Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Run to Remember

Pembroke, MA, May 30, 2005

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2005 04:40 PM
                     4th Anual Run to Remember - 5/30/2005                     
                                 Pembroke, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 48    82 Claflin, Colin       9 Pembroke, MA                   22:59.71  
 93   186 Fitgerald, Cavan     8 Pembroke, MA                   27:30.77  
 97   238 Goodman, Ryan       10 Pembroke, MA                   28:15.24  
106    85 Tropeano, Ryan       7 Pembroke, MA                   30:08.89  
110   239 Pekrul, Chris        9 Pembroke, MA                   30:47.94  
124    21 Heffernan, Luke      7 Pembroke, MA                   36:07.13  
144   165 Winn, Matthew       10 Pembroke, MA                   43:11.00  
159   135 Cowdden, Ryan        9 Duxbury, MA                    51:12.00  
160   102 Gallagher, Connor    7 Pembroke, MA                   51:12.22  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
117   206 Hogan, Abby         10 Pembroke, MA                   32:10.34  
118   124 Nagle, Tess          7 Pembroke, MA                   32:27.89  
137    61 Vercollone, Angela   7 Pembroke, MA                   43:04.00  
 
Men 11-15 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 23    78 Kulik, Ryan         12 Pembroke, MA                   20:35.67  
 27     4 Santosuosso, Tony   14 Sterling, VA                   21:04.56  
 29    81 Claflin, Patrick    12 Pembroke, MA                   21:28.44  
 30   152 Allen, David JR     13 Hull, MA                       21:36.76  
 35   106 Negus, Stephen      15 Pembroke, MA                   22:10.52  
 39   103 Barker, Nicholas    12 Weymouth, MA                   22:26.75  
 40    74 Kopper, Ryan        15 Pembroke, MA                   22:28.99  
 41    69 Costello, Kevin     15 Newburyport, MA                22:30.30  
 50   123 Nagle, Sam          14 Pembroke, MA                   23:04.55  
 52   218 Cina, Paul          13 Pembroke, MA                   23:13.81  
 56    11 Brennan, Patrick    13 Haifax, MA                     23:56.24  
 61   187 Fitzgerald, Brenda  13 Pembroke, MA                   24:20.88  
 62    75 Allen, Matthew      11 Pembroke, MA                   24:21.57  
 65   235 Condon, Jack JR     11 Brant Rock, MA                 24:57.73  
 68   114 McIntyre, Steve     15 Pembroke, MA                   25:12.25  
 86    35 Devincent, Brendan  14 Pembroke, MA                   26:44.82  
105    22 Heffernan, Patrick  11 Pembroke, MA                   30:00.57  
108    12 Brennan, Ryan       15 Haifax, MA                     30:43.65  
121   166 Winn, Conner        14 Pembroke, MA                   33:07.20  
122    34 Drennan, Jared      12 Pembroke, MA                   35:08.02  
132   180 Cavallo iii, Orlan  12 Pembroke, MA                   41:00.00  
133   179 Staples, Derek      13 Pembroke, MA                   41:24.00  
145    93 McCourt, Danny      11 Pembroke, MA                   43:12.00  
153    13 Leonido, Chris      13 Pembroke, MA                   49:11.22  
 
Women 11-15 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 81    40 Connick, Heather    12 Pembroke, MA                   26:22.08  
 85   183 Savage, Chelsea     11 Pembroke, MA                   26:44.08  
 90    29 Hall, Ali           14 Hingham, MA                    27:01.41  
 94    55 Miglietta, Marissa  14 Pembroke, MA                   27:34.99  
113    80 Claflin, Amanda     14 Pembroke, MA                   31:44.42  
114    77 Kulik, Taylor       14 Pembroke, MA                   31:46.00  
129   167 Winn, Sarah         12 Pembroke, MA                   37:26.14  
130    94 McCourt, Elizabeth  13 Pembroke, MA                   37:26.82  
134    56 Miglietta, Lauren   12 Pembroke, MA                   41:25.00  
135    83 Claflin, Caroline   11 Pembroke, MA                   43:02.00  
 
