Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5K Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 29, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group



           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     15:50  5:06    1 30-39    1 M   123 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:00  6:27    1 40-49    1 F    76 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:49  7:41    1 70-98   40 M    33 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
2     52:57 17:05    2 70-98   88 M    32 Stephen Brooks              Gardener,MA                                                  
3     53:41 17:19    3 70-98   90 M   105 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:36  6:39    1 60-69   14 M   113 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA          Law Enforcement                         
2     22:44  7:20    2 60-69   30 M     2 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                   
3     23:41  7:38    3 60-69   39 M    36 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:34  6:19    1 50-59   11 M   128 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                 
2     20:44  6:41    2 50-59   16 M   135 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                 
3     21:20  6:53    3 50-59   19 M    54 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:39  5:42    1 40-49    2 M   158 Jack Fahey                  Belmont,MA                                                   
2     21:04  6:48    2 40-49   18 M   144 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                   
3     21:56  7:05    3 40-49   25 M    83 Geoffrey Kent               Waltham,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:02  5:49    2 30-39    3 M   120 Dino Dibiaso                Ashland,MA                                                   
2     18:55  6:06    3 30-39    8 M   179 Adam Norris                 Norwalk,CT                                                   
3     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    9 M    79 Mark Iamonaco               Andover,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:38  6:01    1 20-29    6 M    81 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
2     18:43  6:02    2 20-29    7 M   102 Bryan LeDuc                 Melrose,MA                                                   
3     20:01  6:27    3 20-29   12 M   112 Matt Carson                 Beverly,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:05  5:50    1 01-19    4 M   160 Yuri Brown                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
2     18:34  5:59    2 01-19    5 M   134 David Plotkin               Newton,MA                                                    
3     20:40  6:40    3 01-19   15 M     3 Jayme Hoyt                  Westfield,MA                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     44:18 14:17    1 70-98   66 F     5 Arline Lumb Garlington      N Reading,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:04  9:03    1 60-69   29 F   151 Barbara Stewart             Shrewsbury,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:24  8:50    1 50-59   24 F    87 Norma Deprospo              Watertown,MA                                                 
2     28:02  9:03    2 50-59   28 F   130 Cynthia Tefft               Hamilton,MA                                                  
3     28:12  9:06    3 50-59   31 F    24 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:20  6:34    2 40-49    3 F   169 Christina Connolly          Natick,MA                                                    
2     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    6 F   104 Linda Ford                  Malden,MA                                                    
3     22:25  7:14    4 40-49    7 F    55 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:10  6:30    1 30-39    2 F    88 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
2     22:00  7:06    2 30-39    4 F   171 Martha West                 Westford,MA                                                  
3     22:06  7:08    3 30-39    5 F   121 Joni Fournier               Watertown,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:24  8:12    1 20-29   15 F    46 Bethany St George           Framingham,MA                                                
2     25:44  8:18    2 20-29   17 F    17 Keri Alles                  Brockton,MA                                                  
3     26:37  8:35    3 20-29   22 F   182 Caitlin Harkins             Needham,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:13  7:29    1 01-19    8 F    90 Camille Godbillot           Arlington,MA                                                 
2     24:50  8:01    2 01-19   12 F    91 Victoria Godbillot          Arlinton,MA                                                  
3     25:08  8:06    3 01-19   14 F   109 Tracy Dovell                Vandenberg,CA                                                
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     15:50  5:06    1 30-39    1 M   123 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
2     17:39  5:42    1 40-49    2 M   158 Jack Fahey                  Belmont,MA                                                   
3     18:02  5:49    2 30-39    3 M   120 Dino Dibiaso                Ashland,MA                                                   
4     18:05  5:50    1 01-19    4 M   160 Yuri Brown                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
5     18:34  5:59    2 01-19    5 M   134 David Plotkin               Newton,MA                                                    
6     18:38  6:01    1 20-29    6 M    81 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
7     18:43  6:02    2 20-29    7 M   102 Bryan LeDuc                 Melrose,MA                                                   
