Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track Tournament

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 28, 2005

[Complete Girl's Results and Team Scores ]

Complete Boy's Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2005 - 5/28/2005                      
                    Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Aldrich              SR Nashoba                  11.43Q  1 
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                  11.55Q  2 
  3 Jeffrey Gallo             SR BMR                      11.59Q  3 
  4 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                   11.50q  1 
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                11.67q  2 
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middle             11.69q  1 
  7 Josh Mathieu              JR Fitchburg                11.71q  3 
  8 Anthony Fuller            SR Holy Name                11.72q  2 
  9 Marcus Price              SR Doherty                  11.79   3 
 10 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                11.83   2 
 11 Aaron Dungca              JR Leicester                11.84   2 
 12 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough              11.89   2 
 13 Matt Logan                JR St. John's               11.93   3 
 14 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                11.97   2 
 15 Rick Doyon                SR St. John's               11.98   2 
 16 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                  11.99   3 
 17 Eddie Tigs                JR Oakmont                  12.10   3 
 18 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's               12.14   1 
 19 Justin Durand             SR Hudson Catholic          12.15   1 
 20 Jordan Howe               JR Tantasqua                12.15   3 
 21 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                12.17   1 
 22 Greg Lemoine              JR Parker Chart             12.20   1 
 23 Micheal Greehan           JR Algonquin                12.25   3 
 24 Ian Hayes                 FR Westborough              12.50   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Gallo             SR BMR                      11.42    10  
  2 Ryan Aldrich              SR Nashoba                  11.47     8  
  3 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                   11.51     6  
  4 Brian Karp                SR Milford                  11.61     4  
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                11.77     2  
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middle             11.81     1  
  7 Josh Mathieu              JR Fitchburg                11.82  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                   22.42Q  6 
  2 Alex Campos               SR Westborough              22.73Q  3 
  3 Todd Kittleson            SR Shrewsbury               23.09Q  5 
  4 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                   23.58Q  4 
  5 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               23.60Q  2 
  6 Justin Gay                SO North Middle             23.73Q  1 
  7 Nick Petmezis             SR Burncoat                 23.53q  3 
  8 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                   23.54q  5 
  9 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                23.62q  4 
 10 Tyler Noel                SO Quabbin                  23.67q  5 
 11 James Colombo             SR Littleton                23.95q  6 
 12 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough              24.12q  1 
 13 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough              24.18   3 
 14 Brandon Kent              JR North Middle             24.22   6 
 15 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                  24.32   6 
 16 Will Allen                JR Gardner                  24.39   2 
 17 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                24.41   1 
 18 Brent Downey              JR Lunenburg                24.55   1 
 19 Ian Wildman               JR Sutton                   24.56   4 
 20 Sam Corner                JR St. John's               24.57   2 
 21 Bernie Carlomagno         JR Auburn                   24.74   6 
 22 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster               24.77   5 
 23 Paul Ciaramicoli          SR Hopedale                 24.79   4 
 24 Ryan Coughlin             SR Hudson                   24.87   2 
 25 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                24.89   1 
 26 Adam Matson               SR St. John's               24.91   3 
 27 Craig Hill                JR Milford                  24.92   2 
 28 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                  24.94   3 
 29 Ethan Klausmeyer          JR St. John's               24.97   5 
 30 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                25.05   4 
 31 Brian Flumere             SO Milford                  25.23   1 
 32 Eric Bradshaw             SO Uxbridge                 25.90   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                   22.22Q  2 
  2 Alex Campos               SR Westborough              22.27Q  1 
  3 Todd Kittleson            SR Shrewsbury               22.57q  1 
  4 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                   22.88q  2 
  5 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               23.12q  2 
  6 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                   23.15q  2 
  7 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                23.38   2 
