Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2005 Cross Country Tournament Central

Gardner , MA, November 12, 2005

[Division 1 Girls Results and Team Scores | Division 1 Boys Results and Team Scores | Division 2 Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Division 2 Girls Results and Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2005 Cross Country Tournament - 11/12/2005                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield              17:31.7    1             
  2 Eliza Ives                JR Bromfield              17:32.9    2             
  3 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield              18:04.1    3             
  4 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield              18:07.0    4             
  5 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield              18:09.4    5             
  6 Kelsey Baltzell           JR Sutton                 18:13.7    6             
  7 Rebekah MacKay            JR Whitinsville C.        18:19.9    7             
  8 Jenny Ives                FR Bromfield              18:23.1    8             
  9 Sadiea Williams           JR Lunenburg              18:30.6    9             
 10 Rachael Cardin            FR Sutton                 18:35.6   10             
 11 Maho Kobayashi            FR Whitinsville C.        18:36.7   11             
 12 Emily Berner               7 Nipmuc Reg.            18:36.9   12             
 13 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield              19:01.4   13             
 14 Talley Wright              8 Whitinsville C.        19:05.2   14             
 15 Kaitlyn Chenevert         FR Uxbridge               19:07.3   15             
 16 Lexi Mowry                FR BMR                    19:08.0   16             
 17 Meg Ogilvie                8 Hopedale               19:10.0   17             
 18 Nicole Fitzgerald         SO Lunenburg              19:42.9   18             
 19 Kate Albertini             8 Lunenburg              19:45.1   19             
 20 Jennakay Boucher          JR Millbury               19:45.5   20             
 21 Kelsey McLaughlin         SO Sutton                 19:56.5   21             
 22 Ashley Hunt               SR Nipmuc Reg.            20:02.8   22             
 23 Amanda Tresback           SR Narragansett           20:06.0   23             
 24 Lauren Rothermich         FR Sutton                 20:10.3   24             
 25 Katherine Anderson        FR Whitinsville C.        20:10.5   25             
 26 Lindsay Belec             SR Notre Dame Academy     20:16.1   26             
 27 Kyla Miller                8 Hopedale               20:21.0   27             
 28 Jessica Eidinger          JR Uxbridge               20:31.0   28             
 29 Elizabeth Halnon          SR BMR                    20:33.8   29             
 30 Nicole Courville          FR Sutton                 20:37.6   30             
 31 Candace Miller             8 Hopedale               20:40.3   31             
 32 Melissa Harris            SO Uxbridge               20:41.5   32             
 33 Rachel Wall               SO Millbury               20:41.9   33             
 34 Emily Vanden Akker        FR Whitinsville C.        20:42.1   34             
 35 Hyatt Lucero              SO Auburn                 20:43.6   35             
 36 Courtney Bernard          FR Whitinsville C.        20:46.3   36             
 37 Janeen Rahman             SR Hopedale               20:50.5   37             
 38 Nicole Saucier            FR Blackstone V T         21:01.9   38             
 39 Kaleena Shirley           SR Nipmuc Reg.            21:02.7   39             
 40 Stephany Surrette         SR University Park        21:03.9   40             
 41 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame Academy     21:04.6   41             
 42 Erin Cahill               JR Notre Dame Academy     21:05.4   42             
 43 Janan Rahman              SR Hopedale               21:05.8   43             
 44 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                21:08.9   44             
 45 Ashley Bock               JR Sutton                 21:09.4   45             
 46 Katie L'Esperance         FR Millbury               21:10.8   46             
 47 Danielle Guillette        JR Lunenburg              21:21.4   47             
 48 Joanna Accorsini           8 Nipmuc Reg.            21:24.2   48             
 49 Erin Finneron             JR Lunenburg              21:27.9   49             
 50 Kayla Berube              JR Millbury               21:35.7   50             
 51 Ashli Alberta             JR Uxbridge               21:37.2   51             
 52 Annaliese Vander Baan      7 Whitinsville C.        21:37.5   52             
 53 Elizabeth Walsh           FR Uxbridge               21:38.6   53             
 54 Katie Leary               JR Notre Dame Academy     21:44.6   54             
 55 Alyssa Montalbano         SR Narragansett           21:49.9   55             
 56 Alison Sardonini          JR Nipmuc Reg.            21:51.4   56             
 57 Kate Swanson               8 Parker Charter         21:51.7   57             
 58 Tara Travaline            JR Uxbridge               21:51.9   58             
 59 Alicia Setaro             FR Millbury               21:52.2   59             
 60 Kacey Soucey              SR Notre Dame Academy     21:59.5   60             
 61 Juliette Longvall          8 Tahanto                22:02.7   61             
