Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 26, 2005

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          Results For: 5/26/05
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   315 DAVID WRIGHT               50   1/9    M5059 M GSH        18:34.8 16:15.1 
    2   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/9    M5059 M GSH        19:12.1 16:23.4 
    3   569 CARLOS RIVERA              30   1/17   M1739 M GSH        17:14.8 17:12.2 
    4   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   3/9    M5059 M            21:15.4 17:14.8 
    5   169 JIM O'TOOLE                70   1/4    M6099 M            23:51.4 17:27.6 
    6   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   4/9    M5059 M EORC       21:01.1 17:56.5 
    7   276 BRENDAN DEAN               18   2/17   M1739 M            18:57.5 18:20.0 
    8   557 ALAN CABOT                 50   5/9    M5059 M            21:04.0 18:25.6 
    9   687 SEAN PATERWIC              14   1/1    M0116 M            20:36.9 18:44.5 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   3/17   M1739 M EORC       19:39.5 19:07.5 
   11    14 BOB MASSARO                61   2/4    M6099 M EORC       24:00.4 19:08.3 
   12   203 MARK DEAN                  52   6/9    M5059 M SMAC       22:14.6 19:08.5 
   13   529 BILLY DEAN                 21   4/17   M1739 M            19:16.4 19:11.9 
   14   320 DAVID GUBALA               43   1/6    M4049 M            20:53.4 19:18.2 
   15     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   2/6    M4049 M EORC       22:01.9 19:34.9 
   16   202 MIKE BERNARD               20   5/17   M1739 M            20:29.0 20:15.9 
   17   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   1/3    F4049 F EORC       25:27.2 20:18.6 
   18   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   6/17   M1739 M EORC       21:06.7 20:23.9 
   19   819 ANDREW HEALD               23   7/17   M1739 M            20:26.2 20:26.2 
   20   818 KELSEY PATERWIC            10   1/1    F0116 F            26:18.4 20:33.7 
   21   483 SCOTT MARTIN               37   8/17   M1739 M            21:25.6 20:42.2 
   22    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   9/17   M1739 M            21:47.9 20:45.2 
   23   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24  10/17   M1739 M            20:49.3 20:49.3 
   24    76 STEVE PENNA                49   3/6    M4049 M EORC       23:42.0 20:53.7 
   25     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   7/9    M5059 M EORC       24:06.7 20:55.1 
   26   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   1/6    F1739 F            23:19.8 21:01.2 
   27   820 PATRICK LUNNEY             18  11/17   M1739 M            22:16.4 21:32.3 
   28    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50   8/9    M5059 M            24:47.4 21:41.0 
   29   816 MICHAEL LOUGH              47   4/6    M4049 M            24:14.5 21:42.9 
   30   414 RUBEN RIOS                 37  12/17   M1739 M GSH        22:36.8 21:50.9 
   31   167 DICK OSGOOD                67   3/4    M6099 M GSH        28:57.7 21:51.9 
   32     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   5/6    M4049 M EORC       24:06.4 22:26.6 
   33   459 TINA STEVENSON             29   2/6    F1739 F            24:55.1 22:27.1 
   34   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   2/3    F4049 F EORC       26:31.8 22:44.7 
   35   151 BILL DEAN                  57   9/9    M5059 M SMAC       27:34.9 22:46.0 
   36   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45   6/6    M4049 M EORC       25:13.0 22:56.7 
   37   444 JEFF GUIEL                 39  13/17   M1739 M            25:01.0 23:49.1 
   38    94 KRIS KOZUCH                47   3/3    F4049 F EORC       29:45.3 24:19.1 
   39   809 DAVID MEILO                34  14/17   M1739 M            24:47.1 24:23.3 
   40   236 DANIELLE MENARD            28   3/6    F1739 F            27:06.5 24:25.4 
   41   754 JAMES PATERNIC             17  15/17   M1739 M            26:13.8 25:03.0 
   42   417 DAN MANSEAU                35  16/17   M1739 M            25:53.7 25:20.8 
   43   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   4/6    F1739 F            28:40.5 25:39.0 
   44    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  17/17   M1739 M            26:55.5 26:11.7 
   45   680 GIGI GONZALEZ              37   5/6    F1739 F            30:40.2 27:07.5 
   46   808 MELISSA RUSSELL            26   6/6    F1739 F            31:52.4 28:43.0 
   47    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   4/4    M6099 M SMAC       41:27.0 30:40.9 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News