Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Roxbury, MA, November 19, 2005

[Girl's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boy's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girl's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/19/2005             
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #631 Kasper, Kirsten      FR North Andover            18:29                  
  2 #459 Wetherbee, Colleen   JR Dennis-Yarmouth          18:52    1             
  3 #619 Barton, Jessica      JR Newton North             18:55                  
  4 #623 Karys, Kelsey        FR Newton South             19:01    2             
  5 #819 Pancoast, Stephanie  SR Westford Academy         19:03    3             
  6 #480 Smrcina, Alexandra   SR Falmouth                 19:08                  
  7 #408 O'Laughlin, Carolin  JR Boston Latin             19:11                  
  8 #453 Fallon, Brooke       SO Dennis-Yarmouth          19:16    4             
  9 #509 McNaughton, Colleen  JR Haverhill                19:23    5             
 10 #511 Racine, Jennifer     JR Haverhill                19:23    6             
 11 #382 VanCleef, Bryce      SR Amherst-Pelham R         19:29    7             
 12 #387 O'Connor, Kelly      FR Beverly                  19:36                  
 13 #632 Banks, Jenna         SR North Attleboro          19:37                  
 14 #482 Meagher, Christine   JR Fontbonne                19:40                  
 15 #577 Shanley, Molly       SO Marshfield               19:44    8             
 16 #439 Randolph, Jillian    SR Chelmsford               19:46    9             
 17 #545 Bourdeau, Emily      SR Longmeadow High          19:47   10             
 18 #385 Lyon, Jill           SO Barnstable               19:47                  
 19 #375 Condit, Cailey       JR Amherst-Pelham R         19:52   11             
 20 #621 Cohen, Ariella       SR Newton South             20:01   12             
 21 #427 Ianello, Carolyn     SR Cathedral High S         20:02   13             
 22 #687 Rose, Kaitlin        JR Tewksbury                20:03                  
 23 #429 Stocker, Lauren      JR Cathedral High S         20:03   14             
 24 #608 White, Becca         FR Natick                   20:04                  
 25 #437 Pisarik, Alyssa      SO Chelmsford               20:05   15             
 26 #820 Powell, Elizabeth    SR Westford Academy         20:08   16             
 27 #389 Fitzpatrick, Sydney  JR Billerica                20:11   17             
 28 #384 De Vincent, Bridget  SR Attleboro                20:13                  
 29 #378 Heikkinen, Niina     SR Amherst-Pelham R         20:14   18             
 30 #628 Slote, Nina          SO Newton South             20:15   19             
 31 #824 MacDonald, Rebecca   SR Weymouth                 20:16                  
 32 #456 Muse, Jen            JR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:17   20             
 33 #629 Westbrook, Hannah    SO Newton South             20:17   21             
 34 #699 Shooshan, Kim        SR Wachusett                20:18   22             
 35 #647 Gravel, Katrina      SR Peabody                  20:19                  
 36 #569 Donahue, Lauren      JR Marshfield               20:19   23             
 37 #376 Eve, Juli            12 Amherst-Pelham R         20:21   24             
 38 #374 Cape, Phoepe         SR Amherst-Pelham R         20:22   25             
 39 #821 Rittershofer, Betti  JR Westford Academy         20:24   26             
 40 #635 Croteau, Sarah       SR Oakmont                  20:25                  
 41 #455 Martinez, Kaycee     JR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:27   27             
 42 #483 Booth, Lindsey       JR Franklin                 20:28   28             
 43 #486 Fisher, Liz          JR Franklin                 20:29   29             
 44 #580 Moniz, Sarah         JR Masconomet               20:30                  
 45 #383 Warren, Micayla      FR Amherst-Pelham R         20:32   30             
 46 #442 Clark, Lindsey       SR Concord-Carlisle         20:33   31             
 47 #691 Banks, Katherine     JR Wachusett                20:34   32             
 48 #481 Masse, Hannah        JR Fitchburg                20:35                  
 49 #423 Ferrarini, Maura     SO Cathedral High S         20:35   33             
 50 #386 Dzialo, Christine    SR Belchertown High         20:36                  
 51 #674 Hine, Melissa        JR South Hadley Hig         20:36                  
 52 #626 Rudie, Emma          JR Newton South             20:36   34             
 53 #532 Vinciullo, Tracey    SO Hudson                   20:37                  
 54 #436 Mann, Jen            FR Chelmsford               20:37   35             
 55 #463 Duggan, Caitlin      SR Doherty                  20:38   36             
 56 #380 McClung, Melissa     11 Amherst-Pelham R         20:39   37             
 57 #633 Conner, Corey        SO North Middlesex          20:39                  
 58 #510 Mortimer, Courtney   JR Haverhill                20:40   38             
 59 #537 MacNeil, Barbara     FR Lincoln - Sudbury        20:40   39             
 60 #458 Thompson, Laportia   SO Dennis-Yarmouth          20:40   40             
