Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish Village 5 Miler

Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Cape Cod Irish Village 5th Annual 5 Mile Road Race
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   187 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                     
   2   27:02  5:24    1 19-29    2 M   296 Brendan Cashman             Mystic,CT                                                     
   3   27:05  5:25    1 40-49    3 M    83 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                  
   4   27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   307 Michael McGrane             Sommerville,MA                                                
   5   27:18  5:28    2 40-49    5 M   134 Tom Doody                   Pelham,MA                                                     
   6   27:54  5:35    3 30-39    6 M   223 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
   7   27:59  5:36    3 40-49    7 M   208 Chris Spinney                                                                          
   8   28:07  5:37    4 40-49    8 M   316 Bobby Bligh                 Charlestown,MA                                                
   9   28:13  5:39    2 19-29    9 M   323 Brian Mahoney                                                                          
  10   28:42  5:44    5 40-49   10 M   185 Paul Corvoran               Needham,MA                                                    
  11   28:55  5:47    6 40-49   11 M   182 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
  12   28:56  5:47    4 30-39   12 M     1 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  13   29:40  5:56    5 30-39   13 M    61 Paul Kelly                  W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
  14   29:53  5:59    1 30-39    1 F    66 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  15   29:56  5:59    7 40-49   14 M   219 Kenneth Warren              Wilmington,MA                                                 
  16   30:10  6:02    2 30-39    2 F   297 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                  
  17   30:18  6:04    6 30-39   15 M    36 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                     
  18   30:40  6:08    7 30-39   16 M   342 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  19   31:15  6:15    1 19-29    3 F   303 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                    
  20   31:21  6:16    8 40-49   17 M   178 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  21   31:30  6:18    8 30-39   18 M   189 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Fire                                     
  22   31:32  6:18    1 50-59   19 M   140 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
  23   31:36  6:19    9 40-49   20 M   136 David Audet                 Concord,MA                                                    
  24   31:52  6:22    9 30-39   21 M   221 Daniel Connolly             Woburn,MA                                                     
  25   32:02  6:24    3 30-39    4 F    77 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  26   32:11  6:26    3 19-29   22 M   224 Todd Bookman                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  27   32:21  6:28   10 30-39   23 M    45 Tim Walsh                   Marblehead,MA                                                 
  28   32:36  6:31   11 30-39   24 M    80 Steven Houde                Medway,MA                                                     
  29   32:37  6:31    2 50-59   25 M    19 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                       
  30   32:42  6:32   10 40-49   26 M     8 Theo Kindermans             Waltham,MA                                                    
  31   32:46  6:33    4 30-39    5 F   186 Eileen Cakouros             Milton,MA                                                     
  32   33:36  6:43   11 40-49   27 M   339 Negash Yusuf                                                                           
  33   33:37  6:43   12 30-39   28 M   138 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  34   33:42  6:44   12 40-49   29 M   324 Francis Guido                                                                          
  35   33:55  6:47    1 60-69   30 M   137 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
  36   34:04  6:49    4 19-29   31 M   132 Samuel Gattoni              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  37   34:05  6:49    5 19-29   32 M   159 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Bridgewater,MA                                                
  38   34:11  6:50   13 30-39   33 M   226 Steve Gaebel                Littleton,MA                                                  
  39   34:20  6:52   14 30-39   34 M   108 Mike Butler                 Springfield,MA                                                
  40   34:23  6:53   15 30-39   35 M   311 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA      Police                                   
  41   34:28  6:54    2 19-29    6 F   149 Michele Carletti            Brighton,MA                                                   
  42   34:35  6:55    3 50-59   36 M    28 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  43   34:40  6:56    5 30-39    7 F   196 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                    
  44   34:43  6:57    4 50-59   37 M   331 Frank Kelley                Walpole,MA                                                    
  45   34:55  6:59   16 30-39   38 M   299 Art Freitas                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  46   34:56  6:59    6 19-29   39 M   327 Tony Henderson                                                                         
  47   34:57  6:59   17 30-39   40 M   150 Dave Ahouse                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  48   35:02  7:00    7 19-29   41 M    97 Steven Nelson               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  49   35:09  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   174 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                     
  50   35:09  7:02    5 50-59   42 M   104 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  51   35:22  7:04    2 60-69   43 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  52   35:26  7:05   13 40-49   44 M   152 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  53   35:30  7:06   18 30-39   45 M   146 Mark Chatel                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