8     18:55  6:06    3 30-39    8 M   179 Adam Norris                 Norwalk,CT                                                   
9     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    9 M    79 Mark Iamonaco               Andover,MA                                                   
10    19:22  6:15    5 30-39   10 M    94 Steve Shahnamian            Belmont,MA                                                    
11    19:34  6:19    1 50-59   11 M   128 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                  
12    20:01  6:27    3 20-29   12 M   112 Matt Carson                 Beverly,MA                                                    
13    20:29  6:36    6 30-39   13 M   166 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
14    20:36  6:39    1 60-69   14 M   113 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA          Law Enforcement                          
15    20:40  6:40    3 01-19   15 M     3 Jayme Hoyt                  Westfield,MA                                                  
16    20:44  6:41    2 50-59   16 M   135 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
17    20:48  6:43    4 20-29   17 M   118 Jonathan Shumeyko           Somerville,MA                                                 
18    21:04  6:48    2 40-49   18 M   144 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                    
19    21:20  6:53    3 50-59   19 M    54 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
20    21:43  7:00    5 20-29   20 M   119 Jason Doyle                 Waltham,MA                                                    
21    22:04  7:07    7 30-39   21 M    47 Darin St George             Framingham,MA                                                 
22    21:56  7:05    6 20-29   22 M   136 Dennis Keohane              Waltham,MA                                                    
23    21:48  7:02    8 30-39   23 M     7 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
24    21:51  7:03    7 20-29   24 M   175 Evan Brooks                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
25    21:56  7:05    3 40-49   25 M    83 Geoffrey Kent               Waltham,MA                                                    
26    22:13  7:10    4 50-59   26 M   106 John Singleton              Waltham,MA                                                    
27    22:20  7:12    4 01-19   27 M    12 Alex Danahy                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
28    22:41  7:19    4 40-49   28 M   140 Franklin Tucker             Belmont,MA                                                    
29    22:43  7:20    5 40-49   29 M     1 Rick Hoyt                   Brighton,MA                                                   
30    22:44  7:20    2 60-69   30 M     2 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
31    22:53  7:23    6 40-49   31 M    40 Dave Tyler                  Lowell,MA                                                     
32    22:58  7:25    8 20-29   32 M   161 Ben Ciaramita               Ma,MA                                                         
33    23:20  7:32    7 40-49   33 M    67 Laurent Godbillot           Arlington,MA                                                  
34    23:23  7:33    5 01-19   34 M   168 Kevin Geary                 Waltham,MA                                                    
35    23:26  7:34    8 40-49   35 M   159 Hayward Rogers              Sutton,MA                                                     
36    23:28  7:34    9 30-39   36 M    98 Peter Rooney                Waltham,MA                                                    
37    23:30  7:35    5 50-59   37 M    21 Ray Hodde                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
38    23:33  7:36    9 40-49   38 M   143 Greg Billinton              Cambridge,MA                                                  
39    23:41  7:38    3 60-69   39 M    36 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                   
40    23:49  7:41    1 70-98   40 M    33 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                     
41    24:20  7:51   10 40-49   41 M    25 Peter Dovell                Brockton,MA                                                   
42    24:27  7:53    6 50-59   42 M    38 Paul Donahue                Walpole,MA           Law Enforcement                          
43    24:34  7:55   10 30-39   43 M    72 Eddie Escobar               Watertown,MA                                                  
44    24:47  8:00   11 30-39   44 M    52 Jeff Moore                  N Billerica,MA                                                
45    25:02  8:05    4 60-69   45 M   127 John Corbett                Waltham,MA                                                    
46    25:21  8:11   11 40-49   46 M    16 Mike Speidel                Belmont,MA                                                    
47    25:28  8:13     Age?     47 M   178 Larry Coblentz                                                                         
48    25:34  8:15    7 50-59   48 M   167 Don Hendrick                Waltham,MA                                                    
49    25:42  8:17    8 50-59   49 M   162 Garry Weiner                Wayland,MA                                                    
50    25:45  8:18    9 50-59   50 M    14 David Gustafson             Auburn,MA                                                     
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:00  6:27    1 40-49    1 F    76 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
2     20:10  6:30    1 30-39    2 F    88 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
3     20:20  6:34    2 40-49    3 F   169 Christina Connolly          Natick,MA                                                    
4     22:00  7:06    2 30-39    4 F   171 Martha West                 Westford,MA                                                  
