Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Roxbury, MA, November 19, 2005

[Girl's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boy's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys's Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girl's Division 2 Results & Team Scoring

Results by First Time Out (FTO)

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/19/2005             
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #688 Maguire, Keely       SO Triton                   18:56                  
  2 #601 Costley, Cate         7 Mt. Greylock Reg         18:57    1             
  3 #496 Lanois, Emily        FR Hamilton-Wenham          19:06    2             
  4 #835 Eidmann, Katharina   SR Winchester               19:14    3             
  5 #802 Chabot, Brielle      SR Wellesley                19:20    4             
  6 #411 Ives, Eliza          JR Bromfield                19:24    5             
  7 #521 Veit, Kristen        FR Holyoke Catholic         19:27    6             
  8 #473 Giaimo, Cara         JR Dover-Sherborn           19:35    7             
  9 #406 Tarallo, Julie       JR Bishop Feehan            19:35    8             
 10 #413 Jones, Emily         FR Bromfield                19:41    9             
 11 #579 Flanders, Allison    SR Martha's Vineyard        19:48                  
 12 #829 MacKay, Rebekah      JR Whitinsville C.          19:51   10             
 13 #402 Looney, Meg          SO Bishop Feehan            19:51   11             
 14 #491 Thomas-Adama, Hania  JR Frontier Regiona         19:52                  
 15 #414 Lee, Liz             SO Bromfield                19:54   12             
 16 #517 Powell, Barbara      SR Holyoke Catholic         19:56   13             
 17 #676 Baltzell, Kelsey     JR Sutton                   19:56   14             
 18 #495 Kerr, Grace          JR Hamilton-Wenham          19:58   15             
 19 #589 Marcotte, Rita       SR Mohawk Trial Reg         20:02   16             
 20 #689 Bowden, Meghan       SR Tyngsborough             20:03                  
 21 #497 Moniz, Kellyann      JR Hamilton-Wenham          20:07   17             
 22 #405 St Thomas, Mary      SO Bishop Feehan            20:08   18             
 23 #398 Benson, Leeana       SR Bishop Feehan            20:10   19             
 24 #412 Ives, Jenny          FR Bromfield                20:11   20             
 25 #416 Reedich, Lisa        FR Bromfield                20:15   21             
 26 #841 Spencer, Emma        SO Winchester               20:16   22             
 27 #419 Wadlow, Lauryn       JR Carver                   20:17                  
 28 #605 Lemme, Jackie        FR Mt. Greylock Reg         20:18   23             
 29 #591 Pierce, Heather      SO Mohawk Trial Reg         20:18   24             
 30 #409 Cardosi, Taylor      SO Bromfield                20:18   25             
 31 #661 Scott, Jessica       JR Seekonk                  20:22   26             
 32 #595 O'Neill, Caitria     JR Monson High School       20:26                  
 33 #639 Binney, Stacie       JR Oliver Ames              20:27   27             
 34 #563 Fox, Maggie          SR Marian                   20:29   28             
 35 #578 Dreyer, Hillary      FR Martha's Vineyard        20:30                  
 36 #556 Williams, Sadiea     JR Lunenburg                20:32                  
 37 #564 Gallagher, Christi   JR Marian                   20:33   29             
 38 #679 Cardin, Rachael      FR Sutton                   20:33   30             
 39 #525 Driscoll, Nicole     SO Hopkinton                20:35   31             
 40 #803 Gnirke, Marlis       SO Wellesley                20:35   32             
 41 #638 Binney, Julie        FR Oliver Ames              20:36   33             
 42 #653 Beauchemin, Molly    SO Seekonk                  20:37   34             
 43 #597 Haywood, Ashlyn      SR Monument Mountai         20:38                  
 44 #828 Kobayashi, Maho      FR Whitinsville C.          20:39   35             
 45 #801 Custodio, Jill       SO Wakefield                20:41                  
 46 #613 Martins, Kim         FR Newburyport              20:41   36             
 47 #644 Pickett, Jessica     SO Oliver Ames              20:44   37             
 48 #645 Pickett, Kerry       SO Oliver Ames              20:44   38             
 49 #651 Vercollone, Tessa    SO Sacred Heart             20:47                  
 50 #415 Long, Kat            SO Bromfield                20:49   39             
 51 #584 Beebe, Julia         JR Mohawk Trial Reg         20:54   40             
 52 #397 Barrett, Katie       FR Bishop Feehan            20:54   41             
 53 #646 Laviolette, Hannah   FR Palmer High School       20:54                  
 54 #618 Welch, Maura         FR Newburyport              20:57   42             
 55 #557 Kloza, Fran          JR Lynnfield                20:59                  
 56 #565 Halterman, Helena    JR Marian                   21:00   43             
 57 #808 Lukes, Anna          SO Wellesley                21:00   44             
 58 #675 Martin, Cheryl       JR St. Joesph's HS          21:02                  
 59 #594 Fograshy, Lauren     SR Monson High School       21:02                  
