Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Large School Freshman - Sophomore Invitational

Franklin HS - Franklin, MA, May 30, 2005

[Girl's Event Results ]

Boy's Event Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman/Sophomore Invitational - 5/30/2005               
                                  Franklin HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert               Brookline HS          10:09.24  
  2 Robbins, Todd                Attleboro HS          10:16.47  
  3 Watson, William              Somerville HS         10:37.96  
  4 Smith, Ian                   DURF                  11:13.24  
  5 Raposo, Cory                 Gr New Bedford V      11:24.74  
  6 Fussell, Ben                 Doherty HS            11:37.14  
  7 McKenzie, Stewart            Framingham HS         12:01.54  
  8 Jacobs, Howie                Falmouth HS           12:22.78  
  9 Rozek, Thomas                Attleboro HS          12:26.13  
 10 Cornelius, Ryan              Franklin HS           12:30.30  
 11 Davis, Ian                   Shepard Hill HS       12:32.81  
 12 Puopolo, Steve               Somerville HS         12:35.64  
 13 Luo, Tom                     Boston Latin HS       12:44.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brousseau, Matt              Attleboro HS           4:45.69  
  2 Pizzarolo, Bruno             O'Bryant HS            4:48.59  
  3 Lehan, Elliot                Brookline HS           4:50.43  
  4 Norte, Brian                 Taunton HS             4:50.75  
  5 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Brookline HS           4:56.11  
  6 Good, Greg                   Malden Catholic        4:59.00  
  7 Rose, tyler                  Gr New Bedford V       5:03.11  
  8 Wilcox, Sam                  Falmouth HS            5:05.15  
  9 Benjamin, John               Taunton HS             5:05.93  
 10 Driscoll, Matt               BC High HS             5:06.65  
 11 Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin HS        5:06.67  
 12 Alvarez, Luis                Framingham HS          5:18.35  
 13 Yin, Tony                    Attleboro HS           5:19.57  
 14 May, Frank                   Franklin HS            5:19.59  
 15 Meyers, Matt                 North Quincy-Qui       5:21.83  
 16 Flannery, Ken                Franklin HS            5:22.39  
 17 MacKinnon, Bill              Randolph HS            5:25.41  
 18 Nadeau, Keith                Gr New Bedford V       5:26.07  
 19 DeStefano, Andrew            Boston Latin HS        5:27.07  
 20 Marcella, Chris              Malden Catholic        5:28.06  
 21 Sadeck, Steve                Gr New Bedford V       5:29.40  
 22 Malonson, James              Franklin HS            5:39.72  
 23 Salow, Dan                   Falmouth HS            5:47.03  
 24 Lima, Ricaphene              Somerville HS          5:50.38  
 25 Francois, William            O'Bryant HS            5:51.46  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanratty, Liam               BC High HS               16.8h  
  2 Fait, Zak                    BC High HS               18.1h  
  3 Pontes, Cameron              DURF                     18.7h  
  4 Ruiz, Joe                    Gr New Bedford V         20.5h  
  5 Michuad, Andrew              Shepard Hill HS          22.8h  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               12.00q  1 
  2 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.20q  2 
  3 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              12.27q  3 
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.28q  2 
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.39q  2 
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.53q  3 
  7 Conti, Max                   Franklin HS              12.54q  1 
  8 Cardoza, ND                  Falmouth HS              12.61q  1 
  9 Colby, Gallagher             Stoughton HS             12.98q  1 
 10 DiLeo, Nick                  Franklin HS              13.09q  3 
 11 Lew, Greg                    Brookline HS             13.22q  2 
 12 Zhu, Alex                    Boston Latin HS          13.49q  3 
 13 Nishimura, Norihiko          Brookline HS             13.52   3 
 14 Giang, Paul                  Boston Latin HS          14.03   2 
 15 Imeraj, Jon                  Doherty HS               14.09   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               12.03q  2 
  2 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              12.11q  1 
  3 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.28q  1 
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.35q  2 
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.38q  2 
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.49q  1 
  7 Conti, Max                   Franklin HS              12.65   1 
  8 Cardoza, ND                  Falmouth HS              12.66   2 
  9 DiLeo, Nick                  Franklin HS              13.16   1 
 10 Colby, Gallagher             Stoughton HS             13.32   2 
 11 Zhu, Alex                    Boston Latin HS          13.54   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              11.86  
  2 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               11.87  
  3 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.17  
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.20  
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.28  
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.32  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Gavin                Somerville HS            23.83q  4 
  2 Weldon, Tucker               Somerville HS            24.11q  2 
  3 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS            24.17q  3 
  4 Moricomi, Dennis             Malden Catholic          25.02q  1 
  5 Jean-Jacques, Dordy          Somerville HS            25.10q  1 
  6 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS              25.39q  2 