  54   35:46  7:09   19 30-39   46 M   161 Brendan Adams               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  55   35:54  7:11    3 60-69   47 M   336 Bill Lord                   H Port,MA                                                     
  56   35:56  7:11    1 50-59    9 F   103 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  57   36:00  7:12    6 50-59   48 M   309 Andy Brennan                Hanson,MA                                                     
  58   36:10  7:14   14 40-49   49 M   220 Ken O'Regan                 Wilmington,MA                                                 
  59   36:16  7:15   15 40-49   50 M    17 Jack O'Connor               Dedham,MA                                                     
  60   36:27  7:17    2 40-49   10 F    11 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  61   36:28  7:18    7 50-59   51 M   308 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  62   36:39  7:20    2 50-59   11 F    27 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA                                                  
  63   36:39  7:20    3 19-29   12 F    42 Caroline Smith              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  64   36:43  7:21    8 50-59   52 M    89 Tom Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  65   36:44  7:21    6 30-39   13 F   301 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   36:46  7:21   16 40-49   53 M    59 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
  67   37:07  7:25    9 50-59   54 M    58 Tom Keily                   Athol,MA                                                      
  68   37:11  7:26   17 40-49   55 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
  69   37:17  7:27    3 40-49   14 F    87 Christine Hollander         Abington,MA                                                   
  70   37:24  7:29   20 30-39   56 M   292 Paul Bills                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  71   37:26  7:29   10 50-59   57 M   295 Gray Lucky                  Waldove,MA                                                    
  72   37:27  7:29    8 19-29   58 M   321 Matthew Baker                                                                          
  73   37:28  7:30    4 60-69   59 M   188 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  74   37:30  7:30   21 30-39   60 M    92 Rob Mucha                   W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  75   37:32  7:30    9 19-29   61 M   135 Christopher Nawoichik       W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  76   37:42  7:32    4 19-29   15 F    37 Vanessa Elliott O'Leary     Cohasset,MA                                                   
  77   37:48  7:34   11 50-59   62 M   166 Glenn Sauder                Boston,MA                                                     
  78   37:51  7:34   10 19-29   63 M   158 Michael Quinn               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  79   37:58  7:36   11 19-29   64 M   172 Matt Morgan                 Hanson,MA                                                     
  80   37:59  7:36     Age?     65 M   156 Seth Falconer               Ludlow,MA                                                     
  81   38:03  7:37   18 40-49   66 M   319 Glenn Carbone               Torrigher,CT                                                  
  82   38:08  7:38   12 50-59   67 M    82 James Peters                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  83   38:53  7:47   12 19-29   68 M   163 David Munsell               Dover,MA                                                      
  84   39:00  7:48     Age?     69 M    10 Chris Guerreiro             ,MA                  Fire                                     
  85   39:04  7:49    3 50-59   16 F    57 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   39:13  7:51   13 50-59   70 M   328 Will Kadunc                                                                            
  87   39:14  7:51   14 50-59   71 M     6 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  88   39:16  7:51    5 19-29   17 F   171 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                   
  89   39:18  7:52   22 30-39   72 M   202 Christopher Dumont          S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  90   39:22  7:52    7 30-39   18 F   333 Maj Turi Brown                                                                         
  91   39:31  7:54   19 40-49   73 M   153 Dan Fitzpatrick             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  92   39:32  7:54    8 30-39   19 F   181 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  93   39:33  7:55    1 01-18   74 M   162 Michael Sprouse             Sturbridge,MA                                                 
  94   39:35  7:55    4 40-49   20 F     9 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
  95   39:39  7:56    5 60-69   75 M   340 George Graiber                                                                         
  96   39:42  7:56     Age?        U   330  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  97   39:44  7:57   20 40-49   76 M    23 Doug King                   Abington,MA          Fire                                     
  98   39:56  7:59     Age?     21 F   115 Jessica Chiachio            Stoneham,MA                                                   
  99   39:57  7:59   15 50-59   77 M    21 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 100   40:04  8:01   16 50-59   78 M   318 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 101   40:08  8:02   17 50-59   79 M   107 Daryl Mallory               Holyoke,MA                                                    
 102   40:13  8:03   18 50-59   80 M    71 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
 103   40:18  8:04    5 40-49   22 F    95 Karen Fabian                Charlestown,MA                                                
 104   40:20  8:04   21 40-49   81 M    84 Cameron Wright              Lexington,MA                                                  
 105   40:01  8:00   13 19-29   82 M   165 John Naughton               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 106   40:23  8:05    6 60-69   83 M   170 Brian Kelly                 N. Chatham,MA                                                 
