Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Arterial Challenge 5K Road Race

Marshfield, MA, May 29, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 20-29    1 M    98 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 40-49    1 F    10 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:08 10:22    1 70-98   77 M    49 J Lee McKenney              Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 60-69   21 M    88 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     32:12 10:23    2 60-69   79 M    41 James Kerchner              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:14 10:24    3 60-69   80 M   178 Dick Stewart                Westwood,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 50-59   11 M    68 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     21:07  6:49    2 50-59   18 M    12 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                    
 3     21:55  7:04    3 50-59   25 M    19 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 40-49    4 M    84 Mike Sellars                Mash,MA                                                      
 2     18:39  6:01    2 40-49    5 M    54 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     19:13  6:12    3 40-49    7 M   108 David Coosigli              Medway,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 30-39    2 M    99 Chuck Martin                Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     20:35  6:38    2 30-39   14 M    66 Dr. Morgan Scheiber         Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     20:55  6:45    3 30-39   17 M    95 Jonathan Hahn               Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:05  5:50    2 20-29    3 M    96 Tom Steele                  Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     22:25  7:14    3 20-29   31 M    32 Kyle Grandfield             Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 3     23:28  7:34    4 20-29   40 M   205 Matt Weeks                  Killeen,TX                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 01-19    6 M   103 Joe Cugini                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     19:38  6:20    2 01-19    9 M   159 Max Fuller                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:40  6:40    3 01-19   15 M   194 Steve Aveni                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:35  8:54    1 60-69   33 F    44 Patricia Leonard            Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     38:43 12:29    2 60-69   84 F   139 Anne Marie McDonald         Wey,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 50-59   10 F    40 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     22:28  7:15    2 50-59   12 F   157 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     23:12  7:29    3 50-59   14 F   105 Karen Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    2 40-49    6 F   175 Ellen Parnell                                                                         
 2     21:52  7:03    3 40-49    8 F   154 Theresa Sjostedt            Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     23:04  7:26    4 40-49   13 F   102 Ann Binney                  S Easton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 30-39    4 F    79 Moira Davenport             Pgh,PA                                                       
 2     21:48  7:02    2 30-39    7 F   156 Maryellen Cullity           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     22:22  7:13    3 30-39   11 F    42 Janine LeBlanc              Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:26  6:35    1 20-29    3 F    97 Karla Steele                Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     25:22  8:11    2 20-29   22 F   197 Kyla Hobbie Welch           Clarksburg,MA                                                
 3     25:43  8:18    3 20-29   24 F   216 Carolyn Kirby               Brighton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:25  6:35    1 01-19    2 F   107 Molly Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     20:48  6:43    2 01-19    5 F   106 K Shanley                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     22:18  7:12    3 01-19    9 F   125 Deirdre Lapsley             Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 20-29    1 M    98 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 2     18:03  5:49    1 30-39    2 M    99 Chuck Martin                Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     18:05  5:50    2 20-29    3 M    96 Tom Steele                  Rutland,MA                                                   
 4     18:32  5:59    1 40-49    4 M    84 Mike Sellars                Mash,MA                                                      
 5     18:39  6:01    2 40-49    5 M    54 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     18:50  6:05    1 01-19    6 M   103 Joe Cugini                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     19:13  6:12    3 40-49    7 M   108 David Coosigli              Medway,MA                                                    
 8     19:33  6:18    4 40-49    8 M   128 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     19:38  6:20    2 01-19    9 M   159 Max Fuller                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    19:48  6:23    5 40-49   10 M    56 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 11    19:57  6:26    1 50-59   11 M    68 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    20:08  6:30    6 40-49   12 M   170 Jay Hubbard                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 13    20:20  6:34    7 40-49   13 M    50 Glen Meister                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 14    20:35  6:38    2 30-39   14 M    66 Dr. Morgan Scheiber         Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    20:40  6:40    3 01-19   15 M   194 Steve Aveni                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    20:51  6:44    8 40-49   16 M   155 Jay Driscoll                Milton,MA                                                     
 17    20:55  6:45    3 30-39   17 M    95 Jonathan Hahn               Norwell,MA                                                    
 18    21:07  6:49    2 50-59   18 M    12 Jim Benton                  Carver,MA                                                     
 19    21:24  6:54    9 40-49   19 M   136 Jess Tucker                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 20    21:29  6:56    4 30-39   20 M    14 Larry Bonney                Tyngsboro,MA                                                  
 21    21:33  6:57    1 60-69   21 M    88 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    21:40  6:59    5 30-39   22 M    65 Wayne Ross                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    21:49  7:02   10 40-49   23 M    76 Michael Buckley                                                                        
 24    21:50  7:03    6 30-39   24 M    62 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 25    21:55  7:04    3 50-59   25 M    19 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                    
 26    22:00  7:06   11 40-49   26 M   183 Carlos Pena                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 27    22:12  7:10   12 40-49   27 M   185 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 28    22:13  7:10    7 30-39   28 M    91 Stephen Kilkelly            Halifax,MA                                                    
 29    22:16  7:11    4 50-59   29 M   153 Brian Coyne                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    22:24  7:14    5 50-59   30 M   100 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    22:25  7:14    3 20-29   31 M    32 Kyle Grandfield             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 32    22:26  7:14   13 40-49   32 M   168 Steve Murray                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    22:36  7:17   14 40-49   33 M   182 Kevin Goslin                Norwell,MA                                                    
