Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, May 31, 2005

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 05/31/2005  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Ted Norton Woburn M 198 21:03 06:26
2 Bob Wallace Braintree M 184 21:31 06:35
3 Nancy MacDonald Weymouth F 180 22:17 06:49
4 Peter Hollander Hanover M 153 22:34 06:54
5 Christopher Kidd Brockton M 335 23:12 07:06
6 Walter Clark Randolph M 189 23:40 07:14
7 Susan Makovsky Middleboro F 159 23:53 07:18
8 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 289 23:54 07:19
9 Jim Conley Abington M 13 23:56 07:19
10 Kevin Reino Randolph M 188 24:09 07:23
11 Patrick Clougherty Rockland M 190 24:12 07:24
12 Teresa Norton Abington F 164 24:41 07:33
13 Marcela Norton Woburn F 197 24:49 07:36
14 Cathy Papadellis Hopkington F 196 25:09 07:41
15 Matt Byrne Marshfield M 160 25:11 07:42
16 Randy Papadellis Hopkington M 194 25:22 07:45
17 Sue  Simmons Rockland F 156 25:43 07:52
18 Wayne Smith Abington M 192 25:55 07:55
19 Brendan Whalen Abington M 179 26:29 08:06
20 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 165 26:49 08:12
21 Pat  L'Italien Hanover F 168 26:51 08:13
22 Philip Crawley Braintree M 151 27:48 08:30
23 Deborah Lynch Hanson F 185 28:10 08:37
24 Frank Dangora Rockland M 155 29:20 08:58
25 Marie Ficociello Weymouth F 193 29:23 08:59
26 Irma Walat Brockton F 150 29:59 09:10
27 Charles Dorman Weymouth M 167 31:08 09:31
28 Nancy Lester Newton F 161 31:10 09:32
29 John Shirriff Abington M 170 31:42 09:42
30 Cindy Conley Abington F 14 31:48 09:44
31 Paul Butler Brockton M 195 32:38 09:59
32 Ilda Nelson Bridgewater F 54 33:58 10:23
33 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 60 36:38 11:12
34 Ellen Litt Braintree F 224 41:29 12:41



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News