  8 Nick Petmezis             SR Burncoat                 23.48   1 
  9 Justin Gay                SO North Middle             23.65   1 
 10 James Colombo             SR Littleton                23.90   1 
 11 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough              24.71   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                   21.96    10  
  2 Alex Campos               SR Westborough              22.29     8  
  3 Todd Kittleson            SR Shrewsbury               22.36     6  
  4 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                   22.97     4  
  5 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                   23.47     2  
  6 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               23.55     1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's               50.55   4   10  
  2 Damon Casiello            SR Burncoat                 50.91   4    8  
  3 Scott Cannistraro         FR Littleton                51.23   3    6  
  4 Ryan DiGregorio           JR Tantasqua                51.25   4    4  
  5 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's               51.61   4    2  
  6 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett                51.75   3    1  
  7 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's               51.90   4 
  8 Zachary Beukema           SR Whitinsville             52.04   3 
  9 Jim Knuttila              SR Lunenburg                52.79   4 
 10 Matt Kimbar               JR North Middle             52.90   3 
 11 Jim Flynn                 FR Shrewsbury               53.58   2 
 12 Pat Brothers              JR Shepherd Hil             53.74   3 
 13 Ted Powers                SR Nashoba                  53.94   3 
 14 Paul Berube               SR Millbury                 54.11   2 
 15 Jeremy Brassard           FR Oxford                   54.57   2 
 16 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin                54.58   1 
 17 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester                56.27   1 
 18 Steve Huddleston          SR Ayer                     56.51   2 
 19 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                57.51   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough            1:57.10    10  
  2 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg              1:58.05     8  
  3 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's             1:58.27     6  
  4 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                2:00.70     4  
  5 Patrick Kelley            SR Wachusett              2:02.08     2  
  6 Ben Hunkeler              JR Sutton                 2:02.22     1  
  7 Thomas Batcheller         SR Grafton                2:03.58  
  8 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury             2:04.26  
  9 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                2:06.90  
 10 Jeff Hubley               JR Whitinsville           2:06.94  
 11 Mitchell Manning          SR Algonquin              2:07.15  
 12 Jake Devereaux            SR St. John's             2:07.52  
 13 John Rodier               SR St. John's             2:08.56  
 14 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                 2:08.87  
 15 Robert Fleet              SO Nipmuc                 2:09.43  
 16 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                2:09.60  
 17 Alex Engel                JR David Prouty           2:09.61  
 18 Max Ebacher               JR Shepherd Hil           2:11.82  
 19 Ben Langelo               JR Nashoba                2:11.98  
 20 Jon Hanks                 JR Shepherd Hil           2:12.37  
 21 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury             2:12.83  
 22 Alex Droby                FR Uxbridge               2:14.29  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                SR Gardner                4:26.54    10  
  2 JR Roberts                SR Groton-Dun             4:29.47     8  
  3 Thompson Ogilive          JR Hopedale               4:30.31     6  
  4 James Leader              SO Leominster             4:34.28     4  
  5 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield              4:38.10     2  
  6 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             4:40.13     1  
  7 Rob Lind                  SR Doherty                4:40.52  
  8 Zach Sylvestre            FR Gardner                4:42.14  
  9 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's             4:44.66  
 10 Brendan McCarthy          SO Groton-Dun             4:46.00  
 11 Steve Lejoie              FR Gardner                4:49.67  
 12 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                4:50.27  
 13 Josh Bickford             SO Sutton                 4:50.67  
 14 Thomas Casey              JR Grafton                4:50.80  
 15 Matt Terrasi              SR North Middle           4:51.35  
 16 Justin Spring             JR Parker Chart           4:52.97  
 17 Adam Malek                JR Burncoat               4:55.48  
 18 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough            4:56.77  
 19 Josh Robichaud            FR Oakmont                4:58.17  
 20 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 5:01.30  
 21 Tim Janson                SR Nashoba                5:03.09  
 22 Mike Racca                SO Ayer                   5:07.55  
 23 Tyson Gosselin            SO Oxford                 5:10.65  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Ritchie               SR Doherty                9:53.36    10  
