Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Attleboro YMCA 5 & 10K Road Race

Attleboro, MA, May 7, 2005

[5K Overall | 5K Team | 10K Overall | 10K Age Group | 10K Team ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 01-18    1 M   214 Patrick Erban               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     19:16  6:13    1 19-29    2 M    74 Scott Pettingell            N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    3 M   166 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 30-39    1 F   213 Cherie Felos                Lehi,VA                                                      
 2     24:06  7:46    2 30-39    2 F   107 Erin Cullinane                                   Crowley                              
 3     24:12  7:48    1 19-29    3 F     6 Jenny Withers               Attleboro,MA       Y Back Of The Pack 4                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:27 11:45    1 70-98   42 M    37 Donald Mosher               Attleboro,MA       Y                                         
 2     44:01 14:12    2 70-98   44 M    61 Barry Quinlan               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     44:02 14:12    3 70-98   45 M    99 William Crowley             Attle,MA             Crowley                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:56  8:41    1 60-69   32 M    50 Robert Sharpe               Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     39:03 12:36    2 60-69   43 M    11 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  7:25    1 50-59   13 M    17 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     24:10  7:48    2 50-59   19 M     5 Buster Wall                 Pawtucket,RI         Back Of The Pack 4                      
 3     24:25  7:53    3 50-59   21 M    85 Skip Desmarais              Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 40-49    4 M   215 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     20:16  6:32    2 40-49    5 M   115 Joe Demenzes                                     Stern Leach #2                       
 3     22:15  7:11    3 40-49   10 M   116 Gary Wunschel                                    Stern Leach #2                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    2 30-39    9 M   173 Glenn Bryant                N Attle,MA         1 LDS Foxboro Ward                        
 2     22:38  7:18    3 30-39   11 M   124 Sam Davis                                        Stern Leach #5                       
 3     23:09  7:28    4 30-39   14 M    75 Mark Deslauriers            Attle,MA           Y                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  8:07    2 19-29   28 M   175 Andrew Stone                Easton,MA            LDS Foxboro Ward                        
 2     27:06  8:45    3 19-29   33 M   102 Jim Brassard                                     Crowley                              
 3     29:47  9:36    4 19-29   39 M    87 Matthew Carl                Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    2 01-18    6 M   210 Victor Anderson             Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 
 2     20:47  6:42    3 01-18    7 M   212 Matt Dordan                 Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 
 3     20:48  6:43    4 01-18    8 M   211 Kevin Sylvestre             Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:02 13:53    1 60-69   35 F    93 Gail Knobel                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                         
 2     45:32 14:41    2 60-69   40 F    98 Carole Hannigan             N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:23  7:52    1 50-59    4 F    51 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     33:03 10:40    2 50-59   26 F   184 Paula Durkee                Attleboro,MA       Y                                         
 3     43:35 14:04    3 50-59   38 F   150 Wendy Oliver                Attleboro,MA       Y                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  8:21    1 40-49    6 F    81 Nancy Brodeur                                    Nakijo                               
 2     28:14  9:06    2 40-49    9 F   177 Anne Teixeira               Attle,MA                                                     
 3     29:58  9:40    3 40-49   13 F   106 Heather DePaszual                                Crowley                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  8:23    3 30-39    7 F   152 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                    
 2     29:01  9:22    4 30-39   10 F    70 Tracey Bryan                Attle,MA           Y                                         
 3     30:27  9:49    5 30-39   17 F    14 Monica Kellard              Attleboro,MA       Y                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  8:26    2 19-29    8 F   183 Jenny McIsaac               Seekonk,MA         Y                                         
 2     29:13  9:25    3 19-29   11 F    22 Melissa Lin                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                         
 3     30:02  9:41    4 19-29   15 F    32 Kathleen Lallier            Attleboro,MA       Y                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 01-18    5 F   179 Manon Felos                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     29:15  9:26    2 01-18   12 F    33 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     30:42  9:54    3 01-18   18 F   191 Katrina Idreos              Norton,MA          Y                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 01-18    1 M   214 Patrick Erban               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     19:16  6:13    1 19-29    2 M    74 Scott Pettingell            N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    3 M   166 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  
 4     19:54  6:25    1 40-49    4 M   215 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 5     20:16  6:32    2 40-49    5 M   115 Joe Demenzes                                     Stern Leach #2                       
 6     20:46  6:42    2 01-18    6 M   210 Victor Anderson             Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 
 7     20:47  6:42    3 01-18    7 M   212 Matt Dordan                 Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 
 8     20:48  6:43    4 01-18    8 M   211 Kevin Sylvestre             Norton,MA            Norton High School D.C.                 