  7 Kiritsis, Arthur             Shepard Hill HS          25.92   3 
  8 Francois, Paul               Randolph HS              26.13   4 
  9 Girard, Dan                  Gr New Bedford V         26.18   3 
 10 Chow, Jason                  Brookline HS             26.30   4 
 11 Gray, Austin                 Taunton HS               26.44   2 
 12 Dennsion, ND                 Falmouth HS              26.48   2 
 13 Michel, Watson               Framingham HS            26.73   1 
 14 Iyawe, Paul                  Framingham HS            26.95   2 
 15 Murphy, Tim                  Stoughton HS             27.24   1 
 16 Tangney, Brian               Doherty HS               27.56   3 
 17 Fraser-Kulis, Colin          Falmouth HS              27.72   1 
 18 Lin, Kevin                   Falmouth HS              28.32   4 
 19 Khan, Taimur                 Brookline HS             28.53   4 
 20 Tiedeman, Courad             Malden Catholic          28.56   2 
 21 Geronatsios, Angelo          O'Bryant HS              28.60   4 
 22 Barbosa, Carlos              O'Bryant HS              28.85   3 
 23 Leblanc, Doug                Shepard Hill HS          29.18   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weldon, Tucker               Somerville HS            23.38  
  2 Nelson, Gavin                Somerville HS            23.40  
  3 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS            24.01  
  4 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS              24.45  
  5 Moricomi, Dennis             Malden Catholic          24.54  
  6 Jean-Jacques, Dordy          Somerville HS            25.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt                Brookline HS             51.54   3 
  2 Gulino, Matt                 Attleboro HS             52.68   3 
  3 Brescia, David               Franklin HS              53.29   3 
  4 Smith, Jeffrey               O'Bryant HS              54.09   2 
  5 Prunier, Jeffrey             Doherty HS               55.00   2 
  6 Alakel, Nick                 BC High HS               55.05   2 
  7 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr New Bedford V         55.22   3 
  8 Nyamekye, Charles            Framingham HS            55.38   3 
  9 Polito, Steve                Doherty HS               55.55   1 
 10 Beaulieu, Justin             DURF                     56.13   2 
 11 Heide, Jamie                 Falmouth HS              56.70   2 
 12 O'Sullivan, Zach             Taunton HS               56.84   2 
 13 Mistri, Raj                  Somerville HS            57.00   3 
 14 Daddona, Nicholas            DURF                     58.27   1 
 15 Wray, Bill                   Framingham HS            58.96   1 
 16 Brewin, Will                 Malden Catholic          59.10   4 
 17 Wilson, Curtis               Malden Catholic          59.29   4 
 18 Samuels, desmond             Malden Catholic          59.35   4 
 19 Anderson, B                  Falmouth HS            1:02.61   1 
 20 Chatham, Matt                Shepard Hill HS        1:03.27   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, James             Attleboro HS           2:02.61  
  2 Scarry, Dan                  Somerville HS          2:03.82  
  3 Blatter, Tobias              Brookline HS           2:04.79  
  4 Baker, Tony                  Brookline HS           2:10.14  
  5 Chimelinski, Alex            Framingham HS          2:11.99  
  6 Davin, Sam                   Franklin HS            2:12.25  
  7 Behlmer, Kevin               Attleboro HS           2:17.05  
  8 Monast, Joe                  Attleboro HS           2:18.58  
  9 Leadder, Chris               Falmouth HS            2:19.53  
 10 Glynn, John                  Shepard Hill HS        2:20.01  
 11 Pardi, John                  Franklin HS            2:22.73  
 12 Araujo, Justin               DURF                   2:23.35  
 13 deLoughery, Zack             Malden Catholic        2:27.71  
 14 hegarty, derek               Malden Catholic        2:31.54  
 15 Barry, Joe                   Falmouth HS            2:32.38  
 16 Gustafson, Jon               Shepard Hill HS        2:32.69  
 17 Cho, Jason                   Framingham HS          2:33.77  
 18 Rivet, Randy                 Gr New Bedford V       2:34.10  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddocks, Jordan             Framingham HS          6-00.00  
  2 Heide, Jamie                 Falmouth HS            5-10.00  
  3 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton HS           5-08.00  
  3 Everette, Aaron              Framingham HS          5-08.00  
  5 Woghiren, Emmanuel           BC High HS            J5-08.00  
  6 David, Ricardo               Somerville HS          5-04.00  
  7 Gallagher, Colby             Stoughton HS          J5-04.00  
  8 Pontes, Cameron              DURF                  J5-04.00  
  9 Barry, Kevin                 Malden Catholic        5-02.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS         21-01.50  
  2 Tucker, Weldon               Somerville HS         20-00.50  
  3 Gulino, Matt                 Attleboro HS          19-10.25  
  4 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS         19-00.25  
  5 Powers, Timmy                DURF                  18-02.50  
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS          17-07.75  
  7 Daddona, Nicholas            DURF                  17-03.50  
  8 Haskell, ND                  Falmouth HS           16-10.00  
  9 Murphy, Tim                  Stoughton HS          16-06.50  
 10 Iyawe, Paul                  Framingham HS         16-04.50  
 11 Beaulieu, Justin             DURF                  16-00.75  
 12 Parker, K                    Falmouth HS           15-00.00  
 13 Peters, Robert               Brookline HS          14-10.50  
 14 Kiritsis, Arthur             Shepard Hill HS       13-07.25  
