Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Roxbury, MA, November 19, 2005

[Girl's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girl's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boy's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/19/2005             
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #147 Ogilvie, Thompson    SR Hopedale                 16:16    1             
  2 #183 McAllister, Patrick  JR Marian                   16:24                  
  3  #37 Faller, Jesse        SR Burlington               16:26                  
  4 #132 McDonald, Brian      SR Hanover                  16:26    2             
  5 #134 Peirce, Jon          SR Hanover                  16:30    3             
  6  #15 Hill, Jeff           JR Bmr                      16:31                  
  7 #124 Pacione, Gabe        SO Hamilton-Wenham          16:34    4             
  8 #251 Welch, Conor         SR Newburyport              16:36    5             
  9 #334 Meade, Charlie       SR Wellesley                16:42    6             
 10  #14 Rizzo, Chris         SR Bishop Feehan            16:49                  
 11 #151 Sheridan, Connor     SO Hopkinton                16:50                  
 12 #211 Kehoe, Nate          SO Mohawk Trial Reg         16:54    7             
 13 #174 Bennett, Kevin       JR Marblehead               16:58    8             
 14 #328 Jablon, Matt         JR Watertown                17:03                  
 15 #104 Fisk, Jimmy          SR Gateway Regional HS      17:04                  
 16  #45 Massard, Andrew      JR Cape Cod Academy         17:05                  
 17  #38 Tirrell, Matt        SR Burlington               17:06                  
 18 #193 Nolan, Zack          SR Medfield                 17:07    9             
 19 #194 O'Connell, Dan       JR Medfield                 17:12   10             
 20 #139 Ferro, Steve         JR Hoosac Valley Re         17:15                  
 21 #185 Darrah, Chris        SR Mashpee                  17:15                  
 22 #355 Hubley, Jeffrey      SR Whitinsville C.          17:16   11             
 23 #267 McDonald, Eric       SO Pentucket                17:19                  
 24 #230 Dethier, Evan        JR Mt. Greylock Reg         17:19   12             
 25 #327 Garbier, Alex        SR Watertown                17:20                  
 26 #256 Binney, David        SR Oliver Ames              17:23   13             
 27 #295 Bickford, Josh       JR Sutton                   17:24   14             
 28 #331 Crane, Steve         SR Wellesley                17:25   15             
 29 #145 Jarvis, Joe          JR Hopedale                 17:26   16             
 30 #146 Ogilvie, Colin       SO Hopedale                 17:26   17             
 31 #141 Betschart, Christop  FR Hopedale                 17:29   18             
 32 #150 Turco, Matt          JR Hopedale                 17:31   19             
 33 #234 Kelly, Seth          SR Mt. Greylock Reg         17:32   20             
 34 #306 Heller, Chris        SO Swampscott               17:32   21             
 35 #292 Maddy, Craig         SR Southwick-Tollan         17:32                  
 36 #348 Newell, William      JR Weston                   17:34   22             
 37  #88 McKinley, Steve      JR Duxbury                  17:36   23             
 38 #227 Sinico, Brian        SR Monument Mountai         17:37                  
 39 #311 Stevens, Derek       SR Swampscott               17:37   24             
 40 #332 Epler, Greg          SR Wellesley                17:38   25             
 41 #263 Strange, Austin      JR Oliver Ames              17:38   26             
 42 #214 Reynolds, Quentin    FR Mohawk Trial Reg         17:39   27             
 43 #351 Moriarty, Jeff       JR Westwood                 17:40                  
 44  #86 Brust, Mark          FR Duxbury                  17:41   28             
 45 #299 Hunkeler, Ben        SR Sutton                   17:41   29             
 46 #246 Frash, Luke          SR Newburyport              17:41   30             
 47 #259 Moverman, Mike       FR Oliver Ames              17:42   31             
 48 #303 Bennett, Ateve       JR Swampscott               17:42   32             
 49 #135 Peirce, Rob          SR Hanover                  17:42   33             
 50 #279 Sweet, Mike          JR Seekonk                  17:42                  
 51 #302 Walsh, Zach          SO Sutton                   17:43   34             
 52 #301 Walsh, Bart          SR Sutton                   17:43   35             
 53 #209 Henry, Isaac         SO Mohawk Trial Reg         17:44   36             
 54 #337 Sutcliffe, Devin     SR Wellesley                17:47   37             
 55 #105 O'Melia, Gerry       SR Gateway Regional HS      17:48                  
 56 #140 Rosenthal, Doug      SO Hoosac Valley Re         17:49                  
 57 #177 Kingsbury, Adam      JR Marblehead               17:49   38             
 58 #231 Flynn-Kasuba, Kyle   SR Mt. Greylock Reg         17:50   39             
