Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N.E.P.S.T.A. Division V Cross- Country Championships

Larz Anderson Park, Brookline, MA, November 12, 2005

[Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

Hosted by: Beaver Country Day School

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
      N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION V NEW ENGLAND CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   Hosted by: Beaver Country Day School
  Nov. 12, 2005         5000 Meters         Larz Anderson Park Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com  email steve@gsrs.com
=================================================================================
                         ***** VARSITY BOYS *****
Place TmPl Name                        Class  Time    Pace  School                               Bib# 
===== ==== =========================== ====== ======= ===== ==================================== ==== 
    1      Ry Sanderson (C)            2006     17:37  5:41 Forman School                           1 
    2    1 Dan Gleason [C]             2007     18:10  5:52 KLHT                                  113 
    3    2 Wally Greene (C)            2006     18:25  5:57 GFA                                   129 
    4    3 Emil Cashin                 2008     18:34  6:00 Berwick Academy                        26 
    5    4 Ryan Quinn                  2007     18:36  6:00 Williams                              208 
    6    5 Chris Wiles                 2008     18:41  6:02 Williams                              217 
    7    6 Brian Calandra              2007     19:07  6:10 LCA                                   190 
    8    7 Nick Friedman               2008     19:09  6:11 Beaver Country Day                     10 
    9    8 Kevin Cutts                          19:12  6:12 Putney                                245 
   10    9 McLean Quinn                2007     19:15  6:13 Williams                              207 
   11   10 Jon Gould                   2007     19:19  6:14 Berwick Academy                        21 
   12   11 Warren Barnes (C)           2006     19:21  6:15 Beaver Country Day                      4 
   13   12 Shotaro Nakamura                     19:24  6:16 Putney                                246 
   14   13 Austin Gabrielse            2006     19:31  6:18 Hebron                                 89 
   15   14 Adam Wing                   2009     19:33  6:19 Beaver Country Day                     17 
   16   15 Justin Klee                 2007     19:34  6:19 Williams                              203 
   17   16 Sam Brakeley (C)            2006     19:39  6:21 Pingree                               218 
   18   17 Marc Winkler                2007     19:41  6:21 LCA                                   191 
   19   18 Mike Turk (C)               2006     19:42  6:22 Hebron                                 96 
   20   19 Dylan Comb                  2007     19:43  6:22 Pingree                               222 
   21   20 Paul Richardson             2007     19:43  6:22 South Kent                             86 
   22   21 Carter Quinn                2007     19:44  6:22 Williams                              206 
   23   22 Josh Garone (C)             2007     19:47  6:23 LCA                                   188 
   24   23 Max Siegel                  2007     19:53  6:25 Berwick Academy                        23 
   25   24 Hugh McBride (C)            2006     19:59  6:27 GFA                                   135 
   26   25 Greg Rogoz                  2008     20:01  6:28 Hamden Hall                           159 
   27   26 Matt  Bruen (C)            2006     20:01  6:28 South Kent                             73 
   28   27 Matt Flynn                  2009     20:04  6:29 GFA                                   128 
   29   28 Sean Cournoyer              2007     20:06  6:29 Pingree                               223 
   30   29 Ryan Karabin                2007     20:07  6:30 South Kent                             81 
   31   30 Welles Ruhlin               2008     20:07  6:30 KLHT                                  114 
   32   31 Andy Stuntz                 2008     20:10  6:31 LCA                                   192 
   33   32 Jay Donovan                 2007     20:14  6:32 LCA                                   189 
   34      Andrew Vaitkunas (C)        2007     20:15  6:32 MPS                                   257 
   35   33 Garrick Carvalho (C)        2006     20:17  6:33 South Kent                             74 
   36   34 Charlie Platt (C)           2006     20:19  6:34 Berwick Academy                        19 
   37   35 Bryan Scully                2009     20:19  6:34 Williams                              213 
   38   36 Neil Fachini                2009     20:20  6:34 South Kent                             78 
   39   37 Robert Hill                 2008     20:25  6:36 GFA                                   131 
   40   38 David Wituszynski           2007     20:26  6:36 Berwick Academy                        24 
   41   39 Luke Padilla                2009     20:27  6:36 LCA                                   195 
   42   40 Juan Gonzalez (C)           2006     20:31  6:38 Pingree                               219 
   43   41 Josh Shanbaum               2007     20:33  6:38 Hebron                                 95 
   44   42 David Woods                 2007     20:33  6:38 Hebron                                 98 
   45   43 Mike Kleinmann (C)          2006     20:38  6:40 Berwick Academy                        18 
   46   44 Jesse Sullivan              2008     20:39  6:40 Pingree                               229 
   47   45 Jolmi Minaya                2008     20:43  6:41 Pingree                               231 
   48      Yukio Takahashi                      20:44  6:42 Darrow                                277 
   49      Daniel Graham               2008     20:45  6:42 MPS                                   254 
   50   46 Garrett Lane                2008     20:49  6:43 Pingree                               227 


