Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish Village 5 Miler

Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   187 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:53  5:59    1 30-39    1 F    66 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:47  8:33    1 70-98   97 M   105 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:55  6:47    1 60-69   30 M   137 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     35:22  7:04    2 60-69   43 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     35:54  7:11    3 60-69   47 M   336 Bill Lord                   H Port,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:32  6:18    1 50-59   19 M   140 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     32:37  6:31    2 50-59   25 M    19 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
 3     34:35  6:55    3 50-59   36 M    28 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  5:25    1 40-49    3 M    83 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     27:18  5:28    2 40-49    5 M   134 Tom Doody                   Pelham,MA                                                    
 3     27:59  5:36    3 40-49    7 M   208 Chris Spinney                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   307 Michael McGrane             Sommerville,MA                                               
 2     27:54  5:35    3 30-39    6 M   223 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     28:56  5:47    4 30-39   12 M     1 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:02  5:24    1 19-29    2 M   296 Brendan Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                    
 2     28:13  5:39    2 19-29    9 M   323 Brian Mahoney                                                                         
 3     32:11  6:26    3 19-29   22 M   224 Todd Bookman                W Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:33  7:55    1 01-18   74 M   162 Michael Sprouse             Sturbridge,MA                                                
 2     54:04 10:49    2 01-18  125 M    60 Sean McColgan               Dedham,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:32  8:06    1 60-69   23 F   317 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
 2     48:40  9:44    2 60-69   61 F   227 Martha Edwards                                                                        
 3     48:46  9:45    3 60-69   62 F   100 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:56  7:11    1 50-59    9 F   103 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     36:39  7:20    2 50-59   11 F    27 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA                                                 
 3     39:04  7:49    3 50-59   16 F    57 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:09  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   174 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     36:27  7:17    2 40-49   10 F    11 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     37:17  7:27    3 40-49   14 F    87 Christine Hollander         Abington,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  6:02    2 30-39    2 F   297 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
 2     32:02  6:24    3 30-39    4 F    77 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 3     32:46  6:33    4 30-39    5 F   186 Eileen Cakouros             Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:15  6:15    1 19-29    3 F   303 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                   
 2     34:28  6:54    2 19-29    6 F   149 Michele Carletti            Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     36:39  7:20    3 19-29   12 F    42 Caroline Smith              W. Dennis,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:59  8:36    1 01-18   36 F   118 Courtney Mulcahy            Burlington,MA                                                
 2     45:15  9:03    2 01-18   53 F   125 Michelle Whitty             Millis,MA                                                    
 3     47:58  9:36    3 01-18   58 F   123 Mandy Roan                  Whitman,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   187 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     27:02  5:24    1 19-29    2 M   296 Brendan Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                    
 3     27:05  5:25    1 40-49    3 M    83 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 
 4     27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   307 Michael McGrane             Sommerville,MA                                               
 5     27:18  5:28    2 40-49    5 M   134 Tom Doody                   Pelham,MA                                                    
 6     27:54  5:35    3 30-39    6 M   223 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                
 7     27:59  5:36    3 40-49    7 M   208 Chris Spinney                                                                         
 8     28:07  5:37    4 40-49    8 M   316 Bobby Bligh                 Charlestown,MA                                               
 9     28:13  5:39    2 19-29    9 M   323 Brian Mahoney                                                                         
 10    28:42  5:44    5 40-49   10 M   185 Paul Corvoran               Needham,MA                                                    
 11    28:55  5:47    6 40-49   11 M   182 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
 12    28:56  5:47    4 30-39   12 M     1 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 13    29:40  5:56    5 30-39   13 M    61 Paul Kelly                  W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 14    29:56  5:59    7 40-49   14 M   219 Kenneth Warren              Wilmington,MA                                                 
 15    30:18  6:04    6 30-39   15 M    36 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                     
 16    30:40  6:08    7 30-39   16 M   342 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 17    31:21  6:16    8 40-49   17 M   178 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    31:30  6:18    8 30-39   18 M   189 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Fire                                     
 19    31:32  6:18    1 50-59   19 M   140 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    31:36  6:19    9 40-49   20 M   136 David Audet                 Concord,MA                                                    
 21    31:52  6:22    9 30-39   21 M   221 Daniel Connolly             Woburn,MA                                                     
 22    32:11  6:26    3 19-29   22 M   224 Todd Bookman                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 23    32:21  6:28   10 30-39   23 M    45 Tim Walsh                   Marblehead,MA                                                 
 24    32:36  6:31   11 30-39   24 M    80 Steven Houde                Medway,MA                                                     
 25    32:37  6:31    2 50-59   25 M    19 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
 26    32:42  6:32   10 40-49   26 M     8 Theo Kindermans             Waltham,MA                                                    
 27    33:36  6:43   11 40-49   27 M   339 Negash Yusuf                                                                           
 28    33:37  6:43   12 30-39   28 M   138 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 29    33:42  6:44   12 40-49   29 M   324 Francis Guido                                                                          
 30    33:55  6:47    1 60-69   30 M   137 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
 31    34:04  6:49    4 19-29   31 M   132 Samuel Gattoni              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 32    34:05  6:49    5 19-29   32 M   159 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 33    34:11  6:50   13 30-39   33 M   226 Steve Gaebel                Littleton,MA                                                  