  2 David Goff                JR Doherty                9:56.51     8  
  3 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner               10:00.92     6  
  4 Jeffrey Hill              SO BMR                   10:02.36     4  
  5 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's            10:04.39     2  
  6 Dave Hausherr             FR North Middle          10:14.35     1  
  7 Kiki Wood                 JR Tantasqua             10:19.39  
  8 Steve O'Brien             JR Groton-Dun            10:29.44  
  9 Dan Kim                   SR Westborough           10:32.51  
 10 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin             10:34.34  
 11 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua             10:34.36  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Engerlking          JR Westborough              15.52Q  1 
  2 Steve Pawlik              SO Shrewsbury               15.96Q  2 
  3 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                  16.39Q  3 
  4 James Savage              SR St. John's               15.57q  1 
  5 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                  16.76q  1 
  6 Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                16.80q  3 
  7 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                  16.87q  3 
  8 Garrison Parker           SR Narragansett             16.94q  2 
  9 Andrew Powell             FR St. John's               17.00   2 
 10 Max Martinson             JR Nashoba                  17.08   1 
 11 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                17.27   3 
 12 Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                  17.37   2 
 13 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                   17.55   3 
 14 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                  17.70   1 
 15 Patrick Sullivan          SR BMR                      18.67   2 
 16 Tony Langone              SR Uxbridge                 19.77   2 
 17 Andrew Vander Meer        JR Whitinsville             20.78   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Savage              SR St. John's               15.43    10  
  2 Jared Engerlking          JR Westborough              15.44     8  
  3 Steve Pawlik              SO Shrewsbury               15.67     6  
  4 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                  16.04     4  
  5 Garrison Parker           SR Narragansett             16.11     2  
  6 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                  16.62     1  
  7 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                  16.67  
  8 Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                16.78  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                   41.30   4   10  
  2 Alex Fischer              SR Groton-Dun               41.56   4    8  
  3 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil             42.62   4    6  
  4 Ed McCarron               SO Groton-Dun               42.90   3    4  
  5 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury               43.06   4    2  
  6 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's               43.11   2    1  
  7 Dennis Halsdorff          SR Oxford                   43.23   3 
  8 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                  43.54   4 
  9 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                43.71   3 
 10 Adam Deveau               JR Uxbridge                 43.83   1 
 11 Tom Maio                  JR Quabbin                  44.15   3 
 12 Matthew Thornton          SR Algonquin                44.20   4 
 13 Mike Hibert               SR Hudson Catholic          44.45   2 
 14 Ben Jensen-Wheat          JR Grafton                  44.75   2 
 15 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                44.79   3 
 16 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                   44.86   1 
 17 Kyle Morette              FR St. John's               45.16   2 
 18 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                45.39   1 
 19 Josh DeLibro              SR BMR                      45.69   2 
 20 Alix Garnier              SR Keefe Tech               45.75   3 
 21 Derek Bennett             SR Oxford                   46.38   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:19.18    10  
     1) Jake Devereaux SR               2) Tim Guerin SR                  
     3) Nat Saviet SO                   4) Matt Tieuli JR                 
  2 Fitchburg                                           8:22.49     8  
  3 Leominster                                          8:29.75     6  
  4 Westborough                                         8:32.37     4  
  5 Doherty                                             8:32.93     2  
  6 Gardner                                             8:39.03     1  
  7 Grafton                                             8:39.22  
  8 Marlborough                                         8:40.49  
  9 Nipmuc Regional                                     8:53.11  
 10 Wachusett Regional                                  9:00.02  
 11 Algonquin Regional                                  9:05.12  
 12 Lunenburg                                           9:05.80  
 13 Uxbridge                                            9:07.25  
 14 Shrewsbury                                          9:10.49  
 15 Littleton                                           9:10.98  
 16 Narragansett Regional                               9:14.96  
 17 Tantasqua                                           9:17.92  