 62 Liz Abate                 SO Hopedale               22:03.1   62             
 63 Ashley Joseph             SO Uxbridge               22:04.3   63             
 64 Lily Perkins-High         SR Parker Charter         22:07.4   64             
 65 Olivia Pearson            SO Lunenburg              22:10.0   65             
 66 Rachael Bassett            7 Quaboag Reg.           22:11.6   66             
 67 Kelsey Bodin              FR Notre Dame Academy     22:15.1   67             
 68 Aimee Russo               JR Northbridge            22:17.3                  
 69 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                22:21.6   68             
 70 Brittany Palmer           SO Hopedale               22:23.4   69             
 71 Katherine Manser          SO Nipmuc Reg.            22:25.4   70             
 72 Cori Schollard            SR Oxford                 22:26.3                  
 73 Sara O'Leary              JR Blackstone V T         22:28.6   71             
 74 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                22:39.1   72             
 75 Jessica Restrepo          JR University Park        22:41.2   73             
 76 Jill Lombard              SR Nipmuc Reg.            22:45.0   74             
 77 Kayla Reeves              FR Parker Charter         22:51.2   75             
 78 Pholy Murphy              SR Quaboag Reg.           22:57.8   76             
 79 Dina Murphy               FR Quaboag Reg.           22:59.8   77             
 80 Alex Schott               SO Grafton                23:01.1   78             
 81 Shaina Dadah              SR Grafton                23:02.2   79             
 82 Christina Merulla         JR Millbury               23:04.6   80             
 83 Amy Mietkiewicz            8 Millbury               23:06.9   81             
 84 Helen Longvill            SO Notre Dame Academy     23:08.7   82             
 85 Jackie Soar               FR Narragansett           23:22.8   83             
 86 Kelley McFee              FR David Prouty           23:25.0   84             
 87 Megan Sepanek             FR Quaboag Reg.           23:29.0   85             
 88 Heather Yelle              8 Quaboag Reg.           23:30.7   86             
 89 Erin Anderson             FR Narragansett           23:32.2   87             
 90 Abigail Nehring            8 Parker Charter         23:39.3   88             
 91 Jennie Lareau             SR Oxford                 23:46.5                  
 92 Leidy Restrepo            SR University Park        23:49.6   89             
 93 Faith Krevis              FR Northbridge            23:56.0                  
 94 Leah Walczak              SO Northbridge            23:57.2                  
 95 Samantha Stancombe        FR Narragansett           23:57.7   90             
 96 Christina Barton          SR Grafton                23:58.2   91             
 97 Shannon Fitzgerald         8 BMR                    24:00.7   92             
 98 Maia Gibbons               8 Parker Charter         24:06.5   93             
 99 Briana MacMillan           8 Lunenburg              24:06.8   94             
100 Maryette Surrette         JR University Park        24:07.1   95             
101 Chaynna Campbell           8 Murdock                24:09.9   96             
102 Kasey Waters              SR Auburn                 24:11.4   97             
103 Jackie Felton             JR Blackstone V T         24:14.2   98             
104 Brittany Grenier          FR Blackstone V T         24:15.8   99             
105 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                24:18.2  100             
106 Channy Tran               JR University Park        24:20.8  101             
107 Sarah Perron              FR Blackstone V T         24:25.5  102             
108 Vuong Diep                SO University Park        24:33.7  103             
109 Ashley Olsen              SR BMR                    24:38.1  104             
110 Nicole Swanson            SR Grafton                24:40.0  105             
111 Amy Koening               SR Auburn                 24:41.7  106             
112 Mary Kate Kane            SR Auburn                 24:45.8  107             
113 Brittney Rose             JR BMR                    24:47.2  108             
114 Chanley Murphy            SR Quaboag Reg.           24:48.9  109             
115 Kim Diaon                 SR Blackstone V T         24:51.0  110             
116 Kristin Lorange           JR Blackstone V T         24:52.8  111             
117 Chelsea Carey             SR Grafton                24:55.1  112             
118 Krista Zalatores          SR Quaboag Reg.           25:09.4  113             
119 Alexis McCullough         JR University Park        26:01.8  114             
120 Asha Singh                SO Parker Charter         26:03.0  115             
121 Katherine Keefe           SO David Prouty           26:12.8  116             
122 Rose Farmosa              FR David Prouty           26:31.1  117             
123 Larissa Robidoux          SO David Prouty           27:20.0  118             
124 Dilara Yilmaz              7 Tahanto                27:21.6  119             
125 Meme Tran                 FR Auburn                 27:30.8  120             
126 Erin Wolosz                7 Tahanto                27:45.9  121             
127 Nicole Leduc               7 Tahanto                27:47.4  122             
128 Kim Barkus                SR Auburn                 27:51.8  123             
