Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Roxbury, MA, November 19, 2005

[Girl's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girl's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boy's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/19/2005             
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #372 Amirault, Mark       JR Xaverian                 15:59                  
  2  #20 Gill, Kevin          JR Brockton                 16:02    1             
  3  #69 Czupryna, Steve      SR Chicopee Comphre         16:05                  
  4  #59 Andrews, Josh        SR Chelmsford               16:15    2             
  5 #168 Collins, Ryan        JR Mansfield                16:17    3             
  6 #286 Mulvaney, Andrew     SR South Hadley Hig         16:19    4             
  7 #254 Polgar, David        SR Newton North             16:19                  
  8 #362 Ashe, Eric           SR Whitman-Hanson           16:20    5             
  9 #137 Fullerton, Patrick   JR Haverhill                16:20                  
 10  #22 Montrond, Carlos     SO Brockton                 16:22    6             
 11 #172 O'Connell, Jason     SR Mansfield                16:24    7             
 12 #138 Sampson, Zach        SR Haverhill                16:24                  
 13  #48 Dewey, Matt          JR Catholic Memorial        16:26                  
 14  #30 Gibson, Robert       SO Brookline                16:30    8             
 15 #167 Cerqueira, Dan       SR Mansfield                16:31    9             
 16 #373 Higgins, Dan         JR Xaverian                 16:32                  
 17  #25 Timberlake, Geovani  JR Brockton                 16:33   10             
 18   #5 Hunt, Brian          06 Amherst-Pelham R         16:35   11             
 19 #339 Sullivan, Mike       JR Westfileld High          16:36                  
 20  #28 Carrasco, Matias     SR Brookline                16:36   12             
 21  #18 Depina, Jose         SR Brockton                 16:36   13             
 22  #32 Kaye, Adam           SR Brookline                16:39   14             
 23 #253 Brecher, Doug        SR Newton North             16:40                  
 24  #41 Gendebo, Mekonnen    JR Cambridge R & L          16:41   15             
 25 #170 Lutkevich, John      JR Mansfield                16:41   16             
 26  #47 Corcoran, Paul       JR Catholic Memorial        16:41                  
 27  #46 Dennis, Matthew      SR Cathedral High S         16:42                  
 28  #43 Ryan, Nick           JR Cambridge R & L          16:43   17             
 29 #198 Forbes, Chris        SR Methuen                  16:47   18             
 30 #268 Gordon, Zachary      JR Pittsfield High          16:49                  
 31   #9 Norton, Paul         JR Amherst-Pelham R         16:50   19             
 32 #276 Saviet, Nathaniel    JR Saint John's             16:50   20             
 33   #3 Amarasiriwardena, G  JR Amherst-Pelham R         16:50   21             
 34 #315 Comoscio, Dave       SR Tewksbury                16:53   22             
 35 #283 Kranz, Timothy       SR South Hadley Hig         16:55   23             
 36  #27 Burnstein, Michael   SO Brookline                16:55   24             
 37 #242 Beard, Charles       SR Needham                  16:56                  
 38 #109 Funch, Christopher   JR Groton-Dunstable         16:57   25             
 39 #273 Kun, Adrian          JR Saint John's             16:58   26             
 40 #255 Hausherr, Dave       SO North Middlesex          16:59                  
 41  #72 Coogan, Matt         JR Concord-Carlisle         16:59   27             
 42  #13 Lyon, Jason          SR Barnstable               17:00                  
 43 #340 Boutin, Craig        SO Westford Academy         17:00                  
 44  #19 Dubeau, James        SO Brockton                 17:03   28             
 45   #6 Kulp, Ben            SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:04   29             
 46  #52 MacDonald, Angus     JR Central Catholic         17:04   30             
 47  #60 Brown, Chris         SO Chelmsford               17:05   31             
 48 #102 Sylvestre, Zach      SO Gardner                  17:06   32             
 49 #157 Johnson, Kevin       JR Ludlow High School       17:06   33             
 50  #92 Maybury, Tom         JR East Longmeadow          17:07                  
 51  #39 Cazeau, Andy         JR Cambridge R & L          17:08   34             
 52  #81 Goff, David          SR Doherty                  17:09                  
 53  #33 Lehane, Elliot       SO Brookline                17:10   35             
 54  #67 Sweeney, Mike        SR Chelmsford               17:11   36             
 55   #8 Marcus, Blake        SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:11   37             
 56 #367 McDermott, Mike      JR Whitman-Hanson           17:12   38             
 57 #364 Fall, Caleb          SR Whitman-Hanson           17:13   39             
 58 #369 Moran, Pat           SR Whitman-Hanson           17:14   40             