                                                                      Page 2
      N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION V NEW ENGLAND CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                   Hosted by: Beaver Country Day School
  Nov. 12, 2005         5000 Meters         Larz Anderson Park Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com  email steve@gsrs.com
=================================================================================
                         ***** VARSITY BOYS *****
Place TmPl Name                        Class  Time    Pace  School                               Bib# 
===== ==== =========================== ====== ======= ===== ==================================== ==== 
   51   47 Zach Grunberg               2008     20:52  6:44 KLHT                                  116 
   52   48 Oliver Wald                 2008     21:02  6:47 KLHT                                  115 
   53   49 Robbie Richler              2008     21:03  6:48 Beaver Country Day                     12 
   54   50 Nicholas Johnson            2006     21:03  6:48 GFA                                   133 
   55   51 Aidan Gribbon               2008     21:05  6:48 Hebron                                 90 
   56      Nick Tokman                 2006     21:08  6:49 MacDuffie School                      278 
   57   52 Dennis Shea                 2009     21:12  6:51 GFA                                   140 
   58   53 Michael Pavlis              2008     21:15  6:51 GFA                                   137 
   59   54 Ben Padilla (C)             2006     21:24  6:54 LCA                                   185 
   60   55 Andrew Piccirillo (C)       2006     21:25  6:55 Williams                              204 
   61   56 Hyukjun Son                 2008     21:29  6:56 St. Andrew's                          106 
   62   57 Jonathan Agin               2008     21:29  6:56 Hamden Hall                           153 
   63   58 Tory Fruciano               2009     21:40  7:00 Beaver Country Day                     13 
   64   59 Chan-Ha Yoo                          21:47  7:02 Putney                                248 
   65      Issac Peters-Cooper (C)     2006     21:50  7:03 MPS                                   255 
   66   60 Zachary Rowden              2008     21:50  7:03 St. Andrew's                          107 
   67      James Murray                2010     21:52  7:04 MacDuffie School                      279 
   68   61 Marcus Cooper               2006     21:53  7:04 South Kent                             76 
   69   62 Dan Allon                   2006     21:55  7:05 Beaver Country Day                      3 
   70   63 Nick Emmons                 2006     22:02  7:07 Beaver Country Day                      6 
   71   64 Logan Martyn-Fisher         2007     22:06  7:08 Hebron                                 93 
   72   65 Alex Larose                 2008     22:07  7:08 Bancroft                               47 
   73   66 Rob McLean                  2007     22:09  7:09 St. Andrew's                          105 
   74   67 Robert Livolsi              2007     22:10  7:09 Hamden Hall                           161 
   75   68 Alex Chabla (C)             2006     22:10  7:09 Hamden Hall                           163 
   76   69 Nicholas Sherefkin                   22:18  7:12 Putney                                249 
   77   70 Dan Astrachan               2008     22:24  7:14 Hamden Hall                           154 
   78      Andrew Teixeira             2008     22:27  7:15 MPS                                   256 
   79   71 Noah Ligeti                 2007     22:27  7:15 Bancroft                               49 
   80   72 Wes Hampson                 2009     22:31  7:16 Berwick Academy                        28 
   81   73 Peary Valeriani             2007     22:44  7:20 Hebron                                 97 
   82   74 Dean Gestal                 2009     22:44  7:20 KLHT                                  117 
   83   75 Ben Franks                           22:45  7:21 Putney                                247 
   84   76 Demetri Damascus            2009     23:16  7:31 KLHT                                  118 
   85   77 Marc Perkins (C)            2006     23:19  7:32 Hamden Hall                           164 
   86   78 Zach Newick                 2008     23:19  7:32 Hamden Hall                           158 
   87   79 Gabe Drapos                 2008     23:20  7:32 Bancroft                               51 
   88   80 Tim McKone                  2006     23:45  7:40 Bancroft                               46 
   89   81 Ben Lund                    2006     23:45  7:40 Bancroft                               52 
   90   82 Peter Culpo (C)             2006     24:01  7:45 St. Andrew's                          104 
   91   83 Josh dos Santos             2007     24:14  7:49 South Kent                             77 
   92   84 Mohamed Adam                2006     24:59  8:04 Bancroft                               48 
   93   85 Johnny Wells                2006     25:14  8:09 St. Andrew's                          103 
   94   86 Nick Lopresti               2008     25:15  8:09 Bancroft                               63 
   95      Peter Swink                 2006     26:05  8:25 Landmark                              123 
   96   87 Chris Hansen                2009     26:11  8:27 KLHT                                  121 
   97   88 Alexander Ishikawa          2008     28:11  9:06 St. Andrew's                          108 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News