Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMASS MIIAA XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 12, 2005

[Boys Division I | Boys Division II | Girls Division II ]

Girls Division I

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     2005 WMASS XC Championship - 11/12/2005                      
                   Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls DI
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Emily Bourdeau            SR Longmeadow High         6:25.6   19:58.00    1   
  2 Bryce VanCleef            SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:32.4   20:19.15    2   
  3 Carolyn Ianello           SR Cathedral High S        6:35.1   20:27.38    3   
  4 Lauren Stocker            JR Cathedral High S        6:35.2   20:27.77    4   
  5 Micayla Warren            FR Amherst-Pelham R        6:40.0   20:42.73    5   
  6 Cailey Condit             JR Amherst-Pelham R        6:44.2   20:55.74    6   
  7 Maura Ferrarini           SO Cathedral High S        6:45.6   20:59.98    7   
  8 Juli Eve                  12 Amherst-Pelham R        6:47.2   21:05.06    8   
  9 Niina Heikkinen           SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:47.4   21:05.74    9   
 10 Phoepe Cape               SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:47.7   21:06.58   10   
 11 Melissa Hine              JR South Hadley Hig        6:49.3   21:11.51   11   
 12 Christine Dzialo          SR Belchertown High        6:51.7   21:18.84   12   
 13 Rebecca Engell            SO Longmeadow High         6:52.8   21:22.27   13   
 14 Claire Conway             FR West Springfield        6:54.7   21:28.19   14   
 15 Whitney Birtwell          JR Longmeadow High         6:54.8   21:28.68   15   
 16 Emily Papa                JR Taconic High School     6:56.3   21:33.34   16   
 17 Jamie Sullivan            JR Longmeadow High         6:56.4   21:33.58   17   
 18 Lisa Rising               FR Amherst-Pelham R        6:58.1   21:38.71   18   
 19 Ashley Ferreira           FR Ludlow High School      7:02.3   21:51.96   19   
 20 Carolyn Callaghan         JR Minnechaug Regio        7:05.0   22:00.44   20   
 21 Aurelie Marcotte          SR Minnechaug Regio        7:05.6   22:02.20   21   
 22 Brittney Kawa             SR Ludlow High School      7:11.7   22:21.09   22   
 23 Nicole Potter             SR Ludlow High School      7:16.8   22:36.88   23   
 24 Caitlin Hegarty           SR Cathedral High S        7:17.0   22:37.58   24   
 25 Elizabeth Cullinan        JR Cathedral High S        7:18.5   22:42.18   25   
 26 Lauren Litscher           JR East Longmeadow         7:18.6   22:42.68   26   
 27 Beth Hegarty              SR Cathedral High S        7:19.4   22:44.92   27   
 28 Amanda King               JR Chicopee High Sc        7:20.7   22:48.94   28   
 29 Allison Fimognari         JR Minnechaug Regio        7:20.8   22:49.42   29   
 30 Melanie Ray               SO Taconic High School     7:20.9   22:49.64   30   
 31 Auorey Eisenmenger        FR Longmeadow High         7:21.1   22:50.37   31   
 32 Faye Welts                SR Wachonah Regiona        7:26.1   23:05.74   32   
 33 Caitlin White             FR Pittsfield High         7:27.4   23:09.92   33   
 34 Emily Kline               SR Minnechaug Regio        7:29.9   23:17.59   34   
 35 Jordan Tara               JR Belchertown High        7:30.0   23:17.90   35   
 36 Annette Szlosek           FR Ludlow High School      7:31.0   23:21.17   36   
 37 Hannah Zimmerman          FR Northampton High        7:31.6   23:22.90   37   
 38 Melissa King              JR Chicopee High Sc        7:31.9   23:23.89   38   
 39 Elizabeth Lewis           JR Wachonah Regiona        7:32.0   23:24.12   39   
 40 Lindsey Gardiner          JR Taconic High School     7:32.7   23:26.29   40   
 41 Caroline Conant           SR East Longmeadow         7:32.8   23:26.63   41   
 42 Victoria Szydlowski       JR Minnechaug Regio        7:33.9   23:30.17   42   
 43 Jenn Johnson              SR East Longmeadow         7:34.3   23:31.37   43   
 44 Joanna Pucci              SR Northampton High        7:35.5   23:35.07   44   
 45 Hannah McQuillian         JR Northampton High        7:37.7   23:41.82   45   
 46 Maria Monahan             SR Holyoke High School     7:38.1   23:43.28   46   
 47 Emily Serridge            SR Pittsfield High         7:39.5   23:47.43   47   
 48 Allie Jacquemin           SO Longmeadow High         7:40.2   23:49.66   48   
 49 Natalie Asselin           SR Chicopee Comphre        7:40.5   23:50.58   49   
 50 Laura Sugermeyer          JR Minnechaug Regio        7:42.2   23:55.75   50   
 51 Kerri Rooke               SR Springfield Cent        7:43.8   24:00.96   51   
 52 Sarah Beaudoin            JR Chicopee Comphre        7:44.2   24:02.21   52   
 53 Jessica Beroth            SO Agawam High School      7:44.8   24:04.02   53   
 54 Nikki Ruelle              SR Westfileld High         7:48.1   24:14.25   54   
 55 Katie Paton               SR Chicopee High Sc        7:49.2   24:17.75   55   
 56 Margaret Terkelsen        SR Chicopee Comphre        7:50.8   24:22.69   56   
 57 Alli Molleur              FR Taconic High School     7:51.9   24:26.01   57   
 58 Stephanie Gomes           SO Ludlow High School      7:52.7   24:28.61   58   