 59 #156 Johnson, Davis       JR Ludlow High School       17:16   41             
 60  #73 Fidler, Dan          JR Concord-Carlisle         17:16   42             
 61 #203 Miranda, Matt        SR Methuen                  17:17   43             
 62   #4 Bancroft-Brown, Jer  SR Amherst-Pelham R         17:18   44             
 63 #272 Gemme, Stephen       JR Saint John's             17:18   45             
 64  #29 Eisenberg-Guyot, Je  JR Brookline                17:18   46             
 65 #269 Bergan, Christopher  JR Saint John's             17:19   47             
 66 #204 Mischo, Duncan       SR Methuen                  17:20   48             
 67 #291 Wiater, Samuel       SR South Hadley Hig         17:21   49             
 68 #281 Covello, Chris       SO Shrewsbury               17:21                  
 69  #12 Stanek, Gabe         JR Amherst-Pelham R         17:21   50             
 70 #241 Leach, Patrick       SR Nashoba                  17:22                  
 71 #201 Hanley, Adam         JR Methuen                  17:22   51             
 72 #115 O'Brien, Stephen     SR Groton-Dunstable         17:23   52             
 73  #44 Travis, Adam         SR Cambridge R & L          17:23   53             
 74  #40 Crane, Thomas        SR Cambridge R & L          17:24   54             
 75  #80 Gomber, John         JR Dartmouth                17:25                  
 76 #200 Gonzalez, Erik       SR Methuen                  17:25   55             
 77 #205 Ortiz, Jose          JR Methuen                  17:26   56             
 78  #74 Lania, Ricky         SR Concord-Carlisle         17:26   57             
 79 #162 Vomero, Peter        JR Ludlow High School       17:27   58             
 80 #275 Santoro, Nicholas    JR Saint John's             17:27   59             
 81 #280 Collins, Will        JR Sharon                   17:28                  
 82 #322 Taber, Erik          SR Tewksbury                17:29   60             
 83 #274 Nehring, Brian       SO Saint John's             17:29   61             
 84 #313 Wood, Keith          SR Tantasqua                17:31                  
 85  #24 Smith, Mike          SO Brockton                 17:32   62             
 86 #844 Malouin, Garrett     JR Fitchburg                17:33                  
 87 #155 Fuller, Brian        JR Ludlow High School       17:33   63             
 88 #163 Barca, Brendan       JR Mansfield                17:34   64             
 89 #101 Spano, Matt          JR Gardner                  17:34   65             
 90 #314 Brian, Tino          JR Tewksbury                17:35   66             
 91   #1 Andrews, Mike        JR Agawam High School       17:35                  
 92 #370 Taft, Bill           JR Whitman-Hanson           17:36   67             
 93  #42 Rosenblum, Nathanie  SR Cambridge R & L          17:41   68             
 94 #152 Matz, Paul           JR King Philip              17:42                  
 95 #197 Collier, Mark        JR Methuen                  17:43   69             
 96  #70 Bondurant, Roy       SR Concord-Carlisle         17:43   70             
 97 #114 McCarthy, Brendan    JR Groton-Dunstable         17:44   71             
 98  #23 Rothfuss, Kyle       JR Brockton                 17:44   72             
 99  #53 MacKay, Erik         JR Central Catholic         17:46   73             
100  #35 Williams, Greg       SR Brookline                17:47   74             
101 #240 Langelo, Ben         SR Nashoba                  17:47                  
102 #158 Momnie, Paul         SR Ludlow High School       17:49   75             
103 #318 Legro, Pat           SR Tewksbury                17:49   76             
104  #98 Lajoie, Steve        SO Gardner                  17:50   77             
105  #64 Fouhy, Mike          JR Chelmsford               17:51   78             
106 #366 Glimore, Peter       SO Whitman-Hanson           17:54   79             
107 #282 Gingras, Nicholas    SR South Hadley Hig         17:57   80             
108 #100 Rousseau, Tom        SR Gardner                  17:59   81             
109  #78 Smith, Arthur        SR Concord-Carlisle         17:59   82             
110  #99 Ouellete, Zach       FR Gardner                  18:00   83             
111  #68 Wilson, Greg         JR Chelmsford               18:01   84             
112  #54 MacPherson, Rob      08 Central Catholic         18:01   85             
113 #165 Bolea, Mike          SO Mansfield                18:05   86             
114  #56 Najuch, Larry        SR Central Catholic         18:09   87             
115 #285 Lee, Colin           JR South Hadley Hig         18:12   88             
116 #154 Ferreira, Justin     SO Ludlow High School       18:14   89             
117  #63 Eynatian, Tim        SR Chelmsford               18:16   90             
118 #159 Pietras, Zach        FR Ludlow High School       18:16   91             
119 #319 Marino, Neil         SO Tewksbury                18:21   92             
120 #365 Glimore, Kevin       SO Whitman-Hanson           18:23   93             
121  #49 Blackwell, Rich      SR Central Catholic         18:24   94             
122  #77 Schnitzer, Tom       SR Concord-Carlisle         18:26   95             