 59 #325 Droby, Alex          SO Uxbridge                 17:51                  
 60 #333 Mayell, Tom          JR Wellesley                17:51   40             
 61 #356 MacIndoe, David      SR Whitinsville C.          17:51   41             
 62 #192 Marvel-Coen, Steve   JR Medfield                 17:52   42             
 63 #178 Landy, Ethan         SR Marblehead               17:52   43             
 64 #344 Garron, Doug         SR Weston                   17:53   44             
 65 #187 Aigler, David        JR Medfield                 17:53   45             
 66 #352 Bloem, Peter         FR Whitinsville C.          17:54   46             
 67 #223 Mayo, Josh           SR Monson High School       17:54   47             
 68 #120 Howard, Kevin        JR Hamilton-Wenham          17:55   48             
 69 #266 Spring, Justin       SR Parker Charter           17:55                  
 70 #260 Mowatt, Kyle         SR Oliver Ames              17:55   49             
 71 #343 Fahey, Colin         JR Weston                   17:55   50             
 72 #189 Hiltz, David         SR Medfield                 17:56   51             
 73  #82 Alexander, Ben       SR Duxbury                  17:57   52             
 74 #257 Faust, Ben           SR Oliver Ames              17:59   53             
 75 #133 Murphy, Mike         SO Hanover                  17:59   54             
 76 #294 Baltzell, Trent      FR Sutton                   18:01   55             
 77 #247 Halloran, Linc       SR Newburyport              18:02   56             
 78 #180 Rosenfeld, Will      FR Marblehead               18:03   57             
 79 #215 Scranton, Shane      JR Mohawk Trial Reg         18:05   58             
 80 #219 Brown, Ryan          JR Monson High School       18:05   59             
 81 #232 Fogel, Nick          SO Mt. Greylock Reg         18:06   60             
 82 #130 Cook, Adam           SO Hanover                  18:07   61             
 83 #106 Faden, Will          FR Grafton                  18:07                  
 84 #336 Stravinski, Greg     SR Wellesley                18:08   62             
 85 #190 La Plante, Chris     JR Medfield                 18:08   63             
 86 #128 Bailey, Karl         SR Hanover                  18:08   64             
 87 #252 Welch, Nathaniel     JR Newburyport              18:08   65             
 88 #122 Jermain, Colin       JR Hamilton-Wenham          18:09   66             
 89 #346 Harrison, Zach       SR Weston                   18:09   67             
 90 #218 Boucher, Adam        JR Monson High School       18:09   68             
 91 #191 Lang, Stevie         SR Medfield                 18:10   69             
 92 #361 vander Meer, Andrew  SR Whitinsville C.          18:10   70             
 93  #89 Novakowski, Evan     JR Duxbury                  18:11   71             
 94 #350 Skillman, John       SO Weston                   18:13   72             
 95 #249 Roberts, Taylor      JR Newburyport              18:13   73             
 96  #26 Flaton, Max           8 Bromfield                18:14                  
 97 #309 Rakoc, Dan           SO Swampscott               18:15   74             
 98 #236 Reinhardt, Simon     SR Mt. Greylock Reg         18:16   75             
 99 #330 Carroll, Nick        SO Wellesley                18:17   76             
100 #238 Beaulieau, Peter     SO Narragansett             18:18                  
101 #250 Summit, Matt         SR Newburyport              18:19   77             
102 #224 Nowak, Spike         SR Monson High School       18:20   78             
103 #217 Belini, Tony         SO Monson High School       18:21   79             
104 #121 Jackson, Arthur      JR Hamilton-Wenham          18:23   80             
105 #186 Smith, David         SR McCann Tech              18:25                  
106  #84 Bray, Ben            JR Duxbury                  18:27   81             
107 #184 Parzanese, Edison    SR Martha's Vineyard        18:27                  
108 #125 Rice, Joshua         SO Hamilton-Wenham          18:28   82             
109 #123 Katz, Dan            SO Hamilton-Wenham          18:29   83             
110 #127 Avitabile, John      SO Hanover                  18:31   84             
111 #341 Cipolla, Richard     JR Weston                   18:33   85             
112 #360 Vander Baan, Jordan  JR Whitinsville C.          18:38   86             
113 #181 Tremblay, Eric       JR Marblehead               18:43   87             
114 #237 Yarter, Zach         SO Mt. Greylock Reg         18:49   88             
115 #143 Donaher, Jeffrey     SO Hopedale                 18:50   89             
116 #239 Fucile, Jim          SR Narragansett             18:52                  
117 #176 Geraghty, John       JR Marblehead               18:53   90             
118 #208 Henry, Alec           8 Mohawk Trial Reg         18:55   91             
119 #149 Posch, Arthur        SR Hopedale                 18:56   92             