 9     21:50  7:03    2 30-39    9 M   173 Glenn Bryant                N Attle,MA         1 LDS Foxboro Ward                        
 10    22:15  7:11    3 40-49   10 M   116 Gary Wunschel                                    Stern Leach #2                        
 11    22:38  7:18    3 30-39   11 M   124 Sam Davis                                        Stern Leach #5                        
 12    23:00  7:25    5 01-18   12 M   132 David Phipps                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    23:01  7:25    1 50-59   13 M    17 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    23:09  7:28    4 30-39   14 M    75 Mark Deslauriers            Attle,MA           Y                                          
 15    23:25  7:33    5 30-39   15 M    82 Kirk Steigler                                    Nakijo                                
 16    24:04  7:46    4 40-49   16 M    65 Jack O'Brien                Attleboro,MA         O'Brien                                  
 17    24:05  7:46    5 40-49   17 M   163 Cesar Torres                                     Wohlander                             
 18    24:09  7:47    6 30-39   18 M     7 Grant Meehen                Pawtucket,RI         Back Of The Pack 4                       
 19    24:10  7:48    2 50-59   19 M     5 Buster Wall                 Pawtucket,RI         Back Of The Pack 4                       
 20    24:21  7:51    7 30-39   20 M   104 Ozan Kandamar                                    Crowley                               
 21    24:25  7:53    3 50-59   21 M    85 Skip Desmarais              Attle,MA                                                      
 22    24:33  7:55    8 30-39   22 M    80 Joe Hasenfus                Attle,MA           Y Nakijo                                   
 23    24:38  7:57    4 50-59   23 M    29 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 24    24:53  8:02    6 01-18   24 M    67 Kevin O'Brien                                    O'Brien                               
 25    24:58  8:03    9 30-39   25 M   109 Bernie Cataloni             Franklin,MA        Y                                          
 26    25:02  8:05    6 40-49   26 M    76 Scott Hazel                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    25:05  8:05    7 40-49   27 M   147 James Carberry              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    25:10  8:07    2 19-29   28 M   175 Andrew Stone                Easton,MA            LDS Foxboro Ward                         
 29    25:16  8:09    8 40-49   29 M    57 Tom Cook                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    25:55  8:22    9 40-49   30 M    24 Michael Branagan            Cumberland,RI                                                 
 31    26:33  8:34    5 50-59   31 M   182 Francis McIsaac             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 32    26:56  8:41    1 60-69   32 M    50 Robert Sharpe               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 33    27:06  8:45    3 19-29   33 M   102 Jim Brassard                                     Crowley                               
 34    28:37  9:14    7 01-18   34 M   178 Anthony Felos               Attle,MA                                                      
 35    29:00  9:21    6 50-59   35 M   149 Steve Squadrilli            Plainville,MA                                                 
 36    29:07  9:24    8 01-18   36 M    66 Michael O'Brien                                  O'Brien                               
 37    29:11  9:25   10 30-39   37 M   174 Joseph Hopkins              S Attle,MA           LDS Foxboro Ward                         
 38    29:39  9:34    7 50-59   38 M   112 John Siwy                                        Stern Leach #1                        
 39    29:47  9:36    4 19-29   39 M    87 Matthew Carl                Attle,MA                                                      
 40    33:12 10:43     Age?     40 M    34 Robert Warhurst             Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 41    33:40 10:52   11 30-39   41 M   164 Joseph St Germain                                Wohlander                             
 42    36:27 11:45    1 70-98   42 M    37 Donald Mosher               Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 43    39:03 12:36    2 60-69   43 M    11 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
 44    44:01 14:12    2 70-98   44 M    61 Barry Quinlan               Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    44:02 14:12    3 70-98   45 M    99 William Crowley             Attle,MA             Crowley                                  
 46    44:03 14:13    8 50-59   46 M   100 Bill Kelly                                       Crowley                               
 47    47:05 15:11    4 70-98   47 M   204 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 30-39    1 F   213 Cherie Felos                Lehi,VA                                                      
 2     24:06  7:46    2 30-39    2 F   107 Erin Cullinane                                   Crowley                              