 61 #652 Forgit, Caitlin      SR Saint Peter-Marian       20:41                  
 62 #535 Donaldson, Kate      SR Lincoln - Sudbury        20:41   41             
 63 #447 Knight, Cassi        SR Concord-Carlisle         20:42   42             
 64 #814 Casey, Taylor        FR Westford Academy         20:43   43             
 65 #812 Conway, Claire       FR West Springfield         20:45                  
 66 #449 Schumacher, Emma     SR Concord-Carlisle         20:46   44             
 67 #583 Marcotte, Aurelie    SR Minnechaug Regio         20:46                  
 68 #443 Cooney, Olivia       JR Concord-Carlisle         20:48   45             
 69 #504 Fannon, Alicia       FR Haverhill                20:49   46             
 70 #694 Gross, Melissa       SO Wachusett                20:50   47             
 71 #396 Sullivan, Meghan     SR Billerica                20:51   48             
 72 #466 Kasala-Hallinan, Ca  JR Doherty                  20:54   49             
 73 #451 Byron, Jess          JR Dennis-Yarmouth          20:55   50             
 74 #430 Barnes, Amanda       JR Chelmsford               20:58   51             
 75 #487 Godfrey, Lea         JR Franklin                 21:01   52             
 76 #444 Jenkinson, Becca     JR Concord-Carlisle         21:03   53             
 77 #544 Birtwell, Whitney    JR Longmeadow High          21:04   54             
 78 #648 Comptois, Cathryn    SR Quabbin Reg.             21:05                  
 79 #671 Vega, Carolina       SR Shrewsbury               21:06   55             
 80 #553 Ferreira, Ashley     FR Ludlow High School       21:06                  
 81 #539 Mushnick, Emma       SR Lincoln - Sudbury        21:07   56             
 82 #622 Freeman, Sonya       SO Newton South             21:08   57             
 83 #391 Girard, Monique      SO Billerica                21:09   58             
 84 #817 Mastrandea, Rachel   SO Westford Academy         21:10   59             
 85 #390 Girard, Jessica      SR Billerica                21:10   60             
 86 #441 Cicchetti, Cricky    JR Concord-Carlisle         21:11   61             
 87 #697 Pistrang, Molly      FR Wachusett                21:15   62             
 88 #547 Engell, Rebecca      SO Longmeadow High          21:15   63             
 89 #568 Allen, Katelyn       JR Marshfield               21:15   64             
 90 #572 Gregory, Alix        FR Marshfield               21:20   65             
 91 #536 Duggan, Christine    JR Lincoln - Sudbury        21:24   66             
 92 #505 Garvey, Colleen      FR Haverhill                21:25   67             
 93 #582 Callaghan, Carolyn   JR Minnechaug Regio         21:25                  
 94 #813 Giegucz, Stasia      JR Westborough              21:27                  
 95 #822 Smith, Alexandra     JR Westford Academy         21:28   68             
 96 #542 Ziobrowski, Hannah   SO Lincoln - Sudbury        21:30   69             
 97 #534 Bello, Terri         SR Lincoln - Sudbury        21:33   70             
 98 #445 Keesler, Ginny       FR Concord-Carlisle         21:34   71             
 99 #670 Ross, Kristin        SO Shrewsbury               21:35   72             
100 #438 Pisarik, Beth        SR Chelmsford               21:37   73             
101 #686 Papa, Emily          JR Taconic High School      21:39                  
102 #484 Dacey, Courtney      SR Franklin                 21:40   74             
103 #574 Mcgill, Maggie       FR Marshfield               21:40   75             
104 #425 Hegarty, Beth        SR Cathedral High S         21:41   76             
105 #507 Latorella, Wanda     SO Haverhill                21:45   77             
106 #467 Mastrorio, Jaime     SO Doherty                  21:46   78             
107 #485 Duffy, Siobhan       FR Franklin                 21:48   79             
108 #540 Potter, Rachael      FR Lincoln - Sudbury        21:50   80             
109 #452 Crosby, Caitlyn      SO Dennis-Yarmouth          21:54   81             
110 #468 McPartland, Breanne  SR Doherty                  21:55   82             
111 #395 O'Brien, Rebecca     SO Billerica                21:59   83             
112 #823 Sullivan, Natalie    SO Westford Academy         22:01   84             
113 #625 Menniti, Cecilia     SR Newton South             22:07   85             
114 #667 Kalinowski, Katie    FR Shrewsbury               22:09   86             
115 #465 Greenwood, Susannah  SO Doherty                  22:10   87             
116 #421 Cullinan, Elizabeth  JR Cathedral High S         22:11   88             
117 #426 Hegarty, Caitlin     SR Cathedral High S         22:12   89             
118 #570 Dow, Elizabeth       JR Marshfield               22:13   90             
119 #489 Sherlock, Caroline   SR Franklin                 22:26   91             
120 #435 Mangan, Julie        SR Chelmsford               22:33   92             
121 #388 Collins, Selina      SO Billerica                22:37   93             
122 #698 Samoiloff, Kelly     SO Wachusett                22:40   94             
123 #431 Ferron, Ivory        JR Chelmsford               22:43   95             
124 #490 Viscarra, Kate       JR Franklin                 22:46   96             