 59 Katie Kallar              SO Taconic High School     7:52.8   24:28.93   59   
 60 Chelsea Halon             SO Belchertown High        7:54.4   24:33.76   60   
 61 Ellen Matthews            SR Cathedral High S        7:54.6   24:34.48   61   
 62 Jameson Kebba             FR Holyoke High School     7:54.8   24:35.16   62   
 63 Julia Merton              FR East Longmeadow         7:55.0   24:35.63   63   
 64 Mary Harrison             JR Wachonah Regiona        7:55.4   24:36.77   64   
 65 Katie Slepecki            JR Ludlow High School      7:55.9   24:38.48   65   
 66 Ruari Egan                FR Pittsfield High         7:56.8   24:41.11   66   
 67 Amanda Strout             SR East Longmeadow         7:57.4   24:43.15   67   
 68 Margaret Klein            SR Wachonah Regiona        7:58.6   24:46.78   68   
 69 Bethany Ricci             SO Pittsfield High         7:58.7   24:47.10   69   
 70 Katie Messer              SR Westfileld High         7:59.5   24:49.52   70   
 71 Caitlin Desautels         JR South Hadley Hig        8:01.9   24:56.94   71   
 72 Danielle Schwalm          JR South Hadley Hig        8:02.0   24:57.39   72   
 73 Cynthia Archambeau        SO Ludlow High School      8:02.3   24:58.34   73   
 74 Bianca Gauley             JR Belchertown High        8:03.6   25:02.20   74   
 75 Lyuba Tsikhotskaya        SR Chicopee Comphre        8:05.3   25:07.49   75   
 76 Meghan Harris             SO Taconic High School     8:05.4   25:08.03   76   
 77 Lauren Cahillane          SO Northampton High        8:05.5   25:08.34   77   
 78 Jenna O'Neil              FR Springfield Cent        8:05.7   25:08.86   78   
 79 Linda Fortunato           JR Agawam High School      8:09.2   25:19.70   79   
 80 Jenny Rowley              SR East Longmeadow         8:09.3   25:20.15   80   
 81 Sharon Quinn              FR Westfileld High         8:10.6   25:23.98   81   
 82 Molly Paluilis            FR Pittsfield High         8:10.9   25:25.11   82   
 83 Johannah Hunter           JR Wachonah Regiona        8:11.9   25:28.26   83   
 84 Lindsay Forrette          FR Chicopee Comphre        8:12.7   25:30.69   84   
 85 Nalani Pamaylaon          JR Holyoke High School     8:14.3   25:35.68   85   
 86 Tina Shutz                SR Westfileld High         8:15.8   25:40.26   86   
 87 Katelyn Hood              SO Westfileld High         8:16.3   25:41.76   87   
 88 Sarah Flinker             SO Northampton High        8:17.3   25:45.01   88   
 89 Alex Kamyk                SO Westfileld High         8:18.9   25:49.86   89   
 90 Allison Turner            SR South Hadley Hig        8:19.7   25:52.36   90   
 91 Melissa Burgner           SO Wachonah Regiona        8:26.7   26:14.12   91   
 92 Ariana Galdamez           JR Agawam High School      8:28.1   26:18.56   92   
 93 Katherine Byrne           SR East Longmeadow         8:28.4   26:19.32   93   
 94 Becky Marker              JR Springfield Cent        8:29.0   26:21.13   94   
 95 Elizabeth Stewart         SR West Springfield        8:32.4   26:31.84   95   
 96 Ashley Reidy              SR Holyoke High School     8:33.1   26:34.06   96   
 97 Kate Maloney              JR West Springfield        8:35.1   26:40.07   97   
 98 Jessica Tommila           JR Belchertown High        8:35.5   26:41.59   98   
 99 Teresa Cote               JR Belchertown High        8:35.8   26:42.33   99   
100 Beth Tobey                SR Westfileld High         8:36.9   26:45.70  100   
101 Leah Maio                 JR Belchertown High        8:38.9   26:52.15  101   
102 Colleen Murphy            SO Pittsfield High         8:39.2   26:53.02  102   
103 Stephanie Midura          SR Agawam High School      8:40.0   26:55.37  103   
104 Julliane Casey            JR Northampton High        8:40.3   26:56.25  104   
105 Brittney Pereira          JR Pittsfield High         8:43.4   27:06.03  105   
106 Alycia Dabrowski          SR Chicopee High Sc        8:43.8   27:07.30  106   
107 Jamie Colburn             FR Agawam High School      8:44.4   27:09.13  107   
108 Laura Wilson              SR South Hadley Hig        8:45.4   27:12.09  108   
109 Kaitlyn Kinnas            SR Taconic High School     8:45.9   27:13.85  109   
110 Natalie Honsinger         JR Agawam High School      8:48.2   27:20.92  110   
111 Jodi Fairbanks            SR Chicopee Comphre        8:51.6   27:31.33  111   
112 Caitlin Reilly            SR Chicopee High Sc        8:54.5   27:40.41  112   
113 Maria Sheehan             SO Minnechaug Regio        8:56.4   27:46.44  113   
114 Lauren Learned            SR Agawam High School      8:56.8   27:47.59  114   
115 Melissa Williams          SO Holyoke High School     8:57.0   27:48.20  115   
116 Mary Curtin               SR Holyoke High School     9:00.4   27:58.74  116   
117 Bethany St. Laurent       JR Holyoke High School     9:10.0   28:28.62  117   
118 Grace Kwapien             SO Chicopee High Sc        9:10.5   28:30.22  118   
119 Julie Taylor              JR West Springfield        9:13.4   28:39.10  119   
120 Kelly Blaney              SO South Hadley Hig        9:17.4   28:51.64  120   
121 Krystina Krawiec          FR Chicopee High Sc        9:18.8   28:56.09  121   
122 Brianna Santiago          SO Springfield Cent        9:20.5   29:01.41  122   