 107   40:30  8:06    7 60-69   84 M    85 William Hurley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 108   40:32  8:06    1 60-69   23 F   317 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 109   40:35  8:07   23 30-39   85 M    96 Tom McManamin               Southborogh,MA                                                
 110   40:40  8:08   22 40-49   86 M   252 Thomas Paradis                                                                         
 111   41:18  8:16     Age?        U   206  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 112   41:20  8:16    6 19-29   24 F   335 Shannon Jameson             Brookline,MA                                                  
 113   41:21  8:16    7 19-29   25 F    98 Mary Gavin                  Boston,MA                                                     
 114   42:20  8:28   14 19-29   87 M   102 Michael McAdams             Brighton,MA                                                   
 115   43:20  8:40   23 40-49   88 M    35 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
 116   41:29  8:18   24 30-39   89 M   175 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 117   41:37  8:19    8 19-29   26 F   326 Dana Mertz                  South Boston,MA                                               
 118   41:38  8:20    4 50-59   27 F   320 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 119   41:44  8:21    9 19-29   28 F   133 Stephanie Mason             Burlington,MA                                                 
 120   41:46  8:21   10 19-29   29 F   117 Stephanie Johnson           Leicester,MA                                                  
 121   41:49  8:22   24 40-49   90 M   305 John Miller                 Tysgboro,MA                                                   
 122   42:04  8:25   25 30-39   91 M   209 Kevin Chambers              Stowe,MA                                                      
 123   42:08  8:26   15 19-29   92 M   191 Michael Gentile             Brighton,MA                                                   
 124   42:13  8:27    8 60-69   93 M   325 Alan Gettis                                                                            
 125   42:22  8:28    5 50-59   30 F   291 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 126   42:28  8:30   11 19-29   31 F   119 Katie Neary                 Abington,MA                                                   
 127   42:33  8:31    9 60-69   94 M   195 James McSweeney             Saugus,MA                                                     
 128   42:35  8:31   10 60-69   95 M   222 Mick Morris                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 129   42:38  8:32   19 50-59   96 M   225 Ken Meehan                  N Reading,MA                                                  
 130   42:40  8:32    6 40-49   32 F   310 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 131   42:42  8:32    9 30-39   33 F   338 Marybeth O'Donnell                                                                     
 132   42:45  8:33    7 40-49   34 F    32 Julie Vona                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 133   42:47  8:33    1 70-98   97 M   105 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 134   42:50  8:34    8 40-49   35 F   113 Emer O'Donoghue             Lexington,MA                                                  
 135   42:52  8:34   20 50-59   98 M    65 Steve O'Neil                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 136   42:59  8:36    1 01-18   36 F   118 Courtney Mulcahy            Burlington,MA                                                 
 137   43:06  8:37   12 19-29   37 F   116 Jennifer Brogan             Waltham,MA                                                    
 138   43:13  8:39   13 19-29   38 F   314 Kristen Black               State College,PA                                              
 139   43:20  8:40   14 19-29   39 F    40 Jen Mena                    Boston,MA                                                     
 140   43:21  8:40   16 19-29   99 M   315 Scott Black                 Stats College,PA                                              
 141   43:22  8:40   17 19-29  100 M    39 Justin Compton              State College,PA                                              
 142   43:24  8:41   10 30-39   40 F   228 Samantha Burgess                                                                       
 143   43:25  8:41   11 60-69  101 M   337 Gary Miller                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 144   43:28  8:42    9 40-49   41 F    22 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 145   43:32  8:42   18 19-29  102 M   322 Eamon Murphy                                                                           
 146   43:39  8:44   26 30-39  103 M    86 Brian McDevitt              E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 147   43:46  8:45   15 19-29   42 F    46 Katie Walsh                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
 148   43:50  8:46   11 30-39   43 F    47 Sunny Stastny               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 149   43:53  8:47   27 30-39  104 M    26 Vince Ryan                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 150   43:56  8:47   10 40-49   44 F   229 Marcella McCarthy                                                                      
 151   43:58  8:48   12 30-39   45 F    99 Heather McLoughlin          Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 152   43:59  8:48   16 19-29   46 F   114 Anne Littlefield            Avon,MA                                                       
 153   44:00  8:48   17 19-29   47 F   130 Corey Ritch                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 154   44:03  8:49   18 19-29   48 F   122 Alaina Silvestri            Medford,MA                                                    
 155   44:08  8:50   21 50-59  105 M   155 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 156   44:21  8:52    6 50-59   49 F    90 Pat Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 157   44:22  8:52   25 40-49  106 M   204 Brian Lenahan               Centerville,MA                                                
 158   44:26  8:53    7 50-59   50 F   145 Marie McConnell             Greenfield,MA                                                 
 159   44:31  8:54   28 30-39  107 M   341 Kevin Graig                                                                            
 160   44:40  8:56     Age?        U   205  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 161   44:50  8:58   11 40-49   51 F   101 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