 60 #634 Short, Elizabeth     SO North Reading            21:03                  
 61 #673 Vest, Chelsey        SO Somerset                 21:05                  
 62 #560 Eagan, Kelly         FR Marian                   21:07   45             
 63 #650 Carlson, Marybeth    SO Sacred Heart             21:08                  
 64 #630 Berner, Emily         7 Nipmuc Reg.              21:09                  
 65 #407 Mowry, Lexi          FR Bmr                      21:11                  
 66 #805 Hartman, Krysten     JR Wellesley                21:14   46             
 67 #501 Spongberg, Ashley    SO Hamilton-Wenham          21:15   47             
 68 #524 Bumiller, Mary       JR Hopkinton                21:15   48             
 69 #599 Bishop, Abby         FR Mt. Greylock Reg         21:16   49             
 70 #588 Lawless, Beth         7 Mohawk Trial Reg         21:16   50             
 71 #581 Morris, Mary         SR Milton                   21:17                  
 72 #834 Eidmann, Johanna     FR Winchester               21:18   51             
 73 #512 Meade, Christina     JR Hingham                  21:20                  
 74 #587 Fournier, Becca      JR Mohawk Trial Reg         21:20   52             
 75 #592 Reynolds, Amanda     SO Mohawk Trial Reg         21:21   53             
 76 #636 Andrews, Megan       SR Oliver Ames              21:23   54             
 77 #596 Pennington, Kellie    8 Monson High School       21:24                  
 78 #555 Fitzgerald, Nicole   SO Lunenburg                21:27                  
 79 #807 Keuthen, Ally        SR Wellesley                21:27   55             
 80 #833 Wright, Talley        8 Whitinsville C.          21:27   56             
 81 #567 McPherson, Erin      JR Marian                   21:28   57             
 82 #526 Lodge, Lauren        SO Hopkinton                21:28   58             
 83 #523 Ogilvie, Meg          8 Hopedale                 21:29                  
 84 #401 Johnson, Grace       SO Bishop Feehan            21:29   59             
 85 #606 Manners, Erin         8 Mt. Greylock Reg         21:29   60             
 86 #642 Meyers, Crystal      SR Oliver Ames              21:36   61             
 87 #611 Hickman, Taylor      SO Newburyport              21:42   62             
 88 #843 Wooten, Caroline     SO Winchester               21:45   63             
 89 #478 Stone, Sarah         SO Dover-Sherborn           21:49   64             
 90 #600 Chenail, Hannah      FR Mt. Greylock Reg         21:50   65             
 91 #603 Ericson, Marissa      7 Mt. Greylock Reg         21:51   66             
 92 #476 Mayer, Stephanie     JR Dover-Sherborn           21:52   67             
 93 #640 Halperin, Jenny      SR Oliver Ames              21:53   68             
 94 #514 DeMont, Diana        SO Holyoke Catholic         21:53   69             
 95 #477 Picarello, Marissa   JR Dover-Sherborn           21:53   70             
 96 #474 Kelsey, Charlotte    FR Dover-Sherborn           21:54   71             
 97 #840 Richard, Christina   JR Winchester               21:54   72             
 98 #520 Sypek, Mary          FR Holyoke Catholic         21:56   73             
 99 #806 Hartman, Sydney      SR Wellesley                21:59   74             
100 #475 May, Alex            SR Dover-Sherborn           21:59   75             
101 #522 Veit, Lauren         SR Holyoke Catholic         21:59   76             
102 #554 Albertini, Kate       8 Lunenburg                22:00                  
103 #528 O'Riordan, Margaret  SO Hopkinton                22:00   77             
104 #842 Strelow, Tessa       JR Winchester               22:05   78             
105 #529 Rae, Tricia          SR Hopkinton                22:11   79             
106 #825 Anderson, Katherine  FR Whitinsville C.          22:12   80             
107 #399 Griffin, Alyssa      SO Bishop Feehan            22:15   81             
108 #804 Griswold, Ali        FR Wellesley                22:16   82             
109 #614 McGovern, Emily      JR Newburyport              22:20   83             
110 #530 Schultz, Lauren      FR Hopkinton                22:22   84             
111 #590 Parsons, Kate        FR Mohawk Trial Reg         22:23   85             
112 #561 Ferris, Chrissie     JR Marian                   22:23   86             
113 #498 Murphy, Gillian      SO Hamilton-Wenham          22:24   87             
114 #837 Mcbeck, Jessica      SO Winchester               22:25   88             
115 #558 Connors, Liz         JR Marian                   22:29   89             
116 #610 Daniels, Jen         SR Newburyport              22:31   90             
117 #831 Vanden Akker, Emily  FR Whitinsville C.          22:31   91             
118 #493 Harkness, Olivia     JR Hamilton-Wenham          22:33   92             
119 #500 Spearing, Sarah      JR Hamilton-Wenham          22:33   93             
120 #470 Bell, Cj             SR Dover-Sherborn           22:34   94             
121 #684 Rothermich, Lauren   FR Sutton                   22:34   95             
122 #655 Carden, Leigh        SR Seekonk                  22:37   96             
123 #513 Connelly, Emma       SR Holyoke Catholic         22:37   97             