 -- Polito, Steve                Doherty HS                  ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS           39-04.25  
  2 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS         39-02.00  
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr New Bedford V      38-03.25  
  4 Womboldt, James              Falmouth HS           37-05.25  
  5 Samuels, desmond             Malden Catholic       36-07.50  
  6 Brewin, Will                 Malden Catholic       35-09.00  
  7 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS           35-07.75  
  8 Chatham, Matt                Shepard Hill HS       35-04.50  
  9 Prunier, Jeffrey             Doherty HS            33-04.25  
 10 Squillante, Steve            BC High HS            32-11.25  
 11 Ruiz, Joe                    Gr New Bedford V      31-06.00  
 12 Abukwelu, Ifeanyi            BC High HS            30-11.00  
 13 Barbosa, Carlos              O'Bryant HS           28-01.75  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foreman, David               Malden Catholic         111-02  
  2 Detore, Andrew               Attleboro HS         110-02.50  
  3 Brennan, Ryan                Malden Catholic          92-07  
  4 Sylia, Tom                   Gr New Bedford V         92-04  
  5 Robinson, Patrick            DURF                     90-05  
  6 Rash, Steve                  Shepard Hill HS       87-08.50  
  7 Laughead, Matt               Falmouth HS              81-02  
  8 Breen, Andrew                Franklin HS              79-00  
  9 Helley, Timothy              DURF                     74-04  
 10 Vottaire, Reginald           O'Bryant HS              71-11  
 11 Glynn, John                  Shepard Hill HS          65-09  
 12 Davis, Ben                   Franklin HS              63-00  
 13 Holocombe, Mike              Falmouth HS              61-00  
 -- Seifeit, Steve               Taunton HS                FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menard, Alex                 DURF                    138-06  
  2 Katfila, Mike                Falmouth HS             134-00  
  3 Leadder, Chris               Falmouth HS             122-01  
  4 Michel, Watson               Framingham HS           118-06  
  5 Brescia, David               Franklin HS             117-10  
  6 Dennsion, ND                 Falmouth HS             114-04  
  7 Ludy, Dylan                  Doherty HS              114-00  
  8 Gay, Jon                     Shepard Hill HS          94-05  
  9 Garney, Daniel               Shepard Hill HS          89-08  
 10 Bazinet, Matt                Shepard Hill HS          85-03  
 11 MacKinnon, Bill              Randolph HS              83-07  
 12 Girard, Dan                  Gr New Bedford V         83-01  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jacob               BC High HS            47-09.50  
  2 O'Connell, Kelan             Taunton HS            40-01.25  
  3 Salazar, Gabriel             O'Bryant HS           39-02.75  
  4 Oliveira, Savio              Falmouth HS           38-06.75  
  5 Riley, Cullen                BC High HS            38-05.25  
  6 Spieler, Kevin               Attleboro HS          38-05.00  
  7 Imeraj, Jon                  Doherty HS            37-01.00  
  8 Lexner, Paul                 Attleboro HS          36-08.50  
  9 Wackman, Zack                Somerville HS         34-08.00  
 10 Cohen, Morris                Stoughton HS          30-11.75  
 11 Westcoat, Jesse              Taunton HS            27-08.00  
 12 Pollard, Mike                Taunton HS            26-09.00  
 -- Tangney, Brian               Doherty HS                  ND  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Framingham HS  'A'                                    47.48   2 
  2 Falmouth HS  'B'                                      48.07   2 
  3 Stoughton HS  'A'                                     48.13   1 
  4 Franklin HS  'A'                                      49.46   2 
  5 BC High HS  'A'                                       49.58   1 
  6 Brookline HS  'A'                                     51.05   1 
  7 Shepard Hill HS  'A'                                  52.67   1 
  8 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                  53.75   2 
  9 Durfee High School  'A'                               54.40   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookline HS  'A'                                   3:41.11   1 
  2 Somerville HS  'A'                                  3:43.64   2 
  3 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    3:50.45   2 
  4 Durfee High School  'A'                             3:51.63   2 
  5 Framingham HS  'A'                                  3:52.02   2 
  6 Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                 3:56.86   2 
  7 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             3:59.16   1 
  8 Doherty HS  'A'                                     4:00.84   1 
  9 BC High HS  'A'                                     4:01.18   1 
 10 Taunton HS  'A'                                     4:07.49   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   9:22.44  
  2 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             9:56.35  
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DiRico, David                Franklin HS              43.83   2 
  2 Womboldt, James              Falmouth HS              44.08   2 
  3 David, Ricardo               Somerville HS            46.51   2 
  4 Ludy, Dylan                  Doherty HS               46.63   2 
  5 Powers, Timmy                DURF                     47.84   2 
  6 Martin, Kory                 Gr New Bedford V         50.94   2 
  7 Kirkland, Lear               Framingham HS            51.08   1 
  8 Cognata, Kevin               Malden Catholic          54.03   1 
  9 Graham, Nick                 Shepard Hill HS          58.88   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News