Men 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4   118 Stewart, Brian      19 Scituate, MA                   17:32.32  
  5    41 Connick, David      17 Pembroke, MA                   17:40.40  
  9   143 Warner, Justin      18 Kingston, MA                   18:20.26  
 10   117 Wood, Jeremy        18 Scituate, MA                   18:28.56  
 11    39 Horton, Kevin       18 Kingston, MA                   18:29.73  
 13    76 Kulik, Andrew       16 Pembroke, MA                   18:42.75  
 19    63 Hughes, Stephen     16 Pembroke, MA                   20:20.98  
 47   131 Sechovicz, Ryan     16 Kingston, MA                   22:59.05  
104   191 Bouley, Jeffrey     16 Kingston, MA                   29:53.14  
127   142 Opachinski, Eric    19 Kinston, MA                    37:16.88  
 
Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 31   174 Pretty, Katherine   17 Canton, MA                     21:40.52  
 32   111 McIntyre, Michelle  17 Pembroke, MA                   21:48.74  
 51    86 Swick, Jennifer     18 Pembroke, MA                   23:05.87  
 57   121 Nagle, Jenna        16 Pembroke, MA                   24:02.16  
100   194 Scanlon, Lisa       17 Pembroke, MA                   29:20.97  
101   198 Finn, Colleen       17 Pembroke, MA                   29:39.54  
119    30 Hall, Jenny         17 Hingham, MA                    32:28.18  
126   141 Currie, Alicia      18 Pembroke, MA                   37:09.69  
149   232 Dietrich, Kacie     19 Pembroke, MA                   47:13.00  
150   230 Zinkevicz, Lindsey  19 Pembroke, MA                   48:13.00  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   127 Wagner, Ryan-Wong   28 Plymouth, MA                   16:43.75  
  3    51 Vercollone, Matthe  21 Pembroke, MA                   16:44.00  
  6   109 Daley, Sean         22 Pembroke, MA                   17:56.12  
 15   211 Flaherty, Ryan      21 Pembroke, MA                   19:53.88  
 73   192 Bouley, Andrew      20 Kingston, MA                   25:45.63  
 75   138 Grindle, Dave       28 Marshfield, MA                 26:02.26  
146    44 Booley, Gregg       22 Kingston, MA                   44:00.34  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 14   229 Halloran, Lydia     22 Norwell, MA                    18:59.32  
 34    38 Aardema, Megan      28 Rockland, MA                   22:08.50  
 36    65 Gorman, Chrissie    20 Pembroke, MA                   22:18.89  
 67   113 Kane, Laura         25 Pembroke, MA                   25:04.44  
 78    31 Papezovia, Daniela  24 North Quincy, MA               26:13.23  
 91   137 Grindle, Liz        25 Marshfield, MA                 27:04.20  
128   214 Booley, Jessica     23 Kingston, MA                   37:17.50  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  7   145 Brennan, Patrick B  32 Quincy, MA                     18:10.17  
  8   126 Flynn, Charles      37 Hull, MA                       18:15.91  
 43   104 Barker, Charles     39 Weymouth, MA                   22:39.63  
 49   182 Savage, David       34 Pembroke, MA                   23:03.85  
 54   173 Peck, Jonathan      36 Pembroke, MA                   23:36.97  
 55    27 Hardy, Ron          37 Pembroke, MA                   23:52.31  
 70    79 Claflin, Brian      36 Pembroke, MA                   25:36.92  
 71   149 Koehler, Chris      37 Pembroke, MA                   25:42.67  
 72   150 Robinson, Cury      37 Scituate, MA                   25:43.42  
 74   236 Condon, Jack        38 Brant Rock, MA                 25:56.59  
 76    28 Noonan, Paul        34 Pembroke, MA                   26:05.10  
 98   116 Tripp, Scott        37 Pembroke, MA                   29:19.52  
 99    64 Roy, James          30 Pembroke, MA                   29:20.22  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 18   189 Wright, Beth        36 Plymouth, MA                   20:16.46  
 33   185 Fitzgerald, Kelley  38 Pembroke, MA                   21:49.73  
 53   197 Winchester, Annema  38 Duxbury, MA                    23:20.03  
 64   190 Watts, Melinda      38 Pembroke, MA                   24:42.75  
 77   205 Hogan, Renee        37 Pembroke, MA                   26:07.71  
 80    10 Gormley, Susan      34 Rockland, MA                   26:19.90  
 82   203 Sweeney, Kathy      30 Raynham, MA                    26:26.76  
 83   204 Long, Wendy         30 Pembroke, MA                   26:42.36  
 84   184 Crawford, Cheryll   38 Kingston, MA                   26:43.26  
 87   144 Crags, Beth         37 Scituate, MA                   26:45.80  