5     22:06  7:08    3 30-39    5 F   121 Joni Fournier               Watertown,MA                                                 
6     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    6 F   104 Linda Ford                  Malden,MA                                                    
7     22:25  7:14    4 40-49    7 F    55 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
8     23:13  7:29    1 01-19    8 F    90 Camille Godbillot           Arlington,MA                                                 
9     23:18  7:31    5 40-49    9 F   129 Paglia Berardino            Lexington,MA                                                 
10    24:40  7:57    6 40-49   10 F    10 Elvera Pingeton             N Oxford,MA                                                   
11    24:44  7:59    7 40-49   11 F   141 Debra Rhodes                Littleton,MA         Law Enforcement                          
12    24:50  8:01    2 01-19   12 F    91 Victoria Godbillot          Arlinton,MA                                                   
13    24:53  8:02    8 40-49   13 F   146 Sarah Keniston              Belmont,MA                                                    
14    25:08  8:06    3 01-19   14 F   109 Tracy Dovell                Vandenberg,CA                                                 
15    25:24  8:12    1 20-29   15 F    46 Bethany St George           Framingham,MA                                                 
16    25:38  8:16    4 30-39   16 F   157 Janice Strock               Brookline,MA                                                  
17    25:44  8:18    2 20-29   17 F    17 Keri Alles                  Brockton,MA                                                   
18    25:48  8:19    9 40-49   18 F    22 Marcie Moskowitz            Franklin,MA                                                   
19    26:03  8:24    5 30-39   19 F   180 Susan Pelham                South Boston,MA                                               
20    26:08  8:26   10 40-49   20 F   170 Gretchen Wilson             Andover,MA                                                    
21    26:12  8:27    6 30-39   21 F    51 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
22    26:37  8:35    3 20-29   22 F   182 Caitlin Harkins             Needham,MA                                                    
23    26:51  8:40    7 30-39   23 F    93 Tracy Pevzner               Belmont,MA                                                    
24    27:24  8:50    1 50-59   24 F    87 Norma Deprospo              Watertown,MA                                                  
25    27:25  8:51    8 30-39   25 F    95 Suzanne Cassidy             Watertown,MA                                                  
26    27:50  8:59    4 20-29   26 F   132 Jamie Kullberg              Cambridge,MA                                                  
27    27:58  9:01    4 01-19   27 F    56 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                   
28    28:02  9:03    2 50-59   28 F   130 Cynthia Tefft               Hamilton,MA                                                   
29    28:04  9:03    1 60-69   29 F   151 Barbara Stewart             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
30    28:07  9:04    9 30-39   30 F   174 Christina Carico            Charlestown,MA                                                
31    28:12  9:06    3 50-59   31 F    24 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
32    28:56  9:20   11 40-49   32 F   117 Audrey Sherman              Middletown,MA                                                 
33    28:58  9:21   10 30-39   33 F   115 Colleen Santoro             Belmont,MA                                                    
34    29:00  9:21    4 50-59   34 F   114 Patricia Balsan             N Attleboro,MA                                                
35    29:06  9:23   12 40-49   35 F   137 Susan Walsh                 Acton,MA                                                      
36    29:09  9:24   13 40-49   36 F   152 Elizabeth Spar              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
37    29:19  9:27   11 30-39   37 F   131 Cheryl Molloy               Dedham,MA            Law Enforcement                          
38    29:20  9:28   12 30-39   38 F    78 Regina Hoyt                 Newton,MA                                                     
39    29:22  9:28   14 40-49   39 F    82 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
40    29:44  9:35    5 50-59   40 F    41 Ruth Conley                 Topsfield,MA                                                  
41    29:46  9:36   15 40-49   41 F    48 Dale Sibley                 W Townsend,MA                                                 
42    29:49  9:37    5 20-29   42 F   107 Meeghan Burke               Waltham,MA                                                    
43    30:20  9:47    6 50-59   43 F    92 Pamela Thomas               Waltham,MA                                                    
44    30:27  9:49   13 30-39   44 F    77 Gillian Stanely             Milton,MA                                                     
45    30:48  9:56    6 20-29   45 F    35 Karen Miller                Somerville,MA                                                 
46    30:49  9:56   14 30-39   46 F    34 Charlene McLaughlin         Billerica,MA                                                  
47    31:07 10:02    7 20-29   47 F    68 Jennifer Flaherty           Waltham,MA                                                    
48    31:40 10:13    8 20-29   48 F    50 Amy McCarthy                Quincy,MA                                                     
49    31:50 10:16    5 01-19   49 F    44 MacKenzie Parent            Worc,MA                                                       
50    32:44 10:34   16 40-49   50 F    60 Peg Ryan                    Leominster,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News