120 #307 Keeter, James        SO Swampscott               18:57   93             
121 #357 McMorrow, Ryan       JR Whitinsville C.          18:58   94             
122 #226 Sauriol, Paul        JR Monson High School       19:00   95             
123 #119 Hanna, Ryan          SO Hamilton-Wenham          19:02   96             
124 #179 Peckbeaton, Chris    JR Marblehead               19:02   97             
125 #235 Kubler, Carl         SR Mt. Greylock Reg         19:03   98             
126 #353 Bryce, Caleb         JR Whitinsville C.          19:04   99             
127 #225 Powdorski, Dave      SO Monson High School       19:07  100             
128 #308 Nimkar, Sean         JR Swampscott               19:10  101             
129 #245 Finnegan, Patrick    JR Newburyport              19:16  102             
130 #300 Thyden, Mike         SO Sutton                   19:17  103             
131 #265 Yochim, Peter        SR Oliver Ames              19:22  104             
132 #310 Rakoc, Sam           FR Swampscott               19:30  105             
133  #90 Seery, Greg          SR Duxbury                  19:36  106             
134 #213 Popowich, Ben         8 Mohawk Trial Reg         19:37  107             
135 #258 Hagerty, Ryan        SR Oliver Ames              19:40  108             
136 #349 Shah, Vinay          SR Weston                   19:52  109             
137  #91 Sullivan, Chris      JR Duxbury                  19:58  110             
138 #207 Coburn-Wood, Colton  FR Mohawk Trial Reg         20:00  111             
139 #298 Greeno, Tom          FR Sutton                   20:19  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     71    1   16   17   18   19   89   92          
      Total Time:  1:26:08.00                                                    
         Average:    17:13.60                                                    
   2 Wellesley                   123    6   15   25   37   40   62   76          
      Total Time:  1:27:23.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.60                                                    
   3 Hanover                     153    2    3   33   54   61   64   84          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.80                                                    
   4 Medfield                    157    9   10   42   45   51   63   69          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.00                                                    
         Average:    17:36.00                                                    
   5 Sutton                      167   14   29   34   35   55  103  112          
      Total Time:  1:28:32.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.40                                                    
   6 Oliver Ames                 172   13   26   31   49   53  104  108          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.40                                                    
   7 Mt. Greylock Regional       206   12   20   39   60   75   88   98          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.60                                                    
   8 Mohawk Trial Regional       219    7   27   36   58   91  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:51.40                                                    
   9 Newburyport                 229    5   30   56   65   73   77  102          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:44.00                                                    
  10 Marblehead                  233    8   38   43   57   87   90   97          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.00                                                    
  11 Swampscott                  244   21   24   32   74   93  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.00                                                    
         Average:    18:00.60                                                    
  12 Whitinsville Christian      254   11   41   46   70   86   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.00                                                    
         Average:    17:57.80                                                    
  13 Weston                      255   22   44   50   67   72   85  109          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:56.80                                                    
  14 Duxbury                     255   23   28   52   71   81  106  110          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.40                                                    
  15 Hamilton-Wenham             280    4   48   66   80   82   83   96          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.80                                                    
  16 Monson High School          331   47   59   68   78   79   95  100          
      Total Time:  1:30:49.00                                                    
         Average:    18:09.80                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News