Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 12, 2005

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div IV Team

          2005 MIAA Eastern Division Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 12, 2005

           ============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. HANOVER                     
            3    5   34   37   39  (41) (59) =   118
         Brian McDonald, Jon Peirce, Rob Peirce, Karl Bailey, Adam
         Cook, Mike Murphy, John Avitabile
  2. WESTON                      
           18   24   30   33   35  (87)(131) =   140
         William Newell, Doug Garron, Colin Fahey, Zach Harrison, John
         Skillman, Richard Cipolla, Paul Dryden
  3. NEWBURYPORT                 
            4   27   29   36   49  (53) (86) =   145
         Conor Welch, Taylor Roberts, Linc Halloran, Luke Frash, Matt
         Summit, Nathaniel Welch, Patrick Finnegan
  4. HAMILTON-WENHAM             
            2   23   38   46   58  (70)(111) =   167
         Gabe Pacione, Kevin Howard, Colin Jermain, Joshua Rice, Dan
         Katz, Arthur Jackson, Ryan Hanna
  5. SWAMPSCOTT                  
           14   21   26   45   69  (79)(121) =   175
         Derek Stevens, Chris Heller, Ateve Bennett, Dan Rakoc, James
         Keeter, Sean Nimkar, Billy Duff
  6. DOVER-SHERBORN              
           17   19   44   47   55  (71)(110) =   182
         Jack Terrett, Peter Allfather, Alex Landy, Ned Antell,
         Charlie Yon, Tommy Kelsey, Dan Comiskey
  7. CARDINAL SPELLMAN           
           16   20   31   54   95 (152)(166) =   216
         Ryan McGovern, Mike Habeeb, James Schwartz, Edward Mahoney,
         Matt Ballard, Dan Perry, Greg Leger
  8. SEEKONK                     
           11   13   73   75   91  (97) (98) =   263
         Mike Sweet, Alex Gibbons, Nick John, Aaron Daniel, Matt Fisk,
         Kyle Heaney, Steve Kaplan
  9. WATERTOWN                   
            8    9   81   90  107 (126)      =   295
         Matt Jablon, Alex Garbier, Glen McManus, Greg Beach, Noah
         Jefferson, Maxim Gorohovsky
 10. MARIAN                      
            1   32   52  104  132 (174)      =   321
         Patrick McAllister, Chris McDermott, Chris Terrell, Kevin
         Oriordan, Tom Miller, Pat Lagan
 11. EAST BRIDGEWATER            
           22   57   89  101  119 (133)(137) =   388
         Will Kenney, Travis Picklus, Mike Coles, Mike Brack, Chris
         Donovan, Mike Berry, Matt Shea
 12. COYLE CASSIDY               
           62   83   88  109  122 (130)(135) =   464
         Jason Wood, Kevin Hindemith, Joshua Mattson, Nick O'Keefe,
         Jay Bettencourt, Greg Lucini, Stephen White
 13. LYNNFIELD                   
           61   77   93  105  139 (149)(154) =   475
         Brian Sachetta, Andrew McDonald, Mark Lanciani, Ryan Smith,
         Matt Lyle, Mike Smith, Brendon Caulfield
 14. TYNGSBOROUGH                
           66   94  103  124  129 (141)(242) =   516
         Ken Clougher, Greg Langlois, Matt Mccafferty, Mike Reault,
         Brendan Sullivan, Joe Lyons, Matt Order
 15. WESTWOOD                    
            6   48  120  167  186 (222)      =   527
         Jeff Moriarty, James Scales, Jonah Ruddy, Mickey Swan, Kris
         Brakke, Greg Wells
 16. PEMBROKE                    
           25   56   96  157  195 (196)(205) =   529
         Robert Holt, Andrew Kulik, Matthew Lee, Ryan Kopper, Steven
         McIntyre, Nicholas Burgess, Stephen Negus
 17. CAPE COD ACADEMY            
            7   60   64  198  207 (209)(214) =   536
         Andrew Massard, Evan Drake, Rudy Breteler, Jonathan Flowers,
         Nathan Walsh, Eric Eldredge, Andrew Constantine
 18. ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS         
           15   42  115  193  203            =   568
         Jon Quigley, Ryan Donovan, Rob Deangelis, Pat Whyte, Kevin
         McCarthy
 19. SACRED HEART                
           63   76  100  161  169 (175)(192) =   569
         Dan Damery, Justin Iacovino, Todd Thorp, Simon Ostrowski,