 34    22:47  7:21    4 01-19   34 M    80 Connor Grimes               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    22:48  7:21   15 40-49   35 M   119 Steve Carrier               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 36    23:00  7:25     Age?     36 M    83 Charles O'Connor            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 37    23:11  7:29    8 30-39   37 M   191 Eric Andrew                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    23:18  7:31   16 40-49   38 M   195 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                    
 39    23:23  7:33    6 50-59   39 M    43 Edward Leonard              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    23:28  7:34    4 20-29   40 M   205 Matt Weeks                  Killeen,TX                                                    
 41    23:35  7:36   17 40-49   41 M    55 Jack Notarangelo            Haover,MA                                                     
 42    23:41  7:38   18 40-49   42 M    71 Les Taylor                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    23:47  7:40   19 40-49   43 M   143 Joe Duffey                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    23:48  7:41    5 01-19   44 M   115 Thomas Buckley              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    23:50  7:41    5 20-29   45 M   215 Barry Kilkelly              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 46    23:57  7:44   20 40-49   46 M   116 Peter Buckley               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    23:58  7:44    6 01-19   47 M    37 Robert Keegan               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    24:10  7:48    7 01-19   48 M   200 RJ Mahoney                                                                             
 49    24:14  7:49    8 01-19   49 M   177 Joe Parnell                                                                            
 50    24:20  7:51    9 01-19   50 M    93 Jason Kenney                Somerville,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 40-49    1 F    10 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     20:25  6:35    1 01-19    2 F   107 Molly Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     20:26  6:35    1 20-29    3 F    97 Karla Steele                Rutland,MA                                                   
 4     20:44  6:41    1 30-39    4 F    79 Moira Davenport             Pgh,PA                                                       
 5     20:48  6:43    2 01-19    5 F   106 K Shanley                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     21:45  7:01    2 40-49    6 F   175 Ellen Parnell                                                                         
 7     21:48  7:02    2 30-39    7 F   156 Maryellen Cullity           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 8     21:52  7:03    3 40-49    8 F   154 Theresa Sjostedt            Marshfield,MA                                                
 9     22:18  7:12    3 01-19    9 F   125 Deirdre Lapsley             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    22:19  7:12    1 50-59   10 F    40 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                    
 11    22:22  7:13    3 30-39   11 F    42 Janine LeBlanc              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    22:28  7:15    2 50-59   12 F   157 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 13    23:04  7:26    4 40-49   13 F   102 Ann Binney                  S Easton,MA                                                   
 14    23:12  7:29    3 50-59   14 F   105 Karen Shanley               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    23:20  7:32    5 40-49   15 F   149 Tish Vivado                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    24:22  7:52    4 30-39   16 F   101 Kathy Cugini                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    24:24  7:52    4 50-59   17 F    11 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    24:26  7:53    6 40-49   18 F    89 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 19    24:50  8:01    5 30-39   19 F    35 PaM Hurley                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    25:17  8:09    7 40-49   20 F   174 Karyn Timcie                Marsh                                                      
 21    25:20  8:10    4 01-19   21 F   163 Megan Daly                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    25:22  8:11    2 20-29   22 F   197 Kyla Hobbie Welch           Clarksburg,MA                                                 
 23    25:24  8:12    6 30-39   23 F   127 Beth Rooney                                                                            
 24    25:43  8:18    3 20-29   24 F   216 Carolyn Kirby               Brighton,MA                                                   
 25    25:46  8:19    8 40-49   25 F   120 Jackie Driscoll             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    25:58  8:23    7 30-39   26 F    52 Tessa Misiaszek             Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 27    26:20  8:30    4 20-29   27 F   138 Jaimie Rooney               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 28    26:32  8:34    8 30-39   28 F    36 Claudia Johnston            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 29    26:40  8:36    9 30-39   29 F    20 Heather Crovo               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    26:55  8:41    9 40-49   30 F   196 Janet Brentzey              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    26:59  8:42   10 30-39   31 F   187 Maureen Thomas              Kingston,MA                                                   
 32    27:34  8:54     Age?     32 F   162 Tracy D'Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    27:35  8:54    1 60-69   33 F    44 Patricia Leonard            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 34    27:55  9:00   11 30-39   34 F   141 Melanie Lenihan             Randolph,MA                                                   
 35    28:04  9:03   12 30-39   35 F    51 Shanda Miller               Lancaster,PA                                                  
 36    28:08  9:05   10 40-49   36 F   124 Anna Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    28:10  9:05   11 40-49   37 F   184 Maureen Pena                Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 38    28:24  9:10   13 30-39   38 F   188 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    28:30  9:12   14 30-39   39 F   212 Anne Moreau                 Stratham,NH                                                   
 40    28:36  9:14    5 01-19   40 F   181 Gretchen Fritch             S Boston,MA                                                   
 41    28:40  9:15   15 30-39   41 F   192 Karen Andrew                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    28:43  9:16   16 30-39   42 F   186 Carissa Rand                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    28:48  9:17   17 30-39   43 F    94 Susan Hahn                  Norwell,MA                                                    
 44    28:52  9:19     Age?     44 F   193 Karin Dean                  Hull,MA                                                       
 45    28:55  9:20   18 30-39   45 F   134 Athena Jacobson             Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    28:58  9:21    5 50-59   46 F    21 Kathe Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       
 47    29:01  9:22   19 30-39   47 F    57 Eileen O'Toole              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 48    29:05  9:23   12 40-49   48 F   142 Pam Kelliher                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 49    29:13  9:25   20 30-39   49 F   129 Amy McDonnell               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50    29:14  9:26   21 30-39   50 F    58 Brenna Palmstrom            Marshfield,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News