125 #669 Rocheleau, Anne      SR Shrewsbury               22:48   97             
126 #461 Doyle, Sarah         JR Doherty                  22:51   98             
127 #573 Holmquest, Kyra      SO Marshfield               22:55   99             
128 #546 Eisenmenger, Auorey  FR Longmeadow High          23:06  100             
129 #664 Gutekanst, Elyse     SR Shrewsbury               23:11  101             
130 #693 Cerviatti, Daniela   FR Wachusett                23:15  102             
131 #462 Duclos, Kelly        SR Doherty                  23:18  103             
132 #695 Moik, Karen          SR Wachusett                23:20  104             
133 #666 Kadish, Rachael      FR Shrewsbury               23:34  105             
134 #548 Jacquemin, Allie     SO Longmeadow High          23:36  106             
135 #428 Matthews, Ellen      SR Cathedral High S         23:37  107             
136 #543 Auerbach, Elyssa     SR Longmeadow High          23:41  108             
137 #392 Lucey, Jenny         JR Billerica                23:58  109             
138 #665 Hebert, Madison      FR Shrewsbury               24:33  110             
139 #508 Martori, Amanda      SR Haverhill                24:51  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      85    7   11   18   24   25   30   37          
      Total Time:  1:40:18.00                                                    
         Average:    20:03.60                                                    
   2 Newton South                 88    2   12   19   21   34   57   85          
      Total Time:  1:40:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:02.00                                                    
   3 Dennis-Yarmouth              92    1    4   20   27   40   50   81          
      Total Time:  1:39:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:54.40                                                    
   4 Westford Academy            147    3   16   26   43   59   68   84          
      Total Time:  1:41:28.00                                                    
         Average:    20:17.60                                                    
   5 Haverhill                   162    5    6   38   46   67   77  111          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.00                                                    
         Average:    20:20.00                                                    
   6 Chelmsford                  183    9   15   35   51   73   92   95          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.00                                                    
         Average:    20:36.60                                                    
   7 Concord-Carlisle            215   31   42   44   45   53   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00                                                    
         Average:    20:46.40                                                    
   8 Cathedral High School       224   13   14   33   76   88   89  107          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.00                                                    
         Average:    20:54.40                                                    
   9 Marshfield                  235    8   23   64   65   75   90   99          
      Total Time:  1:44:18.00                                                    
         Average:    20:51.60                                                    
  10 Wachusett                   257   22   32   47   62   94  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:45:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.40                                                    
  11 Franklin                    262   28   29   52   74   79   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.00                                                    
         Average:    21:05.20                                                    
  12 Billerica                   266   17   48   58   60   83   93  109          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.00                                                    
         Average:    21:04.00                                                    
  13 Lincoln - Sudbury           271   39   41   56   66   69   70   80          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.00                                                    
         Average:    21:04.40                                                    
  14 Doherty                     332   36   49   78   82   87   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:47:23.00                                                    
         Average:    21:28.60                                                    
  15 Longmeadow High School      333   10   54   63  100  106  108               
      Total Time:  1:48:48.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.60                                                    
  16 Shrewsbury                  411   55   72   86   97  101  105  110          
      Total Time:  1:50:49.00                                                    
         Average:    22:09.80                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News