 18 Hudson                                              9:28.35  
 19 Oxford                                              9:35.37  
 20 Maynard                                             9:41.11  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                           44.55   3   10  
     1) Eric Depalo JR                  2) Jared Engerlking JR            
     3) Kyle Laham JR                   4) Alex Campos SR                 
  2 St. John's                                            44.86   3    8  
  3 Nashoba Regional                                      44.99   3    6  
  4 Fitchburg                                             45.44   2    4  
  5 Shrewsbury                                            45.68   3    2  
  6 Milford                                               45.76   1    1  
  7 Doherty                                               45.77   2 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    46.11   2 
  9 Oakmont Regional                                      46.28   2 
 10 Lunenburg                                             46.29   2 
 11 Oxford                                                46.77   3 
 12 Tantasqua                                             47.06   2 
 13 Hudson                                                47.11   1 
 14 Gardner                                               47.22   1 
 15 Nipmuc Regional                                       47.34   3 
 16 Leominster                                            48.59   1 
 17 Narragansett Regional                                 48.88   1 
 18 Maynard                                               49.66   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:34.46   5   10  
     1) Tom O'Keefe                     2) Dave Soiles JR                 
     3) Bryce McNamee SR                4) Chris Collins                  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:35.23   5    8  
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:36.07   5    6  
  4 Littleton                                           3:36.61   4    4  
  5 Burncoat                                            3:37.47   5    2  
  6 Tantasqua                                           3:38.27   5    1  
  7 Wachusett Regional                                  3:39.06   4 
  8 Sutton                                              3:39.97   2 
  9 Oakmont Regional                                    3:42.54   3 
 10 Hudson                                              3:42.67   3 
 11 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:42.72   1 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                    3:44.45   4 
 13 Milford                                             3:45.47   4 
 14 Whitinsville Christian                              3:45.85   5 
 15 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             3:46.41   2 
 16 David Prouty Reg.                                   3:46.71   3 
 17 Doherty                                             3:46.87   3 
 18 Shrewsbury                                          3:47.62   4 
 19 Marlborough                                         3:49.86   1 
 20 Fitchburg                                           3:51.41   4 
 21 Westborough                                         3:52.96   2 
 22 Oxford                                              3:53.22   3 
 23 Narragansett Regional                               3:53.38   2 
 24 Gardner                                             3:54.71   3 
 25 Leominster                                          3:56.78   1 
 26 Leicester                                           4:04.72   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Griffin              SO Oakmont                6-00.00    10  
  2 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough            5-10.00     8  
  3 Tom Maio                  JR Quabbin               J5-10.00     6  
  4 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00     3  
  4 Teagan Costello           SR Nashoba                5-08.00     3  
  6 Matiya Zelic              SO Westborough           J5-08.00     0.2
  6 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                J5-08.00     0.2
  6 Dave Elliott              SR Tantasqua             J5-08.00     0.2
  6 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin               J5-08.00     0.2
  6 Jesse Way                 FR Nashoba               J5-08.00     0.2
 11 Andrew Rolfe              SO St. John's            J5-08.00  
 -- Evan Jacobs               SR Douglas                     NH  
 -- Robert Fleet              SO Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Josh DeBenedetto          SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Eddie Tigs                JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                      NH  
 -- Andy Condos               SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- CJ Jones                  FR Ayer                        NH  
 -- Kris Collins              SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Dylan Jones               SO North Middle                NH  
 -- Avery Campbell            SO Ayer                        NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough           13-06.00    10  
  2 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury            13-00.00     7  
  2 Matt Pearson              SR Quabbin               13-00.00     7  
  4 Sean Busch                SO Nashoba               12-06.00     4  
  5 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont               12-00.00     2  
  6 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury           J12-00.00     1  