123 #103 Weber, Joe           FR Gardner                  18:27   96             
124 #171 Meagher, Kevin       FR Mansfield                18:28   97             
125 #323 Webb, Eric           SR Tewksbury                18:30   98             
126  #62 Chevalier, Vince     JR Chelmsford               18:31   99             
127 #116 Petka, Kyle          FR Groton-Dunstable         18:35  100             
128 #288 Ripa, Vojta          SO South Hadley Hig         18:45  101             
129  #76 Ruiz, Alejandro      JR Concord-Carlisle         18:46  102             
130 #113 Lunt, Stephen        SO Groton-Dunstable         18:47  103             
131  #57 Sullivan, Dan        FR Central Catholic         18:50  104             
132 #108 DeLuca, Matthew      JR Groton-Dunstable         18:52  105             
133  #95 Healy, Denis         JR Gardner                  18:53  106             
134  #58 Sullivan, Nick       FR Central Catholic         18:56  107             
135 #284 Lavine, Craig        SR South Hadley Hig         18:57  108             
136 #111 Kulvete, Sam         JR Groton-Dunstable         19:16  109             
137 #321 Sheehan, Dean        SR Tewksbury                19:31  110             
138 #326 Kropinski, Joel      JR Wachonah Regiona         20:43                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brockton                     58    1    6   10   13   28   62   72          
      Total Time:  1:22:36.00                                                    
         Average:    16:31.20                                                    
   2 Brookline                    93    8   12   14   24   35   46   74          
      Total Time:  1:23:50.00                                                    
         Average:    16:46.00                                                    
   3 Mansfield                    99    3    7    9   16   64   86   97          
      Total Time:  1:23:27.00                                                    
         Average:    16:41.40                                                    
   4 Amherst-Pelham Regional     117   11   19   21   29   37   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:24:30.00                                                    
         Average:    16:54.00                                                    
   5 Cambridge R & L             173   15   17   34   53   54   68               
      Total Time:  1:25:19.00                                                    
         Average:    17:03.80                                                    
   6 Whitman-Hanson              189    5   38   39   40   67   79   93          
      Total Time:  1:25:35.00                                                    
         Average:    17:07.00                                                    
   7 Saint John's                197   20   26   45   47   59   61               
      Total Time:  1:25:52.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.40                                                    
   8 Methuen                     215   18   43   48   51   55   56   69          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:14.20                                                    
   9 Chelmsford                  231    2   31   36   78   84   90   99          
      Total Time:  1:26:23.00                                                    
         Average:    17:16.60                                                    
  10 South Hadley High School    244    4   23   49   80   88  101  108          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.80                                                    
  11 Ludlow High School          270   33   41   58   63   75   89   91          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:26.20                                                    
  12 Concord-Carlisle            278   27   42   57   70   82   95  102          
      Total Time:  1:27:23.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.60                                                    
  13 Tewksbury                   316   22   60   66   76   92   98  110          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.00                                                    
         Average:    17:37.40                                                    
  14 Gardner                     338   32   65   77   81   83   96  106          
      Total Time:  1:28:29.00                                                    
         Average:    17:41.80                                                    
  15 Groton-Dunstable            351   25   52   71  100  103  105  109          
      Total Time:  1:29:26.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.20                                                    
  16 Central Catholic            369   30   73   85   87   94  104  107          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.00                                                    
         Average:    17:52.80                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News