123 Amanda Chateauneuf        SR South Hadley Hig        9:22.3   29:06.75  123   
124 Beth Brancic              JR West Springfield        9:30.4   29:32.15  124   
125 Jeileen Rivera            SO Springfield Cent        9:41.3   30:05.78  125   
126 Maura Reardon             SO Springfield Cent        9:57.6   30:56.68  126   
127 Becky Diemand             JR Northampton High       10:00.5   31:05.66  127   
128 Sarah Picard              SO West Springfield       10:00.5   31:05.66  128   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      30    2    5    6    8    9   10   18           
      Total Time:  1:44:08.42                                                     
         Average:    20:49.69                                                     
   2 Cathedral High School        63    3    4    7   24   25   27   61           
      Total Time:  1:47:14.89                                                     
         Average:    21:26.98                                                     
   3 Longmeadow High School       77    1   13   15   17   31   48                
      Total Time:  1:47:12.90                                                     
         Average:    21:26.58                                                     
   4 Minnechaug Regional High    146   20   21   29   34   42   50  113           
      Total Time:  1:53:39.82                                                     
         Average:    22:43.97                                                     
   5 Ludlow High School          158   19   22   23   36   58   65   73           
      Total Time:  1:54:39.71                                                     
         Average:    22:55.95                                                     
   6 Taconic High School         202   16   30   40   57   59   76  109           
      Total Time:  1:56:44.21                                                     
         Average:    23:20.85                                                     
   7 East Longmeadow High Scho   240   26   41   43   63   67   80   93           
      Total Time:  1:58:59.46                                                     
         Average:    23:47.90                                                     
   8 Belchertown High School     279   12   35   60   74   98   99  101           
      Total Time:  2:00:54.29                                                     
         Average:    24:10.86                                                     
   9 Wachonah Regional HS        286   32   39   64   68   83   91                
      Total Time:  2:01:21.67                                                     
         Average:    24:16.34                                                     
  10 Northampton High School     291   37   44   45   77   88  104  127           
      Total Time:  2:01:33.14                                                     
         Average:    24:18.63                                                     
  11 Pittsfield High School      297   33   47   66   69   82  102  105           
      Total Time:  2:01:50.67                                                     
         Average:    24:22.14                                                     
  12 Chicopee Comphresensive H   316   49   52   56   75   84  111                
      Total Time:  2:02:53.66                                                     
         Average:    24:34.74                                                     
  13 Chicopee High School        339   28   38   55  106  112  118  121           
      Total Time:  2:05:18.29                                                     
         Average:    25:03.66                                                     
  14 South Hadley High School    352   11   71   72   90  108  120  123           
      Total Time:  2:04:10.29                                                     
         Average:    24:50.06                                                     
  15 Westfileld High School      378   54   70   81   86   87   89  100           
      Total Time:  2:05:49.77                                                     
         Average:    25:09.96                                                     
  16 Holyoke High School         404   46   62   85   96  115  116  117           
      Total Time:  2:08:16.38                                                     
         Average:    25:39.28                                                     
  17 Agawam High School          434   53   79   92  103  107  110  114           
      Total Time:  2:09:46.78                                                     
         Average:    25:57.36                                                     
  18 West Springfield High Sch   449   14   95   97  119  124  128                
      Total Time:  2:12:51.35                                                     
         Average:    26:34.27                                                     
  19 Springfield Central High    470   51   78   94  122  125  126                
      Total Time:  2:14:38.14                                                     
         Average:    26:55.63                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News