 162   44:59  9:00   26 40-49  108 M   332 John Demarest                                                                          
 163   45:15  9:03   19 19-29   52 F   131 Nicole Sidor                Whitman,MA                                                    
 164   45:15  9:03    2 01-18   53 F   125 Michelle Whitty             Millis,MA                                                     
 165   45:55  9:11   22 50-59  109 M   329 Donald Siddell                                                                         
 166   45:38  9:08   23 50-59  110 M    44 Ed Cunningham               N. Reading,MA                                                 
 167   46:10  9:14   24 50-59  111 M    31 James Farren                Amesbury,MA                                                   
 168   46:17  9:15    8 50-59   54 F    30 Maureen Farren              Amesbury,MA                                                   
 169   46:19  9:16   12 60-69  112 M    62 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 170   46:40  9:20   20 19-29   55 F   190 Michelle Murphy             Brighton,MA                                                   
 171   46:55  9:23   21 19-29   56 F   120 Elise Bolton                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 172   47:20  9:28   19 19-29  113 M   151 Matt Hoffman                Brookline,MA                                                  
 173   47:24  9:29   27 40-49  114 M    34 Michael Fitzgerald          S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 174   47:49  9:34   29 30-39  115 M    24 Greg Owen                   Methuen,MA                                                    
 175   47:59  9:36     Age?     57 F   126  Estey                      S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 176   47:58  9:36    3 01-18   58 F   123 Mandy Roan                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 177   48:00  9:36   20 19-29  116 M   142 James Mucha                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 178   48:00  9:36     Age?        U   304  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 179   48:05  9:37   13 30-39   59 F    68 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 180   48:05  9:37   12 40-49   60 F    67 Beth Coyne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 181   48:40  9:44    2 60-69   61 F   227 Martha Edwards                                                                         
 182   48:46  9:45    3 60-69   62 F   100 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 183   48:54  9:47   13 40-49   63 F    25 April Blodgett              Arlington,MA                                                  
 184   48:54  9:47   14 40-49   64 F    14 Dorothy Zullo               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 185   49:00  9:48   25 50-59  117 M    15 Mark Zullo                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 186   49:57  9:59   28 40-49  118 M    50 Paul Smith                  Amesbury,MA                                                   
 187   50:08 10:02   15 40-49   65 F    52 Cathy Berry                 Amesbury,MA                                                   
 188   50:15 10:03   16 40-49   66 F    20 Karen Sommerlad             Stow,MA                                                       
 189   50:23 10:05    9 50-59   67 F    16 Jeanne O'Connor             Dedham,MA                                                     
 190   50:32 10:06   26 50-59  119 M   334 Walter Corcoran                                                                        
 191   50:43 10:09   14 30-39   68 F    78 Sioux Mont                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 192   51:19 10:16   15 30-39   69 F    43 Jean Conolly                Woburn,MA                                                     
 193   51:53 10:23    4 01-18   70 F   129 Casey McDonough             Whitman,MA                                                    
 194   52:07 10:25   21 19-29  120 M   109 Nathan Goldberg             Brighton,MA                                                   
 195   52:17 10:27   13 60-69  121 M   111 Herm Jackle                 Vernon,CT                                                     
 196   52:28 10:30   27 50-59  122 M   302 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 197   52:42 10:32   17 40-49   71 F    48 Elaine Provencher           Berwick,ME                                                    
 198   52:48 10:34   29 40-49  123 M    51 Rick Roaf                   Amesbury,MA                                                   
 199   53:03 10:37   22 19-29   72 F   127 Christine Spellman          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 200   53:03 10:37   23 19-29   73 F   300 Heather Fredette            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 201   53:03 10:37     Age?        U   298  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 202   53:28 10:42   10 50-59   74 F    38 Susan McMullin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 203   53:54 10:47   24 19-29   75 F    29 Sarah MacKay                Southampton,MA                                                
 204   54:00 10:48     Age?    124 M    79 Joseph Mont                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 205   54:00 10:48   25 19-29   76 F   230 Mary McMahon                                                                           
 206   54:04 10:49    2 01-18  125 M    60 Sean McColgan               Dedham,MA                                                     
 207   54:08 10:50   22 19-29  126 M   147 Mark Ryan Jr.               Boston,MA                                                     
 208   54:11 10:50   18 40-49   77 F   169 Cheryl Armitage             Eastham,MA                                                    
 209   54:15 10:51   28 50-59  127 M    12 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 210   54:30 10:54   26 19-29   78 F   312 Tara Lavelle                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 211   55:00 11:00   11 50-59   79 F    63 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 212   56:33 11:19   27 19-29   80 F   139 Bethany Gould               S. Boston,MA                                                  
 213   57:28 11:30   29 50-59  128 M   306 Edward Bartkiewicz          Amesbury,MA                                                   
 214   57:40 11:32   16 30-39   81 F   121 Andrea O'Connor             Bridgewater,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News