OH                                                      
 27    26:03  8:24    9 40-49   27 F   132 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 28    26:04  8:25    1 50-59   28 F    51 Jean Tanous                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    26:04  8:25    7 14-19   29 F   255 Rachel Drummey              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    26:05  8:25   10 40-49   30 F   244 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 31    26:15  8:28   11 40-49   31 F    24 Joan Barrett                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    26:30  8:33    7 20-29   32 F    74 Stephanie Bauer             Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    26:34  8:34    8 14-19   33 F   194 Grace Kennedy               Norton,MA                                                     
 34    26:36  8:35    5 30-39   34 F    77 Lesley Hazeldine            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 35    26:51  8:40    8 20-29   35 F   147 Kristen Finn                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    26:55  8:41    6 30-39   36 F   161 Lynda Roy                   Providence,RI                                                 
 37    27:15  8:47    9 20-29   37 F    19 Tasha Vincent               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 38    27:33  8:53   12 40-49   38 F    87 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 39    27:35  8:54    7 30-39   39 F    68 Monique Frechette           Acushnet,MA                                                   
 40    27:37  8:55   10 20-29   40 F   142 Kristen Richard             Raynham,MA                                                    
 41    27:38  8:55    9 14-19   41 F   212 Jen Adams                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    27:40  8:55    2 50-59   42 F   103 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 43    27:42  8:56    8 30-39   43 F    27 Randi Carine                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    27:49  8:58    9 30-39   44 F   166 Larah McClain               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 45    28:07  9:04   13 40-49   45 F   197 Diane Kearns                Taunton,MA                                                    
 46    28:09  9:05   14 40-49   46 F   217 Debra Wilson                Blackstone,MA                                                 
 47    28:13  9:06   15 40-49   47 F   226 Jill Mollins                Norton,MA                                                     
 48    28:14  9:06   16 40-49   48 F    35 Terri Banks                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    28:19  9:08   11 20-29   49 F   151 Kristy Casella              Littleton,MA                                                  
 50    28:31  9:12    3 01-13   50 F   172 Liz Mason                   Foxboro,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News