124 #518 Powell, Sarah        SO Holyoke Catholic         22:38   98             
125 #531 Testa, Courtney      SO Hopkinton                22:41   99             
126 #826 Bernard, Courtney    FR Whitinsville C.          22:54  100             
127 #612 Hoiseth, Jill        SR Newburyport              23:04  101             
128 #617 Warwick, Kelly       SO Newburyport              23:14  102             
129 #678 Bock, Ashley         JR Sutton                   23:15  103             
130 #680 Courville, Nicole    FR Sutton                   23:21  104             
131 #654 Beaulieu, Sarah      SO Seekonk                  23:25  105             
132 #656 Ferrara, Lauren      JR Seekonk                  23:33  106             
133 #677 Bannon, Haley        FR Sutton                   23:39  107             
134 #658 Gregorek, Rachel     SR Seekonk                  23:41  108             
135 #657 George, Ashley       JR Seekonk                  24:27  109             
136 #832 Vander Baan, Annali   7 Whitinsville C.          24:35  110             
137 #685 Wilson, Robbin        8 Sutton                   24:43  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bromfield                    67    5    9   12   20   21   25   39          
      Total Time:  1:39:25.00                                                    
         Average:    19:53.00                                                    
   2 Bishop Feehan                97    8   11   18   19   41   59   81          
      Total Time:  1:40:38.00                                                    
         Average:    20:07.60                                                    
   3 Hamilton-Wenham             168    2   15   17   47   87   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:42:50.00                                                    
         Average:    20:34.00                                                    
   4 Wellesley                   181    4   32   44   46   55   74   82          
      Total Time:  1:43:36.00                                                    
         Average:    20:43.20                                                    
   5 Mohawk Trial Regional       182   16   24   40   50   52   53   85          
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00                                                    
         Average:    20:46.00                                                    
   6 Oliver Ames                 189   27   33   37   38   54   61   68          
      Total Time:  1:43:54.00                                                    
         Average:    20:46.80                                                    
   7 Mt. Greylock Regional       198    1   23   49   60   65   66               
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00                                                    
         Average:    20:46.00                                                    
   8 Marian                      202   28   29   43   45   57   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:44:37.00                                                    
         Average:    20:55.40                                                    
   9 Winchester                  211    3   22   51   63   72   78   88          
      Total Time:  1:44:27.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.40                                                    
  10 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   237    6   13   69   73   76   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:45:11.00                                                    
         Average:    21:02.20                                                    
  11 Whitinsville Christian      272   10   35   56   80   91  100  110          
      Total Time:  1:46:40.00                                                    
         Average:    21:20.00                                                    
  12 Dover-Sherborn              279    7   64   67   70   71   75   94          
      Total Time:  1:47:03.00                                                    
         Average:    21:24.60                                                    
  13 Hopkinton                   293   31   48   58   77   79   84   99          
      Total Time:  1:47:29.00                                                    
         Average:    21:29.80                                                    
  14 Newburyport                 313   36   42   62   83   90  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:48:11.00                                                    
         Average:    21:38.20                                                    
  15 Sutton                      346   14   30   95  103  104  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:49:39.00                                                    
         Average:    21:55.80                                                    
  16 Seekonk                     367   26   34   96  105  106  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:50:34.00                                                    
         Average:    22:06.80                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News