103   130 Vinal, Leanne       32 Plymouth, MA                   29:40.61  
107   115 Tripp, Amy          34 Pembroke, MA                   30:18.46  
116   132 Bertoni, Melinda    33 E. Bridgewater, MA             32:09.91  
123    33 Drennan, Lisa       38 Pembroke, MA                   36:06.63  
131   240 Goodman, Christine  37 Pembroke, MA                   38:45.28  
136   233 Allen, Caitlin      35 Pembroke, MA                   43:03.00  
141    84 Cappa, Kelly        30 Pembroke, MA                   43:08.00  
158   136 Cowden, Kim         35 Duxbury, MA                    51:11.00  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Noland, John        42 Kingston, MA                   16:43.43  
 16   153 Allen, David SR     40 Hull, MA                       20:06.25  
 21   193 Rodick, Jim         46 Hanson, MA                     20:27.77  
 37   226 Coleman, Martin     40 Pembroke, MA                   22:21.94  
 38   176 Cavallo, Orlando    47 Pembroke, MA                   22:24.84  
 44    19 Lanzillotta, Steve  48 Hanover, MA                    22:41.79  
 69    62 Ward, Mark          42 Pembroke, MA                   25:29.57  
 79    32 Grealish, Jim       42 Canton, MA                     26:14.01  
 89    58 Dwyer, Paul         47 Pembroke, MA                   26:49.07  
125    20 Heffernan, Brian    45 Pembroke, MA                   37:09.13  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 24   217 Tucker, Jess        48 Duxbury, MA                    20:40.82  
 46   220 Cina, Debbie        43 Pembroke, MA                   22:52.63  
 63   140 Perna, Lisa         43 Medfield, MA                   24:41.66  
 92   237 McCarthy, C         40 Milton, MA                     27:13.90  
109    54 Miglietta, Karen    43 Pembroke, MA                   30:44.23  
112   156 Barker, Laurie      47 Weymouth, MA                   30:51.12  
115    59 Driscoll, Elizabet  40 Hanover, MA                    31:46.69  
120    42 Connick, Camille    45 Pembroke, MA                   32:42.47  
138    60 Vercollone, Paula   49 Pembroke, MA                   43:05.00  
143    66 Barker, Patricia    48 Newburyport, MA                43:10.00  
148   122 Nagle, Katie        42 Pembroke, MA                   46:00.86  
154   146 Parker, Nancy       44 Pembroke, MA                   49:55.00  
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 12   110 Alukonis, Wayne     55 Plymouth, MA                   18:38.05  
 17   208 Heitzman, Dan       53 Marshfield, MA                 20:15.61  
 20   234 Walsh, James        54 Pembroke, MA                   20:26.42  
 22    52 Vecollone, Jack     55 Pembroke, MA                   20:30.11  
 25   196 Kopper, John        52 Norwich, VT                    20:42.69  
 26   108 Moreau, David       59 Taunton, MA                    21:00.67  
 28   128 Powers, Brad        57 Marshfield, MA                 21:12.83  
 45   112 Kane, Chris         51 Pembroke, MA                   22:45.86  
 58   133 Kelley, ED          50 Pembroke, MA                   24:02.81  
 59    23 Scott, Tom          56 Pembroke, MA                   24:08.53  
 60   201 Byrne, Matt         60 Marshfield, MA                 24:14.05  
 66   212 Sugarman, Joel      52 Pembroke, MA                   24:58.50  
 96   125 Hillman, Bob        71 Plymouth, MA                   28:14.67  
142    70 Munster, David      53 Newburyport, MA                43:09.00  
156    43 Bouley, Gary        55 Kingston, MA                   49:57.88  
157     3 Porter, Randolph    50 Kingston, MA                   50:11.23  
 
Women 50+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 42    72 Kopper, Kay         52 Pembroke, MA                   22:39.29  
 88   139 Burns, Deborah      50 Pembroke, MA                   26:47.90  
 95   188 Wright, Regina      63 Marshfield, MA                 27:56.63  
102   154 Marken, Madeline    65 Falmouth, MA                   29:39.99  
111    47 Dunn, Kathy         52 Abington, MA                   30:49.62  
139   107 Moreau, Rosemary    57 Taunton, MA                    43:06.00  
140    89 Bailey, Susan       50 Pembroke, MA                   43:07.00  
147     2 Porter, Cheryl      50 Kingston, MA                   45:00.45  
151    46 Bouley, Marie       54 Kingston, MA                   48:14.00  
152    45 Curtis, Colleen     54 Kingston, MA                   48:14.55  
155   147 Breen, Darcia       51 Pembroke, MA                   49:56.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News