 3     24:12  7:48    1 19-29    3 F     6 Jenny Withers               Attleboro,MA       Y Back Of The Pack 4                      
 4     24:23  7:52    1 50-59    4 F    51 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     24:44  7:59    1 01-18    5 F   179 Manon Felos                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 6     25:52  8:21    1 40-49    6 F    81 Nancy Brodeur                                    Nakijo                               
 7     25:59  8:23    3 30-39    7 F   152 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                    
 8     26:10  8:26    2 19-29    8 F   183 Jenny McIsaac               Seekonk,MA         Y                                         
 9     28:14  9:06    2 40-49    9 F   177 Anne Teixeira               Attle,MA                                                     
 10    29:01  9:22    4 30-39   10 F    70 Tracey Bryan                Attle,MA           Y                                          
 11    29:13  9:25    3 19-29   11 F    22 Melissa Lin                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 12    29:15  9:26    2 01-18   12 F    33 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                   
 13    29:58  9:40    3 40-49   13 F   106 Heather DePaszual                                Crowley                               
 14    30:00  9:41    4 40-49   14 F   105 E Brassard                                       Crowley                               
 15    30:02  9:41    4 19-29   15 F    32 Kathleen Lallier            Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 16    30:17  9:46    5 40-49   16 F    28 Louryn Hoff                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    30:27  9:49    5 30-39   17 F    14 Monica Kellard              Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 18    30:42  9:54    3 01-18   18 F   191 Katrina Idreos              Norton,MA          Y                                          
 19    31:12 10:04    6 40-49   19 F    12 Diane Treichler             Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 20    31:17 10:05    6 30-39   20 F    36 Carolyn Burhart             Attle,MA           Y                                          
 21    31:29 10:09    7 40-49   21 F    58 Lori Beagan                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 22    31:41 10:13    7 30-39   22 F   192 Joanne Idreos               Norton,MA          Y                                          
 23    32:12 10:23    8 30-39   23 F   207 Dawn Casstevens             Attle,MA                                                      
 24    32:40 10:32    9 30-39   24 F    92 Angela Knobel               Taunton,MA                                                    
 25    32:54 10:37    5 19-29   25 F   187 Ann Durkee                  Prov,RI            Y                                          
 26    33:03 10:40    2 50-59   26 F   184 Paula Durkee                Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 27    33:16 10:44    8 40-49   27 F   205 Janet Ahern                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    33:28 10:48    6 19-29   28 F   142 Penny Wohlander             Milford,MA           Wohlander                                
 29    34:24 11:06    9 40-49   29 F    15 Mary Beth McGrath           Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 30    34:46 11:13   10 30-39   30 F   110 Janet Pouliot               Attle,MA                                                      
 31    35:08 11:20    4 01-18   31 F   145 Emily Sheehy                N Attle,MA                                                    
 32    42:03 13:34    7 19-29   32 F   125 Andriana Culhane                                 Stern Leach #5                        
 33    42:30 13:43     Age?     33 F   193 Katrina Bowes               Attle,MA                                                      
 34    42:56 13:51    8 19-29   34 F    88 Heather Sprague             Attle,MA                                                      
 35    43:02 13:53    1 60-69   35 F    93 Gail Knobel                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 36    43:07 13:55   11 30-39   36 F   137 Jessica Holt                Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 37    43:09 13:55   10 40-49   37 F   131 Bev Carter                  Attle,MA           Y                                          
 38    43:35 14:04    3 50-59   38 F   150 Wendy Oliver                Attleboro,MA       Y                                          
 39    43:36 14:04   11 40-49   39 F   130 Linda Kuceris               Plainville,MA      Y                                          
 40    45:32 14:41    2 60-69   40 F    98 Carole Hannigan             N Attle,MA                                                    
 41    47:03 15:11    9 19-29   41 F   114 Naomi Siwy                                       Stern Leach #1                        
 42    47:04 15:11   10 19-29   42 F   113 Shana Paine                                      Stern Leach #1                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News