  7 Lou DiNatale              SO Nashoba               11-06.00  
  8 Patrick Sullivan          JR Wachusett             11-00.00  
  9 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough          J11-00.00  
  9 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson               J11-00.00  
 11 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett          10-06.00  
 11 Jim Parker                JR Westborough           10-06.00  
 11 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin             10-06.00  
 11 Brian Daly                SO St. John's            10-06.00  
 15 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg             10-00.00  
 15 Craig Heusser             SR Groton-Dun            10-00.00  
 -- Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Brett Forrest             SO St. John's                  NH  
 -- Mike Dateo                SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Zach Demma                SR St. John's                  NH  
 -- Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Russell Harris            SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                21-05.00    10  
  2 Alex Campos               SR Westborough           20-06.50     8  
  3 Jeffrey Gallo             SR BMR                   20-01.00     6  
  4 Tyler Noel                SO Quabbin               20-00.50     4  
  5 Leo Cote                  SR Oakmont               19-08.50     2  
  6 Todd Kittleson            SR Shrewsbury            19-05.00     1  
  7 Victor Lalli              FR Maynard              J19-05.00  
  8 Nick Petmezis             SR Burncoat              19-00.00  
  9 Tony Harris               JR Doherty               18-11.00  
 10 Damon Casiello            SR Burncoat              18-09.00  
 10 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin             18-09.00  
 12 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg             18-02.50  
 13 Rick Doyon                SR St. John's            18-01.50  
 13 James Savage              SR St. John's            18-01.50  
 15 Mario Reyes               JR Hudson                18-00.00  
 16 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             17-10.00  
 17 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                17-09.00  
 18 Mike Hibert               SR Hudson Catholic       17-05.50  
 18 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                17-05.50  
 20 Dennis O'Rourke           SO North Middle          17-03.00  
 21 Daniel Hickey             SR Auburn                16-06.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Thornton          SR Algonquin             42-07.50    10  
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough           42-05.75     8  
  3 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             42-01.25     6  
  4 Justin Querze             SR North Middle          41-07.25     4  
  5 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's            41-06.75     2  
  6 Andrew Powell             FR St. John's           J41-06.75     1  
  7 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's            41-05.50  
  8 Daniel Hickey             SR Auburn                41-00.00  
  9 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             40-11.00  
 10 David Opp                 SO Hudson                40-08.75  
 11 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg             39-11.50  
 12 Kevin Balchunias          JR Narragansett          39-06.50  
 12 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               39-06.50  
 14 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin             39-04.50  
 15 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                39-03.25  
 16 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford               39-02.75  
 17 Adam Deveau               JR Uxbridge              38-10.75  
 18 Kevin Edmonds             SR Groton-Dun            38-09.50  
 19 Nick Moretti              JR Maynard               38-07.00  
 20 James McNamara            SO Algonquin             37-07.25  
 21 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont               37-04.00  
 22 Jim Flynn                 FR Shrewsbury            36-11.50  
 23 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster            36-08.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            SR Fitchburg               166-06    10  
  2 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster              140-11     8  
  3 Craig Robertson           JR Nipmuc                  140-03     6  
  4 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                 136-00     4  
  5 Jared Stone               JR Hudson                  125-03     2  
  6 Bobby Brouillette         SR North Middle            123-10     1  
  7 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil            122-08  
  8 Chris DiJak               SR Lunenburg               121-00  
  9 Dylan Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              117-08  
 10 Luke Fairbanks            SR Whitinsville            117-03  
 11 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg               116-08  
 12 Garrett Lockhard          FR Ayer                    114-08  
 13 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury              114-03  
 14 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 112-06  
 15 Nick Blouin               SR Shepherd Hil            110-10  
 16 Evan Jacobs               SR Douglas                 108-11  