         Matthew Davis, Maxim Freise, Jon Ladas
 20. BOURNE                      
           82   84  102  143  160 (187)      =   571
         P. J. Folino, Billy Duane, Jimmy Duane, Mike Leone, Aaron
         Held, Steve McCann
 21. FAIRHAVEN                   
           65   72  138  150  155 (180)(234) =   580
         Anton Conte, Chas Mitchell, David Fortin, Peder Jacobsen,
         Luke L'Italien, Chris Beaurguard, Chris Dibasio
 22. NORWELL                     
           51  113  117  172  176 (185)(188) =   629
         Steve Burke, Shaun Henry, Tim Dalferro, Nick Genatossio, Todd
         Selby, Gordon Maguire, Jimmy Kelly
 23. OLD ROCHESTER               
           43  108  134  178  181 (228)      =   644
         Jared Dourdeville, Izak Thuestad, Jake Hiller, Rob Goodman,
         Peter Asci, Richard Masciantonio
 24. AUSTIN PREP                 
           74   92  145  146  189 (208)(217) =   646
         Nick Giordano, Tim Rivotto, Derek Gould, Alex Lehmann, Justin
         Zolot, Marc Cangiano, Rob Pappagianopoulos
 25. BISHOP STANG                
           40  147  148  153  159 (206)(223) =   647
         Ryan Dumas, Erik Plath, Taylor St. Pierre, Chris Farnham, Tim
         Flaherty, Adam O'Toole, Matt Gaynor
 26. ABINGTON                    
           12  114  127  177  231            =   661
         Tim Whelan, Alex Snyder, Mike O'Brien, Tom Martin, Eric Lee
 27. NORTH READING               
           78  125  136  163  202 (218)(225) =   704
         Brett Molhan, Patrick Carr, Joseph Gallant, James Goddard,
         Gregory Russo, Isaac Shields, Thomas Duval
 28. BEDFORD                     
           67  123  144  191  197 (239)(244) =   722
         Kevin Grant, Andrew Criscione, Erik Smallberger, Jeff Vatter,
         Christopher Donovan, Cheng Li, Akshay Kaul
 29. DEDHAM                      
           80  140  151  173  183 (200)(215) =   727
         Mike Torchio, Dan Hernon, Terence O'Malley, John Howard, Tim
         O'Connor, Ryan Welch, Mike Brennan
 30. WINTHROP                    
          112  142  158  162  164 (184)(199) =   738
         Patrick Medeiros, Alex Defronzo, Michael Holden, Joseph
         Wallace, Peter Christopher, Travis Kratman, Vasilios Mallios
 31. MASHPEE                     
           10   99  190  211  243 (254)      =   753
         Chris Darrah, Devin Cannon, Tom Dolan, Dylan Terrill, Joe
         Grady, Martin Atkinson
 32. ROCKLAND                    
           68  165  168  201  216 (220)(236) =   818
         Brian Ketterer, Mike McPartlin, Drew Graziano, Kevin Denien,
         Michael Kearney, Joe Labounty, Steve Duross
 33. BELLINGHAM                  
           50  106  204  229  247            =   836
         Ben Cavicchi, Dharma L'Hereux, Josh Bajgot, Jeff Steacie,
         Jason Ghazarian
 34. CARVER                      
           28  118  213  240  246            =   845
         Ryan Rezendes, Brad Spooner, Erik Caldarone, Brandon Taylor,
         Rob Murray
 35. HULL                        
           85  170  171  210  212 (227)      =   848
         John Cleverly, Dave Allen, Max Rooney, Dave Nicolar, Robert
         Striglio, Chris Cheney
 36. WEST BRIDGEWATER            
          116  179  182  226  233 (241)      =   936
         Dennis McElhinney, Mike Llanes, Chuck Fung, Matt Sylva, Rob
         Fox, Norman Everett
 37. BRISTOL-PLYMOUTH            
          128  219  232  235  248 (249)(251) =  1062
         George Akusis, Mike Bosse, Evan Mastera, Matt McCrae, Dan
         Loring, Thomas Earley, Steve Hutchins
 38. NORTON                      
          156  221  230  237  245            =  1089
         Andrew Swiderski, Dan Champagne, Josh Lantos, Brett
         Hinchcliffe, Cameron Morton
 39. STURGIS CHARTER             
          194  224  238  250  252 (253)      =  1158
         Ari Rosen, Nate Fanning, Nick Ailes, Jordan Meninno, Adam
         Krueger, Brandon Edmonds






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News