 34    34:20  6:52   14 30-39   34 M   108 Mike Butler                 Springfield,MA                                                
 35    34:23  6:53   15 30-39   35 M   311 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA      Police                                   
 36    34:35  6:55    3 50-59   36 M    28 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 37    34:43  6:57    4 50-59   37 M   331 Frank Kelley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    34:55  6:59   16 30-39   38 M   299 Art Freitas                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 39    34:56  6:59    6 19-29   39 M   327 Tony Henderson                                                                         
 40    34:57  6:59   17 30-39   40 M   150 Dave Ahouse                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    35:02  7:00    7 19-29   41 M    97 Steven Nelson               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 42    35:09  7:02    5 50-59   42 M   104 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 43    35:22  7:04    2 60-69   43 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 44    35:26  7:05   13 40-49   44 M   152 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
 45    35:30  7:06   18 30-39   45 M   146 Mark Chatel                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
 46    35:46  7:09   19 30-39   46 M   161 Brendan Adams               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 47    35:54  7:11    3 60-69   47 M   336 Bill Lord                   H Port,MA                                                     
 48    36:00  7:12    6 50-59   48 M   309 Andy Brennan                Hanson,MA                                                     
 49    36:10  7:14   14 40-49   49 M   220 Ken O'Regan                 Wilmington,MA                                                 
 50    36:16  7:15   15 40-49   50 M    17 Jack O'Connor               Dedham,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:53  5:59    1 30-39    1 F    66 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     30:10  6:02    2 30-39    2 F   297 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
 3     31:15  6:15    1 19-29    3 F   303 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                   
 4     32:02  6:24    3 30-39    4 F    77 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 5     32:46  6:33    4 30-39    5 F   186 Eileen Cakouros             Milton,MA                                                    
 6     34:28  6:54    2 19-29    6 F   149 Michele Carletti            Brighton,MA                                                  
 7     34:40  6:56    5 30-39    7 F   196 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 8     35:09  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   174 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 9     35:56  7:11    1 50-59    9 F   103 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 10    36:27  7:17    2 40-49   10 F    11 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    36:39  7:20    2 50-59   11 F    27 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA                                                  
 12    36:39  7:20    3 19-29   12 F    42 Caroline Smith              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 13    36:44  7:21    6 30-39   13 F   301 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 14    37:17  7:27    3 40-49   14 F    87 Christine Hollander         Abington,MA                                                   
 15    37:42  7:32    4 19-29   15 F    37 Vanessa Elliott O'Leary     Cohasset,MA                                                   
 16    39:04  7:49    3 50-59   16 F    57 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    39:16  7:51    5 19-29   17 F   171 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    39:22  7:52    7 30-39   18 F   333 Maj Turi Brown                                                                         
 19    39:32  7:54    8 30-39   19 F   181 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
 20    39:35  7:55    4 40-49   20 F     9 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
 21    39:56  7:59     Age?     21 F   115 Jessica Chiachio            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 22    40:18  8:04    5 40-49   22 F    95 Karen Fabian                Charlestown,MA                                                
 23    40:32  8:06    1 60-69   23 F   317 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 24    41:20  8:16    6 19-29   24 F   335 Shannon Jameson             Brookline,MA                                                  
 25    41:21  8:16    7 19-29   25 F    98 Mary Gavin                  Boston,MA                                                     
 26    41:37  8:19    8 19-29   26 F   326 Dana Mertz                  South Boston,MA                                               
 27    41:38  8:20    4 50-59   27 F   320 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 28    41:44  8:21    9 19-29   28 F   133 Stephanie Mason             Burlington,MA                                                 
 29    41:46  8:21   10 19-29   29 F   117 Stephanie Johnson           Leicester,MA                                                  
 30    42:22  8:28    5 50-59   30 F   291 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    42:28  8:30   11 19-29   31 F   119 Katie Neary                 Abington,MA                                                   
 32    42:40  8:32    6 40-49   32 F   310 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 33    42:42  8:32    9 30-39   33 F   338 Marybeth O'Donnell                                                                     
 34    42:45  8:33    7 40-49   34 F    32 Julie Vona                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 35    42:50  8:34    8 40-49   35 F   113 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
 36    42:59  8:36    1 01-18   36 F   118 Courtney Mulcahy            Burlington,MA                                                 
 37    43:06  8:37   12 19-29   37 F   116 Jennifer Brogan             Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    43:13  8:39   13 19-29   38 F   314 Kristen Black               State College,PA                                              
 39    43:20  8:40   14 19-29   39 F    40 Jen Mena                    Boston,MA                                                     
 40    43:24  8:41   10 30-39   40 F   228 Samantha Burgess                                                                       
 41    43:28  8:42    9 40-49   41 F    22 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 42    43:46  8:45   15 19-29   42 F    46 Katie Walsh                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
 43    43:50  8:46   11 30-39   43 F    47 Sunny Stastny               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 44    43:56  8:47   10 40-49   44 F   229 Marcella McCarthy                                                                      
 45    43:58  8:48   12 30-39   45 F    99 Heather McLoughlin          Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 46    43:59  8:48   16 19-29   46 F   114 Anne Littlefield            Avon,MA                                                       
 47    44:00  8:48   17 19-29   47 F   130 Corey Ritch                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 48    44:03  8:49   18 19-29   48 F   122 Alaina Silvestri            Medford,MA                                                    
 49    44:21  8:52    6 50-59   49 F    90 Pat Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 50    44:26  8:53    7 50-59   50 F   145 Marie McConnell             Greenfield,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News