129 Jennifer Flanagan          7 Tahanto                27:54.7  124             
130 Rayanna Gaumond           JR Auburn                 28:00.5  125             
131 Emily Fleischman          SO Parker Charter         28:07.8  126             
132 Liz Zavala                FR David Prouty           28:39.9  127             
133 Kelsie Hare               FR David Prouty           29:57.1  128             
134 Mallory Milgate           SO David Prouty           30:11.5  129             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bromfield                    15    1    2    3    4    5    8   13          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.10                                                    
         Average:    17:53.02                                                    
   2 Whitinsville Christian       91    7   11   14   25   34   36   52          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.40                                                    
         Average:    19:22.88                                                    
   3 Sutton                       91    6   10   21   24   30   45               
      Total Time:  1:37:33.70                                                    
         Average:    19:30.74                                                    
   4 Lunenburg                   142    9   18   19   47   49   65   94          
      Total Time:  1:40:47.90                                                    
         Average:    20:09.58                                                    
   5 Hopedale                    155   17   27   31   37   43   62   69          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.60                                                    
         Average:    20:25.52                                                    
   6 Nipmuc Reg.                 177   12   22   39   48   56   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:42:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:35.60                                                    
   7 Uxbridge                    179   15   28   32   51   53   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:43:35.60                                                    
         Average:    20:43.12                                                    
   8 Millbury                    208   20   33   46   50   59   80   81          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.10                                                    
         Average:    21:01.22                                                    
   9 Notre Dame Academy          223   26   41   42   54   60   67   82          
      Total Time:  1:46:10.20                                                    
         Average:    21:14.04                                                    
  10 Narragansett                338   23   55   83   87   90                    
      Total Time:  1:52:48.60                                                    
         Average:    22:33.72                                                    
  11 Blackstone-Millville Reg.   349   16   29   92  104  108                    
      Total Time:  1:53:07.80                                                    
         Average:    22:37.56                                                    
  12 Parker Charter Essential    377   57   64   75   88   93  115  126          
      Total Time:  1:54:36.10                                                    
         Average:    22:55.22                                                    
  13 Murdock                     380   44   68   72   96  100                    
      Total Time:  1:54:37.70                                                    
         Average:    22:55.54                                                    
  14 Quaboag Reg.                390   66   76   77   85   86  109  113          
      Total Time:  1:55:08.90                                                    
         Average:    23:01.78                                                    
  15 University Park Campus Sc   398   40   73   89   95  101  103  114          
      Total Time:  1:56:02.61                                                    
         Average:    23:12.52                                                    
  16 Blackstone Valley Tech      408   38   71   98   99  102  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:17.20                                                    
  17 Auburn                      465   35   97  106  107  120  123  125          
      Total Time:  2:01:53.30                                                    
         Average:    24:22.66                                                    
  18 Grafton                     465   78   79   91  105  112                    
      Total Time:  1:59:36.60                                                    
         Average:    23:55.32                                                    
  19 Tahanto                     547   61  119  121  122  124                    
      Total Time:  2:12:52.30                                                    
         Average:    26:34.46                                                    
  20 David Prouty                562   84  116  117  118  127  128  129          
      Total Time:  2:12:08.80                                                    
         Average:    26:25.76                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News