Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 12, 2005

[Boy's Div I Overall | Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Girl's Div I Team

       2005 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 12, 2005

           ============== GIRL's DIV I 5k RACE =================

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. NEWTON SOUTH                
            3   14   15   19   42  (45) (51) =    93
         Kelsey Krays, Ariella Cohen, Nina Slote, Emma Rudie, Sonya
         Freeman, Hannah Westbrook, Cecilia Menniti
  2. HAVERHILL                   
            4   10   26   31   49  (67)(141) =   120
         Colleen McNaughton, Jennifer Racine, Courtney Mortimer,
         Alicia Fannon, Wanda Latorella, Colleen Garvey, Amanda
         Martori
  3. CHELMSFORD                  
            7   12   23   46   58  (59) (83) =   146
         Jillian Randolph, Alyssa Pisarik, Jen Mann, Amanda Barnes,
         Beth Pisarik, Ivory Ferron, Tina Kim
  4. BILLERICA                   
            5   16   33   44   70  (88)(116) =   168
         Sydney Fitzpatrick, Meghan Sullivan, Monique Girard, Jessica
         Girard, Rebecca O'Brien, Selina Collins, Jenny Lucey
  5. LINCOLN - SUDBURY           
           22   27   35   38   50  (54) (94) =   172
         Kate Donaldson, Emma Mushnick, Barbara MacNeil, Terri Bello,
         Rachael Potter, Christine Duggan, Lindsey Ryan
  6. LEXINGTON                   
           20   25   30   43   56  (77) (92) =   174
         Jill McNabb, Naomi Campbell, Jaclyn Harvell, Laura Sofen,
         Kate Sullivan, Menemsha Macbain, Morgan Kelly
  7. NEWTON NORTH                
            1   21   34   60   74  (78)      =   190
         Jessica Barton, Haleigh Smith, Carolyn Renti, Nora Barnicle,
         Maalika Banerjee, Adina Hemley-Bronstein
  8. WEYMOUTH                    
            8   17   40   64   72  (84) (95) =   201
         Rebecca MacDonald, Nicole Pearce, Kristen Mahoney, Carolyn
         Connolly, Felicia Catarella, Sarah Geden, Samantha Sacchetti
  9. ANDOVER                     
           28   29   39   65   73  (99)(108) =   234
         Casey Harrison, Maggie Cosgrove, Mary Burke, Shannon Cooney,
         Courtney Hamer, Jen George, Christy Nigh
 10. ATTLEBORO                   
            9   18   36   93  120 (153)(166) =   276
         Bridget De Vincent, Emilly Fornier, Emilly Lukin, Lauren
         Simpson, Haley Kress, Stephanie Harvey, Katie Fischbach

 11. PEABODY                     
           13   62   79   80   87  (90) (98) =   321
         Katrina Gravel, Amy Ryan, Kayla Melville, Laura Anastos, Erin
         Allen, Felicia Peluso, Leah Potash
 12. NORTH QUINCY                
           32   71   81   97  113 (121)(127) =   394
         Jenna Furey, Lauren Brooks, Kerry Regan, Rachael Kasanoff,
         Erin Mcmahon, Christine Caples, Emily Zarnoch
 13. ACTON - BOXBOROUGH          
           24   82   85   86  131 (144)      =   408
         Lauren Liuzzo, Anna Romanov, Heather Kinnear, Daisy Landers,
         Jessica Kilpatrick, Laura Jenkins
 14. LOWELL                      
           52   68   91  104  105 (109)(124) =   420
         Theresa Wamala, Colleen Barry, Jessica Plante, Erica
         Labranche, Chelsea Lessard, Lynne Gallagher, Katie Sargent
 15. TAUNTON                     
           53   61   63  130  139            =   446
         Deirdre Ginley, Erin Devlin, Megan Armstrong, Amelia Halliday,
         Shelby Armstrong
 16. METHUEN                     
           41   89  106  107  111 (112)(117) =   454
         Amanda Hauswirth, Lydia Liu, Bianca Vazquez, Dionne
         Archambault, Stephanie Allen, Anne Bajor, Faith Gilmore
 17. BROOKLINE                   
           48   75  103  115  142 (150)      =   483
         Sabrina Parise, Ilona Kats, Adri Sugrue, Julie Kheyfets,
         Nellie Triedman, Kathy Ching
 18. FALMOUTH                    
            6  102  128  132  145 (146)(147) =   513
         Alexandra Smrcina, Alexandra Handler, Talia Singer Clark,
         Sara Gailliunas, Madeleine Fahnley, Katharina Foote,
         Jacqueline Tillman
 19. BARNSTABLE                  
           11   55  143  149  163 (165)(170) =   521
         Jill Lyon, Marcy Clark, Kelly Erhard, Jess Francis, Margaret
         Cobb, Jess Woods, Julie Cunningham
 20. MEDFORD                     
           66   76  114  123  154            =   533
         Katherine Picarde, Kerry Casey, Megan Martignetti, Ellen
         Morrissey, Carla Andre

 21. FRAMINGHAM                  
           57  110  125  134  135 (138)      =   561
         Olga Bolkhovsky, Emily Roseky, Kathy Bonilla, Ali Grzywna,
         Raquel Bailote, Jodi Costello
 22. BOSTON LATIN                
            2  118  140  152  155 (157)(175) =   567
         Caroline O'Laughlin, Monica Mleczko, Lauren Costello, Lindsay
         Ong, Erin Scannell, Kerri Costello, Cassie Kull
 23. BROCKTON                    
           69  100  119  136  148 (156)(158) =   572
         Kasey Sheehan, Melanie Harrison, Nikki Louis, Jaqueline Pires,
         Danielle Healy, Breanne Bellao, Meaghan Shave
 24. MALDEN                      
           37  101  161  162  164            =   625
         Courtney Invernizzi, Susan Choy, Grace Holley, Christina
         Huang, Sandra Wong
 25. SALEM                       
           47  122  137  172  173 (176)      =   651
         Katie Jinks, Susie Barnes, Kate Skerry, Emily Kulik, Casey
         Levesque, Katie Motgan
 26. BRAINTREE                   
          126  129  133  151  160            =   699
         Kim Medeiros, Catherine Pugsley, Liz Bellofatto, Liz
         Gallagher, Liz Tarpey
 27. DURFEE                      
           96  159  167  168  169 (171)(174) =   759
         Marissa Batista, Sarah McCloskey, Sarah Karam, Samantha
         Demello, Erin Foley, Kristina Lopes, Renee Rego






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News