 17 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                 108-09  
 18 Kevin Carr                JR Maynard                 107-05  
 19 Andre Machado             JR Oxford                  106-02  
 20 Connor Hogan              JR Nashoba                 101-03  
 21 Ryan Parker               SO Hudson                  100-08  
 22 Bill DuDula               JR Holy Name                98-05  
 23 Bill White                SR Sutton                   98-01  
 24 Phani Sistla              SR Westborough              83-08  
 25 Micheal Bradley           SR Algonquin                11-04  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            SR Fitchburg               175-11    10  
  2 Micheal Koivu             SR North Middle            166-07     8  
  3 Erek Latzka               SR Hudson                  162-00     6  
  4 DJ Trinque                SO Ayer                    160-08     4  
  5 Bill Wheeler              SR Uxbridge                159-01     2  
  6 Thomas Batcheller         SR Grafton                 158-09     1  
  7 Derek Craig               SR Leominster              157-07  
  8 Marcus Price              SR Doherty                 155-08  
  9 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's              151-04  
 10 Tom Jacques               SO Uxbridge                150-00  
 11 Jared Engerlking          JR Westborough             149-05  
 12 Tyler Merchant            JR Gardner                 148-08  
 13 Adam King                 SR Maynard                 148-05  
 14 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough             146-02  
 15 Brad Shoemaker            SR St. John's              144-09  
 16 Sam Fiore                 JR Sutton                  144-08  
 17 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett               143-06  
 18 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett               141-06  
 19 Dylan Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              137-07  
 20 Dave Punchala             SR Holy Name               136-04  
 21 Jeff Soliminie            JR Milford                 135-07  
 21 Brennan Green             SO Tantasqua               135-07  
 23 Sen Kotlarz               JR Nashoba                 135-06  
 24 Sean Tanny                SR Hudson                  134-11  
 25 Brian McNeany             SR David Prouty            134-10  
 26 Mike Flumere              SR Milford                 134-00  
 27 Alex Latzka               JR Hudson                  130-06  
 28 Erik Bredberg             SR Murdock                 130-05  
 29 Connor Hogan              JR Nashoba                 129-09  
 30 Ryan DiGregorio           JR Tantasqua               129-06  
 31 Kevin Mackie              SO Algonquin               129-00  
 32 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett            126-07  
 33 Anthony Rash              JR Shepherd Hil            122-05  
 34 Joe Dzerkacz              SR Maynard                 120-06  
 35 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                  118-03  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micheal Lane              SR Grafton               52-06.75    10  
  2 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            50-01.75     8  
  3 Luke Fairbanks            SR Whitinsville          49-05.50     6  
  4 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            48-09.75     4  
  5 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               46-04.00     2  
  6 Chris DiJak               SR Lunenburg             45-02.00     1  
  7 William Hassett           JR Oxford                43-04.25  
  8 Bobby Brouillette         SR North Middle          43-04.00  
  9 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            41-11.25  
 10 Domenic Cornacchioli      SR St. John's            41-07.25  
 11 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               41-07.00  
 12 Micheal Koivu             SR North Middle          41-02.00  
 13 Jean Claude Kassab        JR St. John's            40-00.75  
 14 DJ Trinque                SO Ayer                  39-03.00  
 -- Steve DaSilva             SR Milford                   FOUL  
 -- Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                 74.20     2) St. John's                 64   
    3) Fitchburg                   42        4) Shrewsbury                 36   
    5) Oxford                      24        5) Algonquin Regional         24   
    7) Leominster                  22        8) Nashoba Regional           21.20
    9) Gardner                     21       10) Groton-Dunstable Reg.      20   
   10) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   20       10) Doherty                    20   
   13) Quabbin Regional            17.20    14) North Middlesex Regional   15   
   14) Oakmont Regional            15       16) Hudson                     14.20
   17) Shepherd Hill Regional      12       18) Grafton                    11   
   18) Sutton                      11       20) Littleton                  10   
   20) Burncoat                    10       22) Milford                     9   
   23) Nipmuc Regional              8       24) Whitinsville Christian      6   
   24) Murdock Middle/High          6       24) Hopedale Jr/Sr              6   
   27) Tantasqua                    5.20    28) Ayer                        4   
   29) Wachusett Regional           3       30) Narragansett Regional       2   
   30) Bromfield School             2       30) Uxbridge                    2   
   33) Lunenburg                    1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News